NPC News Online

NPC Wasatch Warrior

NPC

Years: 2023 2022 2021 2020

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Trevor Hawkins
light heavyweight
1 Ray King
middleweight
1 Trevor Hawkins 2 Brian Bell
masters over 35
1 Ray King

FIGURE

overall winner
Heidi Harris
novice
1 Kylee Miranda 2 Jasna Blazevic 3 Jordyn Olson 4 Jadyn Olson 5 Ashli Sorensen
masters over 35
1 Carolyn Kay 2 Crystal Harris 3 Ashli Sorensen
masters over 40
1 Carolyn Kay 2 Crystal Harris
masters over 45
1 Carolyn Kay 2 Michelle Cordy
class a
1 Heidi Harris 2 Lauren Briscoe 3 Jasna Blazevic 4 Jordyn Olson 5 Jadyn Olson
class b
1 Carolyn Kay 2 Michelle Cordy 3 Codi Hudelson 4 Kylee Miranda 5 Jessica Ball

BIKINI

overall winner
Amanda McCroskey
novice class a
1 Maribel Rivas 2 Maia Thielk 3 Gladys Galaviz 4 Stephanie Krambeer 5 Jacolin Herrera
novice class b
1 Danielle Williams 2 Monika Pancak 3 Alexandra DeYoung 4 Victoria Porter 5 Lu LaFleur
novice class c
1 Kady Brost 2 Shelby McClelland 3 Katrina Dransfield 4 Samantha Lozos 5 Annette May 6 Amber Ficarra
masters over 35
1 Andrea Romero-Munoz 2 Jennifer Dixon 3 Annette May 4 Shari Nelson
masters over 40
1 Annette May 2 Shari Nelson
class a
1 Andrea Romero-Munoz 2 Maribel Rivas 3 Gladys Galaviz 4 Mayra Torres 5 Michelle Lowen 6 Stephanie Krambeer 7 Jacolin Herrera
class b
1 Briana Jensen 2 Yanitza Rivera 3 Danielle Williams 4 Stasha Picardo 5 Alexandra DeYoung 6 Maia Thielk 7 Katie Stratford 8 Monika Pancak
class c
1 Amanda McCroskey 2 Kady Brost 3 Ellie Cottam 4 Danielle Swopes 5 Jennifer Dixon 6 Victoria Porter 7 Lu LaFleur
class d
1 Danielle Cossairt 2 Shelby McClelland 3 Carly Lamberts 4 Katrina Dransfield 5 Samantha Lozos 6 Amber Ficarra

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Trevor Taylor
novice class a
1 Stephen Koneval 2 Yohan Yassin 3 Nik Ignjatovic 4 Alex Ramos 5 Brian Ramirez 6 Daniel Ball 7 Juan Pablo Palomera
novice class b
1 Kazj Briggs 2 Steve Ball 3 Christopher Krambeer 4 Neil Thaker 5 Lianxing Lin 6 Steven Williams
masters over 35
1 Jean Hernandez 2 Steve Ball 3 Joshua Mollohan 4 Jed Leishman
masters over 40
1 Steve Ball 2 Dennis Miranda 3 Derek Green
masters over 45
1 Steve Ball 2 Dennis Miranda 3 Trung Thai 4 William Schwindt 5 Kelly Moore 6 Chad Shirts
class a
1 Trevor Taylor 2 Yohan Yassin 3 Nik Ignjatovic 4 Brian Ramirez 5 Jed Leishman 6 Trung Thai 7 Chad Shirts
class b
1 Jean Hernandez 2 Stephen Koneval 3 Kaleb Nilsson 4 Alex Ramos 5 Juan Pablo Palomera 6 Dennis Miranda 7 Alexander Rodriguez
class c
1 Kyle Boddie 2 Steve Ball 3 Christopher Krambeer 4 Neil Thaker 5 Joshua Mollohan
class d
1 Taylor Koch 2 Kazj Briggs 3 Brent Cooper 4 Derek Green 5 Steven Williams 6 Kelly Moore 7 Lianxing Lin
teen
1 Max Salter

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Jordan Jeffery
novice
1 Jordan Jeffery 2 Daniel Ball
masters over 40
1 Timothy Madsen
masters over 45
1 Kelly Moore 2 Matthew Dushku
class a
1 Jordan Jeffery 2 Brian Bell 3 Trevor Taylor 4 Andy Vargas Noesi 5 Joseph Kasongo
class b
1 Kelly Moore 2 Timothy Madsen 3 Max Taylor 4 Matthew Dushku
teen
1 Max Taylor 2 Max Salter

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

open
1 Kolina Manusina 2 Fiona Hardy
masters over 35
1 Kolina Manusina 2 Fiona Hardy

WELLNESS

overall winner
Denia Taylor
novice class a
1 Denia Taylor 2 Tiffany C Smith 3 Mayra Torres
novice class b
1 Natalie Earl 2 Lu LaFleur 3 Brittany Terry
class a
1 Denia Taylor 2 Tiffany C Smith 3 Mayra Torres 4 Michelle Lowen
class b
1 Melissa Brush 2 Natalie Earl 3 Lu LaFleur 4 Brittany Terry

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid