NPC News Online

2021 NPC Brew City Championships

NPC
Years: 2021 2020 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Chris Santamaria
Super Heavyweight
1. Edwin Chrisman

Light Heavyweight
1. Chris Santamaria
2. Scott Anderson

Middleweight
1. Arsen Bedzhanov
2. Christopher Mensah
3. Jeremy Jackson
4. Mark Bayr
5. Mason Jasperson
6. Andrew Sakry

Lightweight
1. Scott Reynolds
2. Elliot Johnson

Novice
1. Mark Bayr
2. Scott Reynolds
3. Deion Harper

True Novice
1. Deion Harper
2. Mason Jasperson
3. Elliot Johnson

Masters Over 35
1. Andrew Sakry

Masters Over 40
1. Scott Anderson
2. Jeremy Jackson
3. Dan Byers

Masters Over 50
1. Scott Anderson
2. Mark Bayr
3. Brian Sufak

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Paige Steffens
Class A
1. Andrea Dosedla
2. Patti Awot
3. Bridgett Crawford
4. Sheridan Bayr
5. Laurie Voss
6. Ariana Alcalde Reyes

Class B
1. Paige Steffens
2. Heidi Rigsby

Class C
1. Taylor Kazeck
2. Ali Church
3. Kelly Hensley
4. Tanesha Travis

Novice
1. Andrea Dosedla
2. Taylor Kazeck
3. Ali Church
4. Kelly Hensley
5. Sheridan Bayr
6. Heidi Rigsby
7. Ariana Alcalde Reyes
8. Tanesha Travis

True Novice
1. Taylor Kazeck
2. Sheridan Bayr
3. Ariana Alcalde Reyes
4. Charla Kappa

Masters Over 35
1. Patti Awot
2. Bridgett Crawford

Masters Over 40
1. Kelly Hensley
2. Charla Kappa
3. Ariana Alcalde Reyes
4. Tanesha Travis

Masters Over 50
1. Heidi Rigsby
2. Laurie Voss

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Brooke Brower
Class A
1. Carolyn Cortez
2. Megan Hendricks
3. Lauren Rehorst

Class B
1. Kristen Pennington
2. Zenaya Farley
3. Sandra Avelli
4. Marlowe Ellis
5. Kristina Noren
6. Andrea Graunke
7. Elizabeth Aguillera

Class C
1. Brooke Brower
2. Tiffany Holmes
3. Ashley Walls
4. Miranda Carlson
5. Madison Johnstone
6. Alysha Brown
7. Paige Dearth
8. Bella Jones
9. Victoria Remstad
10. Tammy Giese
11. Jessica Wallin
12. Emily Layton

Class D
1. Chandra Hinkle
2. Kiana Jenswold
3. Amanda Gass
4. Katie Cagle
5. Ashley Johnson
6. Cheryl Seelig

Novice Class A
1. Carolyn Cortez
2. Kristen Pennington

Novice Class B
1. Brooke Brower
2. Tiffany Holmes
3. Ashley Walls
4. Miranda Carlson
5. Paige Dearth
6. Katie Cagle
7. Alysha Brown
8. Pamela Jane
9. Bella Jones
10. Victoria Remstad
11. Amanda Gass
12. Emily Layton
13. Cheryl Seelig

True Novice
1. Tiffany Holmes
2. Kiana Jenswold
3. Madison Johnstone
4. Marlowe Ellis
5. Kristina Noren
6. Paige Dearth
7. Anissa Kuhar
8. Victoria Remstad
9. Emily Layton
10. Elizabeth Aguillera

Masters Over 35
1. Kelly Coulopoulos
2. Kristina Noren
3. Ashley Johnson

Masters Over 40
1. Miranda Carlson
2. Kelly Coulopoulos
3. Sandra Avelli
4. Tammy Giese
5. Elizabeth Aguillera
6. Lauren Rehorst
7. Cheryl Seelig

Masters Over 50
1. Anissa Kuhar
2. Pamela Jane
3. Tammy Giese
4. Elizabeth Aguillera

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Darius Tobin
Class A
1. Johnny Windhom
2. Christopher Mensah
3. Nicholas Sluka
4. Nick Tuminello
5. David Melsaether
6. Damien Birkla
7. Christopher Schlereth

Class B
1. Demetrious Hayes
2. Ryan Stromberg
3. Peter Gavin
4. Levi Ritz
5. Adam Mirecki

Class C
1. Darius Tobin
2. Shaah Kanhialal
3. Amir Dajani
4. Austin Goddard
5. Brian Dolan
6. Ryan Simmons
7. Hunter Breunig
8. Anthony Lavora

Novice
1. Johnny Windhom
2. Amir Dajani
3. Ryan Stromberg
4. David Melsaether
5. Damien Birkla
6. Peter Gavin
7. Gary Shields

Teen
1. Leon Adams Jr

True Novice
1. Collin Koester
2. Levi Ritz
3. Damien Birkla
4. Hunter Breunig
5. Anthony Lavora
6. Leon Adams Jr
7. Ivan Gonzalez Garcia
8. Dave Crist

Masters Over 35
1. Johnny Windhom
2. Levi Ritz
3. Jerry Newman

Masters Over 40
1. Ryan Simmons
2. David Melsaether
3. Joe Vrydaghs
4. Jerry Newman
5. Dave Crist

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Arsen Bedzhanov
Class A
1. Arsen Bedzhanov
2. Christopher Mensah
3. Johnny Windhom
4. Anthony Costello
5. Daniel Seaton

Class B
1. Deion Harper
2. Scott Anderson
3. Jonathan Almendarez
4. Dan Byers
5. Nicholas Bayer

Novice
1. Deion Harper
2. Jonathan Almendarez
3. Nicholas Bayer

True Novice
1. Collin Koester
2. Jacob Knottnerus
3. Daniel Seaton
4. Nicholas Bayer

Masters Over 35
1. Anthony Costello
2. Dan Byers
3. Daniel Seaton

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Amy Wright
2. Nicole Sakry
3. Bridgett Crawford
4. Dorelle Archambeau

Masters Over 35
1. Amy Wright
2. Nicole Sakry

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Madeline Zolik
Class A
1. Madeline Zolik
2. Josie Weyer
3. Megan Hendricks

Class B
1. Ania Podgorny

Novice
1. Madeline Zolik
2. Josie Weyer
3. Megan Hendricks

True Novice
1. Josie Weyer

  
^