NPC News Online

2021 NPC Max Muscle Virginia Classic

NPC
Years: 2021 2020 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jonarthur Duncan
Super Heavyweight
1. Jonarthur Duncan
2. Bakur Bejaneishvili
3. John Lennon
4. John Rumcik

First Responder
1. Bakur Bejaneishvili
2. John Lennon

Heavyweight
1. Christopher Brooks
2. Isaac Mitchell
3. Joshua Hill

Light Heavyweight
1. Dustin Overstreet
2. Terry Clees

Middleweight
1. Jamaar Johnson
2. Michael Lewis
3. Bill Androsko

Novice
1. Jamaar Johnson
2. Christopher Brooks
3. Dustin Overstreet

True Novice
1. Bakur Bejaneishvili
2. Jamaar Johnson
3. John Lennon

Masters Over 40
1. John Rumcik

Masters Over 50
1. Terry Clees

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Katherine Adams
Class A
1. Jessica Coleman
2. Audrey VanDerMeis
3. Dayna Cooper

Class B
1. Miranda Zeringue

Class C
1. Katherine Adams

Novice
1. Miranda Zeringue
2. Audrey VanDerMeis

True Novice
1. Miranda Zeringue
2. Audrey VanDerMeis

Masters Over 35
1. Jessica Coleman
2. Audrey VanDerMeis

Masters Over 40
1. Jessica Coleman
2. Dayna Cooper

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Katherine Amya Medina
Armed Forces
1. Kenya Walker
2. Ashley Hines

Class A
1. Christina Tran
2. Abby Hankins
3. Taban Jaff
4. Savannah Cerretam
5. Porche Price

Class B
1. Megan Adams
2. Kenya Walker
3. Monica Arias Lopez
4. Ashley Hines
5. Brooke Thadeus
6. Gwendolyn Calderon

Class C
1. Kallie Travers
2. Kacie Dean
3. Ariel Anderson
4. Katherine Jager
5. Stephanie Watkins
6. Tiffany Wooten
7. Abby Hankins

Class D
1. Katherine Amya Medina
2. Suzanne Lynch
3. Heather Fanton
4. Carson Wallner
5. Zofia Campos
6. Toni Moles
7. Rachel Davis

Novice Class A
1. Monica Arias Lopez
2. Kenya Walker
3. Taban Jaff
4. Ashley Hines
5. Savannah Cerretam
6. Brooke Thadeus
7. Gwendolyn Calderon

Novice Class B
1. Katherine Amya Medina
2. Tiffany Wooten
3. Toni Moles
4. Rachel Davis

True Novice Class A
1. Abby Hankins
2. Kenya Walker
3. Savannah Cerretam
4. Ashley Hines
5. Taban Jaff
6. Porche Price
7. Brooke Thadeus
8. Gwendolyn Calderon

True Novice Class B
1. Katherine Amya Medina
2. Heather Fanton
3. Zofia Campos
4. Carson Wallner
5. Stephanie Watkins
6. Katherine Jager
7. Kendal Angeloff
8. Rachel Davis

Masters Over 35
1. Kacie Dean
2. Suzanne Lynch
3. Heather Fanton
4. Monica Arias Lopez
5. Dawn Granger
6. Kari Kendall
7. Zofia Campos

Masters Over 40
1. Heather Fanton
2. Tiffany Wooten
3. Kari Kendall
4. Porche Price
5. Gwendolyn Calderon

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Johnathan Philbert
Armed Forces
1. Jacob Smith
2. Justin Hines
3. Florian Heithier

Class A
1. Sunny Bermudez
2. Josias Cordona
3. Jacob Smith
4. William Lyles

Class B
1. Johnathan Philbert
2. Jamil Rodriguez
3. Cary Garcia

Class C
1. Victor Horton
2. Darold Johnson-Brown

Class D
1. Dilixiati Baboer
2. Hasan Tariq
3. Donald Walker
4. Justin Hines
5. Florian Heithier
6. Niko Wooten
7. Francisco Santiago

Novice Class A
1. Johnathan Philbert
2. Jamil Rodriguez
3. Jacob Smith

Novice Class B
1. Hasan Tariq
2. Justin Hines

True Novice Class A
1. Jamil Rodriguez
2. Jacob Smith
3. William Lyles
4. Jay Hamzaoui
5. Josias Cordona

True Novice Class B
1. Hasan Tariq
2. Richard Myrick
3. Justin Hines
4. Nickolas Olguin
5. Niko Wooten
6. Francisco Santiago

Masters Over 35
1. Justin Hines
2. Francisco Santiago

Masters Over 40
1. Florian Heithier
2. Cary Garcia
3. Jay Hamzaoui

Masters Over 50
1. Richard Myrick

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Armed Forces
1. Justin Million
2. Devone Gibson

Class A
1. Justin Million
2. Devone Gibson
3. Matthew Smith
4. Antoine Broadnax

Class B
1. Troy Redman
2. Johnathan Philbert
3. Josh Gibbs

Class C
1. Christopher Brooks
2. Joshua Hill
3. Daniel Morris
4. George Palczynski

Novice
1. Johnathan Philbert
2. Matthew Smith
3. George Palczynski

True Novice
1. Matthew Smith
2. Daniel Morris
3. Brandon Cox
4. George Palczynski

Masters Over 35
1. Isaac Mitchell

Masters Over 40
1. Josh Gibbs

Masters Over 50
1. Charles Fleming

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters Over 35
1. Nicole Wayne

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Open
1. Katherine Adams
2. Lisa Long

Masters Over 35
1. Lisa Long

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Rose Pham
Class A
1. Rose Pham
2. Jaime Capolino
3. Margie Spencer
4. Savannah Cerretam
5. Arielle Hartsfield
6. Sasha Valdez
7. Carley Lucas
8. Skylar Cossaboon

Class B
1. Jennifer Lynch
3. Inez Sobczak

Novice
1. Rose Pham
2. Margie Spencer
3. Jennifer Lynch
4. Savannah Cerretam
6. Inez Sobczak
7. Skylar Cossaboon

True Novice
1. Jaime Capolino
2. Margie Spencer
3. Jennifer Lynch
4. Savannah Cerretam
6. Arielle Hartsfield
7. Carley Lucas
8. Skylar Cossaboon
9. Sasha Valdez
10. Valeria Aguilar

Masters Over 35
1. Jaime Capolino
2. Margie Spencer
3. Jennifer Lynch
4. Valeria Aguilar
5. Inez Sobczak

  
^