NPC News Online

2022 CPA Ottawa Natural Classic

NPC
Years: 2022 2021

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jordan Hunter
Heavyweight
1. Alex Berthiaume
2. Jeffrey Stern

Junior
1. Jordan Hunter

Lightweight
1. Jordan Hunter
2. Mathieu Baillargeon
3. Jean-Philip Cyr
4. Salomon Torabi
5. Idris Naguib

Masters Over 40
1. Jeffrey Stern

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Jasmin Dotzko
Class A
1. Jasmin Dotzko
2. Janelle Denton
3. Caroline Gallant
4. Victoria Beatty
5. Joanna Michel
6. Mackenzie Craig
7. Cynthia Nugent
8. Marie-Louise Trombetta

Class B
1. Tiana Veal
2. sharon wilkinson

Novice
1. Cynthia Nugent
2. Marie-Louise Trombetta

True Novice
1. Jasmin Dotzko
2. Victoria Beatty
3. Cynthia Nugent
4. Julie Sangemino

Masters Over 35
1. Caroline Gallant
2. Janelle Denton
3. Joanna Michel
4. Tiana Veal
5. sharon wilkinson
6. Julie Sangemino
7. Marie-Louise Trombetta

Masters Over 45
1. Janelle Denton
2. sharon wilkinson
3. Julie Sangemino
4. Marie-Louise Trombetta

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Viktoriya Lukova
Class A
1. Safyaa Isse
2. Hollie Pullins
3. Nancy Brodeur
4. Amy Frotten
5. Cintia Mayorga
6. Jenny Pham
7. Grace Zanichkowsky
8. Karen Boisvenue
9. Julie Pelletier
10. Yasmine Rabia
11. Sarah Nour
12. Marie-Louise Trombetta

Class B
1. Megan Plourde
2. Vanessa Macdonald
3. Michelle Krzewski
4. Kristen Doyle
5. Alexandra Miglietta
6. Kelsey Cook
7. Holly Dempster
8. Amanda Luna
9. Olivia Henderson
10. Paige Bryenton

Class C
1. Viktoriya Lukova
2. Olivia Backman
3. Linéah-Eve Groskleg
4. Victoria Kennedy
5. Linda Bayak
6. Alexandria Karavelus

Novice
1. Safyaa Isse
2. Amy Frotten
3. Olivia Backman
4. Kristen Doyle
5. Yasmine Rabia
6. Amanda Luna
7. Linda Bayak
8. Olivia Henderson
9. Linda Robinson
10. Alexandria Karavelus

True Novice Class A
1. Safyaa Isse
2. Amy Frotten
3. Grace Zanichkowsky
4. Jenny Pham
5. Julie Pelletier
6. Karen Boisvenue
7. Linda Robinson
8. Marie-Louise Trombetta

True Novice Class B
1. Megan Plourde
2. Olivia Backman
3. Linéah-Eve Groskleg
4. Monique Pawlak
5. Kristen Doyle
6. Michelle Krzewski
7. Kelsey Cook
8. Amanda Luna
9. Holly Dempster
10. Linda Bayak
11. Victoria Kennedy
12. Sarah Nour
13. Olivia Henderson
14. Andrea Ainslie
15. Alexandria Karavelus
16. Paige Bryenton

Masters Over 35
1. Nancy Brodeur
2. Cintia Mayorga
3. Alexandra Miglietta
4. Hannah Weideman
5. Michelle Krzewski
6. Linda Bayak
7. Andrea Ainslie
8. Elaine Mehta
9. Linda Robinson
10. Julie Sangemino
11. Shelley Cross
12. Marie-Louise Trombetta
13. Candice Rose Egan

Masters Over 45
1. Julie Pelletier
2. Alexandra Miglietta
3. Karen Boisvenue
4. Elaine Mehta
5. Hannah Weideman
6. Shelley Cross
7. Linda Robinson
8. Julie Sangemino
9. Marie-Louise Trombetta
10. Candice Rose Egan

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nathan Kabongo
Class A
1. Aaron Lee
2. Byungjun Jeun
3. Mathieu Baillargeon
4. Justin Leroux

Class B
1. Nathan Kabongo
2. Joseph Convery
3. Christopher Bussieres
4. Zach Goddard
5. Remi Beltran
6. Dave Fraser
7. Jesse Reynolds
8. Alexander O'keefe
9. Amirouche Oukrid

Class C
1. Alex Carmichael
2. Liam Bodor-Maclean
3. Craig Cohen
4. Daniel Hebert

Junior
1. Remi Beltran
2. Alexander O'keefe

Novice
1. Jesse Reynolds
2. Liam Bodor-Maclean
3. Byungjun Jeun

True Novice
1. Nathan Kabongo
2. Aaron Lee
3. Joseph Convery
4. Lawrence Huang
5. Jesse Reynolds
6. Liam Bodor-Maclean
7. Alexander O'keefe
8. Craig Cohen
9. Austin St Pierre
10. Justin Leroux
11. Christopher Crawford
12. Thomas Swailes

Masters Over 40
1. Daniel Hebert
2. Justin Leroux
3. Alix Alcine

Masters Over 50
1. Peter Hehn

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Mathieu Baillargeon
Class A
1. Mathieu Baillargeon
2. Zach Goddard
3. Andrew Demers
4. Daud Inyasaf
5. Stephen Solecki
6. Samuel Oseas Escobar

Class B
1. Jean-Philip Cyr
2. Cedrik Carriere
3. Corey Joseph
4. Mckenzie Turner
5. Salomon Torabi
6. Jermell Lewis
7. Jeremy Little
8. Chris King
9. Sean Joseph
10. Benn Knight
11. Alex Berthiaume

Junior
1. Jeremy Little

Novice
1. Daud Inyasaf

True Novice
1. Cedrik Carriere
2. Jermell Lewis
3. Dyllon Lopes
4. Jeremy Little
5. Matthew Broughton
6. Andrew Demers
7. Daud Inyasaf
8. Sean Joseph
9. Benn Knight
10. Stephen Solecki

Masters Over 40
1. Chris King
2. Peter Hehn

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Open
1. Juliane Maisonneuve
2. Krysten Alexeenko
3. Mackenzie Craig
4. Beverley Dunbar
5. Malanie Wadsworth

True Novice
1. Mackenzie Craig
2. Malanie Wadsworth

Masters Over 35
1. Beverley Dunbar
2. Malanie Wadsworth

WELLNESS

Novice
1. Barbi Kvisz
2. Nadine Brideau
3. Mercedes Walls

Open
1. Laura Ault
2. Barbi Kvisz
3. Nadine Brideau
4. Rebecca Cronk
5. Victoria Beatty
6. Dagmar Lowry
7. Mackenzie Craig
8. Mercedes Walls

True Novice
1. Barbi Kvisz
2. Dagmar Lowry
3. Victoria Beatty
4. Mercedes Walls

Masters Over 35
1. Nadine Brideau

  
^