NPC News Online

NPC Battle of the Bay

NPC

Years: 2022

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Guilherme Filpo
Heavyweight
1 Guilherme Filpo 2 Carlos Diniz
Middleweight
1 Josh Galdamez
Novice Lightweight
1 Josh Galdamez

FIGURE

Class A
1 Christina Cooper
Masters Over 35 Class A
1 Christina Cooper

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Isabella Hernnadez
Class A
1 Tina Tran 2 Camila Leon 3 Oksana Nikiforova 4 Ricci Bicomong 5 Karla Songbird
Class B
1 Brylee Mariee 2 Nika Carlson 3 Miriam Granados
Class C
1 Isabella Hernnadez 2 Emilie Shoebottom
Class D
1 Aundrea Todorovits 2 Teresa Frankenstein 3 Katie Dawson 4 Cynthia Ton
Class E
1 Anita Hayrapetian
Novice Class A
1 Brylee Mariee 2 Camila Leon 3 Amahirani Garfio 4 Karla Songbird
Novice Class B
1 Isabella Hernnadez 2 Emilie Shoebottom 3 Gabriela Gonzalez
Novice Class C
1 Katie Dawson 2 Cynthia Ton
True Novice Class A
1 Camila Leon 2 Ricci Bicomong 3 Amahirani Garfio 4 Ana Marin Adriana Rodriguez Alyssa Miller Ashley Thompson Auxamora Nabors Brianna Sexton Brianna Ramirez Carolina Herrera Gonzalez Chealsey Houtchen Consuelo Velazquez Cristina Molina Dominique Donadelle Hannah Engle Jaime Allen Linda Lea Luz Nunez Mallory Aranda Maly Moreno Nicki Henderson Regina Rhodes Samantha Mangum Shasteena Adkisson Shayla Schrepfer Sierra Tellez Stephanie Freeman Susan Andre Tonie Deleon Virginia Smith
True Novice Class B
1 Isabella Hernnadez 2 Emilie Shoebottom
True Novice Class C
1 Anita Hayrapetian 2 Cynthia Ton
Masters Over 35 Class A
1 Claudia Lopez 2 Ana Marin 3 Miriam Granados 4 Nika Carlson
Masters Over 35 Class B
1 Teresa Frankenstein 2 Anita Hayrapetian 3 Katie Dawson
Masters Over 40 Class A
1 Claudia Lopez 2 Emilie Shoebottom
Masters Over 45
1 Anita Hayrapetian

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Mika Edwards
Class A
1 Victor Drumming 2 Nathan Ramirez 3 Jacob Burgis 4 Mauricio Lopez 5 Gerald Tucker 6 Cameron Klein
Class B
1 Guilherme Dos Santos 2 Aldahir Martinez
Class C
1 Monu Tumber 2 Yutaka Rodriguez
Class D
1 James Lewis 2 Saul Montalvo 3 Douglas Bruchalski 4 Brandon Olden 5 Emad Mohamed Essayah 6 Kaden Towle 7 Zachary Coray-Sivil
Class E
1 Mika Edwards 2 Christian Wehr 3 Junior Santos 4 Jiaheng Fang
Class F
1 Luis Patricio 2 Brice Dalton
Novice Class A
1 Nathan Ramirez 2 Mauricio Lopez 3 Cameron Klein 4 Nassim Aboufaraj
Novice Class B
1 Guilherme Dos Santos 2 Yutaka Rodriguez 3 Kaden Towle 4 John Ramirez
Novice Class C
1 Douglas Bruchalski 2 Christian Wehr 3 Luis Patricio 4 Brice Dalton
True Novice Class A
1 Cameron Klein
True Novice Class B
1 Brandon Olden 2 Yutaka Rodriguez 3 Kaden Towle 4 John Ramirez
True Novice Class C
1 Douglas Bruchalski 2 Junior Santos 3 Luis Patricio 4 Brice Dalton
Teen
1 Kaden Towle
Masters Over 35 Class A
1 Nassim Aboufaraj
Masters Over 35 Class B
1 Emad Mohamed Essayah 2 Monu Tumber
Masters Over 40
1 Monu Tumber 2 Nassim Aboufaraj
Masters Over 45
1 Junior Santos

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Mika Edwards
Class A
1 Jacob Burgis
Class B
1 Nazir Hashimi 2 Eduardo Lopes 3 Ethan Davis 4 Vik Saroya
Class C
1 Mika Edwards 2 Jiaheng Fang
Novice Class A
1 Jacob Burgis 2 Nazir Hashimi 3 Eduardo Lopes 4 Ethan Davis 5 Vik Saroya
Novice Class B
1 Jiaheng Fang 2 Marco Serda
True Novice Class A
1 Eduardo Lopes 2 Vik Saroya

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Ana Alfaro
Class A
1 Fafa Santos 2 Carla Mata 3 Amadell Alfonso 4 Vanesa Rios
Class B
1 Joanie Pineda 2 Angela Allen
Class C
1 Ana Alfaro 2 Lynette Chavoya 3 Mia Parenti
Novice Class A
1 Fafa Santos 2 Joanie Pineda 3 Amadell Alfonso 4 Angela Allen 5 Vanesa Rios
Novice Class B
1 Mia Parenti
True Novice Class A
1 Fafa Santos 2 Vanesa Rios
True Novice Class B
1 Lynette Chavoya 2 Mia Parenti
Masters Over 35 Class A
1 Joanie Pineda
Masters Over 50
1 Angela Allen

Recent News




^