NPC News Online

NPC Big Sky Championships

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Neil Austin
open
Dominic Stordahl
super heavyweight
1 Steven Moore
heavyweight
1 Neil Austin 2 Cody Kilgore 3 Alex van Garderen 4 Joseph Monclova 5 Ray Pacatte 6 Tyson Aeschbacher
light heavyweight
1 Trevor Hall
middleweight
1 Rikko Bolotas 2 Hayden Brinkman 3 Antonio Juarez 4 Jamie Fuller
novice
1 Trevor Hall 2 Hayden Brinkman 3 Antonio Juarez 4 Ray Pacatte 5 Jamie Fuller
masters over 40
1 Joseph Monclova 2 Ray Pacatte
masters over 50
1 Cecil Del Rosario 2 Scott Van Valkenberg
lightweight
1 Cecil Del Rosario

FIGURE

overall winner
Janae Johnson
novice
1 Krichelle Riedle 2 Michele Vaughn 3 Anastasia Datsopoulos 4 Cheyenne Pace 5 Mackensie Liberman
true novice
1 Janae Johnson 2 Alex Smietanka 3 Brier Greaves 4 Anastasia Datsopoulos 5 Athea Johnson 6 Angela Brown 7 Valerie Flaherty
masters over 35
1 Alex Smietanka 2 Krichelle Riedle 3 Kimberlie Harvey 4 Megan Gray 5 Brier Greaves 6 Crystal Paul 7 Mackensie Liberman
masters over 40
1 Krichelle Riedle 2 Kimberlie Harvey 3 Megan Gray 4 Mackensie Liberman 5 Crystal Paul 6 Jennifer Williamson
masters over 45
1 Elsa Redberg 2 Jennifer Williamson
masters over 50
1 Angela Brown 2 Elsa Redberg 3 Marjean Moats 4 Valerie Flaherty
masters over 55
1 Michele Vaughn 2 Angela Brown 3 Sheryl Deigert 4 Michelle Barker 5 Marjean Moats
masters over 60
1 Angela Brown
class a
1 Janae Johnson 2 Alex Smietanka 3 Kimberlie Harvey 4 Angela Brown 5 Cheyenne Pace 6 Crystal Paul
class b
1 Krichelle Riedle 2 Sarra Arras 3 Megan Gray 4 Michelle Barker

BIKINI

overall winner
Jessica Wahl
novice class a
1 Kat Engen 2 Daylen Bruns 3 Anna Konen 4 Jennifer Hauch 5 Jaycee Baird 6 Jane Beeson 7 Rachael Coonce 8 Kari Ohara 9 Jen Gunter
novice class b
1 Emily Chase 2 Kaitlin Barlocker 3 Lisa Solomon 4 Jeanna Mane 5 Jessica Herman 6 Annie Sutton 7 Darby Doppenberg 8 Alexandra Powers 9 Breanna Vielguth
true novice class a
1 Jennifer Hauch 2 Ashley Rosander 3 Rachael Coonce 4 Anna Konen 5 Jaycee Baird 6 Stacey Luetzen 7 Jen Gunter
true novice class b
1 Kaitlin Barlocker 2 Abigail Vanorny 3 Jeanna Mane 4 Lisa Solomon 5 Darby Doppenberg 6 Jessica Herman 7 Mikala Woodworth
masters over 35
1 Lisa Solomon 2 Tracy Schweiger 3 Annie Sutton 4 Jane Beeson 5 Jessica Herman 6 Krysta Scott 7 Mackensie Liberman
masters over 40
1 Lisa Solomon 2 Tracy Schweiger 3 Nola Petrucelly 4 Krysta Scott 5 Kari Ohara 6 Jane Beeson 7 Mackensie Liberman 8 Alexandra Powers 9 Jen Gunter
masters over 45
1 Lisa Solomon 2 Sheryl Deigert 3 Nola Petrucelly 4 Leeann Habel 5 Stacey Luetzen
masters over 50
1 Sheryl Deigert 2 Renee Fine
masters over 55
1 Renee Fine
class a
1 Christy Grorud 2 Kat Engen 3 Jennifer Hauch 4 Kimberly Gomez 5 Daylen Bruns 6 Anna Konen 7 Jaycee Baird 8 Kari Ohara
class b
1 Sarra Arras 2 Kaitlin Barlocker 3 Jeanna Mane 4 Abigail Vanorny 5 Lisa Solomon 6 Rachael Coonce 7 Jessica Herman
class c
1 Jessica Wahl 2 Emily Chase 3 Krysta Scott 4 Nola Petrucelly 5 Charelle Hinkey 6 Breanna Vielguth 7 Mikala Woodworth

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Stratton Wheatley
novice
1 Stratton Wheatley 2 Sheldon Barnes 3 Jeff Hall 4 George Jackson 5 Chris Sampson 6 Leo Fierro 7 Alex Fruci 8 Bradlee Davey 9 Steven Moore
true novice class a
1 Stratton Wheatley 2 Ryan Barrett 3 Leo Fierro 4 Chris Sampson 5 Nickolas Stordahl 6 Jack Jares
true novice class b
1 Jeff Hall 2 Rance Schumacher 3 Wilson Harris 4 Stewart Reynolds 5 Donovan Linear 6 Julian Wiggins
masters over 35
1 George Jackson 2 Chris Sampson 3 Steven Moore 4 Rance Schumacher
masters over 40
1 Jeff Hall 2 Chris Sampson
masters over 50
1 Cecil Del Rosario 2 Stewart Reynolds
class a
1 Stratton Wheatley 2 Nicholas Kearse 3 Ryan Barrett 4 George Jackson 5 Garrett Scofield 6 Chris Sampson 7 Leo Fierro 8 Bradlee Davey
class b
1 Brandon Clark 2 Stephen Dexter 3 Sheldon Barnes 4 Jeff Hall 5 Alex Fruci 6 Rance Schumacher 7 Steven Moore 8 Donovan Linear

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Brandon Clark
novice
1 George Jackson 2 Evan Wagner 3 Stephen Dexter 4 Brent Wingham 5 Antonio Juarez 6 Cole Fear 7 Steven Moore
true novice
1 Evan Wagner 2 Kyle Fear
masters over 35
1 George Jackson 2 Thomas Austin 3 Steven Moore
masters over 50
1 Cecil Del Rosario
class a
1 Hayden Brinkman 2 Evan Wagner 3 Brent Wingham 4 Thomas Austin 5 Antonio Juarez 6 Cole Fear 7 Kyle Fear
class b
1 Brandon Clark 2 George Jackson 3 Stephen Dexter 4 Garrett Scofield 5 Steven Moore

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

open
1 Dana Richards

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

open
1 Michelle Leichner 2 Anastasia Datsopoulos 3 Angela Brown
novice
1 Brier Greaves 2 Anastasia Datsopoulos 3 Angela Brown
masters over 35
1 Brier Greaves
masters over 45
1 Angela Brown

WELLNESS

overall winner
Ariana Le Bel
novice
1 Emily Chase 2 Kaitlin Barlocker 3 Jordan Ziemba 4 Kimberly Gomez 5 Allison Fruci 6 Cheyenne Pace 7 Breanna Vielguth
true novice
1 Kaitlin Barlocker
masters over 45
1 Elsa Redberg
class a
1 Ariana Le Bel 2 Jordan Ziemba 3 Kimberly Gomez 4 Allison Fruci
class b
1 Emily Chase 2 Kaitlin Barlocker 3 Breanna Vielguth 4 Charelle Hinkey

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid