NPC News Online

2022 NPC Branch Warren Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Tony Biglane
Super Heavyweight
1. Ty Bynum

Heavyweight
1. Tony Alcazar
2. Nicholas Dunsworth

Light Heavyweight
1. Justin Love
2. DonTray Collins
3. Osmar Cadena
4. Sebastian Kennedy
5. Anthony Mcneill

Middleweight
1. Tony Biglane
2. Travis Westmoreland
3. Jorden Wilkerson
4. Roberto Cardenas
5. Eli Cutler

Novice Heavyweight
1. Justin Love
2. Anthony Mcneill
3. Thomas Jolley

Novice Lightweight
1. Eli Cutler
2. David Haas

Novice Middleweight
1. Roberto Cardenas

Teen
1. Erik Cuellar
2. Jackson Eastin

True Novice
1. Justin Love
2. Erik Cuellar
3. David Haas

Masters Over 35
1. Ty Bynum
2. Justin Love
3. DonTray Collins
4. Anthony Mcneill
5. Sebastian Kennedy

Masters Over 50
1. Sebastian Kennedy
2. Billy Womack
3. Thomas Jolley
4. David Haas

Masters Over 60
1. Billy Womack

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Negua Godatle
Class A
1. Yesika Garcia
2. Lizibeth Gutierrez
3. Jennifer Hebert

Class B
1. Malli Ford

Class C
1. Negua Godatle
2. Lexius Anderson
3. Kitty Hodge
4. Jenna Tubbs

Class D
1. Kiira Poux

Novice Class A
1. Yesika Garcia

Novice Class B
1. Lexius Anderson

True Novice
1. Yesika Garcia

Masters Over 35
1. Kitty Hodge

Masters Over 45
1. Jennifer Hebert
2. Malli Ford
3. Jenna Tubbs

Masters Over 50
1. Saundra Clarke
2. Annette Shifflett

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Megan Jo Crout
Class A
1. Megan Jo Crout
2. Mimi Irvin
3. Katherine Goodrich
4. Angela Williams

Class B
1. Nicole Pearce
2. Michelle Hanna
3. Danielle Tracy
4. Kendra Mhoon

Class C
1. Paige Walton
2. Kristen M Marino
3. Christie Flores
4. Paulina Tran
5. Latoya Ellis
6. Rosa Williams

Class D
1. Paris Swenson
2. Julie Martin
3. Amy Del Re

Class E
1. Lilly Baggett
2. Hannah Walton
3. Morgan Mccreary
4. Leigh Anne Goodwin
5. Carolina Arriaga
6. Liyah Gonzalez
7. Jessica Gunn
8. Nicole Lamz

Class F
1. Almeea Stanila
2. Taylor Livoti Anderson
3. Lexi Warden
4. Remee Pricer
5. Whitney Orr
6. Hannah Tribbey
7. Savannah Wisnieski

Novice Class A
1. Nicole Pearce
2. Danielle Tracy
3. Paige Walton
4. Mimi Irvin
5. Paulina Tran
6. Latoya Ellis
7. Angela Williams

Novice Class B
1. Paris Swenson
2. Lilly Baggett
3. Carolina Arriaga
4. Jessica Gunn

Novice Class C
1. Almeea Stanila
2. Lexi Warden
3. Hannah Walton
4. Liyah Gonzalez
5. Savannah Wisnieski

True Novice Class A
1. Paige Walton
2. Latoya Ellis

True Novice Class B
1. Paris Swenson
2. Lilly Baggett
3. Almeea Stanila
4. Hannah Walton
5. Lexi Warden
6. Savannah Wisnieski
7. Whitney Orr
8. Nicole Lamz

Masters Over 35
1. Megan Jo Crout
2. Michelle Hanna
3. Kristen M Marino
4. Leigh Anne Goodwin
5. Danielle Tracy
6. Christie Flores
7. Jessica Gunn
8. Kendra Mhoon

Masters Over 40
1. Julie Martin
2. Danielle Tracy
3. Amy Del Re
4. Kendra Mhoon

Masters Over 45
1. Christie Flores
2. Georgi Watson
3. Kendra Mhoon

Masters Over 50
1. Rosa Williams
2. Georgi Watson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Caleb Schmitgen
Class A
1. Caleb Schmitgen
2. Benjamin Heyward
3. Ivan Gomez
4. Noah Heinzke
5. Phine Parcon
6. DonTray Collins
7. Chris Fiala
8. Wesley Conner
9. Cooper George
10. Andy Salinas
11. Jiarui Fan

Class B
1. Antonio Applewhite
2. Vuong Duong
3. Jake Pubentz
4. Alek Matthews
5. Alvon Viser
6. Matthew Counterman
7. Everardo Huerta
8. Aj Campbell
9. Raymundo Gomez
10. Joangel Falcon

Class C
1. BabaFemi Ayanbule
2. James English
3. Ryan Canoy
4. Myron Rhodes
5. Ron Underwood
6. Ani Gothwal
7. Alejandro Mendez
8. Giovanni Urena

Class D
1. Dereck Moore
2. Jacori Merritt
3. Curtis Brooks
4. Joel Teft
5. Roger Werthmann
6. Blake Anderson
7. Blake Lange
8. Abram Contreras

Class E
1. Tristen Phemister
2. Grant Garland
3. David Medows
4. Erik Slaikeu

Class F
1. Carter Goodrich
2. Jeffrey Sainthailaire
3. Julian Anya
4. Jeff Riley

Novice Class A
1. Ivan Gomez
2. Noah Heinzke
3. Chris Fiala
4. Phine Parcon
5. Andy Salinas
6. Jiarui Fan

Novice Class B
1. Vuong Duong
2. Alek Matthews
3. Alvon Viser
4. Myron Rhodes
5. Everardo Huerta
6. Jacori Merritt
7. Ani Gothwal
8. Matthew Counterman
9. Aj Campbell
10. Payton Burson
11. Raymundo Gomez
12. Giovanni Urena
13. Blake Anderson
14. Joangel Falcon
15. Brian Nguyen
16. Mdnajibul Hossain

Novice Class C
1. Jeffrey Sainthailaire
2. Christian Luna Morales
3. Andrew Zhang

Teen
1. Jake Pubentz

True Novice
1. Vuong Duong
2. Chris Fiala
3. Alvon Viser
4. Myron Rhodes
5. Jacori Merritt
6. Warren Maurer
7. Matthew Counterman
8. Ani Gothwal
9. Thomas Cowan
10. Josiah Goode
11. Payton Burson
12. Roger Werthmann
13. Andy Salinas
14. Brian Nguyen
15. Isaac Robles

Masters Over 35
1. BabaFemi Ayanbule
2. Grant Garland
3. Benjamin Heyward
4. Bhaben Deori
5. Ron Underwood
6. Wesley Conner
7. Mike Thompson
8. DonTray Collins
9. Alejandro Mendez
10. Curtis Brooks
11. David Medows
12. Sean Bayless
13. Erik Slaikeu
14. Jacob Banda

Masters Over 40
1. BabaFemi Ayanbule
2. Dereck Moore
3. Ron Underwood
4. DonTray Collins
5. David Medows
6. Sean Bayless
7. Giovanni Urena
8. Joel Teft
9. Blake Lange
10. Erik Slaikeu
11. Jacob Banda

Masters Over 45
1. Ron Underwood
2. Mike Thompson
3. David Medows
4. Roger Werthmann
5. Erik Slaikeu
6. Jacob Banda

Masters Over 50
1. Warren Maurer
2. Mike Thompson
3. David Medows

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
James English
Class A
1. Roberto Cardenas
2. Travis Westmoreland
3. Tirso Abad
4. Matthew Anderson
5. Cooper George
6. Robert Brown

Class B
1. James English
2. Jorden Wilkerson
3. Brandon Ly
4. Michael Malaxos
5. Joshua Smyly
6. Michael Fields
7. Brandon Worden
8. Terry Conder
9. Luis Rubio

Class C
1. Tony Alcazar
2. Cody Corbell
3. Carter Goodrich
4. Juan Franquiz
5. Robert Timmons
6. Travis Turner
7. Michael Parent
8. Roger Werthmann

Novice Class A
1. Solomon-Jesse Saucedo
2. Robert Brown

Novice Class B
1. James English
2. Brandon Worden
3. Luis Rubio
4. Ani Gothwal
5. Erik Cuellar

Novice Class C
1. Emmanuel Ibeson
2. Stevie Parker
3. Christian Luna Morales

Teen
1. Jackson Eastin
2. Erik Cuellar

True Novice
1. Michael Fields
2. Brandon Worden
3. Cody Corbell
4. Ani Gothwal
5. Josiah Goode
6. Terry Scott
7. Jackson Eastin
8. Roger Werthmann
9. Erik Cuellar
10. Solomon-Jesse Saucedo
11. Stevie Parker
12. Isaac Robles
13. Christian Luna Morales
14. Alexander Vela

Masters Over 35
1. Joshua Smyly
2. Michael Fields
3. Juan Franquiz
4. Terry Conder
5. Robert Timmons
6. Michael Parent

Masters Over 40
1. Tirso Abad
2. Roger Werthmann

Masters Over 45
1. Roger Werthmann

Masters Over 50
1. Garry Nix

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Silvia Tran
2. Juanell Talley

Masters Over 35
1. Silvia Tran
2. Juanell Talley

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Sharon Pascual
Class A
1. Sharon Pascual
2. Juanell Talley

Class B
1. Silvia Tran

Novice
1. Jenna Tubbs
2. Juanell Talley

True Novice
1. Silvia Tran

Masters Over 35
1. Silvia Tran

Masters Over 45
1. Sharon Pascual
2. Juanell Talley

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Brenda Blum
Class A
1. Michelle Menchaca
2. Lizette Garcia
3. Valerie Reyna
4. Angela Williams

Class B
1. Brenda Blum
2. Stacey Oveal
3. Chelsea Haley
4. Cecilia Orozco
5. Stephanie Montalvo
6. Nayeli Lozano
7. Maritza Cavazos
8. Meybelin Garcia
9. Lakeisha Matthews

Class C
1. Negua Godatle
2. Rachel Richey

Class D
1. Briana Hyde
2. Hannah Walton
3. Shanti Siewrattan
4. Denise Noratmacfie
5. Amanda Hall

Novice Class A
1. Chelsea Haley
2. Cecilia Orozco
3. Lizette Garcia
4. Bianca Torres
5. Stephanie Montalvo
6. Trina Pinkerton
7. Angela Williams
8. Maritza Cavazos
9. Valerie Reyna
10. Meybelin Garcia
11. Sarah Rugg

Novice Class B
1. Paulina Tran

Novice Class C
1. Briana Hyde
2. Hannah Walton
3. Shanti Siewrattan

True Novice
1. Chelsea Haley
2. Michelle Menchaca
3. Briana Hyde
4. Hannah Walton
5. Paulina Tran
6. Valerie Reyna
7. Meybelin Garcia
8. Sarah Rugg
9. Amy Mazzotti
10. Maritza Cavazos
11. Janette Rangel
12. Genni Mouton

Masters Over 35
1. Lizette Garcia
2. Meybelin Garcia
3. Amy Mazzotti
4. Denise Noratmacfie

Masters Over 40
1. Denise Noratmacfie
2. Genni Mouton

Masters Over 45
1. Genni Mouton

  
^