NPC News Online

2022 NPC California Night of Champions

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Orlando Banda
Heavyweight
1. Orlando Banda
2. Angel Hernandez
3. Alex Michael
4. Cameron John Kennedy
5. Marco Diaz

Middleweight
1. Stepan Artuni

Novice
1. Marco Diaz

True Novice
1. Angel Hernandez
2. Cameron John Kennedy

Masters Over 35
1. Angel Hernandez

Masters Over 60
1. Ed Urbano

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Berenice Molina Alonso
Class A
1. Berenice Molina Alonso

Class C
1. Alisha Oseguera
2. Allison Dickey
3. Verna Alohinani Tan
4. Alexandra Reynolds

Novice Class A
1. Berenice Molina Alonso

Novice Class B
1. Allison Dickey

Novice Class C
1. Alisha Oseguera
2. Natalie Stremple

True Novice Class A
1. Oxana Bystrova
2. Alexandra Reynolds

True Novice Class C
1. Natalie Stremple

Masters Over 35
1. Allison Dickey
2. Verna Alohinani Tan

Masters Over 40
1. Verna Alohinani Tan

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Erin Kamm
Class A
1. Lizbeth Renteria Chavez
2. Sarah Aguilar
3. Hazel Rosete
4. Lauron Steinmann
5. Dominique Viloria

Class B
1. Danielle Vavra
2. Karla Gonzalez
3. Cindy Gonzalez
4. Rachelle Thompson

Class C
1. Lyndsie Johnson
2. Marriah Querido
3. Caralyn Lindsey
4. Lana Davis
5. Lauren Bongartz
6. Liz Houghton
7. Nasima Alborz
8. Mistifawn Martinez
9. Lauren Picado
10. Shirley Penarejo

Class D
1. Joseline Bravo
2. Sky Hart
3. Kayleigh Langston
4. Annie Minkler
5. Heather Pullen
6. Danielle Scira
7. Halle Dyer

Class E
1. Tree Roque
2. Iris vanderMeer

Class F
1. Erin Kamm
2. Hanna Lauth
3. Alexandrea Guerra
4. Maria Colone

Novice Class A
1. Lizbeth Renteria Chavez
2. Cindy Gonzalez

Novice Class B
1. Marriah Querido
2. Caralyn Lindsey
3. Lauren Bongartz
4. Nasima Alborz
5. Karla Gonzalez
6. Shirley Penarejo

Novice Class C
1. Joseline Bravo
2. Annie Minkler
3. Heather Pullen
4. Janet Estrada

Novice Class D
1. Hanna Lauth
2. Tree Roque
3. Iris vanderMeer

True Novice Class A
1. Lizbeth Renteria Chavez
2. Sarah Aguilar
3. Cindy Gonzalez
4. Erika Bacaneri

True Novice Class B
1. Marriah Querido
2. Lauren Bongartz
3. Sandy Arave
4. Rebecca Dellheim Johnson
5. Liz Houghton
6. Lauren Picado
7. Karla Gonzalez
8. Shan Huang
9. Rachelle Thompson
10. Ayo Coker

True Novice Class C
1. Sky Hart
2. Ronit Gieske
3. Jocelyn Peters
4. Marilyn Menras
5. Janet Estrada

True Novice Class D
1. Hanna Lauth
2. Tree Roque

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Angela Williams
2. Sandy Arave
3. Lana Davis
4. Rebecca Dellheim Johnson
5. Liz Houghton
6. Lauron Steinmann
7. Karla Gonzalez
8. Rachelle Thompson
9. Lisbeth Nuques
10. Ayo Coker

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Maria Colone
2. Danielle Ogaz

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Angela Williams
2. Sandy Arave
3. Hazel Rosete
4. Karla Gonzalez
5. Monica Mora
6. Shirley Penarejo
7. Ariadna Tajoya
8. Lisbeth Nuques

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Maria Colone
2. Ronit Gieske

Masters Over 45
1. Hazel Rosete
2. Carolynne De Padua
3. Shirley Penarejo
4. Ariadna Tajoya

Masters Over 50
1. Monica Mora
2. Carolynne De Padua
3. Maryann Mccann

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jimmy Cardozo
Class A
1. Adrian Belen
2. Marcos Ramirez
3. David Tran
4. Carlos Omar Sanchez
5. Art Espinoza
6. Jhezze Salvador
7. Jie Quan

Class B
1. Gabriel Dimdiman
2. David Francis
3. Daniel Pudlowski
4. Armind Sena
5. Emmanuel Washington

Class C
1. Gilberto Ayala
2. David Calzada
3. Joshua Larese
4. Henry Wang
5. Jake Johnston
6. Anthony Perez
7. Arturo Saro
8. Ethan Hole

Class D
1. Jimmy Cardozo
2. Avyen Ramos
3. Thales Castro
4. Rafael Alvarez
5. Ben Azoulay
6. James Harris
7. Nathan Boston
8. Dmitriy Zakharov
9. Richard Leung
10. Luis Santana

Class E
1. Ryan Reodica
2. Edmond Manooken
3. Erfan Yeganeh
4. Richard Stamps

Class F
1. Gerald Antoine
2. Ryan Bahnmiller
3. Zachary Morris
4. Jacob Hanes
5. Dontae Cottrell

Novice Class A
1. Marcos Ramirez
2. Art Espinoza

Novice Class B
1. Gabriel Dimdiman
2. Jimmy Cardozo
3. James Harris
4. Armind Sena
5. Henry Wang
6. Nathan Boston
7. Dmitriy Zakharov
8. Anthony Perez
9. Arturo Saro
10. Ethan Hole
11. Jack Pan

Novice Class C
1. Gerald Antoine
2. Erfan Yeganeh
3. Jacob Hanes
4. Luis Santana
5. Peter Sung

True Novice Class A
1. Jhezze Salvador

True Novice Class B
1. Rafael Alvarez
2. Armind Sena
3. William Kavicky
4. Arturo Saro
5. Ethan Hole
6. Emmanuel Washington
7. Ben Mizrahi
8. Julian Vaglienty

True Novice Class C
1. Ryan Reodica
2. Dontae Cottrell
3. Luis Santana
4. Jianghao Liang
5. Peter Sung

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Carlos Omar Sanchez
2. Art Espinoza

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Gilberto Ayala
2. Edmond Manooken
3. Ou Han
4. Dontae Cottrell
5. Peter Sung

Masters Over 40
1. Edmond Manooken
2. William Kavicky

Masters Over 45
1. Edmond Manooken
2. Gerald Antoine
3. Bryan Bias

Masters Over 50
1. Gerald Antoine

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Eric Janicki
Class A
1. Gustavo Garcia
2. Marcus McClure
3. Adrian Belen
4. Josh Waite
5. Jie Quan

Class B
1. Chauncey Labrie Jr
2. Ben Azoulay
3. David Calzada
4. Daniel Flores
5. Ricardo Garcia
6. Nestor Palasio
7. Orlando Steffen
8. Stepan Artuni

Class C
1. Justin Clark
2. Ronald Mccants

Class D
1. Eric Janicki
2. Jonathan Goodman
3. Colton Ranson
4. Lawrence Grippo
5. Issac Miravet

Novice Class A
1. Adrian Belen
2. Ricardo Garcia
3. Orlando Steffen

Novice Class B
1. Nestor Palasio
2. Ivan Torres

True Novice Class A
1. Gustavo Garcia
2. Adrian Belen
3. Ricardo Garcia
4. Evgenii Ivanov
5. Jacob Bueno

True Novice Class B
1. Chauncey Labrie Jr
2. Nestor Palasio

Masters Over 35
1. Ronald Mccants

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Allison Warrell

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Martha Esber
Class A
1. Courtnie Graciano
2. Terrelle Senette
3. Gaby Maciel
4. Leilany Guevara
5. Nicole Hernandez
6. Alondra Arechiga

Class B
1. Martha Esber
2. Lourdes Hernandez
3. Cynthia Enriquez
4. Jennifer Bonilla
5. Shan Huang

Class C
1. Danielle Scira
2. Natalie Fontanez
3. Jocelyn Peters
4. Karina Torres
5. Verna Alohinani Tan

Novice Class A
1. Martha Esber
2. Courtnie Graciano
3. Lourdes Hernandez
4. Terrelle Senette
5. Gaby Maciel
6. Meris B
7. Leilany Guevara
8. Cynthia Enriquez

Novice Class B
1. Jocelyn Peters
2. Brianna Geddry
3. Karina Torres

True Novice Class A
1. Martha Esber
2. Lourdes Hernandez
3. Gaby Maciel
4. Jennifer Bonilla
5. Shan Huang
6. Alondra Arechiga
7. Meris B
8. Sholante Carter

True Novice Class B
1. Brianna Geddry
2. Verna Alohinani Tan
3. Karina Torres

Masters Over 35
1. Brianna Geddry
2. Verna Alohinani Tan

Masters Over 40
1. Verna Alohinani Tan
2. Shan Huang

Masters Over 45
1. Robin Sloat

Masters Over 50
1. Robin Sloat

  
^