NPC News Online

NPC Clash of Titans

NPC

Years: 2022

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
David Moore
heavyweight
1 David Moore 2 Wilhelm Meir
light heavyweight
1 Josh Friedman
welterweight
1 Zach Velde
true novice
1 Andy Chen 2 Anthony Tang
masters over 40
1 David Moore 2 Josh Friedman
masters over 50
1 Tony Yeatts
armed forces
1 Josh Friedman
lightweight
1 Anthony Tang 2 Tony Yeatts

FIGURE

overall winner
Dierra Bradford
novice
1 Dierra Bradford
true novice
1 Julia Hebert
masters over 35
1 Heather Eckman
masters over 40
1 Severine Bertret
masters over 50
1 Cynthia Foose
class a
1 Severine Bertret
class b
1 Dierra Bradford 2 Heather Eckman
class c
1 Julia Hebert

BIKINI

overall winner
Kara Moss
novice class a
1 Steph Perez 2 Alyssa Mantzouranis 3 Miriam Bazan 4 Carolina Sawley 5 Leandra Rios 6 Emily Seay 7 Bibi Si
novice class b
1 Kara Moss 2 Catherine Hancock 3 Megan Wyszynski 4 Kimberly Maltez 5 Stefanie Goergen 6 Kelly Persinger 7 Shanya Richburg 8 Elena Vlahopoulos 9 Alysa Fobbs
true novice class a
1 Steph Perez 2 Alyssa Mantzouranis 3 Leandra Rios 4 Meagan Hall 5 Mary Osburn 6 Emily Seay 7 Bibi Si
true novice class b
1 Kara Moss 2 Catherine Hancock 3 Megan Wyszynski 4 Grace Dugan 5 Shanya Richburg 6 Pamela Miderlind 7 Kimberly Maltez 8 Jennifer Grimsley 9 Elena Vlahopoulos
masters over 35
1 Miriam Bazan 2 Carolina Sawley 3 Kelly Persinger 4 Jessica Stenstrom 5 Mary Osburn 6 Bibi Si
masters over 40
1 Miriam Bazan 2 Kelly Jacobs 3 Carolina Sawley 4 Meagan Hall 5 Kelly Persinger 6 Mary Osburn 7 Jennifer Grimsley 8 Pamela Miderlind 9 Alysa Fobbs
masters over 50
1 Jennifer Grimsley 2 Alysa Fobbs
armed forces
1 Kelly Jacobs 2 Erin Wright
class a
1 Alyssa Mantzouranis 2 Leandra Rios 3 Mary Osburn
class b
1 Steph Perez 2 Miriam Bazan 3 Carolina Sawley 4 Emily Seay 5 Bibi Si
class c
1 Catherine Hancock 2 Kelly Jacobs 3 Stefanie Goergen 4 Kelly Persinger 5 Elena Vlahopoulos
class d
1 Kara Moss 2 Megan Wyszynski 3 Grace Dugan 4 Jessica Stenstrom 5 Kimberly Maltez 6 Erin Wright 7 Pamela Miderlind 8 Shanya Richburg 9 Ashlyn Casey
teen
1 Kara Moss 2 Catherine Hancock 3 Stefanie Goergen 4 Ashlyn Casey

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Shawn Hannah
novice class b
1 Alex Wallen 2 Joseph Williams
true novice class a
1 Samir Hossain 2 Omar Adel
true novice class b
1 Benjamin Brotman 2 Joseph Williams
masters over 35
1 Joseph Williams
armed forces
1 Joseph Williams
class a
1 Antoine Cole 2 Fahim Ahmadzai 3 Omar Adel
class c
1 Joseph Williams
class d
1 Shawn Hannah 2 Alex Wallen 3 Benjamin Brotman
teen
1 Benjamin Brotman 2 Daniel Lash

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Antoine Cole
novice
1 Garrett Barboza 2 Andy Chen 3 Anthony Tang
true novice
1 Antoine Cole 2 Andy Chen 3 Samir Hossain 4 Anthony Tang 5 Jj Perez 6 Daniel Lash 7 Jared Efurd 8 Nathan Bruns
masters over 35
1 Anthony Tang 2 David Trinnes
masters over 40
1 Josh Friedman
armed forces
1 Antoine Cole
class a
1 Antoine Cole 2 Andy Chen 3 Samir Hossain 4 Anthony Tang 5 Jj Perez 6 Jared Efurd 7 David Trinnes
class b
1 Zach Velde
class c
1 Garrett Barboza 2 Nathan Bruns
teen
1 Daniel Lash

WELLNESS

overall winner
Kimaney Hylton
novice
1 Catherine Hancock 2 Angelina Hart
true novice
1 Catherine Hancock 2 Angelina Hart 3 Salena Harrison 4 Hayley Bell
masters over 50
1 Salena Harrison
class a
1 Angelina Hart 2 Salena Harrison 3 Hayley Bell
class b
1 Kimaney Hylton 2 Catherine Hancock

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid