NPC News Online

2022 NPC Dallas Championships

NPC
Years: 2022

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Samuel Cunado
Heavyweight
1. Jake Barlow
2. Daniel Coffeen
3. Dymitri Mckenzie
4. Luis Saavedra
5. Brian Evans
6. Matthew Yarbrough

Light Heavyweight
1. Samuel Cunado
2. Aaron Maxwell
3. Agustin Martinez
4. Matt Julian
5. Adam Mercado
6. David Droske
7. Luke Fleming
8. Mike Johnson
9. Roberto Funes

Middleweight
1. Ivan Montano
2. Chad Whitworth
3. Samson Adams

Lightweight
1. Jesse Hobbs
2. Julian Gandarilla

Novice Heavyweight
1. Dymitri Mckenzie
2. Brian Evans
3. Justin Bell

Novice Middleweight
1. Adam Mercado

Teen
1. Jesse Hobbs

True Novice
1. Dymitri Mckenzie
2. Justin Bell

Bantamweight
1. Roosevelt Hernandez

Masters Over 35
1. Ivan Montano
2. Agustin Martinez
3. Luke Fleming
4. Mike Johnson
5. Brian Evans
6. Roberto Funes

Masters Over 45
1. Mike Johnson
2. Chad Whitworth

Masters Over 60
1. Mike Davis
2. Dana Johnson

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kelsey Carlson
Class A
1. Dorie Dawson
2. Lashawnda Yarbrough
3. Sanjuanita Villarreal
4. Elexis Vega

Class B
1. Kelsey Carlson
2. Amy Dean
3. Leann Garza
4. Christian Mancha
5. Stacey Villa

Class C
1. Yesenia Fuentes
2. Kat Dooley
3. Tracy Miller
4. Jessica Ball
5. Veronica Kriethe
6. Agnes Sullivan

Class D
1. Kyndle Rich

Novice Class A
1. Christian Mancha
2. Sanjuanita Villarreal
3. Elexis Vega

Novice Class B
1. Veronica Kriethe
2. Kellie Bierd

Novice Class C
1. Alice Enloe

True Novice
1. Kiela Cooper
2. Stacey Villa
3. Jamie Maiden
4. Sanjuanita Villarreal
5. Kellie Bierd

Masters Over 35
1. Tracy Miller

Masters Over 40
1. Yesenia Fuentes
2. Kelli Mears
3. Leann Garza
4. Sanjuanita Villarreal
5. Marla Cordero
6. Veronica Kriethe

Masters Over 45
1. Amy Dean
2. Leann Garza
3. Marla Cordero

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Marina Marks
Class A
1. Nubia Morales
2. Emily Ragan

Class B
1. Kimberly Morgan
2. Amy Amador
3. Abigail Olivas
4. Maria Diaz Rivera
5. Veronica M Lopez
6. Jessica Gonzales
7. Tatiana Morales

Class C
1. Brittany Rowland
2. Amanda Griffin
3. Beverly Lemus
4. Madison Baylis
5. Emily Dean
6. Makarios Hill

Class D
1. Marina Marks
2. Bentley Bobic
3. Samantha Halberstadt
4. Kim Lively
5. Yazmin Benandes
6. Mirella Gonzales
7. Kacy Ward
8. Gina Mateychick
9. Kristen Medlock

Class E
1. Katia Vasquez
2. Paulette Andrews
3. Meagan Bailey
4. Angela Rotan
5. Lailah Rodriguez-Fournier

Class F
1. Michelle Rigsby
2. Kimberly Mercer
3. Kate Beaton
4. Giselle Valles
5. Sarah Collar
6. Christine Tulish
7. Megan Stroud
8. June Hardison
9. Ashley Flack
10. Maria Smith

Novice Class A
1. Amanda Griffin
2. Abigail Olivas
3. Veronica M Lopez
4. Nubia Morales
5. Amy Amador
6. Beverly Lemus
7. Emily Ragan
8. Tatiana Morales
9. Kari Matney
10. Eva Eldred

Novice Class B
1. Samantha Halberstadt
2. Yazmin Benandes
3. Lynnea Woody
4. Bentley Bobic
5. Gina Mateychick
6. Argelia Figueroa
7. Kristen Medlock

Novice Class C
1. Katia Vasquez
2. Sarah Collar
3. Lailah Rodriguez-Fournier
4. Meagan Bailey
5. Maria Smith
6. Megan Stroud
7. Angela Rotan
8. Ashley Flack

Teen
1. Makarios Hill

True Novice Class A
1. Makarios Hill
2. Jessica Gonzales
3. Beverly Lemus
4. Chaitali Patel
5. Ala Scroggins

True Novice Class B
1. Katia Vasquez
2. Bentley Bobic
3. Samantha Halberstadt
4. Javneet Malik
5. Lailah Rodriguez-Fournier
6. Lynnea Woody
7. Argelia Figueroa

Masters Over 35
1. Kimberly Morgan
2. Christine Tulish
3. Kate Beaton
4. Maria Diaz Rivera
5. Kacy Ward
6. Angie Gamez
7. Samantha Halberstadt
8. Lisa Landreth

Masters Over 40
1. Paulette Andrews
2. Angie Gamez
3. Kristi Beech
4. Maria Smith
5. Kari Matney
6. Kerilyn Brown

Masters Over 45
1. Emily Dean
2. Gina Mateychick
3. Melonie Carnegie
4. Kari Matney
5. Kerilyn Brown
6. Kristen Medlock
7. Kristi Beech
8. June Hardison
9. Angie Gamez

Masters Over 50
1. Gina Mateychick
2. Melonie Carnegie
3. Eva Eldred
4. Paulette Andrews
5. Caroline Kyhl
6. Kerilyn Brown
7. Stacy Pendleton
8. Emily Ragan
9. Kari Matney

Masters Over 55
1. Eva Eldred
2. Caroline Kyhl
3. Ala Scroggins

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Daniel Bridges
Class A
1. Davian Smith
2. Storm Cantu
3. Blake Bowman
4. Brian Rodriguez
5. Austin Burkhart
6. Sergio Marez
7. Ian Colin Brown
8. Cody Crook

Class B
1. Nathan Red
2. Septimus Curtis
3. Danial Khatamsaz
4. Javier Mendez
5. Deloyed Landreth

Class C
1. Kirhee Cooper
2. Gilberto Rodriguez
3. Jose Jaquez
4. Seth Ballenger

Class D
1. Christian Guzman
2. Abe Walzer
3. Jason Duerner
4. Jeffery-Tyler Wilson

Class E
1. Grant Garland
2. Christopher Bailey
3. Christopher Greenwood
4. Mason Ellis
5. Erick Campos
6. Mark Black

Class F
1. Daniel Bridges
2. Corben Abila
3. Jasper Johnson
4. Jordan Williams
5. Fiver Trimble
6. Cirilo Cortez
7. Enrico Willis

Novice Class A
1. Jesus Escareno
2. Steven Beamon
3. Brian Rodriguez
4. Austin Burkhart
5. Cody Crook
6. Ian Colin Brown

Novice Class B
1. Gilberto Rodriguez
2. Jason Duerner
3. Jose Jaquez
4. Javier Mendez
5. James Cox
6. Peter Coleman
7. Seth Ballenger

Novice Class C
1. Jordan Williams
2. Jasper Johnson
3. Michael Harless
4. Michael Brown
5. Fiver Trimble
6. Mason Ellis
7. Christopher Bailey
8. Matt Townsley
9. Tate Nichols
10. Garth Griffith
11. Cirilo Cortez

Teen
1. Lucas Moreland

True Novice Class A
1. Chris Abunin
2. Jesus Escareno
3. Steven Beamon
4. Blake Bowman
5. Javier Mendez
6. Chance Carey
7. Cody Crook
8. Sergio Marez
9. Ian Colin Brown

True Novice Class B
1. Jasper Johnson
2. Jason Duerner
3. Fiver Trimble
4. Christopher Greenwood
5. Jose Jaquez
6. Tate Nichols
7. Mason Ellis
8. Michael Harless
9. Matt Townsley
10. Garth Griffith
11. Peter Coleman
12. Seth Ballenger
13. Corey Ross

Masters Over 35
1. Grant Garland
2. Jasper Johnson
3. Jesus Escareno
4. Christopher Bailey
5. Jose Jaquez
6. Christopher Smith
7. Mark Black
8. Michael Harless
9. Cirilo Cortez
10. Deloyed Landreth

Masters Over 40
1. Michael Harless
2. Abe Walzer
3. Christopher Bailey
4. Jose Jaquez
5. Cirilo Cortez
6. Brad Quarles
7. Deloyed Landreth
8. Erick Campos
9. Agustin Padron
10. Rick Gutierrez
11. Garth Griffith
12. Enrico Willis

Masters Over 45
1. Michael Brown
2. Christopher Greenwood
3. Cirilo Cortez
4. Brad Quarles

Masters Over 50
1. Noureldin Mazloum
2. Aj Amato
3. James Cox
4. Mario Alvarado

Masters Over 55
1. Steven Beamon
2. Keith Young
3. Noureldin Mazloum
4. Michael Mears
5. John Kimbrell

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Daniel Coffeen
Class A
1. Ivan Montano
2. Jesse Flowers
3. Jose Levario
4. Quentin Morris
5. Benjamin Loya-Renova
6. Julian Gandarilla

Class B
1. Septimus Curtis
2. John Tommeraas
3. Brandon Ly
4. Luis Solis
5. Ronaldo Perez
6. Dalton Scott
7. Jose Garcia
8. Samson Adams
9. Luis Rubio
10. Carl Leake
11. Jeffery-Tyler Wilson
12. Taylor Strecker

Class C
1. Daniel Coffeen
2. Corey Brohmer
3. Edward Gutierrez
4. Christopher Bailey
5. Verver Ryan
6. Lloyd Mayes Jr

Class D
1. Dymitri Mckenzie
2. Peter Hartin
3. Jabe Martin
4. Rezahn Clayton
5. Edgar Espadron
6. Christian Gipson

Novice Class A
1. Jesse Flowers
2. Quentin Morris
3. Issac Falcon

Novice Class B
1. Luis Solis
2. Jose Garcia
3. Taylor Strecker
4. Zachary Wolf

Novice Class C
1. Dymitri Mckenzie
2. Christopher Bailey
3. Edgar Espadron

Teen
1. Jesse Hobbs
2. Dalton Scott
3. Lucas Moreland

True Novice
1. Dymitri Mckenzie
2. Luis Solis
3. Jesse Flowers
4. Anthony Villalobos
5. Dalton Scott
6. Darius Ashley
7. Bryan Newton
8. Zachary Henager
9. Quentin Morris
10. Jeffery-Tyler Wilson
11. Issac Falcon
12. Luis Rubio
13. Christian Gipson
14. Dietrich Boonzaaijer
15. Edgar Espadron
16. Luis Mury
16. Taylor Strecker
16. Zachary Wolf

Masters Over 35
1. Ivan Montano
2. Corey Brohmer
3. Christopher Bailey
4. Jose Garcia

Masters Over 40
1. Christopher Bailey
2. Jose Garcia
3. Carl Leake

Masters Over 45
1. Benjamin Loya-Renova
2. Lloyd Mayes Jr
3. Christian Gipson

Masters Over 50
1. Bryan Newton

Masters Over 55
1. Steve Bernhardt

FITNESS



1. Ashley Bisson

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Brianny Terry
Class A
1. Brianny Terry
2. Ariel Gail
3. Brittany Drake
4. Shantae Folk
5. Sanjuanita Villarreal

Class B
1. Megan Thornell

Novice
1. Brittany Drake
2. Sanjuanita Villarreal
3. Cynthia Fondaw

Teen
1. Sophia Sturgeon

True Novice
1. Brianny Terry
2. Melissa Pennington
3. Sanjuanita Villarreal

Masters Over 35
1. Shantae Folk
2. Megan Thornell

Masters Over 40
1. Shantae Folk
2. Sanjuanita Villarreal

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Grecia Hernandez
Class A
1. Grecia Hernandez
2. Kelli Hall
3. Tylar Mitchell
4. Annet Rodriguez
5. Kim Montano
6. Roman Berhe

Class B
1. Pamella Ribeiro
2. Lisa Landreth
3. Tiffany C Smith
4. Sophia Sturgeon

Class C
1. Jessica Brinkley
2. Kat Dooley
3. Andrea Macedo
4. Jessica Ball
5. Ashlee Ramburger
6. Amy Ogden

Class D
1. Amy Butler
2. Jamie Pfiester

Novice Class A
1. Reagan Sharp
2. Lisa Landreth
3. Annet Rodriguez
4. Tylar Mitchell
5. Kim Montano
6. Kari Matney
7. Erin Jimenez

Novice Class B
1. Ashlee Ramburger

True Novice
1. Reagan Sharp
2. Andrea Macedo
3. Javneet Malik
4. Staci Mercado
5. Jamie Maiden
6. Sophia Sturgeon
7. Kim Montano
8. Luz Escalante
9. Erin Jimenez
10. Karla Chavez
11. Roman Berhe

Masters Over 35
1. Kat Dooley
2. Kelli Hall
3. Lisa Landreth
4. Jamie Pfiester
5. Kim Montano
6. Karla Chavez
7. Nicole Sanchez

Masters Over 40
1. Tiffany C Smith
2. Erin Jimenez
3. Kari Matney

Masters Over 45
1. Kari Matney
2. Amy Ogden

Masters Over 50
1. Kari Matney

  
^