NPC News Online

NPC Dallas Championships

NPC

Years: 2023 2022

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Samuel Cunado
heavyweight
1 Jake Barlow 2 Daniel Coffeen 3 Dymitri Mckenzie 4 Luis Saavedra 5 Brian Evans 6 Matthew Yarbrough
light heavyweight
1 Samuel Cunado 2 Aaron Maxwell 3 Agustin Martinez 4 Matt Julian 5 Adam Mercado 6 David Droske 7 Luke Fleming 8 Mike Johnson 9 Roberto Funes
middleweight
1 Ivan Montano 2 Chad Whitworth 3 Samson Adams
novice heavyweight
1 Dymitri Mckenzie 2 Brian Evans 3 Justin Bell
novice middleweight
1 Adam Mercado
true novice
1 Dymitri Mckenzie 2 Justin Bell
bantamweight
1 Roosevelt Hernandez
masters over 35
1 Ivan Montano 2 Agustin Martinez 3 Luke Fleming 4 Mike Johnson 5 Brian Evans 6 Roberto Funes
masters over 45
1 Mike Johnson 2 Chad Whitworth
masters over 60
1 Mike Davis 2 Dana Johnson
lightweight
1 Jesse Hobbs 2 Julian Gandarilla
teen
1 Jesse Hobbs

FIGURE

overall winner
Kelsey Carlson
novice class a
1 Christian Mancha 2 Sanjuanita Villarreal 3 Elexis Vega
novice class b
1 Veronica Kriethe 2 Kellie Bierd
novice class c
1 Alice Enloe
true novice
1 Kiela Cooper 2 Stacey Villa 3 Jamie Maiden 4 Sanjuanita Villarreal 5 Kellie Bierd
masters over 35
1 Tracy Miller
masters over 40
1 Yesenia Fuentes 2 Kelli Mears 3 Leann Garza 4 Sanjuanita Villarreal 5 Marla Cordero 6 Veronica Kriethe
masters over 45
1 Amy Dean 2 Leann Garza 3 Marla Cordero
class a
1 Dorie Dawson 2 Lashawnda Yarbrough 3 Sanjuanita Villarreal 4 Elexis Vega
class b
1 Kelsey Carlson 2 Amy Dean 3 Leann Garza 4 Christian Mancha 5 Stacey Villa
class c
1 Yesenia Fuentes 2 Kat Dooley 3 Tracy Miller 4 Jessica Ball 5 Veronica Kriethe 6 Agnes Sullivan
class d
1 Kyndle Rich

BIKINI

overall winner
Marina Marks
novice class a
1 Amanda Griffin 2 Abigail Olivas 3 Veronica M Lopez 4 Nubia Morales 5 Amy Amador 6 Beverly Lemus 7 Emily Ragan 8 Tatiana Morales 9 Kari Matney 10 Eva Eldred
novice class b
1 Samantha Halberstadt 2 Yazmin Benandes 3 Lynnea Woody 4 Bentley Bobic 5 Gina Mateychick 6 Argelia Figueroa 7 Kristen Medlock
novice class c
1 Katia Vasquez 2 Sarah Collar 3 Lailah Rodriguez-Fournier 4 Meagan Bailey 5 Maria Smith 6 Megan Stroud 8 Ashley Flack
true novice class a
1 Makarios Hill 2 Jessica Gonzales 3 Beverly Lemus 4 Chaitali Patel 5 Ala Scroggins
true novice class b
1 Katia Vasquez 2 Bentley Bobic 3 Samantha Halberstadt 4 Javneet Malik 5 Lailah Rodriguez-Fournier 6 Lynnea Woody 7 Argelia Figueroa
masters over 35
1 Kimberly Morgan 2 Christine Tulish 3 Kate Beaton 4 Maria Diaz Rivera 5 Kacy Ward 6 Angie Gamez 7 Samantha Halberstadt 8 Lisa Landreth
masters over 40
1 Paulette Andrews 2 Angie Gamez 3 Kristi Beech 4 Maria Smith 5 Kari Matney 6 Kerilyn Brown
masters over 45
1 Emily Dean 2 Gina Mateychick 3 Melonie Carnegie 4 Kari Matney 5 Kerilyn Brown 6 Kristen Medlock 7 Kristi Beech 8 June Hardison 9 Angie Gamez
masters over 50
1 Gina Mateychick 2 Melonie Carnegie 3 Eva Eldred 4 Paulette Andrews 5 Caroline Kyhl 6 Kerilyn Brown 7 Stacy Pendleton 8 Emily Ragan 9 Kari Matney
masters over 55
1 Eva Eldred 2 Caroline Kyhl 3 Ala Scroggins
class a
1 Nubia Morales 2 Emily Ragan
class b
1 Kimberly Morgan 2 Amy Amador 3 Abigail Olivas 4 Maria Diaz Rivera 5 Veronica M Lopez 6 Jessica Gonzales 7 Tatiana Morales
class c
1 Brittany Rowland 2 Amanda Griffin 3 Beverly Lemus 4 Madison Baylis 5 Emily Dean 6 Makarios Hill
class d
1 Marina Marks 2 Bentley Bobic 3 Samantha Halberstadt 4 Kim Lively 5 Yazmin Benandes 6 Mirella Gonzales 7 Kacy Ward 8 Gina Mateychick 9 Kristen Medlock
class e
1 Katia Vasquez 2 Paulette Andrews 3 Meagan Bailey 5 Lailah Rodriguez-Fournier
class f
1 Michelle Rigsby 2 Kimberly Mercer 3 Kate Beaton 4 Giselle Valles 5 Sarah Collar 6 Christine Tulish 7 Megan Stroud 8 June Hardison 9 Ashley Flack 10 Maria Smith
teen
1 Makarios Hill

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Daniel Bridges
novice class a
1 Jesus Escareno 2 Steven Beamon 3 Brian Rodriguez 4 Austin Burkhart 5 Cody Crook 6 Ian Colin Brown
novice class b
1 Gilberto Rodriguez 2 Jason Duerner 3 Jose Jaquez 4 Javier Mendez 5 James Cox 6 Peter Coleman 7 Seth Ballenger
novice class c
1 Jordan Williams 2 Jasper Johnson 3 Michael Harless 4 Michael Brown 5 Fiver Trimble 6 Mason Ellis 7 Christopher Bailey 8 Matt Townsley 9 Tate Nichols 10 Garth Griffith 11 Cirilo Cortez
true novice class a
1 Chris Abunin 2 Jesus Escareno 3 Steven Beamon 4 Blake Bowman 5 Javier Mendez 6 Chance Carey 7 Cody Crook 8 Sergio Marez 9 Ian Colin Brown
true novice class b
1 Jasper Johnson 2 Jason Duerner 3 Fiver Trimble 4 Christopher Greenwood 5 Jose Jaquez 6 Tate Nichols 7 Mason Ellis 8 Michael Harless 9 Matt Townsley 10 Garth Griffith 11 Peter Coleman 12 Seth Ballenger 13 Corey Ross
masters over 35
1 Grant Garland 2 Jasper Johnson 3 Jesus Escareno 4 Christopher Bailey 5 Jose Jaquez 6 Christopher Smith 7 Mark Black 8 Michael Harless 9 Cirilo Cortez 10 Deloyed Landreth
masters over 40
1 Michael Harless 2 Abe Walzer 3 Christopher Bailey 4 Jose Jaquez 5 Cirilo Cortez 6 Brad Quarles 7 Deloyed Landreth 8 Erick Campos 9 Agustin Padron 10 Rick Gutierrez 11 Garth Griffith 12 Enrico Willis
masters over 45
1 Michael Brown 2 Christopher Greenwood 3 Cirilo Cortez 4 Brad Quarles
masters over 50
1 Noureldin Mazloum 2 Aj Amato 3 James Cox 4 Mario Alvarado
masters over 55
1 Steven Beamon 2 Keith Young 3 Noureldin Mazloum 4 Michael Mears 5 John Kimbrell
class a
1 Davian Smith 2 Storm Cantu 3 Blake Bowman 4 Brian Rodriguez 5 Austin Burkhart 6 Sergio Marez 7 Ian Colin Brown 8 Cody Crook
class b
1 Nathan Red 2 Septimus Curtis 3 Danial Khatamsaz 4 Javier Mendez 5 Deloyed Landreth
class c
1 Kirhee Cooper 2 Gilberto Rodriguez 3 Jose Jaquez 4 Seth Ballenger
class d
1 Christian Guzman 2 Abe Walzer 3 Jason Duerner 4 Jeffery-Tyler Wilson
class e
1 Grant Garland 2 Christopher Bailey 3 Christopher Greenwood 4 Mason Ellis 5 Erick Campos 6 Mark Black
class f
1 Daniel Bridges 2 Corben Abila 3 Jasper Johnson 4 Jordan Williams 5 Fiver Trimble 6 Cirilo Cortez 7 Enrico Willis
teen
1 Lucas Moreland

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Daniel Coffeen
novice class a
1 Jesse Flowers 2 Quentin Morris 3 Issac Falcon
novice class b
1 Luis Solis 2 Jose Garcia 3 Taylor Strecker 4 Zachary Wolf
novice class c
1 Dymitri Mckenzie 2 Christopher Bailey 3 Edgar Espadron
true novice
1 Dymitri Mckenzie 2 Luis Solis 3 Jesse Flowers 4 Anthony Villalobos 5 Dalton Scott 6 Darius Ashley 7 Bryan Newton 8 Zachary Henager 9 Quentin Morris 10 Jeffery-Tyler Wilson 11 Issac Falcon 12 Luis Rubio 13 Christian Gipson 14 Dietrich Boonzaaijer 15 Edgar Espadron 16 Luis Mury 16 Taylor Strecker 16 Zachary Wolf
masters over 35
1 Ivan Montano 2 Corey Brohmer 3 Christopher Bailey 4 Jose Garcia
masters over 40
1 Christopher Bailey 2 Jose Garcia 3 Carl Leake
masters over 45
1 Benjamin Loya-Renova 2 Lloyd Mayes Jr 3 Christian Gipson
masters over 50
1 Bryan Newton
masters over 55
1 Steve Bernhardt
class a
1 Ivan Montano 2 Jesse Flowers 3 Jose Levario 4 Quentin Morris 5 Benjamin Loya-Renova 6 Julian Gandarilla
class b
1 Septimus Curtis 2 John Tommeraas 3 Brandon Ly 4 Luis Solis 5 Ronaldo Perez 6 Dalton Scott 7 Jose Garcia 8 Samson Adams 9 Luis Rubio 10 Carl Leake 11 Jeffery-Tyler Wilson 12 Taylor Strecker
class c
1 Daniel Coffeen 2 Corey Brohmer 3 Edward Gutierrez 4 Christopher Bailey 5 Verver Ryan 6 Lloyd Mayes Jr
class d
1 Dymitri Mckenzie 2 Peter Hartin 3 Jabe Martin 4 Rezahn Clayton 5 Edgar Espadron 6 Christian Gipson
teen
1 Jesse Hobbs 2 Dalton Scott 3 Lucas Moreland

FITNESS

open
1 Ashley Bisson

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Brianny Terry
novice
1 Brittany Drake 2 Sanjuanita Villarreal 3 Cynthia Fondaw
true novice
1 Brianny Terry 2 Melissa Pennington 3 Sanjuanita Villarreal
masters over 35
1 Shantae Folk 2 Megan Thornell
masters over 40
1 Shantae Folk 2 Sanjuanita Villarreal
class a
1 Brianny Terry 2 Ariel Gail 3 Brittany Drake 4 Shantae Folk 5 Sanjuanita Villarreal
class b
1 Megan Thornell
teen
1 Sophia Sturgeon

WELLNESS

overall winner
Grecia Hernandez
novice class a
1 Reagan Sharp 2 Lisa Landreth 3 Annet Rodriguez 4 Tylar Mitchell 5 Kim Montano 6 Kari Matney 7 Erin Jimenez
novice class b
1 Ashlee Ramburger
true novice
1 Reagan Sharp 2 Andrea Macedo 3 Javneet Malik 4 Staci Mercado 5 Jamie Maiden 6 Sophia Sturgeon 7 Kim Montano 8 Luz Escalante 9 Erin Jimenez 10 Karla Chavez 11 Roman Berhe
masters over 35
1 Kat Dooley 2 Kelli Hall 3 Lisa Landreth 4 Jamie Pfiester 5 Kim Montano 6 Karla Chavez 7 Nicole Sanchez
masters over 40
1 Tiffany C Smith 2 Erin Jimenez 3 Kari Matney
masters over 45
1 Kari Matney 2 Amy Ogden
masters over 50
1 Kari Matney
class a
1 Grecia Hernandez 2 Kelli Hall 3 Tylar Mitchell 4 Annet Rodriguez 5 Kim Montano 6 Roman Berhe
class b
1 Pamella Ribeiro 2 Lisa Landreth 3 Tiffany C Smith 4 Sophia Sturgeon
class c
1 Jessica Brinkley 2 Kat Dooley 3 Andrea Macedo 4 Jessica Ball 5 Ashlee Ramburger 6 Amy Ogden
class d
1 Amy Butler 2 Jamie Pfiester

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid