NPC News Online

2022 NPC Janet Layug's Battle Of The Bodies

NPC Janet Layug's Battle Of The Bodies
Years: 2022 2021

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
James Pape
Men's Overall Comparisons
Heavyweight
1. James Pape
2. Michael Hoerig
3. Yorgen Delgado
4. Juni Renta
5. Manoa Vasquez

Light Heavyweight
1. Richie Barsotti

Middleweight
1. Brennis Mobley
2. Joseph Diaz
3. Khaled Safwat

Novice
1. James Pape

True Novice
1. Manoa Vasquez

Masters Over 35
1. Juni Renta

Masters Over 40
1. James Pape
2. Brennis Mobley
3. Richie Barsotti

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Vanessa Otero
Figure Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Vanessa Otero
2. Ashley Silvarrey

Class C
1. Marzenna Blonska

Novice
1. Vanessa Otero
2. Michelle Libasci
3. Ashley Silvarrey
4. Gisella Esteves
5. Margaret Rivero

True Novice
1. Vanessa Otero
2. Ashley Silvarrey
3. Gisella Esteves

Masters Over 35
1. Michelle Libasci

Masters Over 50
1. Marzenna Blonska
2. Gisella Esteves
3. Margaret Rivero

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Julieta Silva


Bikini Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Randi Labrier
2. Hazel Vinkovich
3. Jennifer Aybar
4. Andrea Casasanta
5. Priscilla Germanchis
6. Nannette Mudafort
7. Stephanie Phillips

Class B
1. Natalia Mccabe
2. Melissa Bermudez
3. Greicy Mendez
4. Sarah Couto
5. Lily Dezervos
6. Carly Ducote
7. Jennah Siegel

Class C
1. Julieta Silva
2. Cheeky Marton

Class D
1. Cristina Seibert
2. Ellen Peker
3. Katerina Garavito
4. Mariella Perez
5. Jojo Cowin
6. Lynsie Depoalo

Class E
1. Savannah Convery
2. Theresa Shupe
3. Kimberly Couture

Class F
1. Miranda Webster
2. Jasmine Nolan
3. Alexandra Lilleboe
4. Ashley Deery
5. Juliana Lloreda
6. Megan Roth

Novice Class A
1. Melissa Bermudez
2. Lily Dezervos
3. Jennifer Aybar
4. Jennah Siegel
5. Stephanie Phillips

Novice Class B
1. Greicy Mendez

Novice Class C
1. Cristina Seibert
2. Ellen Peker
3. Katerina Garavito
4. Jojo Cowin
5. Lynsie Depoalo

Novice Class D
1. Savannah Convery
2. Jasmine Nolan
3. Nicole Hall
4. Theresa Shupe
5. Alexandra Lilleboe
6. Ashley Deery
7. Juliana Lloreda
8. Megan Roth
9. Kimberly Couture

Teen
1. Jasmine Nolan

True Novice Class A
1. Lily Dezervos
2. Priscilla Germanchis
3. Stephanie Phillips
4. Carly Ducote

True Novice Class C
1. Ellen Peker
2. Jojo Cowin
3. Lynsie Depoalo

True Novice Class D
1. Juliana Lloreda
2. Megan Roth

Masters Over 35
1. Laura Slater
2. Randi Labrier
3. Mariella Perez
4. Nicole Hall
5. Jennah Siegel
6. Megan Roth
7. Lynsie Depoalo
8. Kimberly Couture

Masters Over 40
1. Laura Slater
2. Hazel Vinkovich
3. Mariella Perez
4. Priscilla Germanchis
5. Jojo Cowin
6. Kimberly Couture

Masters Over 45
1. Hazel Vinkovich
2. Jojo Cowin

Masters Over 50
1. Hazel Vinkovich
2. Gigi Agostinelli
3. Cheeky Marton

Masters Over 55
1. Gigi Agostinelli
2. Jan Tomkins
3. Gisella Esteves

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Arturo Mata
Men's Physique Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Randy Delossantos

Class B
1. Arturo Mata
2. Jon Viera

Class C
1. Renato Polar
2. Richardson Louis
3. Trevor Gauthier
4. Khaled Safwat
5. Bryan Granie
6. Joseph Fatcheric

Class D
1. Mike Mcclain

Novice
1. Renato Polar
2. Bryan Granie
3. Joseph Fatcheric
4. Jon Viera

True Novice
1. Richardson Louis
2. Jon Viera

Masters Over 35
1. Arturo Mata

Masters Over 40
1. Richardson Louis
2. Trevor Gauthier
3. Joseph Fatcheric

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael Hoerig
Men's Classic Physique Overall Comparisons
Men's Classic Physique Awards
Class A
1. Ruben Yero

Class B
1. Yonly Alvarez Cabrera
2. Stephen Beaugrand

Class C
1. Michael Hoerig
2. Tj Orselli

Novice
1. Ruben Yero

True Novice
1. Yonly Alvarez Cabrera
2. Russell Shepherd

Masters Over 35
1. Stephen Beaugrand

Masters Over 60
1. Russell Shepherd

WELLNESS



Wellness Awards

Class A
1. Maria Espino

Novice
1. Maria Espino

Masters Over 35
1. Maria Espino

^