NPC News Online

2022 NPC Lenda Murray Savannah Classic

NPC
Years: 2022 2021

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Andre Robinson
Hero
1. James Carter

Middleweight
1. Andre Robinson
2. Melvin Ward
3. James Carter
4. Kyle Jackson

Lightweight
1. Steven Robinson

Novice
1. James Carter
2. Kyle Jackson
3. Dennis Brown

True Novice
1. Adam Gati

Masters Over 40
1. Andre Robinson
2. Melvin Ward
3. James Carter
4. Adam Gati

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Tiara Ramsey
Class A
1. Sara Dunn
2. Stephanie Brown

Class B
1. Tiara Ramsey
2. Sadie Edge
3. Glenda Canty
4. Diana Stubbs

Hero
1. Glenda Canty
2. Jacqueline Ojimba

Novice
1. Lindsey Moriarty

True Novice
1. Tiara Ramsey
2. Andrea Farmer

Masters Over 35
1. Lindsey Moriarty

Masters Over 40
1. Glenda Canty
2. Sara Dunn
3. Diana Stubbs

Masters Over 45
1. Andrea Farmer
2. Jacqueline Ojimba

BIKINI

Class A
1. Bailey Price
2. Candice Nii

Class B
1. Katie Laurenzi
2. TJ Raines
3. April Mccall
4. Stephanie Davies
5. Tabitha Reynolds

Class C
1. Sadie Edge
2. Monica Cleland
3. Julissa Sanchez
4. Amanda Hulon-Stevens
5. Ashley Grimes

Class D
1. Erika Cera
2. Heidi Gerhard
3. Mattie Livengood
4. Dionne Mcaffee

Hero
1. Julissa Sanchez
2. Rachelle Garcia
3. Tabitha Reynolds

Novice Class A
1. Katie Laurenzi
2. April Mccall
3. Rachelle Garcia

Novice Class B
1. Heidi Gerhard
2. Mattie Livengood
3. Ashley Grimes

True Novice Class A
1. Bailey Price
2. Stephanie Romano
3. Rachelle Garcia
4. Jessica Erwin
5. Tabitha Reynolds

True Novice Class B
1. Heidi Gerhard
2. Monica Cleland
3. Amanda Hulon-Stevens
4. Dionne Mcaffee
5. Ashley Grimes

Masters Over 35
1. Heidi Gerhard
2. Stephanie Davies
3. Julissa Sanchez
4. Candice Nii
5. Dionne Mcaffee
6. Tabitha Reynolds

Masters Over 45
1. Candice Nii
2. Stephanie Romano
3. Dionne Mcaffee

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Craver King
Class A
1. Jordan Nguyen

Class B
1. Tyler Scantling
2. Arnold Rose Munoz
3. Ryan Lucas
4. Luis Lopez

Class C
1. Craver King
2. Masato Tokunou
3. James C Snowden
4. Austin Lewis
5. Andrew Molamphy

Hero
1. James C Snowden
2. Andrew Molamphy

Novice Class A
1. Jordan Nguyen

Novice Class B
1. Luis Lopez

True Novice
1. Austin Lewis
2. Arnold Rose Munoz
3. Ryan Lucas
4. Luis Lopez

Masters Over 45
1. James C Snowden
2. Andrew Molamphy
Rob Owens

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Trey Quarles
Class A
1. Steven Robinson
2. Kyle Jackson
3. Justin Sohn
4. Arnold Rose Munoz
5. Dennis Brown
6. Ryan Lucas

Class B
1. Trey Quarles
2. Tequan Dorsey
3. Andrew Bruce
4. Ashton Morgan

Hero
1. Dennis Brown

Novice
1. Maceo Thompson
2. Kyle Jackson
3. Dennis Brown

True Novice
1. Steven Robinson
2. Steven Laurenzi
3. Arnold Rose Munoz
4. Ashton Morgan

Masters Over 35
1. Steven Laurenzi

Masters Over 45
1. Michael Grant

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Macy Clark
2. Sara Dunn

Masters Over 35
1. Sara Dunn
Shawn Eure-Wilson

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Nicole DeMaria
Class A
1. Nicole DeMaria
2. Juaniqua Lowe Leggett
3. Ashley Rockwell
4. Stacey Mercure
5. Sarah Ingersoll
6. Lael Mercer

Class B
1. Jennifer Williams
2. Courtney Slattery
3. Katia Dominguez
4. Sadie Edge
5. Qingyi Lou
6. Chelsea Mooar
7. Maria Silva

Novice
1. Stacey Mercure
2. Chelsea Mooar

True Novice
1. Ashley Rockwell
2. Katia Dominguez
3. Qingyi Lou
4. Julissa Sanchez
5. Jessica Erwin
6. Sarah Ingersoll
7. Chelsea Mooar
8. Lael Mercer
9. Maria Silva

Masters Over 35
1. Jennifer Williams
2. Jessica Erwin
3. Stacey Mercure
4. Maria Silva

  
^