NPC News Online

NPC Mid American Winter Classic

NPC

Years: 2022

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Tyler Armstrong
Super Heavyweight
1 Esteven Murphy
Heavyweight
1 Tyler Armstrong 2 Timothy Jarvis 3 Jay Nobles 4 Tyler Huff 5 David Keilman 6 Nathaniel King
Light Heavyweight
1 Dyamond Thompson 2 Anthony Brooks 3 Kevin Ramsey 4 Tyler Hendershot
Middleweight
1 Christopher Mennis 2 Jeremy Jackson 3 Mustafa Adel 4 Jonah Wilson 5 Keith Soltow 6 Peydon Rifkin 7 Qussai Nofal
Lightweight
1 Dennis DeYampert 2 Korban Kauffman 3 Stephen Purfeerst 4 Raul Garciavillavicencio 5 Max Senecal 6 Dom Toures
Novice Heavyweight
1 Nathaniel King
Novice Light Heavyweight
1 Dyamond Thompson 2 Kevin Ramsey 3 Tyler Hendershot 4 Jerome Kostal
Novice Lightweight
1 Korban Kauffman 2 Mustafa Adel 3 Raul Garciavillavicencio 4 Christian Soriaga 5 Luke Stich 6 Peydon Rifkin
Teen
1 Peydon Rifkin 2 Dom Toures 3 Nathaniel King
Masters Over 35
1 Esteven Murphy
Masters Over 40
1 Jeremy Jackson 2 Dan Raeke
Masters Over 50
1 Stephen Purfeerst 2 Keith Soltow 3 Keith Young 4 Max Senecal 5 Keith Bean
Masters Over 60
1 Robert Gottfred

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Emily Nelson
Class A
1 Elizabeth Dodd 2 Hayley Gieseke 3 Lori Mcgraw 4 Patty Vazquez
Class B
1 Heidi Rigsby 2 Rebecca Johnstone 3 Kristina Knecht
Class C
1 Emily Nelson 2 Laura Carole 3 Alexis Turner
Class D
1 Sarah Fuller 2 Keneese Mcnamer 3 Katie McMillan 4 Janina Ammenhauser 5 Monica Lamar
Novice Class A
1 Elizabeth Dodd 2 Rebecca Johnstone
Novice Class B
1 Sarah Fuller 2 Laura Carole 3 Janina Ammenhauser
Masters Over 35
1 Keneese Mcnamer 2 Lori Mcgraw 3 Laura Carole 4 Alexis Turner 5 Rebecca Johnstone
Masters Over 40
1 Keneese Mcnamer 2 Jackie Raeke 3 Heidi Rigsby 4 Kristina Knecht 5 Rebecca Johnstone 6 Janina Ammenhauser 7 Monica Lamar
Masters Over 50
1 Lori Mcgraw 2 Heidi Rigsby 3 Becky Leamon-Remmert 4 Katie McMillan

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jazmin Pineda
Class A
1 Katty Jurado 2 Erin Stovall 3 Meghan Polce 4 Pinky Gaba 5 Kristie Esch
Class B
1 Morgan Brown 2 Lauren Reeves 3 Elizabeth Dodd
Class C
1 Jazmin Pineda 2 Sarah Wallace 3 Christina Shkirta 4 Isabella Tang 5 Mandy Arias 6 Shaley Gonzalez 7 Brooke Georgion 8 Guadalupe Jimenez 9 Kourtney Nemec 10 Angelina Ariola 11 Brittany Lecates 12 Alexis Hernandez
Class D
1 Emily Koltermann 2 Moriah Fischer 3 Nadine Burleson 4 Lynne Barrera 5 Lisa Biondo
Class E
1 Danielle Gibrick 2 Katie Niekerk 3 Alexis Glaser 4 Sarah Hollerbush 5 Maggie Degand 6 Kristin Huscher-Pahl
Class F
1 Tess Yancey 2 Lydia Sweetser 3 Lauren Gaspar 4 Veronica Ramming 5 Kaitlyn Reierson 6 Gantsetseg Enkhbaatar 7 Miranda Witt
Novice Class A
1 Christina Shkirta 2 Isabella Tang 3 Erin Stovall 4 Sarah Wallace 5 Mandy Arias 6 Guadalupe Jimenez 7 Kourtney Nemec 8 Elizabeth Dodd 9 Lily Gandhi 10 Brooke Georgion 11 Shaley Gonzalez 12 Pinky Gaba 13 Kristie Esch 14 Alexis Hernandez 15 Angelina Ariola 16 Jiyeon Kim
Novice Class B
1 Danielle Gibrick 2 Tess Yancey 3 Emily Koltermann 4 Eliza Zarebski 5 Lauren Gaspar 6 Veronica Ramming 7 Kaitlyn Reierson 8 Nadine Burleson 9 Alexis Glaser 10 Sarah Hollerbush 11 Kristin Huscher-Pahl 12 Katie Niekerk 13 Miranda Witt
Masters Over 35
1 Sarah Wallace 2 Kari Jackson 3 Kristie Esch
Masters Over 40
1 Kari Jackson 2 Maggie Degand 3 Katie Niekerk 4 Gantsetseg Enkhbaatar 5 Nadine Burleson 6 Lynne Barrera 7 Kristin Huscher-Pahl 8 Brooke Georgion 9 Lisa Biondo 10 Marianela Terhark 11 Jackie Raeke
Masters Over 50
1 Lynne Barrera 2 Marianela Terhark 3 Jiyeon Kim 4 Evie Rivera

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ashton Bracy
Class A
1 Lucas Scott 2 Bryan MacBeth 3 Fred Cunha 4 Davin Kaiser 5 Savion Earl 6 Kashaanul Hasan
Class B
1 Ashton Bracy 2 Sterling Herron 3 Jake Mantz 4 Michael Morgan 5 Nathaniel Ehrmann 6 Joseph Perry 7 Samuel Rivera 8 William Korbecki 9 Rudy Dell
Class C
1 Isaiah Tate 2 Louis Lee 3 Melvin Tran 4 Peter Kontopoulos 5 Aamer Ahmed 6 Brock Kindernay 7 Zafar Siddiqui 8 Thaddeus Lockwood 9 Ben Formanski
Class D
1 Todd Smith 2 Emil Labanowski 3 Saveon Bolton 4 Ryan Correll 5 Frank Lesny-Zborek 6 David Moore
Novice Class A
1 Davin Kaiser 2 Michael Bautista 3 Kashaanul Hasan 4 Michael Gavrilos 5 Samuel Rivera 6 James Durant 7 William Korbecki 8 Ryan Schuster
Novice Class B
1 Isaiah Tate 2 Melvin Tran 3 Louis Lee 4 Emil Labanowski 5 Peter Kontopoulos 6 Aamer Ahmed 7 Brock Kindernay 8 Aaron Leigh 9 Frank Lesny-Zborek 10 Ramone Doyle 11 Ashton Ajroja 12 Jonathan Arnold 13 Benjamin Mega 14 Ben Formanski 15 Edward Serrano
Teen
1 Zafar Siddiqui 2 Ashton Ajroja
Masters Over 35
1 Osiris Marchena 2 Michael Morgan 3 Michael Gavrilos 4 James Durant
Masters Over 40
1 Osiris Marchena 2 Fred Cunha 3 Todd Smith 4 Kevin Gofron 5 Michael Gavrilos 6 Joseph Perry 7 William Korbecki
Masters Over 50
1 Osiris Marchena 2 Kevin Gofron 3 Joseph Perry 4 Thaddeus Lockwood 5 Charles Heft 6 Clifton Oneal 7 Jonathan Arnold 8 Robert Gottfred

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Bobby Smith
Class A
1 Jermaine Jones 2 Jerry Rescober 3 Korban Kauffman 4 Juan Shamble 5 Isiah Campbell 6 Raul Garciavillavicencio 7 Kevin Smart 8 Syed Affan Ahmed 9 Kyle Roberts 10 Jerome Kostal
Class B
1 Jake Mantz 2 Mustafa Adel 3 Lucas Kinney 4 Zach Schultz 5 Adeleke Sanni-Mutushi 6 Qussai Nofal
Class C
1 Collin Nichols 2 Zach Horwitz 3 Daniel Taylor 4 Nicholas Meighan 5 Ryan Correll 6 Mauricio Toledo 7 Tyler Hendershot
Class D
1 Bobby Smith 2 Adrian Mogielnicki 3 Bryan Groeper 4 Tyler Huff 5 Ivan Georgiev 6 Saveon Bolton 7 Alex Georgacopoulos 8 Trevor Paulsrud 9 Austin Clement
Novice Class A
1 Jake Mantz 2 Juan Shamble 3 Korban Kauffman 4 Isiah Campbell 5 Henry Griffin 6 Christian Soriaga 7 Kashaanul Hasan 8 Syed Affan Ahmed 9 Kyle Roberts 10 Kevin Smart 11 Jj Devera 12 Froilan Germise
Novice Class B
1 Mustafa Adel 2 Prosper A. Anane 3 Ivan Georgiev 4 Adeleke Sanni-Mutushi 5 Lucas Kinney 6 Trevor Paulsrud 7 Mckinley Keenan 8 Austin Clement
Teen
1 Luke Lindsay
Masters Over 35
1 Kevin Smart 2 Ivan Georgiev 3 James Durant
Masters Over 40
1 Jerry Rescober
Masters Over 50
1 Stephen Purfeerst 2 Keith Soltow 3 Max Senecal

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Nicole Bless
Heavyweight
1 Iwona Gonder
Lightweight
1 Nicole Bless

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1 Nicole Bless 2 Kimberly Jontes 3 Iwona Gonder 4 Cynthia Robles
Masters Over 35
1 Alexis Turner
Masters Over 50
1 Kimberly Jontes 2 Myriam Noguera

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Mackenzie Vance
Class A
1 Nicole Saucedo 2 Jennifer Munoz 3 Lauren Reeves 4 Elizabeth Dodd 5 Kayla Yerlioglu 6 Candace Travis 7 Grace Cleland 8 Maria Fernanda Moreno 9 Kaitlynn Roeder 10 Ashley Couch 11 Eva Smith
Class B
1 Mackenzie Vance 2 Heidi Rago 3 Eva Balderrama 4 Cassidy Espravnik 5 Leticia Aguilar 6 Fabienne Hansen 7 Sandra Ross
Class C
1 Jamilia Murphy 2 Kaitlyn Reierson 3 Lydia Sweetser 4 Latisha Cangelosi 5 Aga Iwanicki 6 Lauren Young
Novice Class A
1 Nicole Saucedo 2 Lauren Reeves 3 Jennifer Munoz 4 Elizabeth Dodd 5 Candace Travis 6 Grace Cleland 7 Kaitlynn Roeder
Novice Class B
1 Mackenzie Vance 2 Kaitlyn Reierson 3 Cassidy Espravnik 4 Sandra Ross 5 Fabienne Hansen 6 Kayla Yerlioglu 7 Heidi Rago 8 Aga Iwanicki 9 Eva Smith 10 Ava Renzulli 11 Lauren Young
Masters Over 35
1 Lauren Reeves 2 Eva Balderrama 3 Candace Travis 4 Sandra Ross 5 Aga Iwanicki 6 Latisha Cangelosi
Masters Over 40
1 Katie Niekerk 2 Heidi Rago 3 Eva Balderrama 4 Sandra Ross 5 Aga Iwanicki 6 Lauren Young 7 Evie Rivera 8 Eva Smith

Recent News




^