NPC News Online

2022 NPC Mike Francois Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
David Carter
Super Heavyweight
1. Charles Campbell
2. Anthony Robertson

Heavyweight
1. Darryl Mayo
2. Ron Fisher
3. Josh Weaver

Light Heavyweight
1. ryan stewart
2. Joey Marconi
3. Kenneth Schaefer

Middleweight
1. Jonathan Jensen

Welterweight
1. Brandon Francik
2. Clint Planck

Lightweight
1. David Carter
2. Jordan Pollard
3. Jeff Tiffner
4. Steve Porginski

Novice
1. Jeff Tiffner
2. Brandon Francik
3. Jonathan Jensen
4. Charles Campbell
5. Gabriel Miller
6. Anthony Robertson

Masters Over 35
1. David Carter
2. Daniel Eckel
3. Ron Fisher
4. Kenneth Schaefer
5. Joey Marconi
6. Clint Planck
7. Steve Porginski
8. Josh Weaver
9. Richard Shepherd
10. Jonathan Jensen
11. Charles Campbell

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Lorynne Schmelzer
Class A
1. Melissa Zingale
2. Stacie Reed

Class B
1. Lorynne Schmelzer
2. Samantha Barnes
3. Cynthia Mendez
4. Eugenia Newell
5. Wendy Yinger

Class C
1. Tammy Wagner
2. Jamie Davis

Class D
1. Nicole Harris
2. Danielle Haley
3. Amy Elkins
4. Renee Scott
5. Jen Aylward
6. Jennica Biery

Novice
1. Eugenia Newell
2. Jennica Biery

Masters Over 35
1. Samantha Barnes
2. Tammy Wagner
3. Nicole Harris
4. Melissa Zingale
5. Stacie Reed
6. Amy Elkins
7. Renee Scott
8. Jamie Davis
9. Jen Aylward
10. Eugenia Newell
11. Jennica Biery
12. Wendy Yinger

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Taylor Frazer
Class A
1. Pawandeep Banga
2. Kelly Hater
3. Megan Caldarelli
4. Molly Rohr
5. Antonia Turner
6. Liz Strong
7. Kelsie Keeling
8. Trisha Yocom
9. Michelle Carter

Class B
1. Brenda Hix
2. Ketsurin Nguyen
3. Corinne Galland
4. Carly Kougendakis
5. Rachel Coghill
6. Kari Witmer
7. Miriam Bazan
8. Morgan Kiernan
9. Julia Friedman
10. Wendy Yinger

Class C
1. Taylor Frazer
2. Tatyana Kidd
3. Alexandria Brown
4. Mia Nezami
5. Emma Spinner
6. Sue Bush
7. Cara Cope
8. Sophia Depoorter

Class D
1. Rachel Laufer

Novice Class A
1. Brenda Hix
2. Megan Caldarelli
3. Kari Witmer
4. Carly Kougendakis
5. Kelsie Keeling
6. Trisha Yocom

Novice Class B
1. Taylor Frazer
2. Alexandria Brown
3. Emma Spinner
4. Cara Cope
5. Sue Bush
6. Rachel Laufer

True Novice
1. Taylor Frazer
2. Emma Spinner
3. Brenda Hix
4. Rachel Coghill
5. Carly Kougendakis
6. Megan Caldarelli
7. Morgan Kiernan
8. Kelsie Keeling
9. Julia Friedman

Masters Over 35
1. Pawandeep Banga
2. Brenda Hix
3. Ketsurin Nguyen
4. Kelly Hater
5. Mia Nezami
6. Carly Kougendakis
7. Miriam Bazan
8. Angie Crisman
9. Liz Strong
10. Wendy Yinger
11. Michelle Carter
12. Trisha Yocom
13. Sophia Depoorter

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Delone Carter
Class A
1. Dylan Hartranft
2. Tyler Depugh

Class B
1. Brennan Alexander Lee
2. Eric Knapp
3. Chris Skintges
4. Kenneth Freeman
5. Danny Hanson
6. Shawn Schleppi

Class C
1. Delone Carter
2. Eddie Wang
3. Tyler Wilkinson
4. Jason Traggiai
5. Brandon Sweeney

Class D
1. Logan Garette
2. Taylor Southall
3. Griffin Cheadle
4. Brad Estadt
5. Trenton Steele
6. Tony Andonoff
7. Tyler Ratcliffe
8. Arron Hoffer
9. Brady Norris

Novice Class A
1. Erik Gomez
2. Eric Knapp
3. Nicholas Kramer
4. Dylan Hartranft
5. Tyler Depugh
6. Kenneth Freeman
7. Danny Hanson
8. Shawn Stewart
9. Shawn Schleppi
10. Bhargav Mangala

Novice Class B
1. Tyler Wilkinson
2. Trenton Steele
3. Brandon Sweeney
4. Arron Hoffer
5. Tyler Ratcliffe
6. Brady Norris

Masters Over 35
1. Brad Estadt
2. Jason Traggiai
3. Chris Skintges
4. Nicholas Kramer
5. Brandon Sweeney
6. Chris Stencel
7. Tyler Depugh
8. Tony Andonoff
9. Danny Hanson
10. Arron Hoffer
11. Shawn Stewart

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Luke Buffington
Class A
1. David Carter
2. Daniel Eckel

Class B
1. Clay Watkins
2. Shawn Finney Jr
3. Jason Traggiai

Class C
1. Luke Buffington
2. Austin Hawes
3. Matthew Reese
4. Mike Mcabier
5. Kenneth Schaefer
6. Connor Behringer

Novice
1. Matthew Reese
2. Erik Gomez
3. Mike Mcabier
4. Jason Traggiai
5. Connor Behringer
6. Matthew Arndt

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Melissa Zingale
2. Stephanie Carlson
3. Nicole Walters
4. Stacie Reed
5. Stephanie Carroll
6. Carolyn rival
7. Karissa Bradley
8. Tabatha Ashley
9. Eugenia Newell

WELLNESS



1. Sandee Estes
2. Robin Harper
3. Tatyana Kidd
4. Kari Witmer
5. Michelle Scheer
6. Aashitha Malhotra
7. Lindsay Squier
8. Tabatha Ashley
9. Brenda Estadt

  
^