NPC News Online

2022 NPC Mile High Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Christopher Headley
Heavyweight
1. Charles Howe

Light Heavyweight
1. Christopher Headley
2. Troy Guillory

Middleweight
1. Stacey Mobley
2. Brandon Bryant
3. Shane Johnston

Welterweight
1. Greg Choate

Masters Over 35
1. Christopher Headley
2. Troy Guillory
3. Greg Choate

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kimberly Thomas
Class A
1. Amanda Luchau
2. Zsanae Coleman
3. Jo Miller
4. Elizabeth Walt
5. Kendra Trabing
6. McKayla DelaCruz

Class B
1. Kimberly Thomas
2. Meredith Muldoon
3. Dina Clark
4. Traven Cunningham

Class C
1. Billie Wangerow
2. Emily Turner

Novice Class A
1. Kendra Trabing
2. McKayla DelaCruz

Novice Class B
1. Billie Wangerow
2. Emily Turner
3. Melinda Peters

True Novice
1. Billie Wangerow
2. Kendra Trabing
3. Melinda Peters

Masters Over 35
1. Kimberly Thomas
2. Zsanae Coleman
3. Jo Miller
4. Billie Wangerow
5. Kendra Trabing
6. Traven Cunningham

Masters Over 40
1. Jo Miller
2. Jessica Anderson

Masters Over 45
1. Jo Miller
2. Jessica Anderson
3. Dina Clark
4. Melinda Peters

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Megan Dginto
Class A
1. Hailey Covelli
2. Kelly Lyon
3. Maria Hansen
4. Karen Flores

Class B
1. Ashling Brady
2. Amy Evert
3. Amanda Brannon
4. Valerie Herrera
5. Jocelyne Hernandez-Macias

Class C
1. Samantha Stifle
2. Harley Bittle
3. Virginia Keller

Class D
1. Megan Dginto
2. Daniele Henderson
3. Jaquela Ashley

Class E
1. Alexandra Martens
2. Danielle Crayton
3. Keria Orsatti
4. Daphne Ma
5. Julie Batt

Class F
1. Nichole Klunker
2. Darla Mccarty
3. Ashley Elliott
4. Jacklyn Snedeger
5. Elizabeth Lemus
6. Weilu Han

Class G
1. Asheligh Williams
2. Makenzie Bryner
3. Sydney D'Agosta
4. Haley Kilday
5. Katlynn Singletary
6. Amanda Lindemann
7. Anne Cox-Fitch

Class H
1. Aisha Schumann
2. Adrienne Nelson
3. Rachel Johnson
4. Chelsey Franklin
5. Ashley Crespin
6. Amanda Carrothers
7. Shannon Maves
8. Shawna Quinn
9. Karoline Davis

Novice Class A
1. Kelly Lyon
2. Karen Flores
3. Ashling Brady
4. Amanda Brannon
5. Valerie Herrera
6. Jocelyne Hernandez-Macias

Novice Class B
1. Harley Bittle
2. Virginia Keller
3. Danielle Sender

Novice Class C
1. Nichole Klunker
2. Danielle Crayton
3. Jacklyn Snedeger
4. Francesca Fabio
5. Daphne Ma
6. Milissa Jackson
7. Julie Batt
8. Stephanie Reicherts
9. Amber Johnsen
10. Weilu Han

Novice Class D
1. Rachel Johnson
2. Asheligh Williams
3. Makenzie Bryner
4. Haley Kilday
5. Amanda Lindemann
6. Heidi Siebert
7. Rachael Frank
8. Anne Cox-Fitch

True Novice Class A
1. Kelly Lyon
2. Virginia Keller
3. Karen Flores
4. Ashling Brady
5. Daniele Henderson
6. Amanda Brannon
7. Danielle Sender

True Novice Class B
1. Francesca Fabio
2. Heidi Siebert
3. Tasha Vanmarter
4. Brittany English
5. Weilu Han
6. Lily Jarabek

True Novice Class C
1. Rachel Johnson
2. Krystal Frankfurt
3. Katlynn Singletary
4. Rachael Frank
5. Anne Cox-Fitch

Masters Over 35
1. Ashley Crespin
2. Amanda Carrothers
3. Darla Mccarty
4. Asheligh Williams
5. Sydney D'Agosta
6. Maria Hansen
7. Virginia Keller
8. Shawna Quinn
9. Daniele Henderson
10. Amy Evert
11. Amanda Lindemann
12. Tasha Vanmarter
13. Amber Johnsen
14. Rachael Frank

Masters Over 40
1. Amanda Carrothers
2. Ashley Elliott
3. Maria Hansen
4. Karen Flores
5. Amy Evert
6. Danielle Sender
7. Amanda Lindemann

Masters Over 45
1. Ashley Elliott
2. Karoline Davis
3. Julie Wisdom
4. Milissa Jackson
5. Stephanie Reicherts
6. Vassilia Young

Masters Over 50
1. Karoline Davis
2. Julie Wisdom
3. Vassilia Young
4. Julie Batt

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Josiah Brannon
Class A
1. Paul Montoya
2. Ghibrian Avila
3. Devon Anusencion
4. Monte Mcgilvray

Class B
1. Anthony Craig Jr
2. Alex Vazquez
3. Malcolm Faulkner

Class C
1. Justin Rogers
2. Tyler Mangel
3. Mike Cortez

Class D
1. Josiah Brannon
2. Eric Friess
3. Wade Wohlford
4. Ryan Morton
5. Joshua Swaney
6. Tyson King

Novice Class A
1. Devon Anusencion
2. Monte Mcgilvray
3. Malcolm Faulkner

Novice Class B
1. Jamal Dubois
2. Jeramie Holt

Novice Class C
1. Nick Narverud
2. Wade Wohlford
3. Joshua Swaney
4. Tyson King

True Novice
1. Joshua Swaney
2. Jeramie Holt
3. Tyson King
4. Aaron Waters
5. Malcolm Faulkner

Masters Over 35
1. Eric Friess

Masters Over 40
1. Mike Cortez
2. Nick Narverud
3. Jeramie Holt

Masters Over 50
1. Danny Miller
2. Monte Mcgilvray
3. Malcolm Faulkner

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Justin Rogers
Class A
1. Brandon Bryant
2. Steel Hellevang
3. Greg Choate
4. Monte Mcgilvray

Class B
1. Justin Rogers
2. Christopher Headley
3. Michael LaPoint
4. Mateo Rodriguez
5. Shane Johnston
6. Gabe Johnson
7. Vincenzo Perri

Class C
1. Steven Heredith
2. Charles Howe

Novice Class A
1. Mateo Rodriguez
2. Jamal Dubois
3. Monte Mcgilvray
4. Vincenzo Perri

Novice Class B
1. Steven Heredith
2. Daniel Thorsen
3. Gabe Johnson

True Novice
1. Steven Heredith
2. Charles Howe

Masters Over 35
1. Christopher Headley
2. Greg Choate

Masters Over 40
1. Monte Mcgilvray

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Kylie Anderson
Class A
1. Elizabeth Walt
2. Petra Alarcon

Class B
1. Kylie Anderson

Class C
1. Aleisha McLennan

Novice
1. Kylie Anderson
2. Aleisha McLennan

True Novice
1. Petra Alarcon
2. Nicole Dupes

Masters Over 35
1. Aleisha McLennan
2. London Piarrot
3. Petra Alarcon
4. Nicole Dupes

^