NPC News Online

2022 NPC Muscle Beach Championship

NPC
Years: 2022

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
John Strauss
Super Heavyweight
1. Slawomir Plokarz

Heavyweight
1. John Strauss

Light Heavyweight
1. Dan Algiere

Middleweight
1. Dylan Restdino

Junior
1. Dan Algiere

Novice Heavyweight
1. Max Afasano

Novice Lightweight
1. Joseph Drum

Bantamweight
1. Joseph Drum
2. Youssef Ibrahim

Masters Over 35
1. Slawomir Plokarz
2. Anthony Julia
3. Joseph Drum
4. Christian Simon

Masters Over 40
1. Ryan Bartunek
2. Christian Simon

Masters Over 50
1. Gary Golden Jr
2. Christian Simon

Masters Over 55
1. Charles Schweder

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Rosa Conenna
Class A
1. Rosa Conenna
2. Samantha Radzai

Class B
1. Robyn Fera
2. Yolanda Leotta

Junior
1. Samantha Radzai

Masters Over 35
1. Rosa Conenna
2. Yolanda Leotta

Masters Over 40
1. Rosa Conenna
2. Robyn Fera

Masters Over 50
1. Debbie Evans

Masters Over 55
1. Debbie Evans

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Marissa Schoenig
Class A
1. Ashley Samuel
2. Sierra Rinallo
3. Keely Mungeam
4. Kim Corrales
5. Marissa Ecklyn

Class B
1. Marissa Schoenig
2. Tirena Wiles
3. Altinay Ahmatova

Class C
1. Emily Brock

Class D
1. Katee Lawlor
2. Jessica Larson

Novice Class A
1. Ashley Samuel
2. Kim Corrales
3. Marissa Ecklyn
4. Diana Morgan
5. Altinay Ahmatova

Novice Class B
1. Emily Brock
2. Katee Lawlor

Masters Over 35
1. Diana Morgan
2. Dawn Chillemi

Masters Over 40
1. Dawn Chillemi
2. Jessica Larson

Masters Over 50
1. Evelyn Wong

Masters Over 55
1. Evelyn Wong

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Asjon Alford
Class B
1. Shoji Mcmillin
2. Antonio Arias
3. Peter Lembesis

Class C
1. Asjon Alford
2. Ryan Campbell
3. Brandon Lyness
4. Gavin Bilbruck

Class D
1. Kevin Santos
2. John Walls

Junior
1. Dylan Walsh
2. Brian Scott

Novice Class A
1. Kedrick Williams
2. Shoji Mcmillin
3. Cosimo Luppino
4. Isaiah Miranda
5. Dylan Walsh
6. Antonio Arias
7. Jonathan Carnival
8. Peter Lembesis

Novice Class B
1. Asjon Alford
2. Ryan Campbell
3. Brandon Lyness
4. Kevin Santos
5. John Walls
6. Tiago Henriques
7. Nicholas Graziano

Masters Over 35
1. Tamas Soos

Masters Over 40
1. Thomas Wiley
2. Tamas Soos
3. Peter Lembesis
4. Nicholas Graziano

Masters Over 50
1. Thomas Wiley
2. Rodger Padgett

Masters Over 55
1. Thomas Wiley
2. Fred Farinacci
3. Dean Grasso
4. Rodger Padgett

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
John Brooks
Class A
1. Joseph Drum

Class B
1. Justin Jeraci
2. Jio Barayang
3. Padraic Finnegan
4. Antonio Arias
5. Brandon Kopf
6. Gavin Bilbruck
7. Brian Bickoff
8. Brian Monsegur

Class C
1. John Brooks
2. Isaiah Graham

Class D
1. Roland Scardino

Junior
1. Justin Jeraci
2. Erik Novak

Novice Class A
2. Justin Jeraci
3. Jonathan Carnival
4. Antonio Arias
5. Gilad Gabai
6. Brian Bickoff
7. Joshua Gomez-Cruz

Novice Class B
1. John Brooks
2. Roland Scardino
3. Padraic Finnegan
4. Paul Serra
5. Max Afasano
6. Azzubayr Couram
7. Inzamam Haq
8. Marc Paskiewicz
9. Brian Monsegur
10. Jake Whelan
11. Erik Novak

Teen
1. Gilad Gabai
2. Youssef Ibrahim
3. Marc Paskiewicz
4. Erik Novak

Masters Over 35
1. Jason Ruiz

Masters Over 40
1. Jason Ruiz
2. Brian Bickoff

Masters Over 50
1. John Villopoto

Masters Over 55
1. Charles Schweder

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Open
1. Janice Santiago

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Ashley Corcoran
Class A
1. Erica Evans
2. Oprah Keys
3. Surelis Graziano

Class B
1. Ashley Corcoran

Novice
1. Ashley Corcoran
2. Erica Evans
3. Oprah Keys

Masters Over 40
1. Surelis Graziano

  
^