NPC News Online

2022 NPC Oregon Open

NPC
Years: 2022 2021 2019

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Cody Schwietert
Super Heavyweight
1. Christopher Lovell
2. Steven Moore

Heavyweight
1. Cody Schwietert
2. Skyler Hoyt

Light Heavyweight
1. Zachary Belknap
2. Patrick Olivas Jr
3. Jarrod Mercer
4. Quint Fischer
5. Trask Epling
6. Kweku Mensah

Middleweight
1. John Sarno

Junior
1. Christopher Cradduck

Novice
1. Jarrod Mercer
2. Trask Epling
3. Ethan Mcconnell

Masters Over 35
1. Patrick Olivas Jr
2. Quint Fischer
3. Shamim Zare

Masters Over 50
1. Christopher Lovell

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Madeline Mcconnell
Class A
1. Kristin Molina
2. Xochitl Roberts
3. Nichole Guildner

Class B
1. Madeline Mcconnell
2. Lisa Butler
3. Davina Mitchell
4. Courtney Van Pelt

Class C
1. Chelsea Dias
2. Machelle Amore
3. Katie Powell

Novice
1. Xochitl Roberts
2. Nichole Guildner
3. Courtney Van Pelt

True Novice
1. Xochitl Roberts
2. Courtney Van Pelt

Masters Over 35
1. Kristin Molina
2. Xochitl Roberts
3. Davina Mitchell
4. Katie Powell
5. Nichole Guildner

Masters Over 45
1. Lisa Butler
2. Lori Windsor

Masters Over 55
1. Lori Windsor
2. Machelle Amore
3. Leann Escudero

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Tori Tooze
Class A
1. Shay Gilmore
2. Kellsey Ells
3. Nicole Kovalev
4. Jaelyn Anderson
5. Chloe Borden
6. Desiree Rose
7. Jessie Johnson
8. Emily Karp

Class B
1. Tori Tooze
2. Midge Phillips
3. Jennifer Hellickson
4. Danielle De Leon
5. Hannah Karp
6. Helen Goodyear

Class C
1. Michelle Slaughter
2. Melanie Gough
3. Mellissa Salchenberg
4. Jennifer Lybbert
5. Anna Glidden

Novice Class A
1. Kellsey Ells
2. Nicole Kovalev
3. Jaelyn Anderson
4. Chloe Borden
5. Jessie Johnson
6. Desiree Rose

Novice Class B
1. Tori Tooze
2. Jennifer Hellickson
3. Helen Goodyear
4. Danielle De Leon
5. Anna Glidden
6. Hannah Karp

True Novice Class A
1. Shay Gilmore
2. Jaelyn Anderson
3. Nicole Kovalev
4. Chloe Borden
5. Desiree Rose

True Novice Class B
1. Anna Glidden
2. Hannah Karp

Masters Over 35
1. Michelle Slaughter
2. Midge Phillips
3. Mellissa Salchenberg
4. Jennifer Lybbert
5. Jennifer Hellickson
6. Davina Mitchell
7. Emily Karp

Masters Over 45
1. Midge Phillips
2. Melanie Gough
3. Jennifer Lybbert
4. Emily Karp

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Devon Grogans
Class A
1. Henry Rios
2. Manuel Munoz

Class B
1. Elias Cobb

Class C
1. Devon Grogans
2. Miles Mann

Class D
1. Kyle Counts
2. Logan Whalen

True Novice
1. Elias Cobb
2. Ryan Ninman
3. Kweku Mensah
4. Jacob Bergquam

Masters Over 35
1. Shamim Zare

Masters Over 45
1. Henry Rios
2. Logan Whalen

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Zachary Belknap
Class A
1. Jackson Wang
2. Kyle Jull

Class B
1. Zachary Belknap
2. Matthew Yaw
3. Quint Fischer
4. Trask Epling
5. Kweku Mensah
6. Ethan Mcconnell

Novice
1. Jackson Wang
2. Christopher Cradduck
3. Trask Epling
4. Daymen Stone
5. Derek Lowe

Masters Over 35
1. Kai Ginoza

Masters Over 50
1. Derek Lowe

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Open
1. Carlee Olivera
2. Madeline Mcconnell
3. Nichole Guildner
4. Davena Chung-Sasada Teruya
5. Courtney Van Pelt

Masters Over 35
1. Carlee Olivera
2. Nichole Guildner

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Tori Tooze
Class A
1. Coriann Elliott

Class B
1. Tori Tooze
2. Dominique Gomes
3. Sarah Shye
4. Kendra Lahue

Novice
1. Tori Tooze
2. Sarah Shye
3. Kendra Lahue

True Novice
1. Coriann Elliott

Masters Over 35
1. Dominique Gomes

  
^