NPC News Online

2022 NPC Pacific Coast Championships

NPC
Years: 2022 2021 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Justin Honeycutt
Super Heavyweight
1. Steven Moore
2. Scot Davenport

Heavyweight
1. Justin Honeycutt
2. Skyler Hoyt
3. Zak Kintz

Light Heavyweight
1. Zachary Belknap
2. Dustin Hiestand
3. Derrick Doss
4. Tony Starr

Novice
1. Zak Kintz
2. Benjamin Moore

Masters Over 60
1. Carl Whiteman

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Ivana Jungic
Class A
1. Ivana Jungic
2. Nikki Lee
3. Rachael Haase
4. Jennifer Kintigh
5. Ruthann Duran

Class B
1. Lisa Butler
2. Emily Perkins

Class C
1. Sommer Rainer Andrews
2. Sara Flaig
3. Lynn Collins

Novice Class A
1. Alli Ostreim

Novice Class B
1. Sommer Rainer Andrews

True Novice
1. Sommer Rainer Andrews

Masters Over 35
1. Ivana Jungic

Masters Over 40
1. Sommer Rainer Andrews
2. Sara Flaig

Masters Over 45
1. Lisa Butler
2. Emily Perkins
3. Shalisa Beck
4. Lynn Collins

Masters Over 50
1. Ruthann Duran
2. Shelly Viken
3. Shalisa Beck
4. Lynn Collins

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Laura Lee Musson
Class A
1. Laura Lee Musson
2. Nikki Lee
3. Jennifer Kintigh
4. Tiffani Harrell
5. Rizalina Yablokova

Class B
1. Tishena Ford
2. Catlyn Metz

Class C
1. Candice Buhler
2. Georgie Riley
3. Crystal Jones
4. Brittany Eggers
5. Michelle Banta
6. Mellissa Salchenberg
7. Ann Schultz
8. Julieanne McCoy
9. Sarah Shye

Novice Class A
1. Tiffani Harrell
2. Catlyn Metz
3. Georgie Riley
4. Michelle Banta
5. Mellissa Salchenberg
6. Ann Schultz

Novice Class B
1. Crystal Jones
2. Jennifer Lybbert
3. Brittany Eggers
4. Julieanne McCoy
5. Sarah Shye

True Novice
1. Crystal Jones
2. Tiffani Harrell
3. Catlyn Metz
4. Brittany Eggers
5. Jennifer Lybbert
6. Ann Schultz
7. Julieanne McCoy

Masters Over 35
1. Laura Lee Musson
2. Tishena Ford
3. Crystal Jones
4. Mellissa Salchenberg
5. Julieanne McCoy
6. Carlene Lynch

Masters Over 40
1. Jennifer Lybbert
2. Christine Oliphant
3. Ann Schultz
4. Rizalina Yablokova

Masters Over 45
1. Jennifer Lybbert
2. Christine Oliphant

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Dylan Wentworth
Class A
1. John Mayor Rodgers

Class B
1. Chris Ralston
2. Farid Rahima
3. Alan Fullerton

Class C
1. Dylan Wentworth
2. Payton Chertude

Novice
1. Chris Ralston
2. Payton Chertude

True Novice
1. Derrick Doss
2. Payton Chertude
3. Steve Dail

Masters Over 35
1. Alan Fullerton

Masters Over 40
1. Chris Ralston
2. Alan Fullerton

Masters Over 45
1. Dylan Wentworth
2. John Mayor Rodgers
3. Bret Fuller
4. Steve Dail

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Justin Honeycutt
Class A
1. Mark Chapman

Class B
1. Justin Honeycutt
2. Zachary Belknap
3. Pierre Mountjoy
4. Dustin Hiestand
5. Kolton Waldron
6. Tony Starr

Class C
1. Benjamin Moore

Novice
1. Pierre Mountjoy
2. Kolton Waldron
3. Brody Perkins

True Novice
1. Benjamin Moore

Masters Over 45
1. Mark Chapman
2. Brody Perkins

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Novice
1. Wynter Moore
2. Rachael Haase
3. Alli Ostreim

Open
1. Wynter Moore

Masters Over 35
1. Rachael Haase
2. Dina Lindeck-rudy

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Kaitlin Spencer
Class A
1. Rizalina Yablokova
2. Allyson Spungin

Class B
1. Kaitlin Spencer
2. Dominique Gomes
3. Sarah Shye

Novice
1. Kaitlin Spencer
2. Allyson Spungin
3. Sarah Shye
4. Heather Fitz-Gustafson

True Novice
1. Monica Robles
2. Allyson Spungin

Masters Over 35
1. Dominique Gomes
2. Rizalina Yablokova
3. Heather Fitz-Gustafson

  
^