NPC News Online

2022 NPC Patriots Challenge

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. John Mazurco
2. Alexander Moncada
3. Arturo Carrera

Novice
1. Arturo Carrera

True Novice
1. Randy Mills

Masters Over 35
1. Arturo Carrera

Masters Over 40
1. Vincent Salvo
2. Arturo Carrera

Masters Over 60
1. William Roberts

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Channing Mazurco
Class B
1. Jamye Cooley

Class C
1. Channing Mazurco

Class D
1. Kimberly Vaughan
2. Madalyn Taisacan
3. Cameron Keene

Novice
1. Diana Garcia
2. Channing Mazurco

True Novice
1. Diana Garcia
2. Cameron Keene

Masters Over 35
1. Diana Garcia

Masters Over 40
1. Linda Josefsson-Young

Masters Over 45
1. Linda Josefsson-Young

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Danielle Smagalla
Class A
1. Amanda Nguyen
2. Karen Morales
3. Marites Cumba
4. Silvia Perez

Class B
1. Lauren Cook
2. Sohamy Liliana Tejada
3. Irena Vitkovitsky
4. Michelle Kiesel
5. Lina Fletcher
6. Liliana T Alvarado

Class C
1. Yvette Montero
2. Serena Mignone
3. Kaylee Bussell
4. Ramona Erturk
5. Natalie Pinon
6. Emily Christine Adams
7. Katriona Aromin
8. Samarra Lastrilla
9. Nikki Zulueta
10. Mistifawn Martinez

Class D
1. Kristal Summers
2. Kelsey Hunt
3. Valerie Poynor
4. Felicia Segura
5. Kylie Watts
6. Jiapei Liu
7. Christie Wellington

Class E
1. Danielle Smagalla
2. Hazel Rodriguez
3. Nichole Klunker
4. Carolyn Strathman
5. Heather Ritts
6. Mandy Bloxham
7. Whitney Larson
8. Gianni Cardoza
9. Sommer Aguilar

Class F
1. Aisha Schumann
2. Viviana Salazar
3. Tatum Jarvis
4. Mayara Manning
5. Shaniece Stonewall
6. Molly McGhee
7. Kali Wails-Vail
8. Shenil Walker

Novice Class A
1. Sohamy Liliana Tejada
2. Marites Cumba
3. Liliana T Alvarado

Novice Class B
1. Serena Mignone
2. Kaylee Bussell
3. Natalie Pinon
4. Samarra Lastrilla
5. Lina Fletcher
6. Nikki Zulueta
7. Mistifawn Martinez
8. Charo Rosemond
9. Thea Muehlenweg

Novice Class C
1. Felicia Segura
2. Jiapei Liu

Novice Class D
1. Tatum Jarvis
2. Mayara Manning
3. Mandy Bloxham
4. Kali Wails-Vail
5. Shenil Walker

True Novice Class A
1. Karen Edens
2. Marites Cumba
3. Liliana T Alvarado

True Novice Class B
1. Serena Mignone
2. Ramona Erturk
3. Natalie Pinon
4. Samarra Lastrilla
5. Lina Fletcher
6. Nikki Zulueta
7. Thea Muehlenweg
8. Catrina Knox

True Novice Class C
1. Christie Wellington
2. Deidre Charles

True Novice Class D
1. Viviana Salazar
2. Mayara Manning
3. Mandy Bloxham
4. Gianni Cardoza

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Yvette Montero
2. Michelle Kiesel
3. Lina Fletcher
4. Selene Cisneros
5. Charo Rosemond
6. Marites Cumba
7. Liliana T Alvarado
8. Emily Karp
9. Monique Wise

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Hazel Rodriguez
2. Carolyn Strathman
3. Joanna Richards
4. Heather Ritts
5. Valerie Poynor
6. Jiapei Liu
7. Whitney Larson
8. Kali Wails-Vail

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Irena Vitkovitsky
2. Michelle Kiesel
3. Lina Fletcher
4. Charo Rosemond
5. Marites Cumba
6. Liliana T Alvarado
7. Melanie Antonio
8. Silvia Perez
9. Emily Karp
10. Catrina Knox

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Angela Bennett
2. Carolyn Strathman
3. Joanna Richards
4. Heather Ritts
5. Shenil Walker

Masters Over 45
1. Irena Vitkovitsky
2. Angela Bennett
3. Carolyn Strathman
4. Karen Edens
5. Charo Rosemond
6. Nancy Martin-Elder
7. Christie Wellington
8. Emily Karp
9. Deidre Charles

Masters Over 50
1. Carolyn Strathman
2. Rosie Campero
3. Karen Edens
4. Nancy Martin-Elder
5. Trina Ward

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Richmond Davis
Class A
1. Shane Hawk
2. Nylan Dones
3. Jonathan Nunez
4. David Escobedo
5. Antwon Sabal

Class B
Brennen Biewener
Erwin Barrido
Jose A Gonzalez

Class C
1. Teaghan Avrett
2. Matt Diaz
3. Johnny Valenzuela
4. Charles Ho
5. Jun Anda

Class D
1. Andrew Martin
2. Joseph Anacta

Class E
1. Guy Smith
2. Edgar Zunigabravo
3. Joshua Gage

Class F
1. Richmond Davis
2. Francisco Morales
3. Deshaun Freeman
4. Harvey Whiten Jr
5. Leo Johnson

Novice Class A
1. Shane Hawk
2. David Escobedo
3. Antwon Sabal
4. Chad Carrasco

Novice Class B
1. Ryan Bonzato
2. JD Conklin
3. Michael Woodard

Novice Class C
1. Deshaun Freeman
2. Nicholas Wilson

True Novice Class A
1. Chad Carrasco

True Novice Class B
1. Joseph Anacta
2. Johnny Palacios

True Novice Class C
1. Deshaun Freeman
2. Harvey Whiten Jr
3. Nicholas Wilson

Masters Over 35
1. Guy Smith
2. Francisco Morales
3. Edgar Zunigabravo
4. Andrew Martin
5. Ryan Bonzato
6. Harvey Whiten Jr

Masters Over 40
1. Francisco Morales
2. Andrew Martin
3. JD Conklin
4. Joshua Gage
5. Johnny Palacios

Masters Over 45
1. Andrew Martin
2. Michael Woodard

Masters Over 50
1. Andrew Martin
2. Michael Woodard
3. Leo Johnson
4. Jimmie Purkey

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jared Rhodes
Class A
1. Damien Quichocho
2. Sean Marlowe

Class B
1. John Mazurco
2. Michael Zanotti
3. Adam Simmons
4. Arturo Carrera
5. Balo Cloyd

Class C
1. Jared Rhodes

Novice Class A
1. Arturo Carrera

Novice Class B
1. Hayden Rudy

True Novice Class A
1. Sean Marlowe
2. Jonas Quiles
3. Vu Do

True Novice Class B
1. Hayden Rudy
2. Balo Cloyd

Masters Over 35
1. Arturo Carrera

Masters Over 40
1. Adam Simmons
2. Arturo Carrera

Masters Over 60
1. William Roberts

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Kylie Watts
Class A
1. Alma Josie Lopez
2. Jessica Figueroa
3. Kelly Guinto

Class B
1. Olida Rodriguez

Class C
1. Kylie Watts
2. Danielle Seaman
3. Felicia Segura
4. Shavonne Ibarra
5. Maristela Pabon

Novice Class A
1. Alma Josie Lopez
2. Jessica Figueroa
3. Kelly Guinto
4. Alondra Hernandez

Novice Class B
1. Felicia Segura
2. Shavonne Ibarra
3. Maristela Pabon

True Novice Class A
1. Ramona Erturk
2. Alondra Hernandez

True Novice Class B
1. Danielle Seaman
2. Shavonne Ibarra
3. Christie Wellington

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jessica Figueroa
2. Olida Rodriguez

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Maristela Pabon

Masters Over 40
1. Maristela Pabon
2. Gleinys Alayon

Masters Over 45
1. Christie Wellington

^