NPC News Online

2022 NPC Riptide Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Jarvis Hardin
Heavyweight
1. Kyle Miller
2. Jody Womble
3. Tyler Shepard

Light Heavyweight
1. Jarvis Hardin
2. Leonard Burden

Middleweight
1. James Howard
2. Veselin Stefanov
3. Maximus Elashry
4. Johnnie Brown

Novice
1. Tyler Shepard

True Novice
1. Tyler Shepard

Masters Over 40
1. Gary Jarrett

Masters Over 50
1. Miroslaw Wilczak

FIGURE

Class C
1. Natalia Goins

Military
1. Natalia Goins

Novice
1. Natalia Goins

True Novice
1. Allison Norton
2. Kathy Holmes

Masters Over 40
1. Allison Norton

Masters Over 50
1. Kathy Holmes

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kirstie Cantrell
Class A
1. Kirstie Cantrell
2. Katie Clement
3. Katelynn Echeverri

Class B
1. Brittany Desotell
2. Ruth Ray
3. shani Green
4. Joy Kenington

Class C
1. Brittany Ward
2. Margaret Corder
3. Anastasia Ivanova
4. Madisyn Acosta
5. Jamie Proehl

Class D
1. Ashley Bradstreet
2. Jennifer Burg
3. Trisha Heber
4. Gina Stebly

Military
1. Brittany Ward
2. Jamie Proehl
3. Katelynn Echeverri

Novice
1. Katie Clement
2. Ruth Ray
3. Ashley Bradstreet
4. Jennifer Burg
5. Gina Stebly
6. Anastasia Ivanova
7. Jamie Proehl
8. Katelynn Echeverri

True Novice
1. Katie Clement
2. Brittany Ward
3. Madisyn Acosta
4. Gina Stebly
5. Katelynn Echeverri
6. Joy Kenington
7. Shawna Winter
8. Pamela Dixon

Masters Over 35
1. Margaret Corder
2. Ashley Bradstreet
3. Jennifer Burg
4. Gina Stebly
5. Trisha Heber
6. shani Green
7. Anastasia Ivanova

Masters Over 40
1. Margaret Corder
2. Trisha Heber
3. shani Green
4. Jamie Proehl
5. Shawna Winter

Masters Over 50
1. Shawna Winter

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Daniel Dartt
Class A
1. William Lyle
2. Thomas Messier

Class B
1. Andrew Reuther
2. John Kenington
3. Joshua Florez
4. James Cox

Class C
1. Daniel Dartt
2. Ben Lawson
3. Ryan Brown

Military
1. Daniel Dartt

Novice
1. Thomas Messier
2. John Kenington
3. Jeremias Mejia
4. James Cox
5. Doug Anderson

True Novice
1. Andrew Reuther
2. Simon Merrihew

Masters Over 40
1. James Cox

Masters Over 50
1. William Lyle
2. Doug Anderson

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
James Howard
Class A
1. Dashawn Smith
2. Michael Emigh
3. Johnnie Brown

Class B
1. James Howard
2. Veselin Stefanov
3. Maximus Elashry

Class C
1. Beau Reinmiller
2. Andrew Reuther
3. Randall Smith
4. Caleb Holtzclaw
5. Hunter Selman

Class D
1. John Feehan
2. Tyler Shepard

Military
1. John Feehan
2. Randall Smith

NOvice
1. Beau Reinmiller
2. Maximus Elashry
3. Tyler Shepard
4. Joshua Cao

True Novice
1. John Feehan
2. Andrew Reuther
3. Randall Smith
4. Hunter Selman

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Kaitlin Martindale

WELLNESS

Class A
1. Michelle Smith
2. Katelynn Echeverri
3. Emily Pope

Military
1. Michelle Smith
2. Katelynn Echeverri

Novice
1. Michelle Smith

True Novice
1. Michelle Smith
2. Katelynn Echeverri
3. Emily Pope

Masters Over 35
1. Michelle Smith

  
^