NPC News Online

2022 NPC Rock's Show of Champions

NPC
Years: 2022 2021

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Tyler Wendland
Super Heavyweight
1. Tyler Wendland

Heavyweight
1. Luis Saavedra

Light Heavyweight
1. Trevor Farnham
2. Moises Cortez
3. gideon aguilera
4. Brice Broyles

Middleweight
1. Ali Tabei
2. Lexie Moore

Novice Lightweight
1. Ernesto Ocasio

Novice Middleweight
1. Moises Cortez
2. gideon aguilera
3. Lexie Moore

True Novice
1. Max Williams

Masters Over 35
1. Jose Fonseca
2. Brice Broyles

Masters Over 50
1. Lexie Moore

Masters Over 60
1. Ronnie Drake

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Sandra Vermaak
Class A
1. Sandra Vermaak
2. Teresa Fuentes

Class B
1. Diane Gamez
2. Chantel Rivera

Class C
1. Tiana Tallant
2. Leila Peterson

Novice Class A
1. Diane Gamez
2. Teresa Fuentes

True Novice
1. Diane Gamez
2. Chantel Rivera
3. Teresa Fuentes

Masters Over 35
1. Sandra Vermaak
2. Leila Peterson
3. Teresa Fuentes

Masters Over 40
1. Stephanie Smith
2. Leila Peterson
3. Teresa Fuentes

Masters Over 45
1. Stephanie Smith
2. Tina Sena
3. Candy Williams

Masters Over 50
1. Stephanie Smith

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Shoniquia Coleman
Class A
1. Maccayla Akers
2. Krysten Mendez
3. Teresa Fuentes

Class B
1. Luzviminda Mcclinton
2. Ashley Mauldin
3. Ruby Flores

Class C
1. Raquel Flaherty
2. Pamela Maldonado
3. Kaitlyn Morphew
4. Dustee Gutierrez
5. Kristee Horn
6. Deborah Harville
7. Stephanie Mccormick

Class D
1. Rachael Fischer
2. Ashley Mendoza
3. Lindsay Young
4. Macy Horn
5. Sam Zimmerman
6. Joanna Slusher
7. Natasha Giacomazzi
8. Tegan Hatch

Class E
1. Shoniquia Coleman
2. Norma Romero
3. Kayla Gerads
4. Lindsey Cox

Class F
1. Sarah Collar
2. Nikki Sandoval
3. Amber Armstrong

Novice Class A
1. Maccayla Akers
1. Teresa Fuentes
2. Raquel Flaherty
3. Luzviminda Mcclinton
4. Ashley Mauldin
5. Krysten Mendez
6. Pamela Maldonado
7. Kaitlyn Morphew
8. Alex Barrionuevo
9. Kristee Horn
10. Deborah Harville
11. Dustee Gutierrez
12. Stephanie Mccormick

Novice Class B
1. Norma Romero
2. Rachael Fischer
3. Ashley Mendoza
4. Lindsay Young
5. Macy Horn
6. Sam Zimmerman
7. Joanna Slusher
8. Cassie Taylor

Novice Class C
1. Sarah Collar
2. Nikki Sandoval
3. Lindsey Cox
4. Amber Armstrong

Teen
1. Joanna Slusher

True Novice Class A
1. Krysten Mendez
2. Ashley Mauldin
3. Kaitlyn Morphew
4. Alex Barrionuevo
5. Dustee Gutierrez
6. Kristee Horn

True Novice Class B
1. Norma Romero
2. Ashley Mendoza
3. Nikki Sandoval
4. Sam Zimmerman
5. Cassie Taylor
6. Audra Schmidt

Masters Over 35
1. Norma Romero
2. Ashley Mauldin
3. Raquel Flaherty
4. Pamela Maldonado
5. Kayla Gerads
6. Dustee Gutierrez
7. Cassie Taylor
8. Teresa Fuentes

Masters Over 40
1. Raquel Flaherty
2. Luzviminda Mcclinton
3. Tegan Hatch
4. Dustee Gutierrez
5. Teresa Fuentes
6. Amber Armstrong

Masters Over 45
1. Dustee Gutierrez
2. Deborah Harville

Masters Over 50
1. Dustee Gutierrez
2. Deborah Harville

Masters Over 55
1. Deborah Harville

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Christian McGona
Class A
1. William McGuinn
2. Miles Kilmer
3. Dakota Valdez
4. Roque Pacheco
5. Jose Fonseca

Class B
1. Nicholas Miller
2. Brandon Morales
3. Carlos Flores
4. Sammy Kitchens
5. Salvador Pineda

Class C
1. Abel Albonetti
2. Daniel Andrade
3. Rodney Hair
4. Devon Ramlal
5. Aaron Morris

Class D
1. Clifton Cooper
2. Ross Grant
3. Jason Kepler
4. Marvin Polanco

Class E
1. Christian McGona

Class F
1. Jeff McClung
2. Adam Higgins
3. Nolan Townsend
4. Doran Proske

Novice Class A
1. Miles Kilmer
2. Dakota Valdez
3. Jose Fonseca
4. Aron Olvera
5. Ernesto Ocasio

Novice Class B
1. Antonial Barnes
2. Jason Correia
3. Devon Ramlal
4. Aaron Morris
5. Adam Driggers
6. Brandon Morales
7. Fred Carrijo
8. Jason Roe
9. Eric Barker
10. Marvin Polanco

Novice Class C
1. Christian McGona
2. Jeff McClung
3. Jason Kepler
4. Nolan Townsend
5. Doran Proske
6. Noah Forrest

Teen
1. Adam Higgins

True Novice Class A
1. Miles Kilmer
2. Aron Olvera
3. Salvador Pineda

True Novice Class B
1. Ross Grant
2. Jason Correia
3. Devon Ramlal
4. Adam Higgins
5. Noah Forrest
6. Mark Zavala
7. Dallas Hughston

Masters Over 35
1. Daniel Andrade
2. Jose Fonseca
3. Adam Driggers

Masters Over 40
1. Nicholas Miller
2. Rodney Hair
3. Sammy Kitchens
4. Jose Fonseca
5. Jason Roe

Masters Over 45
1. Jason Kepler
2. Rodney Hair
3. Jason Correia
4. Clarence Wilson
5. Eric Barker

Masters Over 50
1. Jason Kepler
2. Rodney Hair
3. Clarence Wilson

Masters Over 55
1. Fred Carrijo

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Trevor Farnham
Class A
1. Ali Tabei
2. Marco A Diaz-Gomez

Class B
1. Moises Cortez
2. Esteban Cuellar
3. William McGuinn
4. Michael Pena

Class C
1. Trevor Farnham

Class D
1. Tyler Wendland
2. Matthew Harris
3. Joshua Larson

Novice Class A
1. Jose Fonseca

Novice Class B
1. Moises Cortez
2. Antonial Barnes

Novice Class C
1. Adam Higgins
2. Matt Cutrer
3. Noah Forrest
4. Coltin Lynch

Teen
1. Adam Higgins

True Novice
1. Marco A Diaz-Gomez
2. Adam Higgins
3. Noah Forrest
4. Carlos Flores
5. James Holdridge
6. Coltin Lynch
7. Jaden Cannaday

Masters Over 35
1. Trevor Farnham
2. Jose Fonseca
3. Matt Cutrer
4. Joshua Larson

Masters Over 40
1. Ali Tabei
2. Jose Fonseca

Masters Over 45
1. Eric Barker

Masters Over 55
1. Tipton Burns

FITNESS



1. Ellie Ambs

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Shannon Belanger
Class A
1. Shannon Belanger
2. Savanna Blake

Class B
1. Baylee Nelson

Novice
1. Baylee Nelson

Teen
1. Savanna Blake

True Novice
1. Baylee Nelson
2. Savanna Blake

Masters Over 40
1. Shannon Belanger

Masters Over 45
1. Shannon Belanger

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Kassidy Arnold
Class A
1. Maccayla Akers
2. Vennessa Benitez
3. Teresa Fuentes

Class B
1. Kassidy Arnold
2. Jetaine Hart
3. Amanda Emery
4. Diana Prado

Class C
1. Brenda Arellano

Novice Class A
1. Kassidy Arnold
2. Amanda Emery
3. Diana Prado
4. Teresa Fuentes

True Novice
1. Brenda Arellano
2. Ashley Mendoza

Masters Over 35
1. Jetaine Hart
2. Vennessa Benitez
3. Denise Noratmacfie
4. Teresa Fuentes

Masters Over 40
1. Amanda Emery
2. Denise Noratmacfie
3. Teresa Fuentes

Masters Over 50
1. Dustee Gutierrez

  
^