NPC News Online

2022 NPC Shawn Ray Hawaiian Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Chris Knox
Heavyweight
1. Chris Knox
2. Kenui Dixon
3. Darrin Kiernan
4. Jedadiah Hodges
5. Jason Holdorf

Light Heavyweight
1. Travis Toda
2. Devin Meneses
3. Joao Pedro Alves

Middleweight
1. Joseph Wolak
2. Jaden Holbron

Lightweight
1. Ren Kinoshita
2. John Ligsay
3. Pastor Daniel Brown
4. Philip Sipelii

Novice Lightweight
1. Pastor Daniel Brown
2. Cassean Wilsen Tolentino

Teen
1. Robert Paxton Newman

Masters Over 35
1. Travis Toda
2. Ren Kinoshita
3. Jedadiah Hodges

Masters Over 55
1. Darrin Kiernan
2. Richard Sather

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Karmen Bosket
Class A
1. Carla Salvaggio

Class B
1. Karmen Bosket
2. Veronica Copenhaver
3. Gillian Huss
4. Allison Devier
5. Ag Angela George

Novice
1. Veronica Copenhaver
2. Gillian Huss
3. Allison Devier
4. Ilene Block

Masters Over 35
1. Veronica Copenhaver

Masters Over 45
1. Carla Salvaggio
2. Ag Angela George

Masters Over 55
1. Ilene Block

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Marlette Le-Feuvre
Class A
1. Marlette Le-Feuvre
2. Shanelle Sarmiento
3. Lauren-Ashley Acob
4. Vanessa Maese
5. Kimberly Corpuz
6. Pon Vorasane
7. Melanie Gonzalez
8. Yoon Park
9. Kaylie Ling
10. Rachel Labella
11. Lilibeth Wellman
12. Alice Fujita
13. Decie Aceret
14. Billie Jo Nestor

Class B
1. Rachael Valenzuela
2. Diana Lo
3. Rachelle Watanabe
4. Yuina Clark
5. Jordin Ramos
6. Ashley Marie Rivera
7. Victoria Brower

Class C
1. Heidi Rhodes
2. Britanie Iraheta
3. Kailey Parker
4. Rena Owens
5. Avrora Gunko
6. Regine Lara
7. Nicole Malinowski
8. Akina Moss
9. Amelia Umayam

Class D
1. Jessica Merschdorf
2. Amy Frederick
3. Barbara Talley
4. Mari Tozawa
5. Janeen Dunahoo

Novice Class A
1. Shanelle Sarmiento
2. Kaylie Ling
3. Yuina Clark
4. Vanessa Maese
5. Yoon Park
6. Rachel Labella
7. Ashley Marie Rivera
8. Mary Christine Thomas
9. Billie Jo Nestor
10. Victoria Brower
11. Alice Fujita
12. Patrice Payne-Fatty
13. Lilibeth Wellman
14. Kalia Hiranaka

Novice Class B
1. Britanie Iraheta
2. Kailey Parker
3. Nicole Malinowski
4. Akina Moss
5. Cynthia Beuchaw

Masters Over 35
1. Heidi Rhodes
2. Rena Owens
3. Melanie Gonzalez
4. Jessica Merschdorf
5. Yuina Clark
6. Rachael Valenzuela
7. Yoon Park
8. Amy Frederick
9. Barbara Talley
10. Janeen Dunahoo
11. Amelia Umayam
12. June Lau
13. Joanne Mackey
14. Billie Jo Nestor
15. Alice Fujita
16. Cynthia Beuchaw
16. Kalia Hiranaka
16. Patrice Payne-Fatty

Masters Over 45
1. Rachelle Watanabe
2. Naomi Kojo
3. Mari Tozawa
4. Sachie Nakano
5. Lilibeth Wellman
6. Sachiko Kimura
7. Cynthia Beuchaw

Masters Over 55
1. Mary Christine Thomas
2. Joy Wolcott
3. Char Ransom

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Chad Owens
Class A
1. Jeffrey Nistal-Sampaio
2. Steven Budiao
3. Ian Omalza
4. Ioane Leslie
5. Youngkwang Kwon
6. Skye Saito
7. Jerez Tehero
8. Cenon Domingojr
9. Pastor Daniel Brown
10. Darwing Bisono
11. Jose Guzman

Class B
1. Chad Owens
2. Keoni Wong
3. Steven Rodriguez
4. Johnny Maurillo
5. Kendrick Ward
6. Pedro Pomales
7. Johnathan Noack
8. Brandon Chapmond
9. Jc Jimenez

Class C
1. David Torrres
2. Eddie Lau
3. Trystin Fanatia-Karlen
4. John Hedrick
5. Enrique Lorenzo
6. Benjie Lukban
7. Ray Garcia

Class D
1. Mike Ak Debina
2. Raymon Williamson
3. Philip Ancog
4. John Young
5. Trevell Larry
6. Derrick Miller
7. Lawrence Mcclain
8. Kento Nakajima
9. Ezekiel Hanohano
10. Jonathan Diaz
11. Cole Secor
12. Solomon Coen
13. George Coneo
14. Stanton Coen

Novice Class A
1. Steven Budiao
2. Elijah Puchert
3. Ioane Leslie
4. Jerez Tehero
5. Johnny Maurillo
6. Kendrick Ward
7. Pastor Daniel Brown
8. Cenon Domingojr
9. Pedro Pomales
10. Darwing Bisono
11. Johnathan Noack
12. Lee Pedrano
13. Jose Guzman
14. Jc Jimenez
15. Allen Dave Cubangbang

Novice Class B
1. Jackson Thomas
2. Raymon Williamson
3. Derrick Miller
4. Kaholo Holmes
5. Jonathan Diaz
6. Lawrence Mcclain
7. Kento Nakajima
8. Cole Secor
9. John Hedrick
10. Mason Mckee
11. Enrique Lorenzo
12. Timothy Lockhart
13. Benjie Lukban
14. Solomon Coen
15. George Coneo
16. Kalani Keb
16. Ray Garcia
16. Stanton Coen
16. Victor Zuber

Masters Over 35
1. Chad Owens
2. Mike Ak Debina
3. Trevell Larry
4. John Young
5. Emmanuel Edouard
6. Ian Omalza
7. Kaholo Holmes
8. Ezekiel Hanohano
9. Jerez Tehero
10. Brandon Chapmond
11. Ray Garcia

Masters Over 45
1. Mike Ak Debina

Masters Over 55
1. Kalani Keb
2. Richard Sather

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Timothy Johnson
Class A
1. Joseph Wolak
2. Ren Kinoshita
3. Jonathan Labiano
4. Pastor Daniel Brown

Class B
1. Timothy Johnson
2. Chad Owens
3. Dwayne Lecompte Jr
4. Devin Meneses
5. Samuel Regidor

Class C
1. Garrett Hooper
2. Fee Williams
3. Joao Pedro Alves
4. Robert Paxton Newman

Novice Class A
1. Easton Bonertz
2. Pastor Daniel Brown
3. Thomas Asher

Novice Class B
1. Garrett Hooper
2. Charles Jewell
3. Nelson Leao
4. Robert Paxton Newman
5. Samuel Regidor
6. Danny Berroa
7. Michael Matthews
8. Cassean Wilsen Tolentino
9. Jose Caba

Masters Over 35
1. Ren Kinoshita
2. Michael Matthews

Masters Over 45
1. Michael Matthews
2. Roland Takasato

Masters Over 55
1. Roland Takasato

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Open
1. Karmen Bosket
2. Allison Devier

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Tylynn Mcmonagle
Class A
1. Tylynn Mcmonagle
2. Maria Chou Giblin
3. Joi Jones
4. Tatiana Bradbury
5. Jia San
6. Victoria Mattoon
7. Ashley Marie Rivera
8. Madisyn Wright
9. Vanessa Maese
10. Rosenna Magbual
11. Dana Bolos
12. Brianna Grossmann
13. Kasey Ritchie

Class B
1. Karmen Bosket
2. Franciska Szabo
3. Laila Ebanks
4. Hannah Kaess
5. Rebecca Gaddie
6. Kathryn Buell

Novice
1. Maria Chou Giblin
2. Franciska Szabo
3. Britanie Iraheta
4. Victoria Mattoon
5. Jia San
6. Rosenna Magbual
7. Ashley Marie Rivera
8. Vanessa Maese
9. Madisyn Wright
10. Rebecca Gaddie
11. Kathryn Buell
12. Patrice Payne-Fatty
13. Samantha Ikahihifo
14. Kasey Ritchie

  
^