NPC News Online

2022 NPC Showdown of Champions

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Guillermo Ortiz
Super Heavyweight
1. Guillermo Ortiz
2. Joseph Ramos
3. De'marrio Oates

Heavyweight
1. Melvin Ward

Hero
1. Guillermo Ortiz

Novice Heavyweight
1. Guillermo Ortiz
2. De'marrio Oates

True Novice
1. Guillermo Ortiz
2. De'marrio Oates

FIGURE

Class A
1. Dawn Wilson
2. Kay Pope

Novice Class A
1. Kay Pope
2. Brooke Kimble
3. Misty Rendleman
4. Michelle Kinsey
5. Tiffany Casey

True Novice
1. Brooke Kimble
2. Misty Rendleman
3. Michelle Kinsey

Masters Over 35
1. Kay Pope

Masters Over 40
1. Dawn Wilson
2. Brooke Kimble
3. Misty Rendleman
4. Michelle Kinsey

Masters Over 50
1. Tiffany Casey

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jill Kohler
Class A
1. Jill Kohler
2. Lauren Wingfield
3. Laura Edwards
4. Sheila Vonholten

Class B
1. Paige Goodale
2. Gina Mateychick

Class C
1. Leemarie Hostetter
2. Karen Moore
3. Lauren Grammer
4. Sherry Mackie

Novice Class A
1. Abby Wells
2. Lauren Wingfield
3. Laura Edwards
4. Sheila Vonholten

Novice Class B
1. Paige Goodale
2. Gina Mateychick

Novice Class C
1. Karen Moore
2. Sherry Mackie

True Novice
1. Paige Goodale
2. Abby Wells
3. Lauren Wingfield
4. Laura Edwards
5. Karen Moore
6. Lauren Grammer

Masters Over 35
1. Jill Kohler
2. Abby Wells
3. Karen Moore
4. Sheila Vonholten

Masters Over 40
1. Gina Mateychick
2. Laura Edwards
3. Karen Moore
4. Sherry Mackie
5. Sheila Vonholten

Masters Over 50
1. Gina Mateychick
2. Sheila Vonholten

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Brandon Whinery
Class B
1. Brandon Whinery
2. Jim Williams
3. Hasan Al-Saedi
4. Josh Gage
5. Dylan Cobb
6. Dawson Vonfeldt

Class C
1. Arnold Kabati
2. Brad Cotton
3. Aliik Sezer
4. Colby Scott

Hero
1. Jim Williams
2. Arnold Kabati
3. Colby Scott

Novice Class A
1. Tyler Applebee

Novice Class B
1. Brandon Whinery
2. Hasan Al-Saedi
3. Josh Gage
4. Dylan Cobb
5. Dawson Vonfeldt
6. Adrian Stuart

Novice Class C
1. Arnold Kabati
2. Colby Scott

True Novice
1. Hasan Al-Saedi
2. Joshua Allard
3. Josh Gage
4. Dylan Cobb
5. Adrian Stuart
6. Colby Scott
7. Josh Fields

Masters Over 35
1. Brandon Whinery
2. Jim Williams
3. Adrian Stuart
4. Josh Fields

Masters Over 40
1. Brad Cotton
2. Joseph Ramos
3. Melvin Ward
4. De'marrio Oates

Masters Over 60
1. Tim Smith

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nickolas Mantle
Class A
1. Nickolas Mantle
2. Tyson Woods

Class B
1. Colton Conley
2. Jeffrey Johnson

Novice Class A
1. Nickolas Mantle
2. Tyler Applebee
3. Tyson Woods

Novice Class B
1. Colton Conley
2. Jeffrey Johnson

Teen
1. Tyson Woods

True Novice
1. Nickolas Mantle
2. Colton Conley
3. William Cutshaw

Masters Over 50
1. William Cutshaw

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Richelle Williams
Class A
1. Richelle Williams

Class B
1. Jasmine Brainard
2. Carlie Cahill
3. Misty Griffith
4. Sarah Cotton

Novice Class B
1. Jasmine Brainard
2. Carlie Cahill
3. Misty Griffith

True Novice
1. Jasmine Brainard
2. Carlie Cahill
3. Misty Griffith
4. Sarah Cotton

Masters Over 35
1. Misty Griffith

^