NPC News Online

2022 NPC Western Michigan Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Carlos Tellez
Super Heavyweight
1. Dale Ross

Heavyweight
1. Brian Rodriguez
2. Jeramiah Glowacki
3. Bill Jones
4. Matt Ellerbrock
Glenn Dells

Light Heavyweight
1. Carlos Tellez
2. Jack Campbell
3. Scott Wigfield
4. Shelton Eggleston

Middleweight
1. Joseph Moore
2. Jeremy Coder
3. Zachary Engel

Welterweight
1. Lavar Tolbert

Novice Heavyweight
1. Carlos Tellez
2. Jeramiah Glowacki
3. Matt Ellerbrock

Novice Middleweight
1. Jeremy Coder
2. Scott Wigfield

True Novice
1. Deonte Griffin
2. Mark Hayosh
3. Scott Wigfield
4. Ahmed Raoussi
5. Matt Ellerbrock

Masters Over 40
1. Mark Hayosh
2. Lavar Tolbert
3. Jeramiah Glowacki

Masters Over 50
1. Brian Rodriguez
2. Glenn Dells

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Melanie Matulaitis
Class A
1. Kristina Cantleberry

Class B
1. Melanie Matulaitis

Class C
1. Brittany Gibbs
2. Felicity O'brien

Novice
1. Brittany Gibbs
2. Felicity O'brien

True Novice
1. Leticia Ponce
2. Melanie Matulaitis
3. Felicity O'brien

Masters Over 45
1. Leticia Ponce
2. Kristina Cantleberry

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jenna Firestone
Class A
1. Jessica Morin
2. Chelsey Kimbrough
3. Meghan Polce
4. Stephanie Curtis
5. Lindsay Pioletti

Class B
1. Jenna Firestone
2. Courtney Couch
3. Lindsey Switzer
4. Tabitha Goldsmith
5. Cheyenne Stokes
6. Katie Trybuski
7. Caitlyn Kaiser
8. Emmalynn Misak
9. Nichole Lawrence
10. Ashley Stec

Class C
1. Danielle Gibrick
2. Stephanie Redmon
3. Josie Edmiston
4. Micah Currie
5. Felicity O'brien
6. Jennifer Gasparovic
7. Essie Vander werf

Novice Class A
1. Jessica Morin
2. Stephanie Curtis

Novice Class B
1. Danielle Gibrick
2. Courtney Couch
3. Josie Edmiston
4. Micah Currie
5. Felicity O'brien
6. Cheyenne Stokes
7. Christie Wilkerson
8. Caitlyn Kaiser
9. Emmalynn Misak
10. Essie Vander werf
11. Sara Coberly
12. Ashley Stec
13. Kelly Townsend

Teen
1. Felicity O'brien

True Novice
1. Lindsey Switzer
2. Josie Edmiston
3. Micah Currie
4. Felicity O'brien
5. Christie Wilkerson
6. Zoie Felske
7. Emmalynn Misak
8. Sara Coberly
9. Ashley Stec
10. Melissa Chan
11. Colleen Gray
12. Kelly Townsend

Masters Over 35
1. Stephanie Redmon
2. Katie Trybuski
3. Caitlyn Kaiser
4. Lindsay Pioletti

Masters Over 40
1. Tabitha Goldsmith
2. Christie Wilkerson
3. Lindsay Pioletti
4. Melissa Chan

Masters Over 45
1. Jennifer Gasparovic
2. Sherrie Weatherby

Masters Over 50
1. Robin Chavez
2. Colleen Gray

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Zack Jennings
Class A
1. Dennis Connolly
2. Brandon Phan

Class B
1. Alejandro Sosa
2. Ketan Pawar
3. Cody Bennett
4. Marc Sample
5. Abdullah Mustafa
6. Mohammed Alhammadi
7. Samuel Rivera

Class C
1. Zack Jennings
2. Jeffrey Sanchez
3. Perry Sanders
4. Jakob Deruyter
5. Rees Chittenden
6. Anthony Bozeman
7. Brandon Chiarello
8. Drake Luedke
9. Jesse Adams
10. Frank Scogg
11. Michael Marcial
12. Kevin Gofron
13. Matt Perkins

Novice Class A
1. Samuel Rivera

Novice Class B
1. Perry Sanders
2. Jakob Deruyter
3. Rees Chittenden
4. Brandon Broekhuizen
5. Brandon Chiarello
6. Drake Luedke
7. Mohammed Alhammadi
8. Phil Ogden
9. Matthew Hescheles

True Novice
1. Rees Chittenden
2. Dennis Connolly
3. Anthony Bozeman
4. Brandon Chiarello
5. Ramiro V Robles
6. Drake Luedke
7. Frank Scogg
8. Reid Johnston
9. Brandon Phan
10. Phil Ogden
11. Michael Marcial
12. Derick Schwartz
13. Jarrod Flemister Ii
14. Wyatt Wright
15. Matthew Hescheles

Masters Over 35
1. Anthony Bozeman
2. Brandon Chiarello
3. Jesse Adams

Masters Over 40
1. Jesse Adams

Masters Over 45
1. Michael Marcial

Masters Over 50
1. Dennis Connolly
2. Michael Canady
3. Kevin Gofron
4. Darryl Clark

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Carlos Tellez
Class A
1. Joseph Moore
2. Jeremy Coder

Class B
1. Carlos Tellez
2. Nick Cate
3. Paul Romzek
4. Cody Bennett
5. Marcus Dillon
6. Leslie Payne
7. Marc Sample
8. Scott Wigfield
9. Quinn Flanagan
10. Shelton Eggleston

Class C
1. Dustin Hadley
2. Isaac Dudla
3. Kasey Zandarski
4. Demetrious Yancy
5. Kendell Gillespie
6. Kevin Garcia
7. Matt Perkins

Novice
1. Carlos Tellez
2. Jeremy Coder
3. Leslie Payne
4. Isaac Dudla
5. Alex Johnson
6. Phil Ogden
7. Nicholas Steward
8. Kendell Gillespie
9. Kasey Zandarski
10. Scott Wigfield
11. Kevin Garcia

True Novice
1. Paul Romzek
2. Isaac Dudla
3. Nicholas Steward
4. Phil Ogden
5. Kendell Gillespie
6. Ahmed Raoussi
7. Wyatt Wright
8. Zachary Engel
9. Matt Perkins
10. A Guy Copland

Masters Over 40
1. Demetrious Yancy

Masters Over 45
1. Mark Hayosh
2. A Guy Copland

Masters Over 50
1. Daniel Kennison
2. A Guy Copland

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Novice
1. Jamie Zarr

Open
1. Danielle Edwards
2. Emilie Schmitt
3. Jamie Zarr
4. Julie Warbler

Masters Over 35 Class C
Maddalena Lonati

Masters Over 50
1. Julie Warbler

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Mildred Gonzalez
Class A
1. Shannon Parr
2. Chelsey Kimbrough
3. Alexis Mitchell
4. Jelena Fiting

Class B
1. Mildred Gonzalez
2. Ranim Dababneh
3. Roxy Francisco
4. Kaitlyn Jordan

Novice
1. Mildred Gonzalez
2. Shannon Parr
3. Alexis Mitchell
4. Kaitlyn Jordan
5. Jelena Fiting

Masters Over 40
1. Roxy Francisco

  
^