NPC News Online

2022 NPC Worldwide Cancun Classic

NPC
Years: 2022 2021

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Gabriel Aguirre
Heavyweight
1. Gabriel Aguirre
2. Peter Franco Castro
3. Jorge Fernando Sarabia
4. Luis Ayala

Middleweight
1. Jose Mejia
2. Nahum Galicia
3. Sergio Villalba Prieto
4. John David Montgomart
5. Jesus Jiminez

Lightweight
1. Gabriel Ruiz
2. Andres Portilla
3. Emmanuel Reyes Garcia
4. Manuel Virab
5. Luis Mendoza

Novice
1. Jesus Jiminez
2. Cesar Aguirre
3. Emmanuel Reyes Garcia
4. Miguel Mayorga Quinones
5. Dorian Rodriguez
6. Edgar Garcia Medina
7. Ervin Morales Lopez
8. Tufic Said Ranor

Masters Over 40
1. Gabriel Ruiz
2. Genaro Guzman Laza
3. Edgar Garcia Medina
4. Tufic Said Ranor

FIGURE

Class A
1. Erica Gavan

Novice
1. Denis Lopez
2. Erica Gavan
3. Alma Real

Masters Over 35
1. Denis Lopez
2. Alma Real

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Karolina Ayon Barajas
Class A
1. Karolina Ayon Barajas
2. Marlen Nicolas
3. Alexis Vejar Sierra
4. Daniela Hidalgo
5. Angelica Resendiz
6. Alejandra Loyo Tejeda

Class B
1. Brenda Colunga
2. Consuelo Leal

Class C
1. Haley Wade
2. Courtney Ustrzycki

Novice
1. Brenda Colunga
2. Marlen Nicolas
3. Alexis Vejar Sierra
4. Consuelo Leal
5. Fernanda Hernandez Ocampo
6. Andrea Pallares Estrada

Masters Over 35
1. Shablevskaia Galina
2. Alejandra Loyo Tejeda
3. Consuelo Leal

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jose Guerrero
Class A
1. Jose Guerrero
2. Cecilio Arteaga Cantu
3. Paul Coronado
4. Jose Zarate

Class B
1. Ricardo Sanchez
2. Jorge Santana Flores
3. Daniel Carmona Buentello
4. Kevin Roca Rivera
5. Roderick Rodriguez Colmenares

Class C
1. Daniel Macia Navarrete

Novice
1. Kevin Roca Rivera
2. Cesar Aguirre
3. Julio De Santiago
4. Roderick Rodriguez Colmenares
5. Paul Coronado

Masters Over 40
1. Luis Leonardo Torreblanca
2. Jose Almada

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jose Mejia
Class A
1. Jose Mejia
2. Victor Compan Ruiz
3. Rodrigo Benavides
4. Jose Guerrero
5. Gabriel Ruiz
6. Jonathon VanDeBelder
7. Luis Mendoza
8. Edwin Ramirez Zarco

Class B
1. Ive Ionanez
2. Gabriel Aguirre
3. Sergio Villalba Prieto
4. Daniel Macia Navarrete
5. Juan Entzana
6. Jose Ortega

Novice
1. Miguel Mayorga Quinones
2. Genaro Guzman Laza
3. Edgar Garcia Medina
4. Youani Cardenas

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Rocio Arroyo Sanoja

WELLNESS

Class A
1. Laysha Millan
2. Isbeth Sosa
3. Linda Fernandez Duran

Class B
1. Denisse Frausto Nieva

Novice
1. Laysha Millan
2. Isbeth Sosa
3. Linda Fernandez Duran
4. Michelle Martinez Guerra

  
^