NPC News Online

2022 NPC Worldwide Copa Valencia

NPC
Years: 2022 2021

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Julian Galarzo Poveda
Super Heavyweight
1. Julian Galarzo Poveda
2. Richard Hart
3. Ismael Llach Aragon

Heavyweight
1. Edu Moreno Valenzuela

Light Heavyweight
1. Borja Saura Chinchilla
2. Jose Martorell
3. German Planelles Manzanaro
4. Denner Pereira DaCruz
5. Jose Morell

Middleweight
1. Jonatan Reverte Roldan

Junior
1. Jose Morell

Lightweight
1. Vicent Just
2. Cristobal Gonzalez Garcia

True Novice
1. Edu Moreno Valenzuela
2. Jose Morell

Masters Over 40
1. Rafael DePedro Redondo
2. Richard Hart
3. Ismael Llach Aragon

Masters Over 50
1. Rafael DePedro Redondo
2. Enrique Montoya Campana

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Aimee Stanislawa
Class A
1. Eva Canadas Sanchez

Class B
1. Aimee Stanislawa

Novice
1. Aimee Stanislawa

True Novice
1. Aimee Stanislawa
2. Mar Ruiz Cruz

Masters Over 35
1. Victoria Hernandez Salvachua
2. Mar Ruiz Cruz

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Sofia Maudos Pia
Class A
1. Sofia Maudos Pia
2. Rosario Hammadi
3. Alejandra Montoya Rico
4. Ivaliz Pezzella Paolini
5. Alicia Garcia Gomez
6. Elisabeth Lopez Cavilla
7. Karina Maniliak
8. Raquel Palomero Arroyo
9. Mirian Soriano Maldonado

Class B
1. Antonia Ortega Mas
2. Patricia Natalia Duarte
3. Amelita Borka
4. Sofia Del Prado
5. Andrea Perello Hernandez
6. Lidia Almira Lopez
7. Melanie Navarro Garcia

Class C
1. Carla Torrell Sahuquillo
2. Bianca Mandiuc

Junior
1. Sofia Maudos Pia
2. Alicia Garcia Gomez
3. Sofia Del Prado
4. Andrea Perello Hernandez

Novice Class A
1. Sofia Maudos Pia
2. Ivaliz Pezzella Paolini
3. Alejandra Montoya Rico
4. Elisabeth Lopez Cavilla
5. Karina Maniliak
6. Raquel Palomero Arroyo
7. Laura Pueyo Frauca
8. Sara Gonzalez Garcia

Novice Class B
1. Antonia Ortega Mas
2. Patricia Natalia Duarte
3. Amelita Borka
4. Melanie Navarro Garcia

True Novice
1. Sofia Maudos Pia
2. Alejandra Montoya Rico
3. Antonia Ortega Mas
4. Patricia Natalia Duarte
5. Elisabeth Lopez Cavilla
6. Amelita Borka
7. Raquel Palomero Arroyo
8. Lidia Almira Lopez
9. Bianca Mandiuc

Masters Over 35
1. Ivaliz Pezzella Paolini
2. Patricia Natalia Duarte
3. Sara Gonzalez Garcia
4. Mirian Soriano Maldonado

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ferran Minana Ibanez
Class A
1. Alfonso Martinez Garcia

Class B
1. Israel Flores
2. Cristobal Meseguer Mondejar
3. Francesco Marasco

Class C
1. Ferran Minana Ibanez
2. Jesus Perez Cervera
3. Cristian Martinez Martinez
4. Javier Garcia Montero

Class D
1. Alberto Crespo Sanmartin
2. Jose Cordero

Novice Class A
1. Israel Flores
2. Francesco Marasco

Novice Class B
1. Jesus Perez Cervera
2. Alberto Crespo Sanmartin
3. Jose Cordero

True Novice
1. Javier Garcia Montero
2. Jose Cordero
3. Alfonso Martinez Garcia
4. Cristobal Meseguer Mondejar
5. Kevin Manclus Losa

Masters Over 35
1. Javier Garcia Montero
2. Jose Cordero
3. Jose Benito
4. Pedro Chilo Arteaga

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jhon Duque Montoya
Class A
1. Javier Prado Senas
2. Kunal Mahtani Mahtani
3. Carlos Ocana Roy
4. Cristobal Gonzalez Garcia

Class B
1. Jhon Duque Montoya
2. Zerai Lima
3. Miguel Burguera Veny
4. Kevin Sanchis Cortes

Class C
1. Pablo Garcia Ferreras
2. Jaime Puchal Carrillo
3. Aaron Moragues Cirer

Novice
1. Kunal Mahtani Mahtani
2. Miguel Burguera Veny
3. Jaime Puchal Carrillo
4. Cristobal Gonzalez Garcia
5. Kevin Sanchis Cortes

True Novice
1. Zerai Lima
2. Kunal Mahtani Mahtani
3. Miguel Burguera Veny
4. Kevin Sanchis Cortes
5. Aaron Moragues Cirer

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Novice
1. Victoria Hernandez Salvachua

Open
1. Victoria Hernandez Salvachua
2. Mar Gonzalez Rodriguez

True Novice
1. Mar Gonzalez Rodriguez

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Ana Maria Gregorio
Class A
1. Ana Maria Gregorio
2. Sara Gabriele Pereira
3. Esmeralda Gimenez Soria
4. Arango Salcedo Jessica
5. Alejandra Vera
6. Alexandra Da Silva
7. Tamara Fernandez Valdivia
8. Tamara Fazakas
9. Karen Jimenez
10. Maria Verdu Rodriguez

Class B
1. Mirella Nichiteanu

Novice
1. Arango Salcedo Jessica
2. Alexandra Da Silva
3. Tamara Fazakas
4. Karen Jimenez

True Novice
1. Sara Gabriele Pereira
2. Mirella Nichiteanu
3. Tamara Fernandez Valdivia
4. Maria Verdu Rodriguez
5. Tamara Fazakas

Masters Over 35
1. Esmeralda Gimenez Soria
2. Alexandra Da Silva

  
^