NPC News Online

2022 NPC Worldwide Sea of Japan Championships

NPC
Years: 2022

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Open
1. Seiya Matsubara
2. Orekusanda Biryukobu
3. Tomoya Kamimura
4. Hidetoshi Sato
5. Ryomei Harayama

BIKINI

Novice
1. Noriko Takeda
2. Miki Kijima
3. Minori Kizawa
4. Misato Nakajima
5. Michiko Narihiro

Novice Challenge
1. Sakiho Tanaka
2. Michiko Narihiro
3. Masayo Sekiguchi

Novice First Challenge
1. Asami Godai
2. Miki Kijima
3. Sakiho Tanaka
4. Reiko Koide
5. Michiko Narihiro
6. Fumie Nakane
7. Mutsumi Kobayashi

Open
1. Kana Suzuki
2. Noriko Takeda
3. Chikako Shiina
4. Minori Kizawa
5. Kaori Hamada
6. Sakiho Tanaka
7. Misato Nakajima
8. Masayo Sekiguchi

Masters
1. Asami Godai
2. Miki Kijima
3. Kaori Hamada
4. Masayo Sekiguchi
5. Reiko Koide
6. Fumie Nakane

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Kengo Yagishita
2. Yoshihiko Hashimoto
3. Maki Wakai
4. Kota Abe
5. Yugo Sanuki
6. Shingo Matsumura
7. Yuji Baba
8. Ryuta Nakazawa
9. Yuji Morihashi
10. Shohei Kato
11. Tatsuki Oshiro
11. Yamato Nakamata
11. Yuki Nagasaki
11. Yuki Hasegawa

Class B
1. Yusuke Omi
2. Katsuya Ikarashi
3. Kazuma Ito
4. Reo Sasaki
5. Shintaro Haruta
6. Kenshin Kawawada
7. Kazuki Nishikawa
8. Hiroshi Hayashi
9. Yuichi Inomata

Class C
1. Ikki Kikuta
2. Kosuke Ishizawa
3. Soma Tomida
4. Kento Uono
5. Masashi Nozaki

Local
1. Maki Wakai
2. Kento Uono
3. Kohei Kihara
4. Katsunobu Sekiya
5. Tomohiro Yako
6. Amon Wakaki
7. Yuta Kamimura
8. Yuki Nagasaki
9. Kaito Kaneko

Novice Challenge A
1. Ryoto Kimura
2. Reo Sasaki
3. Yuki Hasegawa
4. Shota Kazama
5. Tomoya Numada
6. Rento Hirayama
7. Yuta Toyoda
8. Shinichi Shimomiya
9. Taiki Nakahara
10. Shion Saito
11. Daisuke Yoshioka
11. Hiroki Okura
11. Jun Katsuma
11. Kaito Tsuiki
11. Katsunobu Sekiya
11. Masahiro Kobayashi
11. Ryoji Aoto
11. Ryotaro Kitagami
11. Satoshi Sekine
11. Takanori Sato
11. Takuya Matsumoto
11. Yamato Nakamata
11. Yasuhiro Yonekura
11. Yuta Kamimura

Novice Class A
1. Maki Wakai
2. Shingo Matsumura
3. Yugo Sanuki
4. Shohei Kato
5. Taiki Nakahara
6. Makoto Yamada
7. Kenro Takeuchi
8. Hiroki Okura
9. Yasuhiro Yonekura
10. Kaito Kaneko

Novice Class B
1. Ryoto Kimura
2. Ryosuke Matsunaga
3. Tatsuki Oshiro
4. Yamato Nakamata
5. Ryuta Nakazawa
6. Shion Saito
7. Shuru Saito
8. Kaito Tsuiki

Novice Class C
1. Yusuke Omi
2. Kazuma Ito
3. Reo Sasaki
4. Hiroshi Hayashi
5. Kenshin Kawawada
6. Kazuki Nishikawa
7. Shoto Nakano
8. Jun Katsuma
9. Tomoya Numada
10. Yuichi Inomata
11. Kazuma Otaki
11. Tomomitsu Watanabe
11. Yutaka Sakai

Novice Class D
1. Soma Tomida
2. Kotaro Tsuzuki
3. Takuya Matsumoto
4. Masayuki Maeda
5. Ryota Nakazawa

Novice First Challenge A
1. Sho Kishino
2. Tsukasa Kumagai
3. Ryosuke Matsunaga
4. Katsunobu Sekiya
5. Shion Saito
6. Shuru Saito
7. Rento Hirayama
8. Kenro Takeuchi
9. Tasuku Takahashi
10. Satoshi Sekine
11. Makoto Yamada
11. Masahiro Kobayashi
11. Reo Watanabe
11. Ryota Inada
11. Ryuichi Fujita
11. Shota Wada
11. Takumi Komiya
11. Yuki Kuriyama

Novice First Challenge B
1. Reo Sasaki
2. Seiya Hosoi
3. Miharu Ishiguri
4. Shota Kazama
5. Tomohiro Yako
6. Shoto Nakano
7. Tomomitsu Watanabe
8. Yusuke Inazawa
9. Amon Wakaki
10. Ryuta Terasawa
11. Kenta Watanabe
11. Kodai Kamba
11. Kuniki Munemura
11. Masahiro Sugai
11. Naoto Kaneko
11. Ryo Takahashi

Novice First Challenge C
1. Yuta Toyoda
2. Yuichi Namba
3. Koichi Yako
4. Masashi Nozaki
5. Koki Ohashi
6. Daisuke Yoshioka
7. Kengo Yoshida
8. Kohei Ito
9. Yohei Sasayama
10. Yutaro Kainuma
11. Koki Maruyama
11. Takanobu Tsujikawa

True Novice
1. Yusuke Omi
2. Ryoto Kimura
3. Tomoya Numada
4. Shota Kazama
5. Jun Katsuma
6. Rento Hirayama
7. Makoto Yamada
8. Takuya Matsumoto
9. Ryotaro Kitagami
10. Yuki Nagasaki
11. Kaito Tsuiki

Masters
1. Yuji Morihashi
2. Shinichi Shimomiya
3. Kohei Kihara
4. Masakazu Sakai
5. Masashi Nozaki

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Open
1. Kenshin Kawawada
2. Hayama Ueda
3. Ryomei Harayama
4. Takeshi Ishizawa

WELLNESS

Open
1. Mutsumi Kobayashi

  
^