NPC News Online

NPC Musclecontest Challenge FitExpo LA

NPC

Years: 2024 2023

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Kevin Kim
heavyweight
1 Kevin Kim 2 Caleb Schauble 3 Josh Cruz 4 Dan Simpson 5 Jason Pacheco
novice heavyweight
1 Jason Pacheco
novice lightweight
1 Joe Steward
true novice lightweight
1 Sangyun Kim
masters 35+
1 Jason Pacheco
masters 40+
1 Dan Simpson
lightweight
1 Joe Steward

FIGURE

overall winner
Jessica Marsh
class a
1 Jessica Marsh
class b
1 Christina Tipliea 2 Sholante Carter
class d
1 Tonita Thomas

BIKINI

overall winner
Sam Mcdonough
novice b
1 Leslie Gonzalez 2 Justine Gonzales
novice c
1 Yeganeh Bakhtiari 2 Payton Whitehurst 3 Veronica Acosta
true novice a
1 Mia Velarde 2 Lisa Canales 3 Patricia Luna
true novice b
1 Leslie Gonzalez 2 Stephanie Valdez 3 Pamela Mata 4 Monique Jurado 5 Raydean Perez
true novice c
1 Edith Najera
masters 35+ a
1 Stephanie Valdez 2 Justine Gonzales
masters 35+ b
1 Edith Najera 2 Cynthia Hernandez 3 Ruth Avila
masters 40+ b
1 Andrea Cutuk
masters 45+
1 Kenia Rodriguez 2 Lisa Matteroli
masters 50+
1 Kenia Rodriguez 2 Lisa Matteroli 3 Monique Jurado 4 Andrea Cox
class a
1 Mia Velarde
class b
1 Martina Baccherini 2 Leslie Gonzalez 3 Summer Farage
class c
1 Stephanie Valdez 2 Pamela Mata 3 Raydean Perez
class d
1 Natalie Villegas 2 Yeganeh Bakhtiari 3 Payton Whitehurst
class e
1 Sam Mcdonough 2 Andrea Cutuk 3 Edith Najera 4 Cynthia Hernandez 5 Ruth Avila

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Carlos Garza
novice a
1 Huai-I Lo
novice b
1 Michael Dang 2 Giovanni Salvino-Prada
novice c
1 Craig Johnson 2 Sangyun Kim
true novice a
1 Huai-I Lo
true novice b
1 Adam Pang 2 Allen Chen 3 Giovanni Salvino-Prada
true novice c
1 Lincoln Blake 2 Craig Johnson 3 Kazuki Yuyama 4 Erdem Sahin 5 Sangyun Kim 6 Adrian Powell
masters 40+ b
1 Giovanni Salvino-Prada
masters 50+
1 Adrian Powell
class a
1 Huai-I Lo
class b
1 Carlos Garza
class c
1 Adam Pang 2 Andrew Novshadyan 3 Giovanni Salvino-Prada
class d
1 Michael Dang 2 Craig Johnson 3 Erdem Sahin 4 Allen Chen
class f
1 Lincoln Blake

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Caleb Schauble
novice b
1 Andrew Bell
true novice a
1 David Nohles 2 Jesse Moreno
true novice b
1 Andrew Bell 2 Wyatt Brooks 3 Sangyun Kim
class a
1 Brian Edwards 2 Miguel Perez
class b
1 Edward Arestan
class c
1 Caleb Schauble 2 Andrew Bell 3 Gabriel Aviles
class d
1 Wyatt Brooks

WOMEN'S WELLNESS

overall winner
Suyanne Gonzales
novice a
1 Kristina Dejuri 2 Jacqueline Zhang
novice b
1 Carmen Montero
novice c
1 Chloe Clifton
true novice a
1 Jacqueline Zhang
true novice b
1 Carmen Montero
true novice c
1 Chloe Clifton
masters 40+
1 Alicia Jimenez
class a
1 Alicia Jimenez 2 Jacqueline Zhang
class b
1 Katelyn Moran 2 Kaeden Toves 3 Kristina Dejuri
class c
1 Suyanne Gonzales 2 Carmen Montero
class d
1 Chloe Clifton

Recent News

Articles

2024 NPC Worldwide Korea Natural Regional 1…February 27, 2024
2023 Olympia Weekend

2023 IFBB Pro League Fitness Olympia Awards…February 26, 2024
Articles

NPC NEWS ONLINE 2024 ROAD TO COLUMBUS…February 26, 2024
2023 Olympia Weekend

2023 IFBB Pro League Fitness Olympia Prejudging…February 26, 2024
2023 Olympia Weekend

2023 IFBB Pro League Full Olympia Press…February 25, 2024
Articles

NPC NEWS ONLINE 2024 ROAD TO COLUMBUS…February 25, 2024



v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid