2013 NPC Jay Cutler Desert Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall
Jay Dever  
Novice Overall
Jimmie Thompson
Guest Poser
Jay Cutler

Super Heavyweight
1. Scott Schafer
2. Brian Dunne

Comparisons
Heavyweight
1. Zak Pallikaros
2. Gianni Kapcak
3. TJ Harris
4. Donovan Middleton
5. Johann Heisey
Shane Aleksic

Comparisons
Light Heavyweight
1. Zachary Cheney
2. Jordan Oxendine
3. John Bishop
4. Scott Vannostrano
5. Chad Hofkamp
Brady Cox
Dan Wells
Shane Ashton
Thomas Smith

Comparisons
Middleweight
1. Jay Dever  
2. Dandre Taylor
3. Marco Malerbo
4. Steve Stephan
Carlos DelCastillo
Rob Carter

Comparisons
Lightweight
1. Jimmie Thompson
2. Rudy Ramirez
3. Hanoi Martinez-Nunez
4. Mike Viruet
5. Curtis Cachero

Novice Heavyweight
1. Zachary Cheney
2. Darryn Johnson
3. TJ Harris
4. Johann Heisey
5. Chad Hofkamp
Brady Cox
Connor Cozen
Donovan Middleton
Edward Cook
Thomas Smith

Novice Lightweight
1. Jimmie Thompson
2. Rudy Ramirez
3. Marco Malerbo
4. Scott Kalman
5. Joshua Berrios

Novice Middleweight
1. Steve Stephan
2. Brandon Flihan
3. Rob Carter
4. Faisal Nizamuldin
5. Nate Lewis
Carlos DelCastillo
Jerome Sierra
John Atyeo

Teen
1. Brandon Flihan
2. Chaunsi Heatley
3. Connor Cozen

Comparisons
Bantamweight
1. Lawrence Stevens

Masters Over 40
1. Jay Dever  
2. Zak Pallikaros
3. Darryn Johnson
4. Scott Vannostrano
5. Shane Aleksic
Faisal Nizamuldin
Jason Bivens

Comparisons
Masters Over 50
1. Lonnie Williams
2. Greg Brown
3. Edward Cook
4. John Atyeo
5. Curtis Cachero

Comparisons

FIGURE

Overall
Kathy Teslaa
Class A
1. Kathy Teslaa
2. Michelle Davis
3. Bridget Row
4. Selene Cisneros
5. Mayte Lee
Ana Miller
Andrea Caughren
Angiel Alpha-Lucente
Darshaun Oyston
Hilary Vincent-Philpot
Jeni Evensen
Kristen Morgan
Melissa Riske
Olivia Hillcoat
Santy Luangpraseuth
Shirley Pritchard
Tonya Brown
Yanet Sanchez

Comparisons
Class B
1. Amanda Brossman
2. Roel Brosius
3. Feather Hadden
4. Christina Cornell
5. Bernadette Miller
Jeanne Vandenberg
Kimberly Turner
Sherry Greathouse

Comparisons
Class C
1. Angela Kirkland
2. Kristine Castro
3. Colleen Smith
4. Elena Sierra
5. Carol Browning
Lisa Kandel Jones
Rachael Schein

Comparisons
Masters Over 35
1. Bridget Row
2. Kristine Castro
3. Yanet Sanchez
4. Roel Brosius
5. Kimberly Turner
Angiel Alpha-Lucente
Feather Hadden
Lisa Kandel Jones
Trish Davidson

Comparisons
Masters Over 40
1. Mayte Lee
2. Colleen Smith
3. Sherry Greathouse
4. Tonya Brown
5. Carol Browning
Hilary Vincent-Philpot
Shirley Pritchard

Comparisons

BIKINI

Overall
Mimi Macias
Class A
1. Tiara Ewaschuk
2. Michele Moneck
3. Ashley Bruno
4. Megan Laduke
5. Juliette Hoang
Adrianna McKenna
Alexa Glazen
Alezandra Soto
Anastasia Jerbic
Angela Fletcher
Carolina Serrano
Chelsea Trotter
Dalia Aparicio
Denisse Avila
Elizabeth Carrillo-Abarca
Glenelle Stultz
Jacqueline Bretell
Jessica Perez-Ruiz
Jessica Kritzler
Jessica Mahalaris
Karina Padilla
Kelcey Fieldstad
Kim Estess
Kristin Clegg
Linda Naw
Makayla Ellett
Rita Jackson
Sabrina Wainberg
Sarah Marie Wieder
Sylvia Mendoza
Tracy Kuch

Comparisons
Class B
1. Mimi Macias
2. Christina Baxter
3. Alea Fanning
4. Analia Inman
5. Victoria Gusto
Ashley Miller
Breiana McCoy
Brittany Pierce
Damaris Morales
Kaitlin Jaco
Karina Alzati
Nina Waldman
Patricia White
Rachel Winchester
Sheila Repinski
Vanessa Hobbs
Viviana Enriquez

Comparisons
Class C
1. Alexandra Lazaroff
2. Emily Tucker
3. Jessica Moffitt
4. Diana Barrie
5. Coeur d'Alene Jones
Annie Thalrose
Brittany Ashton
Carletta Gaines
Danielle Rankin
Jasmine John
Jennifer Lippmann
Kayla Wells
Nikki Lorenz
Stacee Lee

Masters Over 35
1. Kim Estess
2. Victoria Gusto
3. Nina Waldman
4. Tracy Kuch
5. Diana Barrie
Annie Thalrose
Carletta Gaines
Olivia Hillcoat
Sheila Repinski
Shirley Snyder

Comparisons
Masters Over 40
1. Darshaun Oyston
2. Jeni Evensen
3. Kelli Schiro
4. Laura Picton-Hildreth
5. Virginia Cervantes
Eileen Lee

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall
Antonio Lopez
Class A
1. Khoi Pham
2. Skyler Cabacungan
3. Brian Herbert
4. Michael Bucon
5. Peter Avila-Torres
Anthony Winchester
Anthony Miller
Ben Gorospe
Shawn Kempf

Class B
1. Antonio Lopez
2. Edward Ong
3. Jesse Teta
4. Brian Hibbard
5. Michael Lichwa
Alex Granda
Filimon Barajas
Joseph Roydal
Joshua Berrios
Kory Chariot
Mark Gederos
Mason Schowers
Matthew Porter
Mike Alexander
Nate Lewis
Rei Booker
Rocco Laurie
Royce Lauck
Ryan Webb

Comparisons
Class C
1. Cedrick McKinney
2. Eric Fyler
3. Cody Anders
4. Gavin McHale
5. Michael Vara
Akila Bambarendage
Artiom Skvorcov
Brandon Budlong
Brett Trusow
Dustin Deans
Hunter Lauck
Joey Silva
John Rice
Matthew Messilla
Michael Carr
Michael Velez
Nathan Minor
Royale Jones
Steven Costa
Troy Goodwin
Tyler Sackett
Wally Wright
Wes Anderson

Comparisons
Teen
1. Patrick Strong
2. Ryan Pyle
3. Haydn Lauck
4. Bachir Saab
5. Jake Swallow
William Silcox

Masters Over 35
1. Antonio Lopez
2. Michael Lichwa
3. Edward Ong
4. Jerry Roldan
5. Michael Carr
Joey Silva
Philip Nunez
Ryan Webb
Travis Bozzano
Wally Wright

Comparisons

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Yalanda Baldon
2. Kay Friend

Comparisons

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall
Brigit Adams
Class A
1. Angie Robertson
2. Kayla Williams
3. Melissa O'Carroll
4. Daryn Campbell
5. Kay Friend

Comparisons
Class B
1. Brigit Adams
2. Tanya Nordick

Comparisons