NPC News Online

NPC Jay Cutler Desert Classic

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

super heavyweight
1 Justin Teal 2 John Zinsmeister
heavyweight
1 Alberto Arroyo 2 Stephen Bogey 3 Zak Pallikaros 4 Dave Bourlet 5 Kyle Ugaitafa 6 Joe Finateri
light heavyweight
1 Adrian Martin 2 William Conn 3 Ivan Massillon 4 Cliff Orr 5 TC Toler 6 Oscar Gatez 6 Scott Vannostrand 7 Dan Wells 8 Ralph Archuleta 9 Spencer Juarez 10 Cameron Raynor
middleweight
1 Nicholas Austin 2 Kyle Cowger 3 Chris Kato 4 Raul Melendez 5 Anthony Arguelles 6 Michael Mazur 7 Alejandro Tapia
welterweight
1 Nathan Coffee 2 Nick Washington 3 Zachary Hawthorne
novice heavyweight
1 TC Toler 2 Scott Vannostrand 3 Oscar Gatez 4 Matthew Parry 5 Joe Finateri 6 Cameron Raynor 7 Jason Nydam 8 Francisco Roa 9 Stephen Bogey
novice middleweight
1 Bobby Vasquez 2 Chris Kato 3 Anthony Arguelles 4 Michael Mazur
novice lightweight
1 Nathan Coffee 2 Christian Claudio 3 Gilbert Rios
bantamweight
1 Gilbert Rios 2 Lawrence Stevens 3 Marco Angioni
masters over 40
1 William Conn 2 Zak Pallikaros 3 Scott Vannostrand 4 Oscar Gatez 5 Jason Nydam
masters over 50
1 Ivan Massillon 2 Tim Harvey 3 Williams Roberts 4 Mike Felling
lightweight
1 Kevin Vuong 2 Brayden Keawe 3 Richard Morales 4 Christian Claudio
teen
1 Jacob Mekeel 2 Samir Kohistani 3 Christopher Salazar
wheelchair
1 Sam Jolley

FIGURE

novice class a
1 Sophia Drysdale 2 Linda Casaus 3 Gretel Trejo
novice class b
1 Linzie Clawson 2 Andrea Leipert 3 Rhianna Gonzalez 4 Jessica Close 5 Lisa St. Martin 6 Melanie Lloyd 7 Jessica Mendoza 8 Alicia Luszcyk 9 Bernadette Mackie
masters over 35
1 Carla Johnson 2 Marla Kirby 3 Sophia Drysdale 4 Lori Cruz 5 Melanie Lloyd 6 Linda Casaus 7 Elishaba Brock
masters over 40
1 Michelle Finn 2 Terri-Ann Carlman 3 Arlin Mossholder 4 Lisa St. Martin 5 Dana Hope Arcana 6 Hilary Vincent-Philpot
class a
1 Tessa Mick 2 Lori Cruz 3 Gretel Trejo 4 Linda Casaus
class b
1 Juana Zazada 2 Alex Nelson 3 Kelly Hanson 4 Raymie Shoemaker 5 Arlin Mossholder 6 Cecilia Padilla 7 Dana Hope Arcana
class c
1 Carla Johnson 2 Jeanine Taddeo 3 Linzie Clawson 4 Marla Kirby 5 Poppy Reid 6 Jeanne Vandenberg 7 Andrea Caughren 7 Rhianna Gonzalez 8 Hilary Vincent-Philpot 8 Jessica Close 9 Heidi Cass
class d
1 Michelle Finn 2 Terri-Ann Carlman 3 Jolie Holschen 4 Melanie Lloyd 5 Alicia Luszcyk 6 Elishaba Brock

BIKINI

novice class a
1 Jacqui Beyer 2 Andrea Sandici 3 Tenik Pritchard 4 Habileny Sanchez 5 Donna Canaria 6 Sharley Anderson 7 Corrina Larson 8 Ngoc Vo 9 Sara Chavana 10 Amy Krumpholz 11 Kelly Kwasniewski 12 Chloe Hodges 13 Melissa Bennett 14 Ana Ramirez 15 Ayla Brown 16 Kyri Manuel 17 Deisemara Jordon 17 Erica Aguilar 17 Morgan Summers 17 Shawna Pryor
novice class b
1 Lindsey Weigand 2 Mary Bungay 3 Dallas Sainsbury 4 Karly Jo Buchanan 5 Cherlyn Jarvis 6 Megan Ibey 7 Tania Plasencia 8 Brittaney Irizarry 9 Lakietha Poole 10 Sabrina Kearns 11 Raven Williams 12 Arlene Conner 13 Briana Kaszupski 14 Chelsea Smith-West 15 Carolyn Harvey 15 Stephanie Wisnieske 17 Ashleigh Livingston 17 Bernadette Mackie 17 Brooke Anderson 17 Danielle Capanna 17 Debbie Hottensen 17 Denise Stuckey 17 Patricia Loisi 17 Priscilla Gallegos 17 Sandy Gettes 17 Tiffany Filbert
masters
1 Ja Elam 2 Kerryne Brown 3 Kiana Lee 4 Renee Nelson 5 Jeni Evensen 6 Erica Valdes 7 Melissa Bennett 8 Ana Ramirez 9 Janene Salomon 10 Dina Barela 11 Roche Pepito 12 Michelle Huseman 13 Jennie Burrola 14 Agathe Retornaz 15 Denise Stuckey 16 Tonya Dubin
class a
1 Jacqui Beyer 2 Donna Canaria 3 Luna Beasley 4 Ana Ramirez 5 Sara Chavana 6 Leidy Pinzon 7 Morgan Summers 8 Jennie Burrola 9 Alyssa Romero
class b
1 Habileny Sanchez 2 Karen Lozano 3 Corrina Larson 4 Amanda Barton 5 Erica Valdes 6 Melissa Bennett 7 Roche Pepito 8 Elena Martos Marchia 9 Chloe Hodges 10 Armine Kharatian
class c
1 Ja Elam 2 Andrea Sandici 3 Samantha Villagomez 4 Kiana Lee 5 Alexi Irvine 6 Tenik Pritchard 7 Amanda Stasio 8 Anneke Cannon 9 Melissa Radice 10 Jeni Evensen 11 Janene Salomon 12 Glenelle Stultz 14 Kyri Manuel 15 Agathe Retornaz 16 Ayla Brown 16 Erica Aguilar 16 Erika Rodriguez 16 Holly O'Hare
class d
1 Kerryne Brown 2 Renee Nelson 3 Lynndsey Miller 4 Sabrina Kearns 5 Ashley Edwards 6 Megan Ibey 7 Katy Schroeter 8 Karly Jo Buchanan 9 Dallas Sainsbury 10 Victoria Gusto 11 Chelsea Smith-West 12 Sophia Melgoza Maffioli 13 Sandy Gettes 14 Brittaney Irizarry 15 Nicole Rarick 16 Ashleigh Livingston 16 Briana Kaszupski 16 Danielle Capanna 16 Denise Stuckey 16 Michelle Huseman 16 Sonia Genaro 16 Stephanie Wisnieske
class e
1 Samantha Grimes 2 Mary Bungay 3 Lindsey Weigand 4 Tiffany Filbert 5 Cherlyn Jarvis 6 Arlene Conner 7 Lakietha Poole 8 Kristie Manning 9 Priscilla Gallegos 10 Pamela Jean Noble 11 Patricia Loisi 12 Dina Barela 13 Carolyn Harvey 14 Jennifer Pham 15 Tonya Dubin 16 Teri Baldridge
class f
1 Elizabeth Martinez 2 Anjanette Lowe 3 Raven Williams 4 Tania Plasencia 5 Carrie Clotworthy 6 Shelby Lorensen 7 Jennifer Coleman 8 Trine Morris
grandmaster
1 Anjanette Lowe 2 Sophia Melgoza Maffioli 3 Jeni Evensen 4 Victoria Gusto 5 Robin Payton 6 Elena Martos Marchia 7 Deisemara Jordon 8 Jennie Burrola 9 Lisa Consiglio 10 Teri Baldridge 11 Debbie Hottensen 12 Linda Burdno

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

novice class a
1 Tait Johnson 2 Deric Clawson 3 Michael Busio 4 Manny Rivera 5 Gustavo Ruiz-Davis 6 Benjamin Gorospe 7 Bobby Vasquez 8 Timothy Riddle 9 Adrian Fernandez 10 Eduardo Morales 11 Arjan Luhar 12 Fernando Sastoque
novice class b
1 Vlatemir DeSouza 2 Frankie Gamez 3 Sean Epps 4 Abdulaziz Al-ka'ak 5 Michael Quagge 6 Marcos Bernardino 6 Taylor Chapel 8 Sean Gilley 9 David Cantu 10 Michael Truscello 11 Marwan Alkandari 12 Trevor Madrid 13 Mohammad Alshatti 14 Tim Cody 15 Vincent Menichino 16 Andrew Durato 16 Christopher Strickland 16 Gary Napierkowski 16 Gregory Weber 16 Hudec Marek 16 Joe Daily 16 Josef Allen 16 Kyle Cox 16 Spencer Barragan 16 Todd Van Duinen 16 Yashar Rasouli 16 Zain Lilani
masters over 35
1 Jonathan Ortega 2 Fabio Toscano 3 Tony Toscano 4 David Cantu 5 Andrew Hecker 6 Chezz Bruce 7 Timothy Riddle 8 Bill Schoonmaker 9 Michael Ryan
masters over 40
1 Willie Garrett 2 Larry Crawford 3 Bill Schoonmaker 4 Gregory Weber 5 James Girard 6 Joe Daily 7 Mark Thompson 8 Rez Khan
class a
1 Tait Johnson 2 Larry Naw 3 Chris Henderson 4 Benjamin Chimoski 5 Deric Clawson 6 Alexander Rodriguez 7 Michael Busio 8 Benjamin Gorospe 9 Alex Snaer 10 Jules Chan 11 Gustavo Ruiz-Davis
class b
1 Daniel Robinson 2 Kyle St. Vincent 3 Jay Casagrande 4 Bobby Vasquez 5 Mark Gederos
class c
1 Jonathan Ortega 2 Willie Garrett 3 Fabio Toscano 4 Tony Toscano 5 David Cantu 6 Chezz Bruce 7 Mohammad Alshatti 8 Tim Cody 9 Michael Truscello 10 Spencer Barragan
class d
1 Jonathan Hendel 2 Vlatemir DeSouza 3 Ryan Benavente 4 Sean Epps 5 Frankie Gamez 6 Abdulaziz Al-ka'ak 7 Michael Sheedy 8 Taylor Chapel 9 Jyron Williams 10 Brandon Cunningham 10 Sean Gilley 12 Nicholas Dirajian 13 Andrew Hecker 14 Marwan Alkandari 15 Johnny Diaz 16 Daniel Higgins 16 Felipe Sanhueza 16 Gary Napierkowski 16 Gregory Weber 16 Jamar Gibbs 16 Josef Allen
class e
1 Anthony Kurup 2 Anthony Marinello 3 Joe Daily
class f
1 Joshua Self 2 James Rossi 3 Luke Matthews 4 Jasen Johnson 5 Tyler Walter 6 Larry Crawford 7 T.R. Murray 8 MArciano Brunette 9 Brett Trusow 10 Todd Van Duinen 11 Zain Lilani 12 Vincent Franzeo
teen
1 Alberto Vallejo 2 Cody King 3 Andrew Riffel 4 Jon Arbizu 5 Shaber Russa 6 Arjan Luhar 7 Christopher Salazar 8 Brendon Wilson

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

open
1 Morgan Martin-Jarred 2 Brigit Norris

FITNESS

open
Jeanine Taddeo Raymie Shoemaker
guest poser
Adela Garcia

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

class a
1 Teresa Cross 2 Nicole Mosselli 3 Cameo Kayser 4 Dawn Borjas 5 Brigit Norris 6 Lea Louise Geiger
class b
1 Destinee Silva 2 Amy Luu 3 Morgan Martin-Jarred 4 Tania Lewis

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid