2016 NPC Emerald Cup

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Jeremy Hopkins
2. Kyle Ugaitafa
3. Jason Mugford
4. James Jones
5. Jake McKinzie

Heavyweight
1. Teddy Gray
2. Justin Pense
3. Chad Antonie
4. Danny Morales
5. Nick Shaw
6. Joshua Deraitus
7. Mariano Grajeda‐Tabali
8. TC Toler
9. Mell Taylor
10. John Ryan
11. Hassam Al‐Shamlan
12. Justin Miller
13. Andy Way
14. Chancellor Grider
15. Faris Hadziabdic
16. Sam Gay

Light Heavyweight
1. Antonnio Mitchell
2. Monty Rogers
3. Jacob Burton
4. Gregory Monk
5. Wes Conner
6. Eric Lara
7. Michale Heinemann
8. Ben Nyland
9. Vincent Schroder
10. Nathan Almirol
11. Derek Cook

Middleweight
1. Willie Fieser
2. Danny Dorazio
3. Hani Abou‐Zuki
4. Nathan Coffee
5. Greg Sanders
6. Kaleb Irwin

Junior
1. Ian Ricketts
2. Tom Hanks
3. Johnie Lee Bryant

Lightweight
1. Ben Ramer
2. Henry Jung
3. Miguel Loria
4. Tony Ruggerio

Bantamweight
1. Justin Lancaster
2. Phil Zuniga
3. Douglas Horton
4. Castor Guzman
5. Tuan Dang

Masters Over 40
1. Michael Huggins
2. James Jones
3. Phil Zuniga
4. John Smith
5. Jake McKinzie
6. Doug Sherry
7. Castor Guzman

Masters Over 50
1. Willie Fieser
2. Mell Taylor
3. Art Wallace
4. Keith Gmirkin
5. Frankie Rongo

Masters Over 60
1. Tom Nista
2. Jonathon Bakke
3. Randall Fenley
4. Jerry Asmus
5. Mateo Condor
6. Ronald Herr
7. Pat Geroy

Masters Over 70
1. Edward Myska
2. John Cooley
3. Harold Sund
4. Bruce Allardyce
5. Rashad Karastan
6. Robert Mussehl

FIGURE

Class A
1. Amanda Ramirez
2. Hailey Wood
3. Lauren Mayer
4. Blanea Baldovinos
5. Sara Michelle Taschner
6. Simone Robb
7. Rochelle Knight
8. Stephanie Weller
9. Mayette Fontillas
10. Terri Schultz
11. Sarah Moorman
12. Carmen Lonborg
13. Michelle Burns

Class B
1. Allyson Wilborn
2. Amantha Wortman
3. Inna Wyatt
4. Toni Andra
5. Tammy Rose‐Swyers
6. Kaitlyn Jaensch
7. Danielle Matteson
8. Morgan Herkert

Class C
1. Elaun Sherwood
2. Ally Chargualaf
3. Colby Pittman
4. Brittany Olsin
5. Michele Bell
6. Amy Harn
7. Lauren Moen
8. Sarah Glaspell

Class D
1. Alexa Floria
2. Jeanette Frieden
3. Holland Matheson
4. Jamie Lynn Parreno
5. Katie Konopka
6. Silver Keck
7. Rebecca Vickrey
8. Tammy Hull‐Kirillov
9. Patricia Luse
10. Tawnie Luna

Class E
1. Valentia Verena
2. Davina Mitchell
3. Rachel Sedwick
4. Amanda Callaway
5. Laurie Fryar
6. Amy Gill
7. Jennifer Tepker
8. Katie Wade
9. Chelsea Lesky
10. Kseniya Klos

Class F
1. Megan Natasha Estes
2. Amanda Maurer
3. Sally Anderson
4. Carlie Boyle
5. Stephanie EchoHawk
6. Meghan Page
7. Jenny Marks
8. Anna Muckenthaler
9. Amber Almond
10. Diana Hall
11. Janelle Walton
12. Reiko Sakota
13. Angela Reeves

Class G
1. Valen Permann
2. Shannon Snair
3. Emily Emery
4. Meghan Mulligan
5. Sharyn Wodarczak
6. Brenda May

Masters Over 35
1. Jeanette Frieden
2. Marla Kirby
3. Noelle Tuman
4. Rebecca Wyman
5. Tammy Rose‐Swyers
6. Tammy Ki
7. Mayette Fontillas
8. Morgan Herkert
9. Amy Gill
10. Tawnya Tooze
11. Joan Dandeneau
12. Carmen Lonborg
13. Laura Moriarity
14. Jennifer Tepker

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Rebecca Vaughn
2. Toni Andra
3. Kandi Wilson
4. Ally Chargualaf
5. Sara Michelle Taschner
6. Tammy Rose‐Swyers
7. Tawnya Tooze
8. Teresa Moss
9. Mayette Fontillas
10. Michelle Burns
11. Mary Zell
12. Brandy Richards
13. Maureen Ihle

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Stephanie EchoHawk
2. Noelle Tuman
3. Laurie Fryar
4. Rebecca Wyman
5. Rochelle Murfitt
6. Paula Taylor
7. Brenda Corbo
8. Michelle Holt
9. Sharyn Wodarczak
10. Debbie Westby
11. Machelle Escobedo
12. Corinne Giannusa
13. Diana Hall
14. Ericka Warren

Masters Over 50
1. Michele Bell
2. Gwynn Eid
3. Glenda Shepard
4. Brenda Corbo
5. Debbie Westby
6. Christine Moorman
7. Terri Schultz
8. Karen Tegard
9. Sherry Turner
10. Kristina Thompson
11. Rosey Running

BIKINI

Class A
1. Giani Martin
2. Carson Krum
3. Jennifer Divelbiss
4. Deepa Magar
5. Elaine Jurun
6. Theresa Stone
7. Emily Kim
8. Melanie Albinio
9. Mariah Heflin
10. Angelica Mitchell
11. Jessica Davenport
12. Donielle Martin
13. Veronica Trujillo
14. Rachael Sofie
15. Staci Rausch
16. Christiana Gillem
16. Emmy Le-Ewig
16. Luky Sherman
16. Manuela Cooper

Class B
1. Brittany Steadman
2. Brea Taylor
3. Evelyn Mitchell
4. Chelsea Larson
5. Alexandria Allen
6. Janea Munoz
7. Amber Roberson
8. Maricar Vergara
9. Michele Dean
10. Taylor Erwin
11. Natasha Gill
12. Anita Child
13. Trish Brouillette
14. Danielle Matteson
15. Jacqueline Flaherty
16. Amanda Vogus
16. Haley Halverson
16. Natiel Carpenter
16. Victoria Martinez

Class C
1. Crystal Steffler
2. KayleeAnna Firouzi
3. Rebecka Price
4. Ashley Thatcher
5. Aubreeana Ryle
6. Lisa Hallett
7. Tanya Rouse
8. Emily Willig
9. Andria Smith
10. Hannah Hasbun
11. Machelle Young
12. Danielle Dubois

Class D
1. Jasmine Bates
1. Sarrah Erklin
2. Mindy Lopez
3. Tia Smith
4. Lyndsie Barnes
5. Amanda Pike
6. Madie Wilson
7. Coreen Wilson
8. Olya Pickering
9. Paulina Vivanco
10. Katie Elmore
12. Christina Baily
13. Sabrina Stowasser
14. Lacey Arbaugh
15. Kim Ashmore
16. Amber Bustanoby
16. Angela Loria
16. Gabrielle Cohen
16. Melissa Hinckley

Class E
1. Megan Van Fleet
2. Chalene Thompson
3. Emma Fredere
4. Olivia Partington
5. Carlie Paquin
6. Natasha Green
7. Rebeka Suvanve
8. Shelby Mastroianni
9. Amanda Guydan
10. Desiree Bitterman
11. Mindy Harley
12. Morgan Murdock
13. Debi Isborn
14. Kayla Coleman
15. Candy Marie

Class F
1. Alexis Reiner
2. Allison Sayles
3. Heather Haman
4. Victoria Cruise
5. Hannah Wilkins
6. Joanna Richards
7. Kaely Anderson
8. Dru Folk
9. Alexandra Higa
10. Kaylee Osterman
11. Sarah Rosas
12. Monique Villalobos

Class G
1. Kerrin Feather
2. Ashley Selover
3. Markie Williams
4. Jessica Roberson
5. Allison Florence
6. Crystal Molen
7. Wendy Jacobson
8. Randi Schumacher
9. Haley Kelly
10. Iara Mills

Class H
1. Kristen Schoenherr
2. Raygan Whallon
3. Samy Monteiro
4. Nicole Madden
5. Shaina Cushing
6. Kari Simmons
7. Saskia Boogman
8. Tiffany Anderson
9. Rohanna Wildon
10. Shannon Snair
11. Samantha Beall
12. Remila Aihemaiti

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Wendy Lofthouse
2. Agathe Retornaz
3. Coreen Wilson
4. Christina Baily
5. Nicole Washington
6. Anita Child
7. Emmy Le-Ewig
8. Tiffany Baratta
9. Amanda Vogus

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Chalene Thompson
2. Joanna Richards
3. Wendy Jacobson
4. Kimberlee Greenough
5. Kellie Matuska
6. Cynthia San Marcelino
7. Coraleigh Jones
8. Rachael Virzi
9. Kamela James
10. Doriane Gunnels

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Wendy Lofthouse
2. Agathe Retornaz
3. Rebecca Vaughn
4. Ramona Park
5. Theresa Stone
6. Luky Sherman
7. Nicole Washington
8. Madalene Aponte
9. Staci Rausch
10. Amanda Vogus
11. Lois Boyer
12. Theresa Lane
13. Susan Wan
14. Rosie Saunders
15. Regina Stone

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Molly Lawson
2. Paula Taylor
3. Crystal Molen
4. Ginger Graham
5. Cynthia San Marcelino
6. Yayoi Fox
7. Tiffany Baratta
8. Wendy Jacobson
9. Kimberlee Greenough
10. Debi Isborn
11. Beth Williams
12. Kamela James
13. Eurayna Gregory
14. Rachael Virzi
15. Tina Nilsson
16. Monica Privat

Masters Over 50
1. Dakota Ushigome
2. Beth Williams
3. Helen Fritsch
4. Nancy Gertz
5. Rosey Running

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Keith Watson
2. Dustin Girvan
3. Aldhaif Khalid
4. Roland Gatan
5. Long Tran
6. Ernie Alvarez
7. Keoni Aparis
8. Juan Salazar
9. Lonnie Sahagon
10. Alex VanCour
11. Nick Capley
12. Eric Ferre'
13. Jose Riveria Morales
14. Ryan Ackerman
15. Maurice Lewis
16. Abdulrahim Buobaid
16. Edwin Moya
16. Sean Lay
16. Tony Mandeville

Class B
1. David Odom
2. Ryan Harmon
3. Alagie Susso
4. Arie Yraguen
5. Jayson Mitchell
6. Gene Amoguis
7. Ody Canada
8. Jesus Chavez
9. Shawn Ellison
10. Deshae Williams
11. Christian Borja
12. Evan Toland
13. Rory Shadle
14. Adam Uribe
15. Eric Caron

Class C
1. Bruce Hubbard
2. Miles Mann
3. John Heick
4. Nate Schafer
5. Sam Cohan
6. Sean Rivera
7. Luke Gallison
8. Ryan Kelly
9. Luis Gomez
10. Luis Solorzano
11. John Jayson
12. Angel DeLa Torre

Class D
1. Dane Tufford
2. Rylon McDuell‐Batiste
3. Jordon Wishard
4. Darnell Woodruff
5. Keefe Wilke
6. Kyle Walker
7. Kyle Fockler
8. Chris Greenwade
9. Vesselin Diev
10. Amos Prenger
11. Justin Nejbauer
12. Christopher Phillips
13. Ranteg Sandhu
14. Chris Whitney

Class E
1. Michael Hildebrandt
2. Frederick Wingate
3. Tomas Hron
4. Robbie Perkins
5. Alex Warrick
6. Mike Cornes
7. Daniel Jackson
8. Jeffrey King
9. Bradley Anderson
10. David Lopez
11. Julio Vergara
12. Kaden Marshall
13. Caleb Sierer

Class F
1. Cory Foster
2. Tom Graff
3. Mujo Selava
4. Noah Bartholomew
5. Jordon Hubbard
6. Chas Burgess
7. Miguel Stansberry
8. Zan Teague
9. Dominick Carney
10. Kurt Hynes
11. Eric Noble
12. Brandon Blinn
13. Ridge Bachmann
14. Jadin Birdwell
15. Austin Coombs
16. Adam Conklin
16. Bryan Grimstad

Junior
1. Arie Yraguen
2. Daniel Jackson
3. Ranteg Sandhu
4. Christian Borja
5. Austin Armstrong
6. Neema Hodaie

Masters Over 35
1. David Odom
2. Vesselin Diev
3. Roland Gatan
4. Derek Aparis
5. Nate Schafer
6. Jason Mitchell
7. Miguel Stansberry
8. Gene Amoguis
9. David Lopez
10. Mike Cornes
11. Deshae Williams
12. Luke Gallison
13. Kurt Hynes
14. Christopher Phillips
15. Rich Thayer
16. Adam Conklin
16. Edwin Moya
16. Eric Ferre'
16. Jeff Virzi
16. Steve Delisle

Masters Over 40
1. Roland Gatan
2. Gene Amoguis
3. Dennis Holloman
4. Curtis Wells
5. Keith Lane
6. Edwin Moya
7. Jeff Virzi
8. Steve Cain

Masters Over 50
1. John Campbell
2. Alan Donnelly
3. Randy Hynes
4. Theodore Parker
5. Steve Cain
6. Frankie Rongo
7. Kenneth Kollmann
8. Steve Crandall

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Brian Klick
2. Christopher Weichman
3. Nick Burnham
4. Devin Gray
5. Peter Iron Wing

Class B
1. Ryan Wortman
2. John Heick
3. Alagie Susso
4. Jared Rollins
5. Carpaccio Owens
6. Dustin Laub
7. Eric McCormack
8. Jarrod Easton
9. Ian Ricketts
10. Brock Thomason
11. Ryan Jones
12. Garrett Rochon
13. John Lopez
14. Noble Matthew

Class C
1. Rylon McDuell‐Batiste
2. Gregory Monk
3. Justin Pense
4. Tyler Senter
5. Michael Spencer
6. Derick Wright
7. Heath Sappington
8. Joshua Garrett
9. Joshua Black
10. Aaron McAlister
11. Daniel Saunders
12. Jake Damon
13. Chris Bickley
14. Edward Jerns
15. Andy Way
16. Antonio Santiago
16. Calvin Lewis
16. Justin Miller
16. Keith Gmirkin
16. Rainey Lott‐Jackson
16. Trevor Gilskey

Masters Over 35
1. Michael Spencer
2. Joshua Black
3. Mike Cornes
4. Antonio Santiago
5. Ben Nyland
6. Keith Lane
7. Christopher Weichman
8. Rainey Lott‐Jackson

Masters Over 40
1. Eric McCormack
2. Michael Huggins
3. Keith Lane
4. Jarrod Easton
5. Keith Gmirkin
6. Bo Guilbeault

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Julie Schultz

FITNESS



1. Rebecca Sizemore
2. Simone Robb
3. Amanda Guydan
4. Abbey Stratton
5. Kristin Dawkins
6. Tarah Vaughn
7. Michelle Tibbs

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Melissa Filmore
2. Lisa Lindquist
3. Trina Sooy
4. Alex Nelson
5. Zeng Allardyce
6. Kristyn Whisman

Class B
1. Clarissa Rafanan
2. Amanda Callaway
3. Tracy Anderson
4. Veronica Glesc
5. Stephanie Thurston
6. Samantha Rutherford

Class C
1. Mary Hallman
2. Rochelle Murfitt

Masters Over 35
1. Clarissa Rafanan
2. Lisa Lindquist
3. Jolene Flanary
4. Rochelle Murfitt
5. Abbey Stratton
6. Debra Cruse

Masters Over 50
1. Tracy Anderson
2. Christine Moorman
3. Zeng Allardyce
4. Kristina Thompson