NPC News Online

NPC Emerald Cup

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Justin Pense
super heavyweight
1 Daniel Hughes 2 Jon Buettner 3 Kyle Ugaitafa 4 Josh Musgrave 5 Keith Lane 6 Rich Wetzel
heavyweight
1 Justin Pense 2 Robert Douglas 3 Jason Mallory 4 Stuart Sutherland 5 Don Davis 6 Scuba Steve Gartner 7 Brandon Paprska 8 Robert Taylor 9 Theron Ruiz 10 Anthony Harris
light heavyweight
1 Jake Toll 2 Justin Shier 3 Jeramy Harvey 4 Donnie Whetstone 5 Vince Schroder 6 John Wolfe 7 Bo Kittley 8 Charles Stewart 9 Caleb Story 10 Noah Green 11 Daniel Cervantes 12 Isaac Bryant 13 Luke Frankel 14 Christopher Glennon
middleweight
1 Charlie Narong 2 Dustin Jensen 3 David Egli 4 Danny Dorazio 5 Kaleb Irwin 6 Trevin Sanaski 7 Garrett Rochon 8 Art Wallace 9 Charlie Fortik 10 Zack Belknap 11 Ahmad Jaber 12 Gino Santamaria 13 Derek Cook 14 John Clynch 15 Brehon Ness 16 Jose Peralez
bantamweight
1 Wilson Holocher 2 Jerome Llanes 3 Ashton Carreon 4 Sean Rich 5 Rick De Camp
masters over 40
1 Jason Mallory 2 Scuba Steve Gartner 3 Michael Huggins 4 Charles Stewart 5 Phil Zuniga 6 Charlie Fortik 7 Beau Ziemer 8 Luke Frankel 9 Tony Ruggiero 10 Tim Moe Moore 11 Todd Noga 12 Brehon Ness 13 Richard Werner
masters over 50
1 Donnie Whetstone 2 Art Wallace 3 Sidney Dhone 4 Shawn Clapp 5 Corky Thoreson 6 Loyd Sandidge 7 Keith Lane 8 John Clynch 9 Rick Vahlberg 10 Rich Wetzel 11 David Malone 12 Todd Noga 13 Raymond Hobi
masters over 60
1 Corky Thoreson 2 Henry Jung 3 Ken Benoscek 4 Rick Vahlberg 5 Karl Werner 6 David Morgan 7 Rick De Camp 8 Robert Levine 9 Dale Moon
masters over 70
1 Dick Eilertson 2 Patrick Geroy 3 Tom Schiedermayer 4 Harald Sund
masters over 80
1 Bob Mussehl
junior
1 Trevin Sanaski 2 Noah Green 3 Ahmad Jaber 4 Austin Creek
lightweight
1 Phil Zuniga 2 Khoi Le 3 Stuart Reed 4 Farshad Pirdavari 5 Henry Jung 6 Kyle Bosshart 7 Tony Ruggiero 8 Joseph Parrish

FIGURE

overall winner
Tricia Mowatt
masters over 35
1 Fatima Carlos 2 Jonell Hernandez 3 Annalisa Williams 4 Amie Garner 5 Amy Gill 6 Mindi Turner 7 Thearith Thompson 8 Heather Alderson 9 Malyvan Cheun Cooper 10 Nicole Solana
masters over 40
1 Tashia Butler 2 Fatima Carlos 3 Trena Franek 4 Jonell Hernandez 5 Corey Dobson 6 Bobby Land 7 Donna Davis 8 Malyvan Cheun Cooper 9 Adriana Medina Cagan 10 Lindsay Johnston
masters over 45
1 Trena Franek 2 Michelle McLeod 3 Veronica Rodriguez 4 Kristy Misiaszek 5 Shelli Beecher‐Seitzler 6 Dyanne Blevens 7 Donna Davis 8 Theresa Mayberry 9 Soozy Hardy 10 Kasey Moore‐Ritchie
masters over 50
1 Kim Whiteley 2 Machelle Escobedo 3 Anita Iaquinta 4 Dyanne Blevens 5 Gloria Jean Mohninger 6 Michele Bell 7 Linda Kopetzky 8 Donna Davis 9 Delamarie Robbins 10 Julie Hadfield 11 Patricia Campbell
masters over 55
1 Julie Hadfield 2 Linda Kopetzky 3 Patricia Campbell 4 Jackie Giacomelli
class a
1 Tashia Butler 2 Fatima Carlos 3 Ieva Vashkus 4 Treasure Brooks 5 Katherine Lazaro 6 Thearith Thompson
class b
1 Samantha Cowan 2 Reyna Estrada 3 Akacia Strafford 4 Annalisa Williams 5 Kamarae Morales 6 Amie Garner 7 Donna Davis 8 Malyvan Cheun Cooper 9 Heather Alderson 10 Kelly Jones
class c
1 Veronica Rodriguez 2 Wendy Divico 3 Charity Field 4 Angela Corbin 5 Corey Dobson 6 Kim Whiteley 7 Michelle McLeod 8 Dyanne Blevens 9 Ashliegh Cogan 10 Michele Bell
class d
1 Jonell Hernandez 2 Amy Gill 3 Bobby Land 4 Alexandra Quiosay 5 Jazmine McGinnis 6 Layla Spurr
class e
1 Shadra Green 2 Melissa Woods 3 Stephanie Beaver 4 Ashley Duncan 5 Valentia Verena 6 Kyhlie Hansen
class f
1 Amanda Thompson 2 Kimberly England 3 Emily Burgess 4 Trena Franek 5 Kristy Misiaszek 6 Krystal Fick 7 Camille Himmelberger
class g
1 Tricia Mowatt 2 Krisin Finch 3 Natalie Zedoff 4 Karly Almon 5 Mindi Turner 6 Meagan Stanley 7 Theresa Mayberry

BIKINI

overall winner
Jessica Roy
true novice class a
1 Jamie Dickmeyer 2 Ashlee Wetherbee 3 Kellie Catlin 4 Cristell Rodas 5 Kyoko Matsumoto 6 Sarena Sloot 7 Ashley Cummings 8 Mandy Smith 9 Jillian Busby 10 Kayla Sargent 11 Nikky Castillo 12 Rut Sic 13 Gabriella Jacobsen
true novice class b
1 Emerald Gonzalez 2 Amy McClellan 3 Lacee Meyer 4 Amy Plitkins 5 Hayley Chhay 6 Christin Gordon 7 Taylor Johnson 8 Samantha McCleary 9 Michelle Bryan 10 Jenny Walker 11 Kristin Brawley 12 Danie Sunday
masters over 35
1 Myra Colcord 2 Sarah Yohn 3 Katie Lake 4 Kelly Brook 5 Carey Brandenburg 6 Brieann Gonczy 7 Katie Zaslove 8 Beatrice Kenny 9 Krystle Rose 10 Brooke Brown 11 Emilia Moore 12 Sarena Sloot 13 Maggie Faiella 14 Jill Klages 15 Christin Gordon 16 Kristin Brawley 16 Michelle Bryan 16 Rebecca Bales
masters over 40
1 Sarah Johnson 2 Nola Petrucelly 3 Krystal Shockey 4 Ute Riley 5 Renae Holmdahl 6 Heidi Morales 7 Madalene Aponte 8 Maggie Faiella 9 Melissa Bollerud 10 Mandy Smith 11 Michelle Bryan 12 Valerie Pappas 13 Tiffanie Ihrig
masters over 45
1 Laurie Fryar 2 Marchand Bozarth 3 Tina Pacey 4 Sheila Conlon 5 Madalene Aponte 6 Ginger Johnson 7 Angela Stanger 8 Sandra Day 9 Trish Reitan 10 Geri Helm
masters over 50
1 Marchand Bozarth 2 Yayoi Fox 3 Sheila Conlon 4 Tina Pacey 5 Sandra Day 6 Linda Kopetzky 7 Trish Reitan 8 Geri Helm 9 Michelle Tibbs 10 Kayla Butcher
masters over 55
1 Gloria Leonard 2 Linda Kopetzky 3 Bobbi Parker Hall 4 Kayla Butcher 5 Rosemary Running 6 Susan Henderson
class a
1 Jenna Fiscus 2 Ashlee Wetherbee 3 Jasmyne Agregado 4 Katrina Gelinas 5 Dana Brigantic 6 Kayla Sargent
class b
1 Danielle Vavra 2 Brooke Brown 3 Myra Colcord 4 Shea Buyce 5 Treasure Brooks 6 Jesena Kellogg 7 Danielle Matkin 8 Jillian Busby 9 Harriet Aquino 10 Gabriella Jacobsen
class c
1 Jamie Dickmeyer 2 Katie Lake 3 Natasha Gill 4 Nadya Islas 5 Reyna Estrada 6 Kellie Catlin 7 Kelsie Winters 8 Haley Halverson 9 Kyoko Matsumoto
class d
1 Brieann Gonczy 2 Alexandra Frimu 3 Claire Grosvenor 4 Danica Reeves 5 Carey Brandenburg 6 Laura Gant 7 Janell Johnson 8 Brittani Ramey 9 Anne Buckley 10 Krystle Rose 11 Heidi Morales 12 Alysha Enbom 13 Beatrice Kenny 14 Sarena Sloot 15 Christin Gordon 16 Jenny Walker 16 Thacia Stirling
class e
1 Allegra Simms 2 Emerald Gonzalez 3 Katie Wallace 4 Lisa Hallett 5 Kaylia Rhodes 6 Sarah Yohn 7 Elizabeth Heintzman 8 Krystal Shockey 9 Katie Zaslove 10 Rachel Kyhl 11 Brittany Hansen 12 Melissa Bollerud 13 Paige Olsen 14 Kourtney Armstrong 15 Kiffany Terkla
class f
1 Danielle Magarrell 2 Shadra Green 3 Brenna Fahey 4 Laurie Fryar 5 Sarah Johnson 6 Savannah Clendenin 7 Tishena Ford 8 Sarra Arras 9 Cara Cate 10 Emilia Moore 11 Ute Riley 12 Taylor Johnson 13 Kathryn Holden
class g
1 Jessica Roy 2 Amy McClellan 3 Aimee Litras 4 Natasha Peay 5 Renae Holmdahl 6 Achaia Sigel 7 Hayley Chhay 8 Heather Haman
class h
1 Shannon Johns 2 Chelsea Stonestreet 3 Anastasia Tavare 4 Brandi Osborn 5 Mariah Meier 6 Kelly Brook 7 Rohanna Wildon 8 Lacee Meyer 9 Amy Plitkins 10 Jill Klages 11 Kenedi Bowles 12 Kristina Quintieri 13 Nola Petrucelly 14 Sheila Conlon 15 Danie Sunday 16 Corinthia Clary 16 Jessica Edge 16 Natasha Gay

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Jarell Betton
true novice
1 Mahmood Bina 2 Rudy Gonzalez 3 Jose Rosales 4 Ryan Castaneda 5 Thomas Le 6 Jamie Osborn 7 Pete Hugger 8 Perry Poon 9 Eric James 10 Michael Ohlsen 11 Alex Frantz 12 Bryan Schermerhorn
masters over 35
1 John Gardenhire 2 Jabe Johnson 3 Erick Nickerson 4 Aaron Braaten 5 Timm Heimgartner 6 Amos Prenger 7 Michael Kelly 8 Joey Gallardo 9 Monty Mills 10 Daniel Russell 11 Ramiro Roldan Jr 12 Dennis Holloman 13 Sachin Kakkar 14 Jason Cano 15 Tom Alderson 16 Paul Megison
masters over 40
1 Dennis Holloman 2 Aaron Braaten 3 Michael Kelly 4 Joey Gallardo 5 Monty Mills 6 Keoni Mira 7 Tim Jackson 8 Jimmy Austin 9 Aaron White 10 Sylvester Adams 11 Paul Megison
masters over 45
1 Darrin Dedmon 2 Aaron Braaten 4 Jason Gardner 5 Dave Meckelson 6 Steven Wieder 6 Terrence Hecker 7 Cord Peck 8 Monty Mills 9 Jimmy Austin 10 Jamie Osborn 11 Aaron White 12 Perry Poon 13 Sylvester Adams
masters over 50
1 Dave Meckelson 2 Monty Mills 3 Richard Gonzales 4 Jimmy Austin 5 Vaughan Rody 6 Jon Knight 7 Jerry Seid 8 Paul Megison 9 David Malone
masters over 60
1 Ken Benoscek 2 Rick Vahlberg 3 Terrence Burns 4 Ludwik Piatkowski 5 Paul Fenley 6 David Morgan
class a
1 Felix Wilson 2 Mohmmed Alzaher 3 Leon Rosa 4 Tristan Le Roux 5 Rudy Gonzalez 6 Adrian Cruz 7 Ryan Ramos 8 Erik Haws 9 Silas Hopkins 10 Jason Gardner 11 Phanna Pheap 12 Jose Rosales 13 Darren Albrecht 14 Jaron Laquian 15 Kaniela Medeiros
class b
1 Ryan Harmon 2 Tony Jasicki 3 Jabe Johnson 4 Austin Drake 5 Luke Weaver 6 Joey Gallardo 7 Stuart Miner 8 Josiah Miller 9 Emmanuel Sanchez 10 Jose Peralez
class c
1 Demetrice Scriven 2 Erick Nickerson 3 Darrin Dedmon 4 Aaron Braaten 5 Cody Gollihugh 6 Nick Tatom 7 Panjachot Montian 8 Monty Mills 9 Ramiro Roldan Jr 10 Vikramjeet Singh 11 Aaron Jung
class d
1 John Gardenhire 2 Brian Foster 3 Keenan Polanco 4 Trevor Walker 5 Timm Heimgartner 6 Dennis Holloman 7 Amos Prenger 8 Mahmood Bina 9 Isaiah Simpson 10 Minh Ta 11 Keoni Mira 12 Davin Langston 13 Tim Jackson 14 Jamie Osborn 15 Joseph Nguyen 16 Alex Frantz 16 Ethan Enstad 16 Joseph Moreno 16 Pete Hugger 16 Sylvester Adams
class e
1 Julian Esquivel 2 Tomas Hron 3 Terrence Hecker 4 Tyler Eisenbeiss 5 Zach Haight 6 Adam Brown 7 Yevgeniy Zolin 8 Yemi Arowolo 9 Aaron White
class f
1 Jarell Betton 2 Cody Pohler 3 Zach Kroupa 4 Austin Siebler 5 Kyle Mowatt 6 Steven Wieder 7 Stephen Evans 8 Jordan Estill 9 Daniel Russell 10 Michael Ohlsen
junior
1 Tristan Le Roux 2 Emmanuel Sanchez 3 Justin Sims

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Dominic Semenza
masters over 35
1 Ashley Schultze 2 Erick Nickerson 3 Danny Kang 4 Keith Lane 5 Adam Brown 6 Luke Frankel 7 Lonny Jones
masters over 40
1 Darrin Dedmon 2 Scuba Steve Gartner 3 Michael Huggins 4 Cord Peck 5 Danny Kang 6 Keith Lane 7 Luke Frankel 8 Niko Manusina 9 Lonny Jones 10 Tim Moe Moore
masters over 50
1 Corky Thoreson 2 Keith Lane 3 Richard Gonzales 4 John Clynch
class a
1 Ryan Frater 2 Shawn Turner 3 Ashley Schultze 4 Rudy Gonzalez 5 Wilson Holocher 6 Drake Tyksinski 7 Silas Hopkins 8 Nicholas Burnham 9 Khoi Le 10 Kaniela Medeiros 11 Daniel Rhea 12 Ashton Carreon 13 John Clynch 14 Jasper Madriaga
class b
1 Dominic Semenza 2 Ivory Floyd 3 Darrin Dedmon 4 Ryan Doan 5 Nick Tatom 6 Matthew Bundy 7 John Person 8 Frederick Mortimore 9 Taylor Disch 10 Zachariah Pulkinen 11 Erick Nickerson 12 Andrew Kose 13 Niko Manusina 14 Anh Tran 15 Lonny Jones 16 Jose Peralez 16 Jose Avila 16 Joseph Moreno 16 Justin Sims 16 Raymond Diaz
class c
1 Cole Johnson 2 Taylor Smith 3 Kyle Fockler 4 Samuel Hunston 5 Adam Brown 6 Danny Kang 7 James Tribble
class d
1 Eric O'Guinn 2 Isaac Bryant 3 Ryan Toth 4 Jeff Nelson 5 Matt Carlson
junior
1 Justin Sims

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

open
1 Alisa Johansson

FITNESS

open
1 Amanda Ciani 2 Claire Grosvenor 3 Kamarae Morales 4 Adriana Medina Cagan 5 Amy Davis 6 Savahannah Byczek 7 Gloria Jean Mohninger

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Tina Brown
masters over 35
1 Sarah Oase 2 Kolina Manusina 3 Amie Garner 4 Sarena Sloot
masters over 40
1 Patti Hanson 2 Kimberly Bickley 3 Corey Dobson 4 Sarah Oase 5 Kristy Misiaszek 6 Priscilla Bellnavis 7 Lupe Zamudio
masters over 50
1 Nancy Diaz 2 Janice Kevan 3 Patricia Campbell 4 Delamarie Robbins
class a
1 Tina Brown 2 Kimberly Bickley 3 Rae Anne Bettencourt 4 Sarah Oase 5 Corey Dobson 6 Angela Corbin 7 Kamarae Morales 8 Wendy Divico 9 Katherine Lazaro 10 Nancy Diaz 11 Sarena Sloot
class b
1 Patti Hanson 2 Kimberly England 3 Kolina Manusina 4 Jazmine McGinnis

Recent News




v
p