2016 NPC New England Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Ryan Bergeron
Super Heavyweight
1. Robby Gould
2. James Brisson
3. John Mahony
4. Stephen Midgley
5. Christopher DiNardi
6. Michael Lomastro
7. Zachary Golob

Heavyweight
1. Nathan Spear
2. Derik Osland
3. Tory Roberts
4. Quentin Atuell
5. Stephan Cawley
6. Jason Alme

Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Bergeron
2. Charles Pearson
3. Aaron Silva
4. Tyler Smith
5. Chad Martin
6. Joshua Mangan
7. Ryan Latour
8. David Medeiros
9. Emmanuel Neriomarti
10. Ronald Drago
11. Craig Costa
12. Daniel Lussier
13. Raul Mercado

Middleweight
1. Justin Randall
2. Jeffrey Su
3. Kevin Viveiros
4. Lawrence Pagano
5. Alex Baez
6. Michael Morales
7. Jeremy Smith
8. Jason Varner
9. Joshua Brown
10. Alex Schinas
11. David Farwell
12. Peter Mcavoy

Junior
1. Ryan Latour
2. Quentin Atuell
3. Joshua Brown
4. Emmanuel Neriomarti
5. Oscar Desvardins

Lightweight
1. Abraham Davila
2. James Sullivan
3. Alexander Fernandez

Novice Heavyweight
1. James Brisson
2. Stephan Cawley
3. Richard Fortin
4. David Mccarty
5. Matthew Brown
6. Evan Drouin

Novice Lightweight
1. Aaron Silva
2. Jeffrey Su
3. Joshua Mangan
4. Daniel Lussier
5. Michael Morales
6. Joshua Brown
7. Steven Chivandire
8. Edward Bernazzani
9. Dane Martin
10. Oscar Desvardins
11. Michael Kistoglou
12. Bradley Smith

Teen Class A
1. Dante Lee
2. Samuel Ware

Teen Class B
1. Wesley Simmons
2. Jacob Pottle

Bantamweight
1. John Mcgovern
2. Darren Levorce
3. Henry Vasquez
4. Nicholas Choy
5. Bradley Smith

Masters Over 35
1. Robby Gould
2. Charles Pearson
3. Chad Martin
4. Abraham Davila
5. Jason Alme
6. Alex Schinas
7. Ronald Drago
8. Craig Costa

Masters Over 40
1. Stephen Midgley
2. David Medeiros
3. Jason Varner
4. Lawrence Pagano
4. Ronald Drago
6. Craig Costa
7. Christopher Griffin
8. Matthew Brown

Masters Over 50
1. Peter Mcavoy
2. Steve Babineau
3. John Wozniak
4. Carlos Moiel

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Sheisa Seda
Class A
1. Alexis Sullivan
2. Mariele Copelas
3. Jennifer Scheffer
4. Kate Georgini
5. Ana Martel
6. Meaghan Lyons
7. Nina Chahine
8. Amanda Purnell
9. Erin Holly

Class B
1. Sheisa Seda
2. Kadeja Gaines
3. Tara Davignon
4. Sierra Rousseau
5. Rosanna Sciaraffa
6. Laura Notarianni

Class C
1. Halary Leblanc
2. Ashley Thompson
3. Alison Ouellette

Class D
1. Ericka Biagioni
2. Gabrielle Derrig
3. Terye Grady

Junior
1. Ericka Biagioni
2. Nicole Holstein
3. Marisa Giglio
4. Renae Barry

Novice Class A
1. Kadeja Gaines
2. Mariele Copelas
3. Sierra Rousseau
4. Nicole Holstein
5. Halary Leblanc
6. Rosanna Sciaraffa
7. Nina Chahine
8. Amanda Purnell
9. Laura Notarianni
10. Natalie Goodwin
11. Erin Holly
12. Aline Uminsky

Novice Class B
1. Ashley Thompson
2. Gabrielle Derrig
3. Alison Ouellette
4. Tammy Smolinsky
5. Renae Barry

Masters Over 35
1. Florencia Hunt
2. Danielle Barros
3. Jennifer Scheffer
4. Alison Ouellette
5. Aline Uminsky
6. Terye Grady

Masters Over 40
1. Danielle Barros
2. Dina Williams
3. Jennifer Scheffer
4. Tammy Smolinsky
5. Terye Grady

Masters Over 50
1. Terye Grady

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Adriana Munguia
Class A
1. Adriana Munguia
2. Ashley Douglas
3. Elizabeth Hansen
4. Cheryl Tellado
5. Allison Priore
6. Naomi Delgado
7. Jacquelyn Vaz

Class B
1. Danielle Austin
2. Gia Alexis
3. Rissa Meyer
4. Rachael Nestor
5. Cheryl Gonsalves
6. Susie Carreiro
7. Cecilia Blanco
8. Annie Curtis
9. Kaisha Ramirez
10. Brianna Cardillo
11. Chandra Miller
12. Caroline Laverty
13. Alyssa Lucchesi

Class C
1. Natalie Forino
2. Cortney Otolo
3. Felicia Botelho
4. Elizabeth Cushing
5. Kellsey Eaton
6. Marina Stasio
7. Heather Mowry
8. Lauren Cence
9. Sadie Tyler
10. Tabitha Conway
11. Miriam Nasr
12. Samantha Richards

Class D
1. Francheska Jimenez
2. Kaleigh Beaudoin
3. Megan Doody
4. Julisa Medina
5. Amanda Ferlisi
6. Natacha Varela
7. Rayne Lambert
8. Elizabeth Boudreau
9. Cyanne Vasquez
10. Alina Cernih
11. Melissa Hussey
12. Erica Groves
13. Eileen Curry
14. Nektaria Papaporfiriou
15. Tara Lee
16. Samantha Melaragno

Class E
1. Julie Noyes
2. Sarah Kibby
3. Julie Skusevich
4. Erika Santana
5. Brianna George
6. Amanda Caldarone
7. Courtney Sullivan
8. Amanda De Oliveira

Class F
1. Rachael Oberst
2. Kaylyn Rogers
3. Holly Provenzano
4. Katherine Roy
5. Yamile Mufdi
6. Tina Fey

Junior
1. Kaylyn Rogers
2. Gia Alexis
3. Alyssa Lucchesi
4. Alina Cernih
5. Amanda Caldarone
6. Jordan Vetter
7. Alanna Grondine
8. Amanda De Oliveira

Novice Class A
1. Gia Alexis
2. Rissa Meyer
3. Rachael Nestor
4. Susie Carreiro
5. Cecilia Blanco
6. Annie Curtis
7. Anam Iqbal
8. Ashley Douglas
9. Elizabeth Hansen
10. Jennifer Ward
11. Brianna Cardillo
12. Allison Priore
13. Breeanna Nicoletti
14. Chandra Miller
15. Jhojanny Colpa
16. Caroline Laverty
16. Jacquelyn Vaz
16. Lobelle Marfil
16. Naomi Delgado
16. Pui Hei Lee

Novice Class B
1. Natalie Forino
2. Cortney Otolo
3. Felicia Botelho
4. Kaleigh Beaudoin
5. Megan Doody
6. Elizabeth Cushing
7. Julisa Medina
8. Marilia Dias
9. Amanda Ferlisi
10. Elizabeth Boudreau
11. Natacha Varela
12. Sadie Tyler
13. Miriam Nasr
14. Alina Cernih
15. Melissa Hussey
16. Eileen Curry
16. Jordan Vetter
16. Lauren Cence
16. Lisamarie Walsh
16. Samantha Richards
16. Samantha Melaragno
16. Tabitha Conway
16. Tara Lee
16. Taylor Albertini

Novice Class C
1. Francheska Jimenez
2. Rachael Oberst
3. Kaylyn Rogers
4. Julie Noyes
5. Julie Skusevich
6. Brianna George
7. Erika Santana
8. Holly Provenzano
9. Jessica Payson
10. Amanda Caldarone
11. Courtney Sullivan
12. Tina Fey
13. Tamara Devaughn
14. Amanda De Oliveira
15. Fawn Cronin
16. Rebecca Hammer

Masters Over 35
1. Cheryl Tellado
2. Susie Carreiro
3. Jhojanny Colpa
4. Heather Mowry
5. Allison Priore
6. Katherine Roy
7. Jennifer Ward
8. Cyanne Vasquez
9. Nektaria Papaporfiriou
10. Tamara Devaughn
11. Tara Lee

Masters Over 40
1. Julisa Medina
2. Susie Carreiro
3. Cheryl Gonsalves
4. Jennifer Ward
5. Lauren Cence
6. Nektaria Papaporfiriou
7. Amy Morganthal
8. Vatsana Burnham
9. Lisamarie Walsh

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kyle Grundy
Class A
1. Conor McDonnell
2. Teddy Pryor
3. James Larsen
5. Marin Kalanderi
6. Joseph Rollka
7. Peter Sciallo
8. Ben Rothkin
9. Jimmy Velez
10. Plamen Petkov

Class B
1. Douglas Campos
2. Solomon McIver
3. Joseph Monastiero
4. James Hadad

Class C
1. Damel Dorsey
2. Mathieu Lair
3. Michael Hajnasr
4. Adrian Tellado
5. Tony Sen
6. Alexander Araujo
7. Emmanuel Mccall

Class D
1. Kyle Grundy
2. Evan Speck
3. Rolando Amorim
4. Joe Klamka
5. Anthony Mound
6. Marjus Tahiraj

Class E
1. Nurudeen Tijani
2. Casey Sanchez
3. Vincent Harpin
4. Atanas Panev
5. Lane Murphy

Class F
1. Derek Straffin
2. Alexander Levy
3. Liudas Jagminas
4. Marc Ligonde
5. Aaron Day
6. Scott Silver
7. Taylor Frase

Junior
1. Mathieu Lair
2. Solomon McIver
3. Michael Hajnasr
4. Joseph Rollka
5. Casey Sanchez
6. Ben Rothkin
7. Nicolas Collado
8. Chris Olson

Novice Class A
1. Conor McDonnell
2. Teddy Pryor
3. Douglas Campos
4. Solomon McIver
5. Jonathan Velez
6. Joseph Rollka
7. Tony Sen
8. Peter Sciallo
9. Alexander Araujo
10. Nicolas Collado
11. Jimmy Velez
12. Chris Olson
13. James Hadad
14. Matthew Morvant
15. Plamen Petkov
16. Jerieme Daley
16. Lindenberg Desovza

Novice Class B
1. Nurudeen Tijani
2. Casey Sanchez
3. Vincent Harpin
4. Atanas Panev
5. Alexander Levy
6. Marc Ligonde
7. Taylor Frase
8. Lane Murphy
9. Marjus Tahiraj
10. Jordan Entwistle
11. Matthew Obert

Teen
1. Michael Hajnasr
2. Wesley Simmons
3. Cam Betz
4. Matthew Obert
5. Tarun Maheshwari
6. Thomas Eliopoulos

Masters Over 35
1. Derek Straffin
2. Domenic Truglia
3. Rolando Amorim
4. James Hadad
5. Eric Settles
6. Lindenberg Desovza

Masters Over 40
1. Peter Sciallo
2. James Hadad
3. Rolando Amorim
4. Lane Murphy
5. Scott Silver
6. Michael Oliveira
7. Eric Settles
8. Joe Eori

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Joshua Ruiz
Class A
1. Pedro Rabello
2. James Larsen
3. James Sullivan
4. Nicholas Choy
5. Nicholas Livoti
6. Jerieme Daley
7. Bryn Wenstrom

Class B
1. David Farwell
2. Brian Woodberry
3. Austin Meehan
4. Anthony Mound
5. Michael Ragusa

Class C
1. Joshua Ruiz
2. Tyerik Green
3. Joshua Cote
4. Nicholas Repasi
5. Brian Mclellan
6. Lane Murphy
7. Richard Fortin
8. Christopher Griffin
9. Bryan Smith
10. Rolando Amorim
11. Ryan Leger
12. Michael Gordon
13. Jordan Entwistle
14. Jonathan Rogers
15. Joe Klamka

Teen
1. Tarun Maheshwari

Masters Over 35
1. Kevin Mccrea
2. Troy Mello
3. Brian Woodberry
4. Lane Murphy
5. Christopher Griffin
6. Rolando Amorim
7. Joe Eori
8. John Wozniak
9. Baki Majed
10. Michael Gordon

FITNESS



1. Natalie Goodwin

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Amy Guerin
2. Kate Georgini
3. Zoraida Villegas
4. Sophia Bruno
5. Gabrielle Ruma
6. Shari Berkal
7. Amanda Purnell
8. Meaghan Lyons
9. Lainey Silva
10. Michelle Gavin
11. Linda Kerr
12. Shelly Milano
13. Paula Harrison

Masters Over 35
1. Shari Berkal
2. Lainey Silva
3. Linda Kerr
4. Shelly Milano