NPC News Online

NPC New England Championships

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Ryan Bergeron
masters overall winner
Richard Bencomo
novice overall winner
Phillip Morse
super heavyweight
1 Larry Lyons 2 Stephen Midgley
heavyweight
1 Raleigh Gallington 2 Joshua Brown 3 Joshua Ruiz 4 Rocco Tondalo 5 John D'Ambessio 6 Jason Alme 7 Kenneth Johnson 8 Chris Pantanu 9 Lee Cunningham 10 Jeffrey Hardy
light heavyweight
1 Ryan Bergeron 2 Phillip Morse 3 Manny Cambra 4 Joze Varela 5 Douglas Putnam Jr 6 Tyler Stevenson
middleweight
1 Joey Couto 2 Richard Bencomo 3 Michael Sylvia 4 Charles Pearson 5 Igor Glos 6 Scott Mcalarney 7 Jeffrey Su 8 Bruce Taylor 9 Max Nicolas 10 Brion Philbin 11 Rolando Amorim 12 Ronald Baranowski 13 Bryan Lacross 14 Marco Roque 15 Thomas DeMartino
novice heavyweight
1 John D'Ambessio 2 Jason Alme 3 Aubrey Souza 4 Bernard Scott 5 Robert Lee Brown 6 Daniel Grinnell 7 Jeffrey Hardy
novice middleweight
1 Joey Couto 2 Charles Pearson 3 Igor Glos 4 Scott Mcalarney 5 Jeffrey Su 6 Derek Santos 7 Alex Pacak 8 Ronald Baranowski 9 Bryan Lacross 10 Marco Roque
novice light heavyweight
1 Phillip Morse 2 Manny Cambra 3 Richard Fortin 4 Joze Varela 5 Douglas Putnam Jr 6 Alan Araujo 7 Tyler Stevenson
novice lightweight
1 John Mcgovern 2 David Farwell
bantamweight
1 John Mcgovern 2 Hung Cao 3 Andrew Lafond
masters over 35
1 Larry Lyons 2 Joey Couto 3 Max Nicolas 4 Luis Teixeira 5 Rolando Amorim
masters over 40
1 Richard Bencomo 2 Michael Sylvia 3 Stephen Midgley 4 Mike Crowell 5 John D'Ambessio 6 Aubrey Souza 7 Kenneth Johnson 8 Ronald Baranowski 9 Joze Varela 10 Robert Lee Brown 11 Bryan Lacross 12 Thomas DeMartino
masters over 50
1 Lee Cunningham 2 Thomas DeMartino
lightweight
1 Luis Teixeira 2 Mike Crowell 3 David Farwell
teen
1 Jeffrey Hardy 2 Adam Cote

FIGURE

overall winner
Kahla Ricciardi
masters overall winner
Stephanie Rolfe
novice overall winner
Kristina Cherubino
novice class a
1 Kristina Cherubino 2 Nicole Roy 3 Frances Field 4 Megan Keraghan 5 Estefania Cervantes 6 Christine Galvin 7 Dana Capizzi 8 Darlene Quail 9 Jade Spada 10 Alexandra Polito
novice class b
1 Candace Berrena 2 Emily Kravetz 3 Cindy Hankston 4 Monique Pichette 5 Lori Garofalo 6 Michelle Huckins 7 Shelly Milano 8 Katherine Chabot-Boucher 9 Nefertiti Walker 10 Jenn Venn 11 Courtney Joline
masters over 35 class a
1 Kristen Cummings 2 Meera Mathur 3 Dana Montione 4 Frances Field 5 Darlene Quail
masters over 35 class b
1 Stephanie Rolfe 2 Lynn Motta 3 Cara Puglia 4 Alicia Orlow 5 Angela Merchant 6 Cindy Hankston 7 Monique Pichette 8 Heidi Jones 9 Lori Garofalo 10 Michelle Huckins 11 Shelly Milano 12 Katherine Chabot-Boucher
class a
1 Taylor Brandon 2 Kristina Cherubino 3 Liana Garofalo 4 Meera Mathur 5 Megan Keraghan 6 Alexandra Polito
class b
1 Kahla Ricciardi 2 Schnelle Shelby 3 Lia Taylor 4 Kristen Cummings 5 Nicole Roy 6 Dana Montione 7 Frances Field 8 Estefania Cervantes 9 Courtney Joline
class c
1 Stephanie Rolfe 2 Candace Berrena 3 Cindy Hankston 4 Shelly Milano 5 Jenn Venn 6 Katherine Chabot-Boucher
class d
1 Lynn Motta 2 Beth Moquin 3 Cara Puglia 4 Emily Kravetz 5 Angela Merchant 6 Heidi Jones 7 Michelle Huckins

BIKINI

overall winner
Leidiana DaSilva
masters overall winner
Wendi Thuy Nguyen
novice overall winner
Alison Fritzsche
novice class a
1 Victoria Correa 2 Danielle Austin 3 Nina Chahine 4 Gwen Nale 5 Ronica Sorice 6 Dominique Bouthillette 7 Kelsey Davey 8 Irma Montefusco 9 Cassandra Disciullo 10 Mandi Trocki 11 Lauren Payne 12 Kim Boualavong 13 Lays Nascimento
novice class b
1 Alison Fritzsche 2 Kendra Cucino 3 Elizabeth Martins 4 Stephanie Labrie 5 Mineia Schwartz 6 Bruna Resende 7 Samantha Axon 8 Marianna Silva 9 Amy Pierre-Louis 10 Sarah Vincent 12 Jessica Liquori 13 Christina Pastore 14 Angel Harmon 15 Nektaria Papaporfiriou 16 Amanda Rollins 16 Ashlee Mccall 16 Bryana Mcgrath 16 Cynthia Gerome 16 Dominique Fortini 16 Erin Gagnon 16 Kristina Scott 16 Padma Rao 16 Sarah Bernard 16 Sassi Moran 16 Silmara Perozin 16 Tara Davignon
novice class c
1 Melissa Kuhn 2 Caitlin Kirby 3 Victoria Bacheller 4 Kara Williams 5 Alicia Rooney 6 Carolyn Colangelo 7 Loren Pete 8 Christine Sordillo 9 Lindsey Mcalevey 10 Gisele Gomes 11 Jodi Johnson 12 Jill Dean 13 Greta Grecchi Seyral
masters over 35 class a
1 Wendi Thuy Nguyen 2 Kelly Levin 3 Tanya Balbi 4 Erinn Stubbs 5 Christina Pastore 6 Angel Harmon 7 Silmara Perozin
masters over 35 class b
1 Carolyn Colangelo 2 Nektaria Papaporfiriou 3 Kara Williams 4 Lewanna Sanford 5 Angela Servais 6 Erin Gagnon 7 Susan Werrick
class a
1 Samantha Liversidge 2 Lauren Genzale 3 Gwen Nale 4 Cassandra Disciullo
class b
1 Michela Marquarelo 2 Victoria Correa 3 Danielle Austin 4 Nina Chahine 5 Jennifer Polk 6 Dominique Bouthillette 7 Kelsey Davey 8 Irma Montefusco 9 Tanya Balbi 10 Mandi Trocki 11 Lauren Payne
class c
1 Amanda Bucci 2 Alison Fritzsche 3 Kendra Cucino 4 Stephanie Labrie 5 Ashley Szczebak 6 Mineia Schwartz 7 Marianna Silva 8 Sarah Vincent 9 Wendi Thuy Nguyen 11 Ronica Sorice 12 Nicole Fralick 13 Jessica Liquori 14 Kelly Levin 15 Angel Harmon 16 Ashlee Mccall 16 Erin Gagnon 16 Haley Chakalos 16 Kristina Scott 16 Lisa Rossetti 16 Renata Santos 16 Tara Davignon
class d
1 Leidiana DaSilva 2 Sasha Cabral 3 Elizabeth Martins 4 Samantha Axon 5 Melissa Sousa 6 Shauna Koehler 7 Vesela Checo 8 Amy Pierre-Louis 9 Nektaria Papaporfiriou 10 Lewanna Sanford 11 Kimberly Visalli 12 Kayla Marino 13 Cynthia Gerome 14 Bryana Mcgrath 15 Amanda Rollins 16 Brittany Krischer 16 Sarah Bernard
class e
1 Caitlin Kirby 2 Victoria Bacheller 3 Kara Williams 4 Alicia Rooney 5 Lindsey Mcalevey 6 Jill Dean 7 Vanessa Serio 8 Susan Werrick
class f
1 Melissa Kuhn 2 Loren Pete 3 Monika Mazur 4 Christine Sordillo 5 Jodi Johnson 6 Greta Grecchi Seyral

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Sandor Margiatti
masters class a
1 Shaun Navin 2 David Damon 3 David Testa 4 Randolfo Perez
masters class b
1 Rolando Amorim 2 Fabian Lima 3 John Quinlan 4 Eric Settles
class a
1 Marin Kalanderi 2 David Lopez 3 Daniel Caceres 4 Pedro Rabello 5 Domenic Prisco 6 Mollika Sun 7 Oscar Moscat 8 Jacob Hudson
class b
1 Evan Porter 2 Daniel Santa 3 Michael WItham 4 Robert Reale 5 Ian Brownhill 6 Marco DiFilippo 7 Michael Cohen 8 Michael Caceres 9 Randolfo Perez 10 David Testa 11 Scott Botelho
class c
1 Sandor Margiatti 2 Aaron Shumway 3 Mark Fontecchio 4 Chris Silva 5 Rob Atkin 6 Joseph Scarinci 7 Ngoc Giang 8 Dante Bruzzese 9 Jonathan Guaba 10 Awara Osman 11 Ross Reale 12 Fernando Bustamonte 13 David Damon 14 Brian Ribeiro
class d
1 Xavier Lewis 2 Max Miller Passos 3 Macintosh Bozier 4 Fabian Lima 5 Joe Klamka 6 Daniel Jaye 7 Michael Morin 8 John Quinlan 9 Tyler Morgan 10 Alan Araujo 11 Matheus Correa 12 David Natareno
class e
1 Elijah Lorono 2 Alti Dasilveira 3 Joey Corso 4 Adam Nagy 5 Joseph E Locurto
class f
1 Johnny Loreti 2 Gavin Schmitt 3 Blake Bettencourt 4 Eric Settles
teen
1 Matheus Correa 2 Brendon Pearson 3 Juan Villeda 4 Scott Botelho

FITNESS

open
1 Kelli Ross

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

open
1 Beth Moquin 2 Iris Ardon 3 Meredith Nixon 4 Sarah Lyons 5 Meaghan Sullivan

Recent News




v
p

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEW NPC/IFBB PRO WEEKLY NEWSLETTER

>