2017 NPC Emerald Cup

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Steve Thayer
Super Heavyweight
1. Kyle Ugaitafa
2. Jeffrey Holmes
3. Casey Stone
4. Chris Grow
5. Paul Palu
6. Eric Noble

Heavyweight
1. Rob Chicano
2. Andy Way
3. Pete Bettencourt
4. Austin Palmer
5. Jack Sandberg
6. Austin Barker
7. Jonathan Douglas
8. Sidney Copeland‐Miller
9. Jason Johnson

Light Heavyweight
1. Steve Thayer
2. Abdulla Musa
3. Larry Neri
4. Pax Monstein
5. Ricardo Perez
6. Vincent Schroder
7. Alexander Bacon
8. Orlando Moore
9. Austen Silvers
10. Constantin Plugaru
11. Isaac Bryant
12. Jeramy Harvey
13. Josh Juarez
14. Kaleb Irwin
15. Caleb Story
16. Alex Sneve
16. Andre Graham

Middleweight
1. Haskell Cannonier
2. Collin Moeller
3. Richard Spivey
4. Eric Ferre'
5. Mitchell Long
6. Ben Hartmeier
7. John Wolfe
8. Ryan Graham
9. Jess Edens
10. John Clynch

Junior
1. Tom Hanks
2. Trevin Sanaski
3. Caleb Edens
4. Damon Johnson
5. Chris Whitaker
6. Alec Wheeler

Lightweight
1. Nicholas Hammond
2. Kris Tovar
3. Nelson Issangya
4. Dan Murray
5. Andrew Saguid
6. Tony Ruggiero
7. Justin Beins
8. Chase Tucker
9. Cliff Haack
10. Jason Kennedy

Bantamweight
1. Tony Devies
2. Micah Massey
3. Matthew Carroll
4. Edwin Moya
5. Tuan Dang

Masters Over 40
1. Larry Neri
2. Jeffrey Holmes
3. Pax Monstein
4. Jack Sandberg
5. Josh Juarez
6. Orlando Moore
7. Eric McCormack
8. Monte Burch
9. Dan Murray
10. Christopher Gillespie

Masters Over 50
1. Steve Dailey
2. Richard Spivey
3. Chris Lovell
4. Gary Jacobsen
5. Alan Woody
6. Jess Edens
7. Michael Texas
8. Chris Grow
9. John Clynch

Masters Over 60
1. Corky Thoreson
2. Lee Naylor
3. Rick Vahlberg
4. Patrick Geroy

Masters Over 70
1. Dick Eilertson
2. Mateo Condor
3. Don Bitle
4. Harald Sund
5. John Cooley
6. Robert Mussehl

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Inna Wyatt
Class A
1. Shannon Standish
2. Tiffany Shepherd
3. Arianna Arlene Tate
4. Danika Rodgers
5. Robyn Andreasen
6. Martha Julia Van
7. Lylla Joe
8. Jessica Serio
9. Maia Bradescu

Class B
1. Inna Wyatt
2. Samantha Cowan
3. Phoenix Nguyen
4. Shannyn Towe
5. Heather Alderson
6. Jonell Matthews
7. Tania Reyes‐Mills
8. Gloria Mohninger
9. Erika Wright

Class C
1. Megan Little
2. Amara Fitzsimmons
3. Ciara Perez
4. Tanya Palacios
5. Kim Whiteley
6. Yvonne Aitken
7. Jessica Clinton
8. Colby Pittman
9. Melissa Murray
10. Megan Lee

Class D
1. Silver Keck
2. Andrea Watson
3. Kandi Wilson
4. Adrianne Ring
5. Dana Tucker
6. Jessie Hunter
7. Brittany Conley
8. Kris Shaw
9. Layla Ikahihifo
10. Ashley Luther
11. Tawnie Luna

Class E
1. Nicole Wolfe
2. Edina Hamulic
3. Laurie Fryar
4. Jessica Bishop
5. Kendall Picardi
6. Cassandra Beecher
7. Cori Curran
8. Bobby Land
9. Allison Moore
10. Lexie Pope
11. Carlee Shepherd

Class F
1. Carlie Boyle
2. November Parker
3. Valerie Sutherland
4. Breanna Taiclet
5. Andrea Shaughnessy
6. Mackena Sherman
7. Davina Mitchell
8. Karlee Semancik
9. Stacey Allen
10. Emily Winterstein
11. Sage Way
12. Tracy Lords
13. Erin Mcallister

Class G
1. Nicole Pope
2. Jennifer Bergerson
3. Karly Almon
4. Brooke Pighin
5. Mikal Chancy
6. Falene Reeve
7. Lindsay Grigoriev

Masters Over 35
1. Inna Wyatt
2. Erica Dargene
3. Tiffany Shepherd
4. Michelle La Rock
5. carrie gallic
6. Kimberly Bickley
7. Davina Mitchell
8. Stacey Allen
9. Layla Ikahihifo
10. Lylla Joe
11. Tracy Lords
12. Tania Reyes‐Mills
13. Melissa Murray
14. Heather Alderson
15. Falene Reeve
16. Trista Wilson

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Kandi Wilson
2. Kimberly Bickley
3. Tanya Palacios
4. Yvonne Aitken
5. Robyn Andreasen
6. Kim Whiteley
7. Mauricia Scott
8. Kris Shaw
9. Teresa Moss
10. Adirian Emery
11. Kendra Manchester

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Laurie Fryar
2. Valerie Sutherland
3. Kendall Picardi
4. Bobby Land
5. Sheryl Deigert
6. Cori Curran
7. Alisha Howard
8. Katie Oaks

Masters Over 50
1. Carrie Heer
2. Mauricia Scott
3. Glenda Shephard
4. Sheryl Deigert
5. Gwynn Eid
6. Gloria Mohninger
7. Jenny Cole
8. Gayla McCredie
9. Marilyn McKenna
10. Maggie Rivera
11. Tamra Billings
12. Kathy Dreiblatt

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Koya Michelle
Class A
1. Rachael Chiarelli
2. Carson Siler
3. Deepa Magar
4. Esther Turner
5. Lezly Villarreal
6. Jenna Fiscus
7. Alejandra Delgado
8. Samantha Scuderi
9. Tanaya Anaya
10. Kimberly Buehler
11. Rickie Hewitt
12. Kenzie Savage
13. Stephanie Loise
14. Gloria Esther
15. Dana Brigantic
16. Aline Vanna
16. Connie Long
16. Jamie Charles
16. Jen Soriano
16. Kimiko Toyoda
16. Veronica Trujillo

Class B
1. Calysta Upperman
2. Lacey Dauenhauer
3. Priscilla Lucci
4. Christy Grorud
5. Tashia Butler
6. Maria Mendoza
7. Jessica Dauenhauer
8. Morgan Lily
9. Nga Hoang
10. Kaitlyn Borden
11. Cassie Brockschmidt
12. Nyca Nacario
13. Erika Wright

Class C
1. Marissa Parker
2. Yvonne Aitken
3. Coral Vig
4. Lisa Hallett
5. Hayley Mahdieh
6. Janell Johnson
7. Stacie Navin
8. Casey Snider
9. Danielle Garcia
10. Reesha Soto
11. Jaci Juarez
12. Krystal Mead
13. Yaneli Navarette
14. Yanitza Rivera
15. Katelyn Osborn
16. Anne Buckley
16. Brenda Cuevas
16. Carrie Aicher
16. Esmeleder Arce
16. Hannah Huber
16. Karie Ryan
16. Melissa Garrison
16. Olivia Bennett
16. Sara Stump
16. Senaida Monroy
16. Tahys Chehade

Class D
1. Jenna Krichevesky
2. Jasmine Grace
3. Sarah Weathers
4. Jazmine Bates
5. Lara Cooke
6. Stephanie Drager
7. Melissa Hinckley
8. Sheila Emry
9. Diana Layne
10. Talla Amini
11. Jamie Roselle
12. Sarrah Erklin
13. Sarah Paur
14. Delaney Nohavec
15. Jessica Hsu
16. Jessica Ward

Class E
1. Carlie Paquin
2. Olya Pickering
3. Greta Olson
4. Kayla Godfrey
5. Delaney Stein
6. Celena White
7. Megan Lee
8. Alyssa Blessing
9. Sophia Turner
10. Katharina Potter
11. Katie Hewitt
12. Carly Sanders
13. Mary Hull
14. Emma Fredere
15. Ashley Kelly
16. Leah Guerrero
16. Tiffany Dang

Class F
1. Brenna Fahey
2. Rachel Goldsbary
3. Alexis Reiner
4. Kerrin Feather
5. Allison Sayles
6. Zoe Feuerstein
7. Katherine Canty
8. Dru Folk
9. Jessica Galante
10. Joanie Deutsch
11. Gail Ricker

Class G
1. Susann Rice
2. Katie Coles
3. Bethany Sutherland
4. Lauren Sall
5. Nicole Wilkinson
6. Krystina Carothers
7. Ashley Selover
8. Markie Williams

Class H
1. Koya Michelle
2. Nicole Pope
3. Estee Wilson
4. Maria Young
5. Morgan Hunt
6. Kat Marthaller
7. Alicin Weaver
8. Robyn Parrish
9. Mallory Peterson
10. Kara Unger
11. Robin Mason
12. Kaela Peloquin
13. Natalie Sphar
14. Danielle Hite
15. Catherine Baller

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jessie Billquist-Jette
2. Lisa Maldonado
3. Coral Vig
4. Darris Griffith
5. Lara Cooke
6. Theresa Cisneros
7. Agathe Retornaz
8. Carrie Aicher
9. Tashia Butler
10. Jen Soriano
11. Jamie Charles

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Brigitte Tebow
2. Greta Olson
3. Paula Taylor
4. Kelly Brook
5. Katie Coles
6. Mary Hull
7. Estee Wilson
8. Dana Lyons
9. Ute Riley
10. Jennifer Goe
11. Lena Rae Ball

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Yvonne Aitken
2. Shawn Gutierrez
3. Jessie Billquist-Jette
4. Darris Griffith
5. Theresa Cisneros
6. Agathe Retornaz
7. Katherine Hood
8. Kathryn Henderson
9. Tina Pacey
10. Adina Gonzales

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Paula Taylor
2. Debbie Westby
3. Mary Hull
4. Sheila Conlon
5. Ginger Graham
6. Dana Lyons
7. Eurayna Gregory
8. Nicola Lewis
9. Wendy Kaye

Masters Over 50
1. Debbie Westby
2. Tina Pacey
3. Helen Fritsch
4. Shelley Eslick‐Watkins
5. Toni Cooper
6. Bobbi Parker‐Hall
7. Sandy Hancock
8. Cheri Melene
9. Kathy Henderson
10. Michelle Tibbs
11. Lilla De Re
12. Dena Wooten
13. Connie Long
14. Julie Brown
15. Shawna Charboneau

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Rudy Watson
Class A
1. Rudy Watson
2. Ernie Alvarez
3. Keith Watson
4. Paul Steiger
5. Tanner Snyder
6. Ben Willden
7. Nic Baloca
8. Long Tran
9. Gerald Constantino
10. Ashton Carreon
11. Kristoffer Carlson

Class B
1. Chris Denina
2. DeAndre Hankins
3. Chase Schott
4. Stephen Thompson
5. John Meuangkhot
6. Erik Haws
7. Arie Yraguen
8. Tyler Souders
9. Daniel Picketts
10. Jeremy Chavez
11. Izaiah Brinton
12. Jeremy Reese
13. Daniel Sperling
14. Travis Villegas
15. Samantha Allen
16. Allen London
16. Orlando Perez
16. Spencer King

Class C
1. JerDear O'Neal
2. Jeff Muai
3. Oscar Hailar
4. William Bennett
5. Ryan Bee
6. Hannibal Miksis
7. Brent Piehler
8. Eric Onrust
9. Christopher Wilson
10. John Phillippi
11. Steven Mills

Class D
1. Darnell Woodruff
2. Rich Thayer
3. Thomas Hron
4. Akida Ramsey
5. Amos Prenger
6. Jonathon Pergerson
7. Cory Miller
8. Nick Jones

Class E
1. Mykeelo McMurray
2. Tyler Eisenbeiss
3. Nicholas Stephanishen
4. Torrmall Thomas
5. Troy Domingo
6. Kevin Brown
7. Charles Robinson
8. Mujo Selava
9. Paul Klinner
10. Josiah Steele
11. Javier Cantu‐Lucero
12. Karim Hanafy
13. Charles Goeckner
14. Justin Cavanaugh

Class F
1. Robert Williams
2. Dustin Pederson
3. James Mayfield
4. Stephen Evans
5. Chas Burgess
6. Austin Blair
7. Rainey Lott‐Jackson
8. Arman Lizada
9. Aaron Joseph
10. Bryce Kampwerth
11. Eric Noble

Junior
1. Nick Jones
2. Caleb Edens
3. Jasper Davis‐Hall
4. Gerald Constantino
5. Matthew Calkins

Masters Over 35
1. Rich Thayer
2. JerDear O'Neal
3. William Bennett
4. Akida Ramsey
5. Jeff Muai
6. John Meuangkhot
7. Kyle Fockler
8. Steven Mills
9. Arman Lizada
10. Dennis Holloman
11. Dion Bethea
12. Brian Satero
13. Luke Gallison

Masters Over 40
1. Antwan Adams
2. Joey Gallardo
3. Benjamin Leske
4. Monte Burch
5. Arman Lizada
6. Jose Gutierrez
7. Dennis Holloman
8. Paul Klinner
9. Dieter Cannon
10. Doug Dallmann

Masters Over 50
1. John Campbell
2. Patrick Taiclet
3. James Barrett
4. John Wohlers
5. Tad Parker
6. Seth Krasnow

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael Spencer
Class A
1. Rudy Watson
2. Ryan Coronado
3. Clayton Maytorena
4. Andrew Saguid
5. Matthew Anders
6. Kris Tovar
7. Eric Fere
8. Shawn Turner
9. Nicholas Hammond
10. Joan O'Connor
11. Joseph Gause
12. Nick Burnham
13. Gage Reynolds
14. John Clynch
15. C J Harris
16. Jasper Madriaga

Class B
1. Jerome Darras
2. Todd Roberts
3. John Heick
4. Dylan Payne
5. Nelson Issangya
6. Brian Semancik
7. Stuart Sutherland
8. Ben Hartmeier
9. Jarrod Easton
10. William Bridges
11. Ryan Jones
12. Benjamin Leske
13. Damon Johnson
14. Arie Yraguen
15. Mykola Zbyranyk
16. Antonio Martin
16. Brendan Underwood
16. Caleb Story
16. Jamison Agee
16. John Phillippi
16. Robert Koltanowski

Class C
1. Michael Spencer
2. Irie Anderson
3. Dustin Pederson
4. Jason Brown
5. Kyle Fockler
6. Casey Wilson
7. Kendall Allen
8. Nathan Juarez
9. Isaac Bryant
10. Jack Sandberg
11. Taylor Smith
12. Donald Durst
13. Eric Noble
14. Javier Cantu‐Lucero
15. Chas Burgess
16. Chaz Jones
16. Jason Gontinas
16. Jordan Kurz

Masters Over 35
1. Michael Spencer
2. Todd Roberts
3. Nicholas Hammond
4. Jason Brown
5. Keith Lane
6. Mitchell Long
7. Luke Gallison
8. Brian Satero
9. Robert Koltanowski
10. Edwin Moya

Masters Over 40
1. Andrew Saguid
2. Eric McCormack
3. Corky Thoreson
4. John Perry
5. Keith Lane
6. Jarrod Easton
7. Selves Smith
8. Jack Sandberg
9. Benjamin Leske
10. Mike Hockett
11. Heath Dickinson
12. Edwin Moya
13. Rick Thornton

FITNESS



1. Kristy Fenster-Avery
Gloria Mohninger
Jessica Bishop

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Sierra Scheffer
Class A
1. Sierra Scheffer
2. Jeanie Welker
3. Samantha Cowan
4. Minde Geiger‐Johnson
5. Rubi Robles
6. Tania Reyes‐Mills
7. Amber McDonald
8. Jill Wickens
9. Nicole Hagel
10. Trina Sooy
11. Crystal Mejia
12. Sarah Jackson

Class B
1. Eva Montgomery
2. Silver Keck
3. Becky Law
4. Jolene Flanary
5. Jennie Bowden
6. Jessie Hunter
7. Stephanie Thurston
8. Samantha Rutherford

Class C
1. Valerie Sutherland
2. Jennifer Bergerson
3. Kristin Nay

Masters Over 35
1. Inna Wyatt
2. Eva Montgomery
3. Becky Johnson
4. Jolene Flanary
5. Amber McDonald
6. Valerie Sutherland
7. Tania Reyes‐Mills
8. Minde Geiger‐Johnson
9. Rene Popke
10. Rubi Robles
11. Alisha Howard
12. Sarah Jackson
13. Corinne Giannusa

Masters Over 50
1. Jill Wickens
2. Carrie Heer
3. Lori Winberg
4. Marilyn McKenna
5. Kristin Nay
6. Tressa Texas