2018 NPC Emerald Cup

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Matt Porter
Super Heavyweight
1. Matt Porter
2. Josh Davis
3. Robert Douglas
4. Kendall Allen
5. Andy Way
6. Cory Miller
7. Chris Grow

Heavyweight
1. Mariano Grajeda-Tabali
2. Rob Chicano
3. Jason Mallory
4. Kyle Crotty
5. Clint Odom
6. Robert Smith
7. Orlando Moore
8. Sean Starner
9. Matt Maiwald
10. Robert Taylor
11. Mark Frantz
12. Nickolas Herrera
13. Murtadha Allabbad
14. Anthony Harris

Light Heavyweight
1. Willie Fieser
2. Jake Toll
3. Monty Rogers
4. Mike Cornes
5. Ankit Patel
6. Larry Neri
7. Vincent Schroder
8. Jason Andrews
9. John Ott
10. Justin Heilman
11. Bui Sorensen
12. Rick Vahlberg
13. Trevor Gilskey

Middleweight
1. Mike Loria
2. Richard Spivey
3. John Paul
4. Kris Tovar
5. Abdullah BinHowban
6. Ashley Schultze
7. Trevin Sanaski
8. Matthew Chambers
9. Mathew Zacher
10. Farshad Pirdavari

Junior
1. Trevin Sanaski
2. Damon Johnson
3. Sean Clapp
4. Kevin Lopez

Lightweight
1. Henry Jung
2. Tony Ruggiero
3. Imran Kasmani
4. Phil Zuniga
5. Edwin Moya

Bantamweight
1. Anthony Devies
2. Andrew Dearborn
3. Kyle Jull
4. William Mascorella
5. Castor Guzman
6. Jermy Albano
7. Jim Rybus
8. Tuan Dang

Masters Over 40
1. Monty Rogers
2. Jason Mallory
3. Mike Cornes
4. Orlando Moore
5. Ashley Schultze
6. Robert Taylor
7. Tony Ruggiero
8. Phil Zuniga
9. Jake McKinzie
10. Edwin Moya
11. Emmanuel Givens

Masters Over 50
1. Richard Spivey
2. Robert Smith
3. Tom Stahlberg
4. Chris Grow
5. Rick Vahlberg
6. Eric Blaser
7. Braulio (Bobby) Patoc

Masters Over 60
1. Corky Thoreson
2. Rick Vahlberg
3. Henry Jung
4. Richard Sather
5. Jim Rybus
6. Bikar Singh Parhar

Masters Over 70
1. Dick Eilertson
2. Pat Geroy
3. Mateo Condor
4. Harald Sund
5. Robert Mussehl
6. Bikar Singh Parhar

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Janee Deacon
Class A
1. Sara Michelle Taschner
2. Tashia Butler
3. Julia Price
4. Lisa Stark
5. Claudia Diaz
6. Amanda Wessol
7. Shannyn Towe
8. Lisa Leonard
9. Jessica Serio
10. Ashley McEwen
11. Thearith Thompson
12. Tanya Tooze
13. Debra McSparrin
14. Rubicela Robles
15. Simone Martin
16. Adriana Medina Cagan

Class B
1. Kendra Wright
2. Veronica Rodriguez
3. Mercedes Williams
4. Heather Alderson
5. Wendy Divico
6. Amie Garner
7. Shawn Kremer
8. Gloria Jean Mohninger
9. Dawn Lee
10. Lindsay Johnston

Class C
1. Charity Field
2. Tamara Farber
3. Ashliegh Cogan
4. Kim Whiteley
5. Angela Corbin
6. Samantha Rickey
7. Britani Campanoli
8. Megan Torres
9. Tania Reyes Mills
10. Crystal Mejia
11. Olivia Brindle
12. Candace Johnson

Class D
1. Janee Deacon
2. Kandi Wilson
3. Mauricia Scott
4. Gwynn Eid
5. Bobby Land
6. Nishee Picken
7. Kirsten Freiheit
8. Tawnie Luna

Class E
1. Amanda Thompson
2. Hilary Sharpe
3. Korianne Jackson
4. Alex Bassett
5. Cassandra Beecher
6. Andrea Hemmer

Class F
1. Maria Fulton
2. Kendra Kainz
3. Kjersti Day
4. Nik Vann
5. Gena Schuette
6. Cari Dixon

Class G
1. Amanda Wilson
2. Meghan Page
3. Mindy Bittner
4. Tricia Mowatt
5. Carlie Boyle
6. Laura Thompson
7. Sage Way

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Tashia Butler
2. Tamara Farber
3. Heather Alderson
4. Amie Garner
5. Thearith Thompson
6. Rubicela Robles
7. Kirsten Freiheit
8. Samantha Rickey
9. Tania Reyes Mills

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Maria Fulton
2. Gena Schuette
3. Andrea Hemmer
4. Cari Dixon

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Lisa Stark
2. Kimberly Bickley
3. Lisa Leonard
4. Veronica Rodriguez
5. Angela Corbin
6. Michelle McLeod
7. Tanya Tooze
8. Bobby Land
9. Shawn Kremer
10. Adriana Medina Cagan
11. Lindsay Johnston

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Maria Fulton
2. Kendra Kainz
3. Mindy Bittner
4. Gena Schuette
5. Vanessa Robinson

Masters Over 45
1. Sara Michelle Taschner
2. Kendra Kainz
3. Mindy Bittner
4. Kandi Wilson
5. Amanda Wessol
6. Tanya Tooze
7. Gena Schuette
8. Vanessa Robinson
9. Michelle McLeod
10. Dawn Lee

Masters Over 50
1. Mauricia Scott
2. Kim Whiteley
3. Machelle Escobedo
4. Carrie Heer
5. Gloria Jean Mohninger
6. Cindy Wester
7. Delamarie Robbins
8. Geneva Entezar

Masters Over 55
1. Gwynn Eid
2. Glenda Shepard
3. Debra McSparrin
4. Cindy Wester
5. Maggie Rivera

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Nam Wasbrekke
Class A
1. Nam Wasbrekke
2. Cherrylyn Ibanez
3. Kimber Buehler
4. Claudine Chapson
5. Brittney Sales
6. Kaylynne Roderick
7. Thearith Thompson
8. Brandy Seal
9. Dorsha Guerrero
10. Amanda Derby
11. Dana Brigantic

Class B
1. Amanda Wilson
2. Jenna Fiscus
3. Viviana Bruno
4. Fatima Carlos
5. Melissa Monsef
6. Harriet Aquino
7. Tanya Tooze
8. Richelle Williams
9. Dana-Li Dung
10. Vanesa Rivera
11. Rylee Towell
12. Dawn Valbuena

Class C
1. Sarah Averna
2. Maeghan Angel
3. Andrea Eoanou
4. Lacey Dauenhauer
5. Katie Lake
6. Calysta Upperman
7. Wendy Divico
8. Reyna Estrada
9. Christy Grorud
10. Agathe Retornaz
11. Juana Martinez
12. Esther Megido
13. Veronica Rodriguez
14. Jennifer Schaefer
15. Desiree Koler
16. Zoey Werner

Class D
1. Shannon Perez
2. Marissa Parker
3. Alexandra Frimu
4. Ashlee Wheelwright
5. Yvonne Aitken
6. Ashley Young
7. Aleya Lamvik
8. Tabitha Calquhoun
9. Alexa Blanchfill
10. Jen Trovesi
11. Janea Munoz
12. Isamar Hansen
13. Kourtney Castle
14. Beatrice Kenny
15. Hannah Noble
16. Bre Rubbo
16. Bryanna Stotler
16. Hayley Mahdieh
16. Karina Solis
16. Kayla Schelle

Class E
1. Kayla Godfrey
2. Nisha Chitale
3. Cara Cate
4. Rose Scarborough
5. Casey Snider
6. Lacey Aslett
7. Kharis Goldman
8. Cindy Burton
9. Stephanie Caywood
10. Lauren Kralovec
11. Kimberly Lee
12. Bethany Daniel
13. Nishee Picken
14. Courtney Wise
15. Kristy Bartimioli
16. Katie Tracy

Class F
1. Abby Gonzales
2. Olya Pickering
3. Patricia Beckwith
4. Mary Anna Parker
5. Laurie Fryar
6. Kayla Chauvin
7. Sarra Arras
8. Noel Carroll
9. Achaia Sigel
10. Emma Fredere
11. Tiffany Filbert
12. Alina Baratova
13. Britaini Stewart
14. Maria Poyer

Class G
1. Rachel Goldsbary
2. Bethany Sutherland
3. Anna Geist
4. Emily Casilli
5. Jessica Fabian
6. Shaun Johnson
7. Kylie Fetsch
8. Paula Taylor
9. Tatum Venckus

Class H
1. Aspen Ranz
2. Meghan Barrington
3. Nicole Pope
4. Mariah Meier
5. Morgan Smith
6. Allison Florence
7. Laura Thompson
8. Kristina Quintieri
9. Amber Cheldelin
10. Barbara Talley
11. Emily Anderson
12. Sarah DeLong
13. Noelle Reifel
14. Joanie Deutsch
15. Rohanna Wildon
16. Karen Keenan
16. Kelsey Garza
16. Nicole Madden

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Nam Wasbrekke
2. Katie Lake
3. Ashlee Wheelwright
4. Fatima Carlos
5. Thearith Thompson
6. Claudine Chapson
7. Beatrice Kenny
8. Dana-Li Dung
9. Melissa Monsef
10. Katie Tracy
11. Agathe Retornaz
12. Melissa Schwab

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Anna Geist
2. Allison Florence
3. Shaun Johnson
4. Noel Carroll
5. Noelle Reifel
6. Kellie Matuska
7. Joanie Deutsch

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Yvonne Aitken
2. Fatima Carlos
3. Shawn Gutierrez
4. Jen Trovesi
5. Kaylynne Roderick
6. Veronica Rodriguez
7. Kris Pitcher
8. Madalene Aponte
9. Regan Goss
10. Tanya Tooze
11. Agathe Retornaz
12. Desiree Koler
13. Brandy Seal
14. Maureen Ihle

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Laurie Fryar
2. Sheila Conlon

Masters Over 45
1. Yvonne Aitken
2. Molly Lawson
3. Tanya Tooze
4. Shawn Gutierrez
5. Madalene Aponte
6. Kris Pitcher
7. Sheila Conlon
8. Regan Goss
9. Myrna Breese Lew
10. Angela Amiri
11. Maureen Ihle

Masters Over 50
1. Shelley Eslick-Watkins
2. Karen Keenan
3. Angela Amiri
4. Joni Huff

Masters Over 55
1. Shelley Eslick-Watkins
2. Debra Stewart
3. Martha Greene

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Dane Tufford
Class A
1. Frank Bugner
2. Mohmmed Alzaher
3. Keith Watson
4. Sherwin Oyardo
5. Tanner Snyder
6. Silas Hopkins
7. Panna Physique
8. Shawn Casey
9. Tristan Le Roux
10. Jonathan Veth
11. Ben Willden
12. Moses Frazier
13. Aldrin Fajardo
14. Maxie Manaois
15. Tony Mandeville
16. Ajay Puri
16. Antonio Maradiaga
16. Ashton Carreon
16. Roland Derla

Class B
1. Deshawn Williams
2. Robert Weeks
3. John Paul
4. Darrin Dedmon
5. Murtadha Allabbad
6. Jeremy Chavez
7. Koney Kanyawut
8. Dylan Walters
9. Aaron Jung
10. Evan Cyr
11. Cobi Maehara
12. Cassidy Coates
13. Jerad Paul
14. Orlando Perez

Class C
1. Jeff Hedspeth
2. Ethan Enstad
3. Jake Schroeder
4. Nathan Sienkiewich
5. Hannibal Miksis
6. Brent Piehler
7. Joseph Nguyen
8. JustinRoss Bustillo

Class D
1. Dane Tufford
2. Lorenzo Taylor
3. Christopher Harper
4. Keenan Polanco
5. Brian Foster
6. Tyler Eisenbeiss
7. Amos Prenger
8. Jonathan Pergerson
9. Jason Andrews
10. Trevor Gilskey
11. Steve Roeper
12. Ryan Richter
13. Jason Arellano

Class E
1. Brandon Hudson
2. Tomas Hron
3. Julian Esquivel
4. Zach Haight
5. Paul Klinner
6. R J Estrada
7. Terrence Hecker
8. Ty Nelson
9. Thomas Knox
10. Javier Cantu‐Lucero
11. John Liska
12. Justin Colberg
13. Elston Cloy

Class F
1. Jordan Hubbard
2. Justin Son
3. Austin Siebler
4. Jonathan Buckner
5. Daniel Wilson
6. Stephen Evans
7. Jordan Estill
8. Miguel Stansberry
9. James Mayfield
10. Rainey Lott‐Jackson
11. Jasper Davis‐Hall
12. Kyle Mowatt

Junior
1. Tristan Le Roux
2. Kyle Miller
3. Darius Batters
4. John Pena

Masters Over 35
1. Lorenzo Taylor
2. Daniel Wilson
3. Koney Kanyawut
4. Monty Mills
5. Elston Cloy
6. Miguel Stansberry
7. Roland Derla
8. Michael Kelley

Masters Over 40
1. Jeff Hedspeth
2. Jared Bloxham
3. Jose Gutierrez
4. Aaron White
5. Monty Mills
6. Michael Kelley
7. Ryan Richter
8. Dennis Holloman
9. Sylvester Adams

Masters Over 45
1. Darrin Dedmon
2. Cord Peck
3. Jose Gutierrez
4. Paul Klinner
5. Terrence Hecker
6. Shawn Casey
7. Monty Mills
8. Steve Cain
9. Aaron White
10. Jay Carlson
11. Jonathan (Jon) Knight

Masters Over 50
1. Curtis Wells
2. Shawn Casey
3. Monty Mills
4. Tad Parker
5. Steve Cain
6. James Barrett
7. Jimmy Austin
8. Ken Benoscek
9. Ludwik Piatkowski
10. Jonathan (Jon) Knight

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Mike Cornes
Class A
1. Ashley Schultze
2. Tony Manzo
3. Daniel Rhea
4. Wilson Holocher
5. Nick Burnham
6. Silas Hopkins
7. Gage Reynolds
8. Jeff Staley
9. Justin Beins
10. Taylor Disch
11. Corey Staley
12. Matthew Ferraris
13. Aldrin Fajardo
14. Ernhel Tatunay

Class B
1. Illya Semyrazum
2. John Paul
3. Abdullah BinHowban
4. John Mayes
5. Shawn Deustua
6. Colton Lee Ostermiller
7. Matthew Chambers
8. Sean Thorpe
9. Daniel Esbenshade

Class C
1. Mike Cornes
2. Michael Hildebrandt
3. Kyle Fockler
4. Justin Nejbauer
5. Jason Andrews
6. Torrmall Thomas
7. Matt Maiwald
8. Amos Prenger
9. Cole Johnson
10. Christopher Harper
11. Eddie Guffy
12. Ryan Heidema
13. Dexter Mitchell

Class D
1. Joshua Isozaki
2. Chase Hanlon
3. Alex Parker
4. Travis Dougherty
5. Jonathan Ryan Smith
6. Kyle Woolstenhulme
7. Jake Briles

Junior
1. Cole Johnson
2. Alex Parker
3. Damon Johnson
4. Sean Clapp
5. Scott McIvor-Garman

Masters Over 35
1. Ashley Schultze
2. Justin Heilman
3. Keith Lane
4. Daniel Esbenshade
5. Dexter Mitchell

Masters Over 40
1. Mike Cornes
2. Ashley Schultze
3. Kyle Woolstenhulme
4. Keith Lane
5. Mo Moor
6. Sean Thorpe
7. Jonathan Ryan Smith
8. Jeff Staley
9. Dexter Mitchell

Masters Over 50
1. Tom Stahlberg
2. Jeff Staley
3. Corky Thoreson
4. Richard Gonzales
5. Ken Benoscek
6. Greg Goss

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Stephanie Biernacki
2. Heidi Lundgren

FITNESS



1. Gloria Jean Mohninger
2. Simone Martin
3. Amy Davis

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Claudia Diaz
Class A
1. Claudia Diaz
2. Tina Brown
3. Amber McDonald
4. Heidi Lundgren
5. Kamarae Morales
6. Angela Corbin
7. Natasha Grow
8. Rubicela Robles
9. Tania Reyes Mills
10. Nancy Diaz
11. Tracy McMullen
12. Estela Rios
13. Paige DuMars

Class B
1. Patti Hanson
2. Janee Deacon
3. Jolene Flanary
4. Korianne Jackson

Class C
1. Emily Knowles
2. Kelly Harper

Masters Over 35
1. Claudia Diaz
2. Patti Hanson
3. Amber McDonald
4. Rubicela Robles
5. Tania Reyes Mills
6. Estela Rios
7. Emily Knowles

Masters Over 40
1. Heidi Lundgren
2. Jolene Flanary
3. Kimberly Bickley
4. Angela Corbin
5. Tracy McMullen
6. Emily Knowles

Masters Over 50
1. Carrie Heer
2. Nancy Diaz
3. Lisa Hoyt
4. Janice Kevan