2018 NPC Panhandle Showdown

NPC
Years: 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Dominic Whitley
Elite
1. Mohamed Elashry
2. Austin Burk
3. Anthony Blake

Heavyweight
1. Dominic Whitley
2. Jesee Stanford
3. Carlton Ward
4. Jonathan Singleton

Light Heavyweight
1. Austin Burk
2. BJ Stevens

Lightweight
1. Trey Gifford
2. Ezekiel Williams

True Novice
1. Jesee Stanford
2. Mohamed Elashry
3. Jonathan Singleton

Bantamweight
1. Nick Hurd
2. Dexter Losauro

Masters Over 40
1. Ronnie McGill
2. Carlton Ward
3. Timothy McGuinness
4. BJ Stevens
5. Tim Galvin

Masters Over 60
1. John Cohen
2. Chester Cyrus

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Anna Brothers
Class A
1. Ashlyn Hiteshew
2. Krista Hawkins
3. Sarah Floores
4. Holly Gibson
5. Gena Harris

Class B
1. Tammy Barnhill
2. Kayleen Scully
3. Carla Kimsey
4. Sandra Panchaud
5. Dara Smith
6. Emily Crowell
7. Kaytlyn Schiff
8. Kelly Anderson

Class C
1. Anna Brothers
2. Caroline Zawadzki
3. Victoria Blocker
4. Jesse Bowen
5. Brenda Shropshire
6. Stephani Leech

Elite
1. Jesse Bowen
2. Sandra Panchaud
3. Emily Crowell
4. Kelly Anderson
5. Morgan Ward

True Novice
1. Amber Wortman
2. Victoria Blocker
3. Cindy Gibbs
4. Sarah Floores
5. Emily Crowell
6. Kaytlyn Schiff
7. Nickie Pohovey
8. Gena Harris
9. Kelly Anderson

Masters Over 35
1. Amber Wortman
2. Sandra Panchaud
3. Caroline Zawadzki
4. Krista Hawkins
5. Cindy Gibbs
6. Nickie Pohovey

Masters Over 40
1. Tammy Barnhill
2. Dara Smith
3. Carla Kimsey
4. Stephani Leech

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jessica Armullas
Class A
1. PJ Alexander
2. Carolyn Lee
3. Sarah Kincaid
4. Monique Sae-Ung
5. Brandi Montalto
6. Crystal Hale

Class B
1. Jessica Armullas
2. Jennifer McCoach
3. Erica Gunn
4. Jessica Luongo
5. Louraine Guerrero
6. Marianne Mandeville
7. Ashley Head
8. Mona Patel
9. Sabrina Nguyen
10. Elizabeth Sullivan
11. Kirsten Stealey
12. Stephanie Williams
13. Madison McLeod
14. Thuy Dung
15. Courtney Klugger
16. Amanda Bell
16. Farah Schmitt
16. INDIA KNIPPERS
16. Jessica Martinez
16. Kimlee Couch

Class C
1. Natassia Wagner
2. Belinda Watson
3. Kelly Stone
4. Ashley Fabing
5. LACEY HARRIS
6. Cara Wilson
7. Connor Orcutt
8. Renda Cook
9. Kathleen Huffsteler

Class D
1. Anna Brothers
2. Carolyn Sparks
3. Racquel Rowell
4. Sara Sears
5. Lacy Davidson
6. Taylor Fillingim
7. Tatianne Bell
8. Alexis Borbon
9. Brittany Myers
10. Julius Redus

Elite Class A
1. Louraine Guerrero
2. Kirsten Stealey
3. Jessica Martinez
4. Courtney Klugger

Elite Class B
1. Belinda Watson
2. Renda Cook
3. Jenna Poole

Elite Class C
1. Sara Sears
2. Brittany Myers
3. Julius Redus

Teen
1. Jessica Luongo
2. Crystal Hale
3. Madison McLeod

True Novice Class A
1. Sabrina Nguyen
2. Jessica Luongo
3. Sarah Kincaid
4. Elizabeth Sullivan
5. Louraine Guerrero
6. Crystal Hale
7. Brandi Montalto
8. Monique Sae-Ung
9. Madison McLeod
10. Savannah Schaff
11. Jessica Martinez
12. Laura Crowley
13. Amanda Bell
14. Farah Schmitt

True Novice Class B
1. Ashley Fabing
2. Kelly Stone
3. Alexis Borbon
4. Taylor Fillingim
5. Tatianne Bell
6. Christine Mallin
7. Jenna Poole
8. Connor Orcutt

Masters Over 35
1. Kelly Stone
2. Mona Patel
3. Marianne Mandeville
4. Carolyn Sparks
5. Ashley Head
6. Kimlee Couch
7. Lacy Davidson
8. Amanda Bell

Masters Over 45
1. Christine Mallin
2. Kathleen Huffsteler

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
David Wansing
Class A
1. David Wansing
2. Arsenio Cope
3. Davison Clark
4. Christopher Jenkins
5. Bryan DePassquale
6. Dexter Losauro

Class B
1. Denzel Johnson
2. Antoine Thompson
3. Chris James
4. James French

Class C
1. Jeffrey Giles
2. Justin White
3. Christopher Essue
4. Jeremy Singleton
5. Patrick Willis
6. Joseph Wagner
7. Andrew Riley
8. Long Ho

Class D
1. Joseph Clifton
2. David Skrmetta
3. Ben Szoke
4. Steven Sahr
5. Alan Black
6. Emilio Rodriguez
7. Zachery Baker
8. Bryan Martine
9. Robert Prouty
10. Ricky Vanneste

Elite Class A
1. Arsenio Cope
2. Denzel Johnson
3. Dalton Malone

Elite Class B
1. Emilio Rodriguez
2. Long Ho

True Novice
1. Rickee Gholston
2. Bryan DePassquale
3. Zachery Baker
4. Chris James
5. Jeremy Singleton
6. James French
7. Timothy McGuinness
8. Bryan Martine
9. Dexter Losauro
10. Alan Black
11. Steven Sahr
12. Ricky Vanneste
13. Drake Arnold

Masters Over 40
1. Timothy McGuinness
2. Bryan Martine
3. Andrew Riley

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Justin White
Class A
1. Raul Hiteshew
2. Paul Webb
3. Nick Hurd

Class B
1. Justin White
2. Trey Gifford
3. Jonathan Bush
4. Austin Burk
5. Rickee Gholston
6. Cory Villalobos
7. Sergio Castillo

Class C
1. Alexander Barber
2. Dustin Kane
3. Tyler Welch
4. Aaron Wiley
5. Alan Black

Class D
1. James Hall
2. Jonathan Singleton
3. Samuel Trevino
4. Tim Galvin

Elite
1. Austin Burk
2. Dustin Kane
3. Paul Webb
4. Tim Galvin

True Novice
1. Jonathan Bush
2. Ronnie McGill
3. Timothy McGuinness
4. Dustin Kane
5. James Hall
6. Alan Black
7. Rickee Gholston
8. Jonathan Singleton
9. Michael Grant

Masters Over 40
1. Benji Harris
2. Ronnie McGill
3. Timothy McGuinness
4. Keith Cathey
5. Tim Galvin

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Katie Kehoe
2. Tricia Leavins

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Evon Pennington
2. Tricia Leavins
3. Lisa Williams

Elite
1. Tricia Leavins
2. Lisa Williams

True Novice
1. Amber Wortman
2. Lisa Williams