NPC News Online

NPC Panhandle Showdown

NPC

Years: 2022 2021 2019 2018

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Dominic Whitley
heavyweight
1 Dominic Whitley 2 Jesee Stanford 3 Carlton Ward 4 Jonathan Singleton
light heavyweight
1 Austin Burk 2 BJ Stevens
true novice
1 Jesee Stanford 2 Mohamed Elashry 3 Jonathan Singleton
bantamweight
1 Nick Hurd 2 Dexter Losauro
masters over 40
1 Ronnie McGill 2 Carlton Ward 3 Timothy McGuinness 4 BJ Stevens 5 Tim Galvin
masters over 60
1 John Cohen 2 Chester Cyrus
elite
1 Mohamed Elashry 2 Austin Burk 3 Anthony Blake
lightweight
1 Trey Gifford 2 Ezekiel Williams

FIGURE

overall winner
Anna Brothers
true novice
1 Amber Wortman 2 Victoria Blocker 3 Cindy Gibbs 4 Sarah Floores 5 Emily Crowell 6 Kaytlyn Schiff 7 Nickie Pohovey 8 Gena Harris 9 Kelly Anderson
masters over 35
1 Amber Wortman 2 Sandra Panchaud 3 Caroline Zawadzki 4 Krista Hawkins 5 Cindy Gibbs 6 Nickie Pohovey
masters over 40
1 Tammy Barnhill 2 Dara Smith 3 Carla Kimsey 4 Stephani Leech
class a
1 Ashlyn Hiteshew 2 Krista Hawkins 3 Sarah Floores 4 Holly Gibson 5 Gena Harris
class b
1 Tammy Barnhill 2 Kayleen Scully 3 Carla Kimsey 4 Sandra Panchaud 5 Dara Smith 6 Emily Crowell 7 Kaytlyn Schiff 8 Kelly Anderson
class c
1 Anna Brothers 2 Caroline Zawadzki 3 Victoria Blocker 4 Jesse Bowen 5 Brenda Shropshire 6 Stephani Leech
elite
1 Jesse Bowen 2 Sandra Panchaud 3 Emily Crowell 4 Kelly Anderson 5 Morgan Ward

BIKINI

overall winner
Jessica Armullas
true novice class a
1 Sabrina Nguyen 2 Jessica Luongo 3 Sarah Kincaid 4 Elizabeth Sullivan 5 Louraine Guerrero 6 Crystal Hale 7 Brandi Montalto 8 Monique Sae-Ung 9 Madison McLeod 10 Savannah Schaff 11 Jessica Martinez 12 Laura Crowley 13 Amanda Bell 14 Farah Schmitt
true novice class b
1 Ashley Fabing 2 Kelly Stone 3 Alexis Borbon 4 Taylor Fillingim 5 Tatianne Bell 6 Christine Mallin 7 Jenna Poole 8 Connor Orcutt
masters over 35
1 Kelly Stone 2 Mona Patel 3 Marianne Mandeville 4 Carolyn Sparks 5 Ashley Head 6 Kimlee Couch 7 Lacy Davidson 8 Amanda Bell
masters over 45
1 Christine Mallin 2 Kathleen Huffsteler
class a
1 PJ Alexander 2 Carolyn Lee 3 Sarah Kincaid 4 Monique Sae-Ung 5 Brandi Montalto 6 Crystal Hale
class b
1 Jessica Armullas 2 Jennifer McCoach 3 Erica Gunn 4 Jessica Luongo 5 Louraine Guerrero 6 Marianne Mandeville 7 Ashley Head 8 Mona Patel 9 Sabrina Nguyen 10 Elizabeth Sullivan 11 Kirsten Stealey 12 Stephanie Williams 13 Madison McLeod 14 Thuy Dung 15 Courtney Klugger 16 Amanda Bell 16 Farah Schmitt 16 INDIA KNIPPERS 16 Jessica Martinez 16 Kimlee Couch
class c
1 Natassia Wagner 2 Belinda Watson 3 Kelly Stone 4 Ashley Fabing 5 LACEY HARRIS 6 Cara Wilson 7 Connor Orcutt 8 Renda Cook 9 Kathleen Huffsteler
class d
1 Anna Brothers 2 Carolyn Sparks 3 Racquel Rowell 4 Sara Sears 5 Lacy Davidson 6 Taylor Fillingim 7 Tatianne Bell 8 Alexis Borbon 9 Brittany Myers 10 Julius Redus
elite class a
1 Louraine Guerrero 2 Kirsten Stealey 3 Jessica Martinez 4 Courtney Klugger
elite class b
1 Belinda Watson 2 Renda Cook 3 Jenna Poole
elite class c
1 Sara Sears 2 Brittany Myers 3 Julius Redus
teen
1 Jessica Luongo 2 Crystal Hale 3 Madison McLeod

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
David Wansing
true novice
1 Rickee Gholston 2 Bryan DePassquale 3 Zachery Baker 4 Chris James 5 Jeremy Singleton 6 James French 7 Timothy McGuinness 8 Bryan Martine 9 Dexter Losauro 10 Alan Black 11 Steven Sahr 12 Ricky Vanneste 13 Drake Arnold
masters over 40
1 Timothy McGuinness 2 Bryan Martine 3 Andrew Riley
class a
1 David Wansing 2 Arsenio Cope 3 Davison Clark 4 Christopher Jenkins 5 Bryan DePassquale 6 Dexter Losauro
class b
1 Denzel Johnson 2 Antoine Thompson 3 Chris James 4 James French
class c
1 Jeffrey Giles 2 Justin White 3 Christopher Essue 4 Jeremy Singleton 5 Patrick Willis 6 Joseph Wagner 7 Andrew Riley 8 Long Ho
class d
1 Joseph Clifton 2 David Skrmetta 3 Ben Szoke 4 Steven Sahr 5 Alan Black 6 Emilio Rodriguez 7 Zachery Baker 8 Bryan Martine 9 Robert Prouty 10 Ricky Vanneste
elite class a
1 Arsenio Cope 2 Denzel Johnson 3 Dalton Malone
elite class b
1 Emilio Rodriguez 2 Long Ho

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Justin White
true novice
1 Jonathan Bush 2 Ronnie McGill 3 Timothy McGuinness 4 Dustin Kane 5 James Hall 6 Alan Black 7 Rickee Gholston 8 Jonathan Singleton 9 Michael Grant
masters over 40
1 Benji Harris 2 Ronnie McGill 3 Timothy McGuinness 4 Keith Cathey 5 Tim Galvin
class a
1 Raul Hiteshew 2 Paul Webb 3 Nick Hurd
class b
1 Justin White 2 Trey Gifford 3 Jonathan Bush 4 Austin Burk 5 Rickee Gholston 6 Cory Villalobos 7 Sergio Castillo
class c
1 Alexander Barber 2 Dustin Kane 3 Tyler Welch 4 Aaron Wiley 5 Alan Black
class d
1 James Hall 2 Jonathan Singleton 3 Samuel Trevino 4 Tim Galvin
elite
1 Austin Burk 2 Dustin Kane 3 Paul Webb 4 Tim Galvin

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

open
1 Katie Kehoe 2 Tricia Leavins

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

open
1 Evon Pennington 2 Tricia Leavins 3 Lisa Williams
true novice
1 Amber Wortman 2 Lisa Williams
elite
1 Tricia Leavins 2 Lisa Williams

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid