2018 NPC Vancouver Natural Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Saleh Aldoub
Heavyweight
1. Saleh Aldoub
2. Greg Goss

Light Heavyweight
1. Luke Frankel
2. Rick Vahlberg
3. Elston Cloy

Lightweight
1. Hashim Almutlaq
2. Chase Tucker
3. Henry Jung
4. Jared DeBaca
5. Paul Webster
6. Steve Schatz

Novice
1. William Mascorella
2. Luke Frankel
3. Paul Webster
4. Jared DeBaca
5. Jermy Albano
6. Elston Cloy
7. Steve Schatz
8. Nick Thompson

Bantamweight
1. William Mascorella
2. Jermy Albano
3. Tyler Christainson
4. Brandon Thomas
5. Jim Rybus

Masters Over 40
1. Luke Frankel
2. Will Swanson

Masters Over 50
1. Rick Vahlberg
2. Paul Webster
3. Greg Goss

Masters Over 60
1. Henry Jung
2. Rick Vahlberg
3. Richard Sather
4. Jim Rybus
5. Larry Potter

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Lisa Leonard
Class A
1. Lisa Leonard
2. Shannyn Towe
3. Tori Sharpe
4. Thearith Thompson
5. Dawn Lee
6. Siwi Toh-djojo
7. Jacqeline Giacomelli
8. Kim Sellon
9. Darby Hunter

Class B
1. Jaime Greenlee
2. Wendy Divico
3. Kim Whiteley

Class C
1. Lacy Gregory-Johnson
2. Bobby Land
3. Hilary Sharpe
4. Chandra Hunkin
5. Kristin Fullmer

Class D
1. Nicole Ferrer
2. Alex Bassett
3. Natalie Zedoff
4. Cassandra Beecher
5. Jill Klages
6. Miranda Aither
7. Timmi Brushe

Novice Class A
1. Shannyn Towe
2. Wendy Divico
3. Bobby Land
4. Cassandra Beecher
5. Kirsten Freiheit
6. Kristin Fullmer
7. Dawn Lee
8. Darby Hunter
9. Kim Sellon

Novice Class B
1. Alex Bassett
2. Natalie Zedoff
3. Jill Klages
4. Charlene Williams
5. Timmi Brushe

True Novice
1. Alex Bassett
2. Thearith Thompson
3. Kirsten Freiheit
4. Miranda Aither
5. Lauren Nuttelman
6. Jill Klages
7. Melissa Fisher
8. Siwi Toh-djojo
9. Timmi Brushe
10. Wendy Larose

Masters Over 35
1. Kirsten Freiheit
2. Thearith Thompson
3. Jill Klages
4. Kristin Fullmer
5. Timmi Brushe
6. Laurie Thorp

Masters Over 40
1. Lisa Leonard
2. Jaime Greenlee
3. Bobby Land
4. Chandra Hunkin
5. Dawn Lee
6. Charlene Williams
7. Kim Sellon

Masters Over 50
1. Kim Whiteley
2. Siwi Toh-djojo
3. Darby Hunter
4. Jacqeline Giacomelli
5. Wendy Larose

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Nicole Mason
Class A
1. Cynthia Mendez
2. Andrea Eoanou
3. Victoria Tabara
4. Katie Lake
5. Myra Colcord
6. Viviana Bruno
7. Brandy Song
8. Sarah Robinson
9. Amanda Derby

Class B
1. Brieann Gonczy
2. Wendy Divico
3. Courtney Edwards
4. Renee Saia
5. Courtney Starr
6. Christin Jones
7. Bre Rubbo
8. Regan Goss

Class C
1. Nicole Mason
2. Hannah Richeson
3. Lauren Kralovec
4. Anjelica Nixt
5. Isamar Hansen
6. Bethany Danielle
7. Lacy Gregory-Johnson
8. Lindsay Sweeten
9. Courtney Wise
10. Maureen Ihle

Class D
1. Savannah Clendenen
2. Shaun Johnson
3. Ana DeLaOYerenas
4. Allison Florence
5. Joanie Deutsch
6. Kaitlyn Matschke
7. Mackenzie Sanders
8. Anna Berntsen
9. Monica Kitchen

Novice Class A
1. Andrea Eoanou
2. Victoria Tabara
3. Katie Lake
4. Viviana Bruno
5. Brandy Song
6. Stephanie Cruz
7. Sarah Robinson
8. Tessa Walton
9. Laurie Lafave

Novice Class B
1. Nicole Mason
2. Hannah Richeson
3. Anjelica Nixt
4. Brieann Gonczy
5. Savannah Clendenen
6. Lindsay Sweeten
7. Vanessa Brown
8. Kaitlyn Matschke
9. Courtney Wise
10. Maureen Ihle
10. Regan Goss

Novice Class C
1. Joanie Deutsch
2. Vanessa Crowley
3. Anna Berntsen
4. Monica Kitchen

True Novice Class A
1. Andrea Eoanou
2. Myra Colcord
3. Brandy Song
4. Dina Garcia
5. Alyssa Debaca
6. Susan Hansen
7. Sarah Robinson
8. Tessa Walton

True Novice Class B
1. Hannah Richeson
2. Isamar Hansen
3. Savannah Clendenen
4. Renee Saia
5. Bre Rubbo
6. Courtney Edwards
7. Christin Jones
8. Alyssa Tumangday
9. Kaitlyn Matschke
10. Chantel Booth
10. Kenzie Woelz
10. Laurie Lafave
10. Lindsay Sweeten
10. Mackenzie Sanders

True Novice Class C
1. Anna Berntsen
2. Melanie Blesio
3. Kristen Marie
4. Vanessa Crowley
5. Monica Kitchen

Masters Over 35
1. Myra Colcord
2. Katie Lake
3. Brieann Gonczy
4. Allison Florence
5. Brandy Song
6. Shaun Johnson
7. Vanessa Brown
8. Joanie Deutsch
9. Amber Winslow

Masters Over 40
1. Melanie Blesio
2. Monica Kitchen
3. Regan Goss
4. Dina Garcia
5. Maureen Ihle
6. Brenda Johnson

Masters Over 50
1. Susan Hansen

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Austin Drake
Class A
1. Austin Drake
2. Michael Richeson
3. Aaron Jung
4. Jesse Carrillo
5. Chris Walsh
6. Maxie Manaois
7. Matthew Bundy
8. Victor Pierce
9. Josh White
10. Asif Ahmed
10. Christian Borja
10. Israel Pesina
10. Ryan Hopper
10. Tristan Leroux
10. Zachary Pacheco

Class B
1. Caleb Garcia
2. Charlie Kimberly
3. Kaden Carpenter
4. Jacob Cadwell
5. Josiah Steele
6. Javier Cantu-Lucero
7. John Liska
8. Jasper Davis-hall
9. Jarrod Hall

Novice
1. Austin Drake
2. Aaron Jung
3. Michael Richeson
4. Jesse Carrillo
5. Kaden Carpenter
6. Javier Cantu-Lucero
7. Josiah Steele
8. John Liska
9. Jasper Davis-hall
10. Jarrod Hall

True Novice Class A
1. Austin Drake
2. Tim Jackson
3. Michael Richeson
4. Rogelio Guzman
5. Jesse Carrillo
6. Victor Pierce
7. Tristan Leroux
8. Chris Walsh
9. Zachary Pacheco
10. Asif Ahmed
10. Christopher Jellum
10. Todd Tracy

True Novice Class B
1. Jacob Cadwell
2. Kaden Carpenter
3. Jarrod Hall
4. Thong Le
5. Christopher Borja

Masters Over 35
1. Rogelio Guzman
2. Ryan Hopper
3. Kenny Clayborn
4. Israel Pesina
5. Todd Tracy

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE



1. Vincent Morales
2. Matthew Bundy
3. Michael Richeson
4. Charlie Kimberly
5. Christian Borja
6. Adam Pohovey
7. Luke Frankel
8. Chase Tucker

Novice
1. Vincent Morales
2. Michael Richeson
3. Hashim Almutlaq
4. Nick Thompson
5. Antonio Martin
6. Jermy Albano
7. Javier Cantu-Lucero
8. Trevor Hanowski

True Novice
1. Vincent Morales
2. Michael Richeson
3. Nolan Schulke
4. Luke Frankel
5. Adam Pohovey
6. Charlie Kimberly
7. Angelo Trujillo

Masters
1. Luke Frankel

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Patti Hanson
2. Chandra Hunkin

Masters
1. Patti Hanson
2. Chandra Hunkin