NPC News Online

NPC Vancouver Natural Championships

NPC

Years: 2018 2017 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Saleh Aldoub
heavyweight
1 Saleh Aldoub 2 Greg Goss
light heavyweight
1 Luke Frankel 2 Rick Vahlberg 3 Elston Cloy
novice
1 William Mascorella 2 Luke Frankel 3 Paul Webster 4 Jared DeBaca 5 Jermy Albano 6 Elston Cloy 7 Steve Schatz 8 Nick Thompson
bantamweight
1 William Mascorella 2 Jermy Albano 3 Tyler Christainson 4 Brandon Thomas 5 Jim Rybus
masters over 40
1 Luke Frankel 2 Will Swanson
masters over 50
1 Rick Vahlberg 2 Paul Webster 3 Greg Goss
masters over 60
1 Henry Jung 2 Rick Vahlberg 3 Richard Sather 4 Jim Rybus 5 Larry Potter
lightweight
1 Hashim Almutlaq 2 Chase Tucker 3 Henry Jung 4 Jared DeBaca 5 Paul Webster 6 Steve Schatz

FIGURE

overall winner
Lisa Leonard
novice class a
1 Shannyn Towe 2 Wendy Divico 3 Bobby Land 4 Cassandra Beecher 5 Kirsten Freiheit 6 Kristin Fullmer 7 Dawn Lee 8 Darby Hunter 9 Kim Sellon
novice class b
1 Alex Bassett 2 Natalie Zedoff 3 Jill Klages 4 Charlene Williams 5 Timmi Brushe
true novice
1 Alex Bassett 2 Thearith Thompson 3 Kirsten Freiheit 4 Miranda Aither 5 Lauren Nuttelman 6 Jill Klages 7 Melissa Fisher 8 Siwi Toh-djojo 9 Timmi Brushe 10 Wendy Larose
masters over 35
1 Kirsten Freiheit 2 Thearith Thompson 3 Jill Klages 4 Kristin Fullmer 5 Timmi Brushe 6 Laurie Thorp
masters over 40
1 Lisa Leonard 2 Jaime Greenlee 3 Bobby Land 4 Chandra Hunkin 5 Dawn Lee 6 Charlene Williams 7 Kim Sellon
masters over 50
1 Kim Whiteley 2 Siwi Toh-djojo 3 Darby Hunter 4 Jacqeline Giacomelli 5 Wendy Larose
class a
1 Lisa Leonard 2 Shannyn Towe 3 Tori Sharpe 4 Thearith Thompson 5 Dawn Lee 6 Siwi Toh-djojo 7 Jacqeline Giacomelli 8 Kim Sellon 9 Darby Hunter
class b
1 Jaime Greenlee 2 Wendy Divico 3 Kim Whiteley
class c
1 Lacy Gregory-Johnson 2 Bobby Land 3 Hilary Sharpe 4 Chandra Hunkin 5 Kristin Fullmer
class d
1 Nicole Ferrer 2 Alex Bassett 3 Natalie Zedoff 4 Cassandra Beecher 5 Jill Klages 6 Miranda Aither 7 Timmi Brushe

BIKINI

overall winner
Nicole Mason
novice class a
1 Andrea Eoanou 2 Victoria Tabara 3 Katie Lake 4 Viviana Bruno 5 Brandy Song 6 Stephanie Cruz 7 Sarah Robinson 8 Tessa Walton 9 Laurie Lafave
novice class b
1 Nicole Mason 2 Hannah Richeson 3 Anjelica Nixt 4 Brieann Gonczy 5 Savannah Clendenen 6 Lindsay Sweeten 7 Vanessa Brown 8 Kaitlyn Matschke 9 Courtney Wise 10 Maureen Ihle 10 Regan Goss
novice class c
1 Joanie Deutsch 2 Vanessa Crowley 3 Anna Berntsen 4 Monica Kitchen
true novice class a
1 Andrea Eoanou 2 Myra Colcord 3 Brandy Song 4 Dina Garcia 5 Alyssa Debaca 6 Susan Hansen 7 Sarah Robinson 8 Tessa Walton
true novice class b
1 Hannah Richeson 2 Isamar Hansen 3 Savannah Clendenen 4 Renee Saia 5 Bre Rubbo 6 Courtney Edwards 7 Christin Jones 8 Alyssa Tumangday 9 Kaitlyn Matschke 10 Chantel Booth 10 Kenzie Woelz 10 Laurie Lafave 10 Lindsay Sweeten 10 Mackenzie Sanders
true novice class c
1 Anna Berntsen 2 Melanie Blesio 3 Kristen Marie 4 Vanessa Crowley 5 Monica Kitchen
masters over 35
1 Myra Colcord 2 Katie Lake 3 Brieann Gonczy 4 Allison Florence 5 Brandy Song 6 Shaun Johnson 7 Vanessa Brown 8 Joanie Deutsch 9 Amber Winslow
masters over 40
1 Melanie Blesio 2 Monica Kitchen 3 Regan Goss 4 Dina Garcia 5 Maureen Ihle 6 Brenda Johnson
masters over 50
1 Susan Hansen
class a
1 Cynthia Mendez 2 Andrea Eoanou 3 Victoria Tabara 4 Katie Lake 5 Myra Colcord 6 Viviana Bruno 7 Brandy Song 8 Sarah Robinson 9 Amanda Derby
class b
1 Brieann Gonczy 2 Wendy Divico 3 Courtney Edwards 4 Renee Saia 5 Courtney Starr 6 Christin Jones 7 Bre Rubbo 8 Regan Goss
class c
1 Nicole Mason 2 Hannah Richeson 3 Lauren Kralovec 4 Anjelica Nixt 5 Isamar Hansen 6 Bethany Danielle 7 Lacy Gregory-Johnson 8 Lindsay Sweeten 9 Courtney Wise 10 Maureen Ihle
class d
1 Savannah Clendenen 2 Shaun Johnson 3 Ana DeLaOYerenas 4 Allison Florence 5 Joanie Deutsch 6 Kaitlyn Matschke 7 Mackenzie Sanders 8 Anna Berntsen 9 Monica Kitchen

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Austin Drake
novice
1 Austin Drake 2 Aaron Jung 3 Michael Richeson 4 Jesse Carrillo 5 Kaden Carpenter 6 Javier Cantu-Lucero 7 Josiah Steele 8 John Liska 9 Jasper Davis-hall 10 Jarrod Hall
true novice class a
1 Austin Drake 2 Tim Jackson 3 Michael Richeson 4 Rogelio Guzman 5 Jesse Carrillo 6 Victor Pierce 7 Tristan Leroux 8 Chris Walsh 9 Zachary Pacheco 10 Asif Ahmed 10 Christopher Jellum 10 Todd Tracy
true novice class b
1 Jacob Cadwell 2 Kaden Carpenter 3 Jarrod Hall 4 Thong Le 5 Christopher Borja
masters over 35
1 Rogelio Guzman 2 Ryan Hopper 3 Kenny Clayborn 4 Israel Pesina 5 Todd Tracy
class a
1 Austin Drake 2 Michael Richeson 3 Aaron Jung 4 Jesse Carrillo 5 Chris Walsh 6 Maxie Manaois 7 Matthew Bundy 8 Victor Pierce 9 Josh White 10 Asif Ahmed 10 Christian Borja 10 Israel Pesina 10 Ryan Hopper 10 Tristan Leroux 10 Zachary Pacheco
class b
1 Caleb Garcia 2 Charlie Kimberly 3 Kaden Carpenter 4 Jacob Cadwell 5 Josiah Steele 6 Javier Cantu-Lucero 7 John Liska 8 Jasper Davis-hall 9 Jarrod Hall

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

open
1 Vincent Morales 2 Matthew Bundy 3 Michael Richeson 4 Charlie Kimberly 5 Christian Borja 6 Adam Pohovey 7 Luke Frankel 8 Chase Tucker
novice
1 Vincent Morales 2 Michael Richeson 3 Hashim Almutlaq 4 Nick Thompson 5 Antonio Martin 6 Jermy Albano 7 Javier Cantu-Lucero 8 Trevor Hanowski
true novice
1 Vincent Morales 2 Michael Richeson 3 Nolan Schulke 4 Luke Frankel 5 Adam Pohovey 6 Charlie Kimberly 7 Angelo Trujillo
masters
1 Luke Frankel

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

open
1 Patti Hanson 2 Chandra Hunkin
masters
1 Patti Hanson 2 Chandra Hunkin

Recent News




v
p