2019 NPC Emerald Cup

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Justin Pense
Super Heavyweight
1. Daniel Hughes
2. Jon Buettner
3. Kyle Ugaitafa
4. Josh Musgrave
5. Keith Lane
6. Rich Wetzel

Heavyweight
1. Justin Pense
2. Robert Douglas
3. Jason Mallory
4. Stuart Sutherland
5. Don Davis
6. Scuba Steve Gartner
7. Brandon Paprska
8. Robert Taylor
9. Theron Ruiz
10. Anthony Harris

Light Heavyweight
1. Jake Toll
2. Justin Shier
3. Jeramy Harvey
4. Donnie Whetstone
5. Vince Schroder
6. John Wolfe
7. Bo Kittley
8. Charles Stewart
9. Caleb Story
10. Noah Green
11. Daniel Cervantes
12. Isaac Bryant
13. Luke Frankel
14. Christopher Glennon

Middleweight
1. Charlie Narong
2. Dustin Jensen
3. David Egli
4. Danny Dorazio
5. Kaleb Irwin
6. Trevin Sanaski
7. Garrett Rochon
8. Art Wallace
9. Charlie Fortik
10. Zack Belknap
11. Ahmad Jaber
12. Gino Santamaria
13. Derek Cook
14. John Clynch
15. Brehon Ness
16. Jose Peralez

Junior
1. Trevin Sanaski
2. Noah Green
3. Ahmad Jaber
4. Austin Creek

Lightweight
1. Phil Zuniga
2. Khoi Le
3. Stuart Reed
4. Farshad Pirdavari
5. Henry Jung
6. Kyle Bosshart
7. Tony Ruggiero
8. Joseph Parrish

Bantamweight
1. Wilson Holocher
2. Jerome Llanes
3. Ashton Carreon
4. Sean Rich
5. Rick De Camp

Masters Over 40
1. Jason Mallory
2. Scuba Steve Gartner
3. Michael Huggins
4. Charles Stewart
5. Phil Zuniga
6. Charlie Fortik
7. Beau Ziemer
8. Luke Frankel
9. Tony Ruggiero
10. Tim Moe Moore
11. Todd Noga
12. Brehon Ness
13. Richard Werner

Masters Over 50
1. Donnie Whetstone
2. Art Wallace
3. Sidney Dhone
4. Shawn Clapp
5. Corky Thoreson
6. Loyd Sandidge
7. Keith Lane
8. John Clynch
9. Rick Vahlberg
10. Rich Wetzel
11. David Malone
12. Todd Noga
13. Raymond Hobi

Masters Over 60
1. Corky Thoreson
2. Henry Jung
3. Ken Benoscek
4. Rick Vahlberg
5. Karl Werner
6. David Morgan
7. Rick De Camp
8. Robert Levine
9. Dale Moon

Masters Over 70
1. Dick Eilertson
2. Patrick Geroy
3. Tom Schiedermayer
4. Harald Sund

Masters Over 80
1. Bob Mussehl

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Tricia Mowatt
Class A
1. Tashia Butler
2. Fatima Carlos
3. Ieva Vashkus
4. Treasure Brooks
5. Katherine Lazaro
6. Thearith Thompson

Class B
1. Samantha Cowan
2. Reyna Estrada
3. Akacia Strafford
4. Annalisa Williams
5. Kamarae Morales
6. Amie Garner
7. Donna Davis
8. Malyvan Cheun Cooper
9. Heather Alderson
10. Kelly Jones

Class C
1. Veronica Rodriguez
2. Wendy Divico
3. Charity Field
4. Angela Corbin
5. Corey Dobson
6. Kim Whiteley
7. Michelle McLeod
8. Dyanne Blevens
9. Ashliegh Cogan
10. Michele Bell

Class D
1. Jonell Hernandez
2. Amy Gill
3. Bobby Land
4. Alexandra Quiosay
5. Jazmine McGinnis
6. Layla Spurr

Class E
1. Shadra Green
2. Melissa Woods
3. Stephanie Beaver
4. Ashley Duncan
5. Valentia Verena
6. Kyhlie Hansen

Class F
1. Amanda Thompson
2. Kimberly England
3. Emily Burgess
4. Trena Franek
5. Kristy Misiaszek
6. Krystal Fick
7. Camille Himmelberger

Class G
1. Tricia Mowatt
2. Krisin Finch
3. Natalie Zedoff
4. Karly Almon
5. Mindi Turner
6. Meagan Stanley
7. Theresa Mayberry

Masters Over 35
1. Fatima Carlos
2. Jonell Hernandez
3. Annalisa Williams
4. Amie Garner
5. Amy Gill
6. Mindi Turner
7. Thearith Thompson
8. Heather Alderson
9. Malyvan Cheun Cooper
10. Nicole Solana

Masters Over 40
1. Tashia Butler
2. Fatima Carlos
3. Trena Franek
4. Jonell Hernandez
5. Corey Dobson
6. Bobby Land
7. Donna Davis
8. Malyvan Cheun Cooper
9. Adriana Medina Cagan
10. Lindsay Johnston

Masters Over 45
1. Trena Franek
2. Michelle McLeod
3. Veronica Rodriguez
4. Kristy Misiaszek
5. Shelli Beecher‐Seitzler
6. Dyanne Blevens
7. Donna Davis
8. Theresa Mayberry
9. Soozy Hardy
10. Kasey Moore‐Ritchie

Masters Over 50
1. Kim Whiteley
2. Machelle Escobedo
3. Anita Iaquinta
4. Dyanne Blevens
5. Gloria Jean Mohninger
6. Michele Bell
7. Linda Kopetzky
8. Donna Davis
9. Delamarie Robbins
10. Julie Hadfield
11. Patricia Campbell

Masters Over 55
1. Julie Hadfield
2. Linda Kopetzky
3. Patricia Campbell
4. Jackie Giacomelli

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Jessica Roy
Class A
1. Jenna Fiscus
2. Ashlee Wetherbee
3. Jasmyne Agregado
4. Katrina Gelinas
5. Dana Brigantic
6. Kayla Sargent

Class B
1. Danielle Vavra
2. Brooke Brown
3. Myra Colcord
4. Shea Buyce
5. Treasure Brooks
6. Jesena Kellogg
7. Danielle Matkin
8. Jillian Busby
9. Harriet Aquino
10. Gabriella Jacobsen

Class C
1. Jamie Dickmeyer
2. Katie Lake
3. Natasha Gill
4. Nadya Islas
5. Reyna Estrada
6. Kellie Catlin
7. Kelsie Winters
8. Haley Halverson
9. Kyoko Matsumoto

Class D
1. Brieann Gonczy
2. Alexandra Frimu
3. Claire Grosvenor
4. Danica Reeves
5. Carey Brandenburg
6. Laura Gant
7. Janell Johnson
8. Brittani Ramey
9. Anne Buckley
10. Krystle Rose
11. Heidi Morales
12. Alysha Enbom
13. Beatrice Kenny
14. Sarena Sloot
15. Christin Gordon
16. Jenny Walker
16. Thacia Stirling

Class E
1. Allegra Simms
2. Emerald Gonzalez
3. Katie Wallace
4. Lisa Hallett
5. Kaylia Rhodes
6. Sarah Yohn
7. Elizabeth Heintzman
8. Krystal Shockey
9. Katie Zaslove
10. Rachel Kyhl
11. Brittany Hansen
12. Melissa Bollerud
13. Paige Olsen
14. Kourtney Armstrong
15. Kiffany Terkla

Class F
1. Danielle Magarrell
2. Shadra Green
3. Brenna Fahey
4. Laurie Fryar
5. Sarah Johnson
6. Savannah Clendenin
7. Tishena Ford
8. Sarra Arras
9. Cara Cate
10. Emilia Moore
11. Ute Riley
12. Taylor Johnson
13. Kathryn Holden

Class G
1. Jessica Roy
2. Amy McClellan
3. Aimee Litras
4. Natasha Peay
5. Renae Holmdahl
6. Achaia Sigel
7. Hayley Chhay
8. Heather Haman

Class H
1. Shannon Johns
2. Chelsea Stonestreet
3. Anastasia Tavare
4. Brandi Osborn
5. Mariah Meier
6. Kelly Brook
7. Rohanna Wildon
8. Lacee Meyer
9. Amy Plitkins
10. Jill Klages
11. Kenedi Bowles
12. Kristina Quintieri
13. Nola Petrucelly
14. Sheila Conlon
15. Danie Sunday
16. Corinthia Clary
16. Jessica Edge
16. Natasha Gay

True Novice Class A
1. Jamie Dickmeyer
2. Ashlee Wetherbee
3. Kellie Catlin
4. Cristell Rodas
5. Kyoko Matsumoto
6. Sarena Sloot
7. Ashley Cummings
8. Mandy Smith
9. Jillian Busby
10. Kayla Sargent
11. Nikky Castillo
12. Rut Sic
13. Gabriella Jacobsen

True Novice Class B
1. Emerald Gonzalez
2. Amy McClellan
3. Lacee Meyer
4. Amy Plitkins
5. Hayley Chhay
6. Christin Gordon
7. Taylor Johnson
8. Samantha McCleary
9. Michelle Bryan
10. Jenny Walker
11. Kristin Brawley
12. Danie Sunday

Masters Over 35
1. Myra Colcord
2. Sarah Yohn
3. Katie Lake
4. Kelly Brook
5. Carey Brandenburg
6. Brieann Gonczy
7. Katie Zaslove
8. Beatrice Kenny
9. Krystle Rose
10. Brooke Brown
11. Emilia Moore
12. Sarena Sloot
13. Maggie Faiella
14. Jill Klages
15. Christin Gordon
16. Kristin Brawley
16. Michelle Bryan
16. Rebecca Bales

Masters Over 40
1. Sarah Johnson
2. Nola Petrucelly
3. Krystal Shockey
4. Ute Riley
5. Renae Holmdahl
6. Heidi Morales
7. Madalene Aponte
8. Maggie Faiella
9. Melissa Bollerud
10. Mandy Smith
11. Michelle Bryan
12. Valerie Pappas
13. Tiffanie Ihrig

Masters Over 45
1. Laurie Fryar
2. Marchand Bozarth
3. Tina Pacey
4. Sheila Conlon
5. Madalene Aponte
6. Ginger Johnson
7. Angela Stanger
8. Sandra Day
9. Trish Reitan
10. Geri Helm

Masters Over 50
1. Marchand Bozarth
2. Yayoi Fox
3. Sheila Conlon
4. Tina Pacey
5. Sandra Day
6. Linda Kopetzky
7. Trish Reitan
8. Geri Helm
9. Michelle Tibbs
10. Kayla Butcher

Masters Over 55
1. Gloria Leonard
2. Linda Kopetzky
3. Bobbi Parker Hall
4. Kayla Butcher
5. Rosemary Running
6. Susan Henderson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jarell Betton
Class A
1. Felix Wilson
2. Mohmmed Alzaher
3. Leon Rosa
4. Tristan Le Roux
5. Rudy Gonzalez
6. Adrian Cruz
7. Ryan Ramos
8. Erik Haws
9. Silas Hopkins
10. Jason Gardner
11. Phanna Pheap
12. Jose Rosales
13. Darren Albrecht
14. Jaron Laquian
15. Kaniela Medeiros

Class B
1. Ryan Harmon
2. Tony Jasicki
3. Jabe Johnson
4. Austin Drake
5. Luke Weaver
6. Joey Gallardo
7. Stuart Miner
8. Josiah Miller
9. Emmanuel Sanchez
10. Jose Peralez

Class C
1. Demetrice Scriven
2. Erick Nickerson
3. Darrin Dedmon
4. Aaron Braaten
5. Cody Gollihugh
6. Nick Tatom
7. Panjachot Montian
8. Monty Mills
9. Ramiro Roldan Jr
10. Vikramjeet Singh
11. Aaron Jung

Class D
1. John Gardenhire
2. Brian Foster
3. Keenan Polanco
4. Trevor Walker
5. Timm Heimgartner
6. Dennis Holloman
7. Amos Prenger
8. Mahmood Bina
9. Isaiah Simpson
10. Minh Ta
11. Keoni Mira
12. Davin Langston
13. Tim Jackson
14. Jamie Osborn
15. Joseph Nguyen
16. Alex Frantz
16. Ethan Enstad
16. Joseph Moreno
16. Pete Hugger
16. Sylvester Adams

Class E
1. Julian Esquivel
2. Tomas Hron
3. Terrence Hecker
4. Tyler Eisenbeiss
5. Zach Haight
6. Adam Brown
7. Yevgeniy Zolin
8. Yemi Arowolo
9. Aaron White

Class F
1. Jarell Betton
2. Cody Pohler
3. Zach Kroupa
4. Austin Siebler
5. Kyle Mowatt
6. Steven Wieder
7. Stephen Evans
8. Jordan Estill
9. Daniel Russell
10. Michael Ohlsen

Junior
1. Tristan Le Roux
2. Emmanuel Sanchez
3. Justin Sims

True Novice
1. Mahmood Bina
2. Rudy Gonzalez
3. Jose Rosales
4. Ryan Castaneda
5. Thomas Le
6. Jamie Osborn
7. Pete Hugger
8. Perry Poon
9. Eric James
10. Michael Ohlsen
11. Alex Frantz
12. Bryan Schermerhorn

Masters Over 35
1. John Gardenhire
2. Jabe Johnson
3. Erick Nickerson
4. Aaron Braaten
5. Timm Heimgartner
6. Amos Prenger
7. Michael Kelly
8. Joey Gallardo
9. Monty Mills
10. Daniel Russell
11. Ramiro Roldan Jr
12. Dennis Holloman
13. Sachin Kakkar
14. Jason Cano
15. Tom Alderson
16. Paul Megison

Masters Over 40
1. Dennis Holloman
2. Aaron Braaten
3. Michael Kelly
4. Joey Gallardo
5. Monty Mills
6. Keoni Mira
7. Tim Jackson
8. Jimmy Austin
9. Aaron White
10. Sylvester Adams
11. Paul Megison

Masters Over 45
1. Darrin Dedmon
2. Aaron Braaten
4. Jason Gardner
5. Dave Meckelson
6. Steven Wieder
6. Terrence Hecker
7. Cord Peck
8. Monty Mills
9. Jimmy Austin
10. Jamie Osborn
11. Aaron White
12. Perry Poon
13. Sylvester Adams

Masters Over 50
1. Dave Meckelson
2. Monty Mills
3. Richard Gonzales
4. Jimmy Austin
5. Vaughan Rody
6. Jon Knight
7. Jerry Seid
8. Paul Megison
9. David Malone

Masters Over 60
1. Ken Benoscek
2. Rick Vahlberg
3. Terrence Burns
4. Ludwik Piatkowski
5. Paul Fenley
6. David Morgan

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Dominic Semenza
Class A
1. Ryan Frater
2. Shawn Turner
3. Ashley Schultze
4. Rudy Gonzalez
5. Wilson Holocher
6. Drake Tyksinski
7. Silas Hopkins
8. Nicholas Burnham
9. Khoi Le
10. Kaniela Medeiros
11. Daniel Rhea
12. Ashton Carreon
13. John Clynch
14. Jasper Madriaga

Class B
1. Dominic Semenza
2. Ivory Floyd
3. Darrin Dedmon
4. Ryan Doan
5. Nick Tatom
6. Matthew Bundy
7. John Person
8. Frederick Mortimore
9. Taylor Disch
10. Zachariah Pulkinen
11. Erick Nickerson
12. Andrew Kose
13. Niko Manusina
14. Anh Tran
15. Lonny Jones
16. Jose Avila
16. Jose Peralez
16. Joseph Moreno
16. Justin Sims
16. Raymond Diaz

Class C
1. Cole Johnson
2. Taylor Smith
3. Kyle Fockler
4. Samuel Hunston
5. Adam Brown
6. Danny Kang
7. James Tribble

Class D
1. Eric O'Guinn
2. Isaac Bryant
3. Ryan Toth
4. Jeff Nelson
5. Matt Carlson

Junior
1. Justin Sims

Masters Over 35
1. Ashley Schultze
2. Erick Nickerson
3. Danny Kang
4. Keith Lane
5. Adam Brown
6. Luke Frankel
7. Lonny Jones

Masters Over 40
1. Darrin Dedmon
2. Scuba Steve Gartner
3. Michael Huggins
4. Cord Peck
5. Danny Kang
6. Keith Lane
7. Luke Frankel
8. Niko Manusina
9. Lonny Jones
10. Tim Moe Moore

Masters Over 50
1. Corky Thoreson
2. Keith Lane
3. Richard Gonzales
4. John Clynch

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Alisa Johansson

FITNESS



1. Amanda Ciani
2. Claire Grosvenor
3. Kamarae Morales
4. Adriana Medina Cagan
5. Amy Davis
6. Savahannah Byczek
7. Gloria Jean Mohninger

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Tina Brown
Class A
1. Tina Brown
2. Kimberly Bickley
3. Rae Anne Bettencourt
4. Sarah Oase
5. Corey Dobson
6. Angela Corbin
7. Kamarae Morales
8. Wendy Divico
9. Katherine Lazaro
10. Nancy Diaz
11. Sarena Sloot

Class B
1. Patti Hanson
2. Kimberly England
3. Kolina Manusina
4. Jazmine McGinnis

Masters Over 35
1. Sarah Oase
2. Kolina Manusina
3. Amie Garner
4. Sarena Sloot

Masters Over 40
1. Patti Hanson
2. Kimberly Bickley
3. Corey Dobson
4. Sarah Oase
5. Kristy Misiaszek
6. Priscilla Bellnavis
7. Lupe Zamudio

Masters Over 50
1. Nancy Diaz
2. Janice Kevan
3. Patricia Campbell
4. Delamarie Robbins