2019 NPC New England Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Nicholas Pinheiro
Super Heavyweight
1. Zac Ruter
2. Jordan Tavares

Heavyweight
1. Frank Parella
2. Kenneth Gieparda
3. Aaron Newman
4. Tobechukwu Okoye
5. Ramon Cortes
6. James Dyer
7. Kyle Dombrowski
8. Michael Angelo
9. Frederick Agyeman

Light Heavyweight
1. Nicholas Pinheiro
2. Joseph Major
3. Corey Smialek
4. Brion Philbin
5. Thomas Lackie
6. Ryan Palmberg
7. Jose Mendez
8. David Roberts
9. Fredrick Zeiba

Middleweight
1. John Mcgovern
2. Matthew Hill
3. Cj Demarco
4. Josh Mccullough
5. Michael Kistoglou
6. Jason Kurker
7. Bryant Vannoy
8. Scott Shepherd

Novice Heavyweight
1. Joseph Major
2. Ramon Cortes
3. James Dyer
4. Michael Angelo
5. Kyle Dombrowski

Novice Lightweight
1. David Roberts
2. Cj Demarco
3. Henry Vasquez
4. Bryant Vannoy
5. Fotin Mihai
6. Bradley Johnson
7. Scott Shepherd

Bantamweight
1. Bradford Smith

Masters Over 35
1. Zac Ruter
2. Jose Mendez
3. Michael Angelo

Masters Over 40
1. Zac Ruter
2. Jason Kurker

Masters Over 50
1. Carl Nazarian
2. Samuel Mcclain
3. Scott Shepherd

Masters Over 60
1. Carl Nazarian
2. Steve Babineau
3. Bradford Smith

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Namfon Philbin
Class A
1. Namfon Philbin
2. Elise Gray
3. Arian Azevedo
4. Christina Rivera
5. Jennifer Kelly
6. Sophia Jean
7. Meaghan Hurley

Class B
1. Laura Alessi
2. Summer Rabida
3. Darlene Charles
4. Rosanna Sciaraffa
5. Marnie Cabezas

Novice Class A
1. Alyssa Gray
2. Elise Gray
3. Arian Azevedo
4. Jennifer Kelly
5. Meaghan Hurley

Novice Class B
1. Laura Alessi
2. Darlene Charles
3. Rosanna Sciaraffa
4. Heather Irber

Masters Over 35
1. Jennifer Kelly
2. Heather Irber

Masters Over 40
1. Amanda Benard
2. Marnie Cabezas
3. Jennifer Kelly

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Christine Foerster
Class A
1. Christine Foerster
2. Michelle D'Andrea
3. Ashley Conefrey
4. Savonne Tedstone
5. Kelsey Brown
6. Kellie Higgins

Class B
1. Alyssa Gray
2. Kelsie Collins
3. Emily Mosher
4. Johanna Castillo
5. Tiffany Littlefield
6. Nicole White
7. Caroline Jones
8. Ashley Loverro
9. Evangelista Gonzalez
10. Cassandra DeLisle

Class C
1. Isabel Miranda
2. Juliana Sanchez
3. Cristina Seibert
4. Lauren Romeiro
5. Grecia Gamez Gamboa
6. Marissa Rodriguez
7. Elizabeth Cuevas

Class D
1. Kara Robinson
2. Summer Meer
3. Julianne Mayville
4. Alyssa Tascon
5. Stephanie Lane
6. Kimberly Harvey
7. Alina Cernih
8. Kelly Collopy

Class E
1. Lina Degay
2. Jennifer Lake
3. Maria Petrova

Junior
1. Kelsie Collins
2. Julianne Mayville
3. Stephanie Lane
4. Kelsey Brown

Novice Class A
1. Alyssa Gray
2. Michelle D'Andrea
3. Johanna Castillo
4. Tiffany Littlefield
5. Ashley Loverro
6. Kelsey Brown
7. Kellie Higgins

Novice Class B
1. Isabel Miranda
2. Alyssa Tascon
3. Cristina Seibert
4. Kelsie Collins
5. Nicole White
6. Lauren Romeiro
7. Grecia Gamez Gamboa
8. Caroline Jones
9. Donna Dumond
10. Marissa Rodriguez
11. Cassandra DeLisle
12. Elizabeth Cuevas

Novice Class C
1. Stephanie Lane
2. Kimberly Harvey
3. Jennifer Lake
4. Maria Petrova
5. Kelly Collopy

Masters Over 35
1. Juliana Sanchez
2. Ashley Conefrey
3. Lauren Romeiro
4. Helen Grondin
5. Caroline Jones
6. Donna Dumond

Masters Over 40
1. Helen Grondin
2. Donna Dumond

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Chidube Anene
Class A
1. Wisdom Asaba
2. Keith Lachance
3. Kevin Achi
4. Tyler Rauwolf
5. Winston Artey
6. Hanqing Luo
7. Luis Ulerio
8. Davi Fonseca

Class B
1. Chidube Anene
2. Blas Rodríguez
3. Joel Rapalo
4. Greison Perez
5. Casey Pena
6. Gregory Perello
7. John Ullman
8. Diego Petris
9. Jacob Machado
10. Joshua Clark

Class C
1. Tobechukwu Okoye
2. Marcelo Fortunato
3. Gustavo Cruzatte
4. Robson Leite
5. Luke Carey
6. Yuki Adake

Class D
1. Kamil Celustka
2. Michael Griffin
3. Luis Silva
4. Ethan Raad
5. Christopher Griffin

Junior
1. Jacob Machado
2. Keith Lachance
3. Joseph Phoenix

Novice Class A
1. Greison Perez
2. Casey Pena
3. Keith Lachance
4. Tyler Rauwolf
5. Diego Petris
6. Hanqing Luo
7. Joshua Clark
8. Fotin Mihai

Novice Class B
1. Kamil Celustka
2. Gustavo Cruzatte
3. Jonathan Rogers
4. Luis Silva
5. Ethan Raad
6. Michael Barton
7. Yuki Adake

Teen
1. Conner Safford

Masters Over 35
1. Marcelo Fortunato
2. John Ullman
3. Davi Fonseca
4. Robson Leite
5. Alexsandro Goncalves

Masters Over 40
1. John Ullman
2. Scott Silver
3. Luis Ulerio
4. Christopher Griffin
5. Alexsandro Goncalves
6. David Sparks
7. Jonathan Burns
8. Seth Bai

Masters Over 50
1. Scott Silver
2. Richard Catipovic
3. Owen Chaikin

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Alexander White
Class A
1. Rod Black III
2. Wisdom Asaba
3. Josh Mccullough
4. Xuan Li
5. Kevin Ugalde
6. Paulo Goncalves
7. Sacre Bahati
8. Bryant Vannoy
9. Zemarai Hassanzada
10. Matthew Tascon

Class B
1. Alexander White
2. Joseph Major
3. Tobechukwu Okoye
4. Donny Bourassa
5. Johnny Carranza
6. James Dyer
7. Sam Dasilva
8. Daniel Ursin
9. Ryan Ramos

Class C
1. Chris Simons
2. Michael Griffin
3. Jonathan Rogers
4. Brian O'Hara
5. Luke Carey

Junior
1. Mouad Benzarouala
2. Ryan Ramos

Novice Class A
1. Xuan Li
2. Bryant Vannoy
3. Matthew Tascon
4. Daniel Carvalho

Novice Class B
1. Joseph Major
2. Kevin Ugalde
3. Jonathan Rogers
4. Luke Carey
5. James Dyer
6. Sam Dasilva
7. Ryan Ramos
8. Ramon Garcia

Teen
1. Benjamin Lisle

Masters Over 35
1. Rod Black III
2. Chris Simons
3. Ramon Garcia

Masters Over 40
1. Jason Kurker
2. Johnny Carranza
3. Daniel Carvalho

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Terri Sweeney

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Joseli Schoenherr
2. Marnie Cabezas
3. Rebecca Zeiba
4. Randi Dean
5. Marcela Corona

Masters Over 35
1. Joseli Schoenherr
2. Marnie Cabezas
3. Randi Dean
4. Terri Sweeney