2019 NPC Utah Classic

NPC
Years: 2019 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Neil Heffernan
Light Heavyweight
1. Neil Heffernan
2. Lyle Latimer
3. Anthony Germany

Middleweight
1. Phil Smeath
2. Cody Castro

Lightweight
1. Joseph St Peter

Novice
1. Neil Heffernan
2. Joseph St Peter

Masters Over 45
1. Lyle Latimer

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Megan Waters
Class A
1. Kristin Duplisea
2. Abbilyn Caldwell
3. Rachel Wilder
4. Jessica Burt
5. Shea Price

Class B
1. Megan Waters
2. Alixandra Verchota
3. Trena Franek
4. Tausha Baker
5. Kylee Miranda
6. Sabrina Humphrey
7. Latina Joiner
8. Kalene Gamble

Novice
1. Abbilyn Caldwell
2. Rachel Wilder
3. Sabrina Humphrey
4. Kylee Miranda
5. Shea Price
6. Kalene Gamble

True Novice
1. Aimee Bodily
2. Amanda Monroe
3. Sabrina Humphrey

Masters Over 35
1. Trena Franek
2. Rachel Wilder
3. Aimee Bodily
4. Amanda Monroe
5. Shea Price
6. Kalene Gamble

Masters Over 45
1. Trena Franek
2. Kalene Gamble

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Elizabeth Jaros
Class A
1. Bailey Arteaga

Class B
1. Elizabeth Jaros
2. Krystal Tuft
3. Kerrie McIntye
4. Shaylee Little

Class C
1. Alexa Peacock
2. Tanya Olafsson
3. Rachael Hagge
4. Liana Cardoso
5. Ashley Horvath
6. Kiley Fisher
7. Jenee Rudy
8. Rebecca Luster
9. Brittney Wells

Class D
1. Emily Barrett
2. Amanda Thomas
3. Jenny Gersack
4. Savannah Watchman
5. Leah Nicholls
6. Jennifer Westwood
7. Lindsay Gomm
8. Kayla Grimm
9. Victoria Porter
10. Stephanie Miner
11. Lisa Hansen
12. Sarah Johnson
13. Jessica Miller
14. Sabrina Spens
15. Jessica Bussell
16. Katherine Goodwin
16. Nikki O'Laskey
16. Stacia Shehee

Class E
1. Bree Anyan-Ramsay
2. Hannah Feldt
3. Danielle Swopes
4. Jessi Souza
5. Crysta Thompson
6. Afton Staheli Balderree
7. Kelsey Arnett
8. Natalie Hukill
9. Jennifer Freestone
10. Heather Devito
11. Jennifer Ramsey
12. Jill Howell

Class F
1. Dina Miller
2. Morgan Oaks
3. Kara Dobson
4. Samantha De Oro
5. Olya Jakubowski
6. Dominique Di Cino
7. Nicole Korth
8. Kylie Hughes

Novice Class A
1. Alexa Peacock
2. Tanya Olafsson
3. Ashley Horvath
4. Kiley Fisher
5. Kayla Grimm
6. Bailey Arteaga
7. Kerrie McIntye
8. Kitrina Blanch
9. Rebecca Luster
10. Kelsey Neville
11. Jenee Rudy
12. Shaylee Little

Novice Class B
1. Amanda Thomas
2. Leah Nicholls
3. Victoria Porter
4. Jessica Bussell
5. Lindsay Gomm
6. Sabrina Spens
7. Crysta Thompson
8. Lisa Hansen
9. Nikki O'Laskey
10. Camille Denney

Novice Class C
1. Jessi Souza
2. Celeste Brown
3. Olya Jakubowski
4. Samantha De Oro
5. Danielle Swopes
6. Afton Staheli Balderree
7. Jennifer Ramsey
8. Jill Howell
9. Nicole Korth
10. Brittany Clawson

True Novice Class A
1. Tanya Olafsson
2. Liana Cardoso
3. Krystal Tuft
4. Bailey Arteaga
5. Kerrie McIntye
6. Kiley Fisher
7. Kelsey Neville
8. Rebecca Luster
9. Brittney Wells
10. Janea Crowther

True Novice Class B
1. Alexa Peacock
2. Leah Nicholls
3. Ashley Horvath
4. Stacia Shehee
5. Sarah Johnson
6. Jessica Miller
7. Kelsey Arnett
8. Kitrina Blanch
9. Stephanie Miner
10. Natalie Hukill
11. Katherine Goodwin
12. Jennifer Freestone
13. Brittany Clawson
14. Cristalle Tormey

True Novice Class C
1. Kara Dobson
2. Jessi Souza
3. Samantha De Oro
4. Celeste Brown
5. Olya Jakubowski
6. Afton Staheli Balderree
7. Heather Devito
8. Dominique Di Cino
9. Kylie Hughes

Masters Over 35
1. Tanya Olafsson
2. Rachael Hagge
3. Amanda Thomas
4. Jessi Souza
5. Lisa Hansen
6. Natalie Hukill
7. Heather Devito
8. Jill Howell
9. Jenee Rudy
10. Stephanie Breck
11. Janea Crowther

Masters Over 40
1. Jenny Gersack
2. Amanda Thomas
3. Jennifer Westwood
4. Stephanie Miner
5. Heather Devito
6. Stephanie Breck
7. Camille Denney

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Lamont Patillo
Class A
1. Matthew Moore
2. Scott Carroll
3. Omar Moreno
4. Aaron Arteaga

Class B
1. Jonathan Caili
2. Matthew Artigas
3. Marlon Tello
4. Jake Townsend
5. Walt St John
6. Virgilio Pena
7. Anthony Germany

Class C
1. Lamont Patillo
2. John Gilbert
3. Jonathan Kruse
4. Abdulla Aljaberi
5. Youngjoo Lee
6. Kevin Borrell
7. Chancelor Wray
8. Cameron Brown
9. Michael McCormack
10. Ricardo Garcia
11. Jose Torres

Class D
1. Jean Hernandez
2. Collin Hampton
3. Travis Gadd
4. Daniel Reed
5. Luke Norman
6. Tyler Bastian
7. Brad Hess
8. Bob Judge

Novice Class A
1. Jonathan Caili
2. Marlon Tello
3. Matthew Artigas
4. Abdulla Aljaberi
5. Kevin Borrell
6. Cameron Brown
7. Walt St John
8. Aaron Arteaga
9. Mario Vargas

Novice Class B
1. Lamont Patillo
2. John Gilbert
3. Collin Hampton
4. Travis Gadd
5. Youngjoo Lee
6. Daniel Reed
7. Luke Norman
8. Ricardo Garcia
9. Tyler Bastian
10. Bob Judge

True Novice Class A
1. Alek Starley
2. Jonathan Caili
3. Matthew Artigas
4. Jake Townsend
5. Scott Carroll
6. Cameron Brown
7. Kayson Nguyen
8. Aaron Arteaga
9. Phil Templeman
10. Jeff Bodily
11. Prentiss Miller
12. Mario Vargas

True Novice Class B
1. Jonathan Kruse
2. Collin Hampton
3. Abdulla Aljaberi
4. Luke Norman
5. Daniel Reed
6. Ricardo Garcia
7. Michael McCormack
8. Mckay Bodily
9. Stephen Faragher
10. Tyler Bastian
11. Brad Hess
12. Gary Ledger

Masters Over 35
1. Scott Carroll
2. Michael McCormack
3. Mckay Bodily
4. Anthony Germany
5. Stephen Faragher
6. Phil Templeman
7. Brad Hess

Masters Over 45
1. Virgilio Pena
2. Greg Richens
3. Jeff Bodily
4. Gary Ledger
5. Bob Judge

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nathaniel Joiner
Class A
1. Rashago Reed Kemp
2. Riley Bevan
3. Michael Collinson
4. Walt St John
5. Omar Moreno
6. Caden Henderson

Class B
1. Nathaniel Joiner
2. Lance Dunlap
3. Russell Patton
4. Jared Rice
5. Jason Lowder
6. Daniel Reed
7. Yasir Aldujaili
8. Gaibriel Archuleta

Class C
1. Justin Creager
2. Joshua Mollohan
3. Randell Burton
4. Brett Messer
5. Joe Myers

Novice
1. Lyle McKelvey
2. Riley Bevan
3. Justin Creager
4. Jared Rice
5. Walt St John
6. Gaibriel Archuleta
7. Joe Myers
8. Caden Henderson
9. Taevyn Bitner

True Novice
1. Lyle McKelvey
2. Randell Burton
3. Jason Lowder
4. Daniel Reed
5. Brett Messer
6. Caden Henderson
7. Joe Myers
8. Joseph St Peter

Masters Over 35
1. Rashago Reed Kemp
2. Lance Dunlap
3. Joshua Mollohan
4. Brett Messer

Masters Over 45
1. Lyle Latimer
2. Jason Lowder

FITNESS



1. Jennifer Freestone
2. Andrea Veenker

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Jessica Burt