NPC News Online

NPC Utah Classic

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Brandon Rampton
super heavyweight
1 Joshua Quick 2 Adam Asay
heavyweight
1 Yamamoto Taai
light heavyweight
1 Brandon Rampton 2 Jamie Anton 3 roger hill 4 Javier Pacheco
middleweight
1 Alec Miller
novice heavyweight
1 Yamamoto Taai
novice lightweight
1 Rikko Bolotas
masters over 35
1 Jamie Anton 2 Douglas Graham
masters over 45
1 William Campbell 2 Adam Asay 3 Douglas Graham

FIGURE

overall winner
Destiny Butcher
novice
1 Crystal Yamasaki 2 Sierra Bates 3 Nicki Nicholas 4 Demi Weese 5 Emilie Carrasquel 6 Jessica Olsen
true novice
1 Crystal Yamasaki 2 Nicki Nicholas 3 Jillian Helton
masters over 35
1 Amy Phippen 2 Tamsen Larsen 3 Aimee Bodily 4 Kelsie Montgomery 5 Emilie Carrasquel 6 Jessica Olsen 7 Julie Fletcher
masters over 45
1 Emilie Carrasquel 2 Kate Mckay
class a
1 Nicki Nicholas 2 Tamsen Larsen 3 Kelsie Montgomery 4 Aimee Bodily 5 Emilie Carrasquel 6 Jessica Olsen
class b
1 Destiny Butcher 2 Crystal Yamasaki 3 Amy Phippen 4 Sierra Bates 5 Jillian Helton 6 Demi Weese 7 Julie Fletcher

BIKINI

overall winner
Sharlane Hess
novice class a
1 Kate Hammer 2 Nataly Benitez 3 Mirna Melendez
novice class b
1 Sharlane Hess 2 Taelor Hernandez 3 Becca Luster 4 Nicole Davis 5 Samantha Williamson 6 Chelsey Barker 7 Lielie Wong 8 Adela Mucino 9 Natasha Anderson
novice class c
1 Angela Bennett 2 Libby Turner 3 Jessica Bussell 4 Angie Hartley 5 Shelby Bond 6 Brittany Clawson 7 Heather Devito 8 Elizabeth Kovel
novice class d
1 Brianna Newson 2 Demi Weese 3 Elizabeth Larcenaire 4 Steffany Coates
true novice class a
1 Kate Hammer 2 Nicole Davis 3 Chelsey Barker 4 Ashley Barney 5 Lielie Wong 6 Emily Doria
true novice class b
1 Libby Turner 2 Brittany Clawson 3 Elizabeth Kovel
true novice class c
1 Chenelle Staub 2 Jessica Matheson
masters over 35
1 Chenelle Staub 2 Lielie Wong 3 Shelby Bond
masters over 40
1 Rachel Rampton 2 Lielie Wong 3 Angie Hartley 4 Teng Peterson
masters over 45
1 Angela Bennett 2 Lielie Wong 3 Libby Turner 4 Kate Mckay 5 Heather Devito
masters over 50
1 Kate Mckay
class a
1 Nataly Benitez 2 Teng Peterson
class b
1 Sharlane Hess 2 Kate Hammer 3 Brittney Neeley 4 Nicole Davis 5 Samantha Williamson 6 Emily Doria 7 Lielie Wong 8 Mirna Melendez
class c
1 Helen Shelton 2 Taelor Hernandez 3 Becca Luster 4 Chelsey Barker 5 Rachel Rampton 6 Ashley Barney 7 Natasha Anderson
class d
1 Libby Turner 2 Jessica Bussell 3 Angie Hartley 4 Shelby Bond 5 Elizabeth Kovel
class e
1 Brianna Newson 2 Demi Weese 3 Elizabeth Larcenaire 4 Heather Devito
class f
1 Chenelle Staub 2 Steffany Coates 3 Jessica Matheson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Jesse Ferney
novice class a
1 Dario Benitez 2 Cameron Cottam 3 Brett Anthon 4 Spencer Hales 5 Clinton Kingston
novice class b
1 Ty Mealey 2 Caden Carnley 3 Colby Morley 4 Mckay Bodily 5 Kolton Cave 6 Kaelan Ellsworth 7 Andrew Orozco 8 Jason Valdez 9 Cody Hampton
novice class c
1 Jake Hammer 2 Alex Radivoyevich 3 Stockton Meyer 4 Joseph Wong
true novice class a
1 Billy Gilbert 2 Kolton Cave 3 Rikko Bolotas 4 Dorian Cochran 5 Clinton Kingston 6 Aldren Krueger
true novice class b
1 Jake Hammer 2 Braulio Zavala 3 Colby Morley 4 Jason Valdez 5 Javier Olalde 6 Quinton Tate 7 Andrew Orozco 8 Cody Hampton 9 Joseph Wong
masters over 35
1 Andrew Hansen 2 James Linton 3 Brett Anthon 4 Mckay Bodily 5 Elgin Robison 6 Clinton Kingston
masters over 40
1 Elgin Robison
masters over 45
1 James Linton 2 Brett Anthon
class a
1 Dario Benitez 2 Rayce Cabiles 3 Yohan Yassin 4 James Linton 5 Brett Anthon 6 Cameron Cottam 7 Dorian Cochran
class b
1 Jesse Ferney 2 Joseph Kasongo 3 Caden Carnley 4 Billy Gilbert 5 Spencer Hales 6 Kolton Cave 7 Clinton Kingston
class c
1 Andrew Hansen 2 Abdulla Aljaberi 3 Ty Mealey 4 Colby Morley 5 Braulio Zavala 6 Mckay Bodily 7 Jason Valdez 8 Elgin Robison 9 Kaelan Ellsworth 10 Javier Olalde 11 Andrew Orozco 12 Alexander Rodriguez
class d
1 Jake Hammer 2 Danry Hargest 3 Corneliu Virlan 4 Alex Radivoyevich 5 Stockton Meyer 6 Lance DeVitry-Smith

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Edward Kempe
novice class a
1 Joseph Schubert
novice class b
1 Kaleb Sweeten 2 Joel Zymola 3 Javier Pacheco 4 Danry Hargest 5 Chris Williamson 6 Malakai Matangi 7 Alex Radivoyevich 8 Jareth Wood 9 Ryan Winward
true novice
1 Taylor Miller 2 Ryan Winward 3 Jacob Larsen
masters over 35
1 Edward Kempe 2 Andrew Hansen 3 Manu Faleola 4 Alexander Hamilton 5 Jonah Carrion 6 Alexander Kogianes
class a
1 Alec Miller 2 Carlos Salcedo
class b
1 Andrew Hansen 2 Jamie Anton 3 Joseph Kasongo 4 Kaleb Sweeten 5 Joseph Schubert 6 Javier Pacheco 7 Chris Williamson
class c
1 Edward Kempe 2 Joshua Quick 3 Joel Zymola 4 Danry Hargest 5 Manu Faleola 6 Malakai Matangi 7 Alexander Hamilton 8 Alex Radivoyevich 9 Jareth Wood 10 Ryan Winward

FITNESS

open
1 Cassie Mueller

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

open
1 Tracey Allen 2 Tamsen Larsen 3 Ashley Torok
novice
1 Tracey Allen 2 Tamsen Larsen
masters over 35
1 Tamsen Larsen

WELLNESS

open
1 Destiny Butcher 2 Astrid Cruz 3 Becca Bussell 4 Aimee Bodily 5 Kylie Loman 6 Kailee Hunter-Jensen 7 Shea Price 8 Kelsea Clements
novice
1 Becca Bussell 2 Aimee Bodily 3 Kylie Loman 4 Ashley Hamstengel 5 Shea Price 6 Leslie Price
true novice
1 Astrid Cruz 2 Kylie Loman 3 Kailee Hunter-Jensen 4 Ashley Hamstengel 5 Andrea Anoka 6 Edith Mucino
masters over 35
1 Shea Price
masters over 40
1 Aimee Bodily

Recent News




v
p

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEW NPC/IFBB PRO WEEKLY NEWSLETTER

>