2020 NPC Tennessee State Championships

NPC
Years: 2020 2019 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Joshua Driver
Super Heavyweight
1. Beau Weiss
2. Andrew Wallace

Heavyweight
1. Enrico Caporaso
2. Stan Williams
3. Landon Primm
4. Dan Lawson
5. Alvin Goforth

Light Heavyweight
1. Joshua Driver
2. Matthias Maines
3. Cody Endicott
4. Billy Bergschicker
5. Jim Picket
6. Joseph Clark
7. Javonte Parker

Middleweight
1. Gregory Burditt

Welterweight
1. Terrence Santiago

Lightweight
1. Justin Sawyer
2. Steve Braun

Novice Heavyweight
1. Joseph Clark

Novice Lightweight
1. Bartek Trzos
2. Wendell Webb
3. Steve Braun
4. Giles Dunn

Teen
1. Mason Smith

True Novice
1. Javonte Parker
2. Wendell Webb
3. Spencer Essex

Bantamweight
1. Shane Seagraves

Masters Over 35
1. Bartek Trzos
2. Walt Davis

Masters Over 40
1. Stan Williams
2. Gregory Burditt
3. Walt Davis

Masters Over 50
1. Shane Seagraves
2. William Adkins
3. Wendell Webb
4. David Donaldson
5. Stephen Holloway
6. Giles Dunn

Masters Over 60
1. Dan Lawson
2. Terry Dell

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Yana Andreea
Class A
1. Leila Daniels
2. Amanda Sink
3. Alley Zdrojewski

Class B
1. Yana Andreea
2. Susan McGee

Class C
1. Ebonie Hills

Class D
1. Christine Reno
2. Shelby Hammontree
3. Vicki Underwood
4. Alison Rich

Novice Class A
1. Yana Andreea
2. Samantha Murphy
3. Alley Zdrojewski
4. Susan McGee

Novice Class B
1. Shelby Hammontree
2. Vicki Underwood
3. Alison Rich
4. Jami Schmid

True Novice
1. Leila Daniels
2. Shelby Hammontree
3. Samantha Murphy
4. Mary Malovic
5. Brandie Spradley

Masters Over 40
1. Christine Reno
2. Leila Daniels
3. Alley Zdrojewski

Masters Over 50
1. Brandie Spradley

Masters Over 60
1. Vicki Underwood
2. Jami Schmid
3. Susan McGee

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Morgan Isom
Class B
1. Alexa Goodman
2. Stephanie Moe

Class C
1. Sara Uhles
2. Amanda Yanosko
3. Karlyn Coble
4. Eva Eldred
5. Felena Rains
6. Sharon Mattson

Class D
1. Jessica Wood
2. Christina Burke
3. Melissa Servais
4. Gail Slaughter

Class E
1. Morgan Isom
2. Rebecca Mccarter
3. Tatiana Hagy
4. Nicole Dehoney
5. Alyx Gabers
6. Kallie Rasmussen

Class F
1. Jennifer Dillingham
2. Dorothy Seavers
3. Jenette Keller

Novice Class A
1. Sara Uhles
2. Jordan Chadwell
3. Amanda Yanosko
4. Karlyn Coble
5. Felena Rains
6. Sharon Mattson

Novice Class B
1. Samone Dodson
2. Jessica Wood
3. Christina Burke

Novice Class C
1. Morgan Isom
2. Rebecca Mccarter
3. Jennifer Dillingham
4. Jenette Keller

True Novice Class A
1. Leila Daniels
2. Jordan Chadwell
3. Felena Rains
4. Eva Eldred

True Novice Class B
1. Samone Dodson
2. Jessica Wood

True Novice Class C
1. Morgan Isom
2. Jennifer Dillingham
3. Nicole Dehoney
4. Jenette Keller

Masters Over 35
1. Alyx Gabers
2. Nicole Dehoney
3. Melissa Servais
4. Sharon Mattson

Masters Over 40
1. Leila Daniels
2. Felena Rains
3. Jenette Keller
4. Gail Slaughter

Masters Over 50
1. Dorothy Seavers
2. Eva Eldred
3. Elsie Swauger

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Coleby Dowell
Class A
1. Colton Connor

Class B
1. Ben Searcy
2. Antonio Huddleston
3. Sergio Cervantes
4. Eric Sorgenfrei
5. Myles Hord
6. Dejan Muratovic
7. Caterious Siggers
8. Marquist Brown

Class C
1. Robert Calvert

Class D
1. Darion Beasley
2. Corey Ratcliff
3. Dylan Booker
4. Jonathon Jones
5. Hayden Mcgee
6. Jeff Keylon
7. Garrett Ware

Class E
1. Coleby Dowell
2. Chris Brown
3. Rick Ingram

Class F
1. Trevor Howarter
2. Josh McGee
3. Christopher Martin
4. Alex Suszczynski
5. Jonathan Pickelsimer

Novice Class A
1. Elisha Mondy
2. Colton Connor

Novice Class B
1. Corey Ratcliff
2. Robert Calvert
3. Caterious Siggers
4. Myles Hord
5. Hayden Mcgee
6. Kyle Billingsley

Novice Class C
1. Trevor Howarter
2. Josh McGee
3. Dylan Booker
4. Jonathon Jones
5. Christopher Martin
6. Alex Suszczynski
7. Jonathan Pickelsimer
8. Rick Ingram

True Novice Class A
1. Antonio Huddleston
2. Sergio Cervantes
3. Caterious Siggers
4. Elisha Mondy
5. David Lemay
6. Mitch Landrum
7. Vincent Scalise

True Novice Class B
1. Trevor Howarter
2. Eric Sorgenfrei
3. Hayden Mcgee
4. Jonathon Jones
5. Dezmond Mclemore
6. Jonathan Pickelsimer
7. Ryan Mitchie
8. Garrett Ware

Masters Over 35
1. Ben Searcy
2. Chris Brown

Masters Over 40
1. Ben Searcy
2. David Lemay
3. Jeff Keylon
4. Jamie Moss

Masters Over 50
1. Mitch Landrum
2. Jeff Keylon
3. Rick Ingram
4. Vincent Scalise

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Joshua Langbein
Class A
1. Joshua Langbein
2. Terrence Santiago
3. Joshua Davis
4. Jake Bolden
5. Mason Smith

Class B
1. Matthias Maines
2. Joshua Elrod
3. Cody Endicott
4. Nicholos Phillips
5. Robert Calvert
6. Jonathan McAllister
7. Dean Kozora
8. Vincent Scalise

Class C
1. RJ Savage
2. Kevin Nelson
3. Jordan Comunale

Novice Class A
1. Derek Edwards
2. Robert Calvert
3. Bartek Trzos
4. Roy Strunk
5. James Barnes

Novice Class B
1. Jonathan McAllister

Teen
1. Joshua Davis
2. Mason Smith
3. Ryan Reynolds

True Novice
1. Derek Edwards
2. Vincent Scalise
3. James Barnes
4. Wendell Webb
5. Spencer Essex

Masters Over 35
1. Bartek Trzos
2. Roy Strunk

Masters Over 40
1. Nicholos Phillips
2. Gregory Burditt

Masters Over 50
1. Jim Picket
2. Dan Lawson
3. James Barnes
4. Vincent Scalise
5. Wendell Webb

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Crystal Shelnutt
2. Casey Nelson

FITNESS



1. Amanda Sink

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Christine Reno
Class A
1. Casey Nelson
2. Amanda Williams
3. Andrea Owens
4. Mary Malovic

Class B
1. Christine Reno
2. Jami Schmid

Masters Over 35
1. Christine Reno
2. Casey Nelson
3. Amanda Williams
4. Jami Schmid

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Destyne Middlebrooks
Class A
1. Sara Tallent
2. Camesha Williams
3. Brooke Carrell
4. Alexa Goodman

Class B
1. Destyne Middlebrooks
2. Samantha Baker
3. Alyx Gabers
4. Cat Palmer
5. Taylor Winn

True Novice
1. Sara Tallent
2. Taylor Winn