2021 NPC Border Klash

NPC
Years: 2021 2019 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Scott Fogelsonger
Super Heavyweight
1. Colby Flis
2. James Smith

Light Heavyweight
1. Scott Fogelsonger
2. Joey Ray
3. Josh Brown
4. Billy Brandolini
5. Pedro Salas

Middleweight
1. James Kelly
2. Daron Merian
3. Isaac Hall
4. Derrick Doss

Novice
1. Billy Brandolini
2. Daron Merian

Masters Over 40
1. Pedro Salas

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Laura Butler
Class A
1. Laura Butler
2. Kayla Forcier

Class B
1. Davi Jean-Louis
2. Toria Brown

Class C
1. Erica Burgess
2. Nicole Tort
3. Paige Sabedra

Class D
1. Coryne Butler

Class E
1. Courtney Chisholm

Class F
1. Jamilah Rochelle

Novice
1. Laura Butler
2. Davi Jean-Louis
3. Nicole Tort
4. Lisa Manning

True Novice
1. Courtney Chisholm

Masters Over 35
1. Jamilah Rochelle

Masters Over 45
1. Lisa Manning

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kathy Seitz
Class A
1. Daniela Burrola Reyes
2. Maria Acosta
3. Vanessa Guzman
4. Nicole Dunlap
5. Victoria Ramos
6. Elida Arroyo
7. Marisel Morffi
8. Sonia Garcia
9. Gillian Tibbetts

Class B
1. Jessica Miller
2. Stephanie Percival
3. Anett McPhee
4. Jennifer Amundsen-Clapp
5. Christine Bovee

Class C
1. Hunter Cochran
2. Felicia Botelho
3. Nicole Marrero
4. Marie Gladyszak
5. Laura Streeter
6. Megan Snyder
7. Viktorija Cepule
8. Sofia Reyes
9. Megan Dunlevy
10. Katiria Velez
11. Chiquita Nicole Edwards
12. Sara Menth
13. Alice Mendes
14. Ambrosia Ball
15. Celia Cavalli

Class D
1. Kaylyn Nelson
2. Isamar Hansen
3. Alexia Curti
4. Melanie Castellanos
5. Brenda Sheedy
6. Irina Savinchenko
7. Laura Meyer
8. Nicole Emerson
9. Megan Sobocinski
10. Shelby Smith

Class E
1. Geraldine Mancilla
2. Hailey Hester
3. Valerie Sinclair
4. Irka Carrasquillo
5. Natalie Capito
6. Stephanie Matyka
7. Vanessa Kollcaku
8. Jennie Rincon
9. Diana Layne
10. Krista Vasquez
11. Alexandria Smith
12. Jamie Gjerulff

Class F
1. Kathy Seitz
2. Maria Martin
3. Tiffany Burgess
4. Rebekah Lunan
5. Angela Katz
6. Sierra Heaton
7. Lacey Smith
8. Kierra Sturgill
9. Karen Hammond
10. Christine Phipps
11. Emma Van Sickle

Class G
1. Nicole Desmond
2. Alexus Coats
3. Narmina Schober
4. Victoria Horsman

Class H
1. Amber Foster
2. Melissa Nelson
3. Heather Huff
4. Alexa Rukstela
5. Amber Suders
6. Nikki Averill
7. Lindsay Hartwell
8. Jessica Lader
9. Marina Nasreddine
10. Jordanna Dyar

Novice Class A
1. Maria Acosta
2. Stephanie Percival
3. Marisel Morffi
4. Sonia Garcia
5. Shayra Rivera
6. Anett McPhee
7. Gillian Tibbetts

Novice Class B
1. Irina Savinchenko
2. Megan Sobocinski
3. Megan Snyder
4. Marie Gladyszak
5. Laura Streeter
6. Sofia Reyes
7. Viktorija Cepule
8. Shelby Smith
9. Ambrosia Ball
10. Celia Cavalli

Novice Class C
1. Geraldine Mancilla
2. Emily May
3. Valerie Sinclair
4. Angela Katz
5. Irka Carrasquillo
6. Jamie Gjerulff
7. Alexandria Smith
8. Stephanie Matyka
9. Natalie Capito
10. Kierra Sturgill
11. Nina Hall
12. Karen Hammond
13. Lisa Merlo
14. Christine Phipps
15. Emma Van Sickle

Novice Class D
1. Rebekah Lunan
2. Nikki Averill
3. Marina Nasreddine
4. Jordanna Dyar

True Novice Class A
1. Brenda Sheedy
2. Marie Gladyszak
3. Stephanie Percival
4. Laura Streeter
5. Viktorija Cepule
6. Amanda Loebach
7. Erika Reategui
8. Christine Bovee
9. Deana Ambrosine
10. Gillian Tibbetts

True Novice Class B
1. Vanessa Kollcaku
2. Karen Hammond
3. Sharika Blockett
4. Lisa Merlo
5. Krista Vasquez

True Novice Class C
1. Victoria Horsman
2. Jessica Lader
3. Jordanna Dyar
4. Marina Nasreddine

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Vanessa Guzman
2. Jennifer Amundsen-Clapp

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Nicole Emerson
2. Irina Savinchenko
3. Laura Meyer
4. Viktorija Cepule
5. Katiria Velez
6. Megan Dunlevy
7. Amanda Loebach
8. Alice Mendes
9. Chiquita Nicole Edwards

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Maria Martin
2. Valerie Sinclair
3. Jennie Rincon
4. Irka Carrasquillo
5. Emily May
6. Diana Layne
7. Maryam Rahbari
8. Nina Hall
9. Sharika Blockett
10. Christine Phipps

Masters Over 35 Class D
1. Amber Foster
2. Heather Huff
3. Amber Suders
4. Nikki Averill
5. Marina Nasreddine
6. Maria Miller

Masters Over 45
1. Anett McPhee
2. Maryam Rahbari
3. Lisa Merlo
4. Karen Hammond
5. Jennifer Amundsen-Clapp
6. Erika Reategui
7. Christine Phipps
8. Deana Ambrosine

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Omar Samsam
Class A
1. Devante Orebeau
2. Jory Novicki
3. Marquis Feagin
4. Kamaran Layne
5. Joshua Cintron Diaz

Class B
1. Danilo Polanco
2. Core Diniz
3. Jeffrey Houser

Class C
1. Justin Williams
2. Darion Boykins
3. Louis Lee
4. Federico Serrata
5. Neal Cross

Class D
1. Omar Samsam
2. Anton Johnson
3. Eric Schoessler
4. John Wilcoxon
5. Luciano Baptista
6. Aaron Menth
7. Jeffrey Auguste
8. Joseph Salenga

Class E
1. Derek Kreuzer
2. Romain Limare

Class F
1. Omar Mejias
2. Justin Turner
3. Anthony Ceresoli
4. Alex Naselli
5. Ryan Conklin
6. Kenneth Willoughby
7. Jonathan Mchardy

Novice Class A
1. Federico Serrata
2. Joshua Cintron Diaz

Novice Class B
1. Alex Naselli
2. Samuel Bennett
3. Sean Kniskern
4. Carlos Cruz
5. Jonathan Mchardy
6. Joseph Salenga
7. Ryan Conklin

Teen
1. Anthony Ceresoli

True Novice Class A
1. Johnson Francois
2. Shawn Mowry
3. Zach Bennett
4. Jeffrey Houser
5. Joshua Cintron Diaz
6. Kamaran Layne

True Novice Class B
1. Aaron Menth
2. Anthony Ceresoli
3. Aki Paylor
4. Kenneth Willoughby
5. Sean Kniskern
6. Brandon Stukus
7. Joseph Salenga
8. Jonathan Mchardy

Masters Over 35
1. Louis Lee
2. Eric Schoessler
3. Core Diniz
4. Luciano Baptista
5. Marquis Feagin

Masters Over 45
1. Eric Schoessler
2. Luciano Baptista
3. Shawn Mowry
4. Aki Paylor
5. Joseph Salenga

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Adely Annorat
Class A
1. Javen Velazquez

Class B
1. Adely Annorat
2. Darion Boykins
3. Adriel Rivera
4. Aziz Abdusamatov
5. Federico Serrata
6. Nevin Baltzersen
7. Ryan Castle
8. Daniel Fazio
9. Nicholas Korologos

Class C
1. Josh Pendergist
2. Derek Kreuzer
3. Marco Damico
4. Julius O'neill
5. Jacob Miles
6. Pedro Salas
7. Parker Van Sickle
8. Mike Willoughby

Class D
1. James Smith
2. Kenneth Lee
3. Joshua Mccarty
4. Omar Mejias

Novice
1. Federico Serrata
2. Javen Velazquez
3. Parker Van Sickle
4. Mike Willoughby

Masters Over 35
1. Nevin Baltzersen
2. Marco Damico
3. Ryan Castle
4. Pedro Salas
5. Mike Willoughby
6. Nicholas Korologos

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Coryne Butler
2. Lesley Peters

Masters Over 35
1. Lesley Peters

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Normarie Fonseca Machin
Class A
1. Normarie Fonseca Machin
2. Laura Butler
3. Chelsey Bishop
4. Eunice Williams Williams
5. Angela Rodriguez

Class B
1. Michella Wever
2. Iesha Sharpe
3. Lizbeth Garcia
4. Sara Menth

Class C
1. Carolyn Dillon
2. Ashley Gossweiler
3. Emma Van Sickle
4. Alecia Hayles

Class D
1. Stephanie Garcia

Novice
1. Normarie Fonseca Machin
2. Laura Butler
3. Eunice Williams Williams
4. Angela Rodriguez
5. Iesha Sharpe
6. Emma Van Sickle
7. Alecia Hayles
8. Lizbeth Garcia

True Novice Class A
1. Normarie Fonseca Machin
2. Michella Wever
3. Angela Rodriguez
4. Sara Menth
5. Lizbeth Garcia

True Novice Class B
1. Carolyn Dillon
2. Ashley Gossweiler
3. Stephanie Garcia
4. Emma Van Sickle
5. Nicole M Alves
6. Krista Vasquez

Masters Over 35
1. Carolyn Dillon
2. Iesha Sharpe
3. Nicole M Alves
4. Lizbeth Garcia