NPC News Online

NPC Border Klash

NPC

Years: 2021 2019 2018 2017

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Nathan Allen
super heavyweight
1 Jantz Baker 2 Ryan Lowe
heavyweight
1 Nathan Allen 2 Martin Daniels 3 Kevin Graham 4 Samuel P. Bramblett 5 Derrick McDuffee 6 Jeffery Sanders 7 Brenner Ham 8 Matthew Meissner 9 Antonio Crim
light heavyweight
1 Gene White 2 Joshua Cooper 3 Darien Millan 4 Cory Matheson 5 Stanley Ziel 6 Chad Fields 7 Belisario Berrueta 8 Ryan Goldwire 9 Lamont Beckwith 10 Willie Pringle
middleweight
1 Shaun Harley 2 Brennis Mobley 3 Christopher Lino 4 Calvin Williams 5 Eric Houston 6 Cleveland Graham 7 Bryan Conor 8 Juan Figueroa 9 Orrin Dennis 10 Nick Kozak 11 Chue Thao 12 Brad Cochran
novice
1 Joshua Cooper 2 Brennis Mobley 3 Eric Houston 4 Payton Dross 5 Ryan Goldwire 6 Michael Burke 7 Andres Montero 8 Brad Cochran
masters over 40
1 Eric Houston 2 Kevin Graham 3 Brenner Ham 4 Jeff Nunamaker 5 Antonio Crim
masters over 50
1 Samuel P. Bramblett 2 Clay Fowler 3 Doug Hix
junior
1 John Vinson
lightweight
1 Kyle Puckett
teen
1 Kyle Puckett 2 Christian Lam 3 Coleman Thomas 4 John Vinson 5 Ian McLeod 6 Payton Dross

FIGURE

overall winner
Alicia Wells
novice class a
1 Debbie Wattenbarger 2 Itzel Volino 3 Niccole Jones 4 Ashley Cochran 5 Jacqueline Ong 6 Tiffany Croucher
novice class b
1 Kiera Mann 2 Katy Pittman 3 Brittany Howard 4 Natalie Chapman 5 Carla Philpot 6 Jessica O'Shesky
masters over 35
1 Amber Williams 2 Celeste Hunt 3 Amy Powell 4 Natalie Chapman 5 Sindy Ray 6 Kimberly Hawkes 7 Damaris Perez 8 Marina Hoffmann 9 Katrina Williams
masters over 45
1 Leslie Lee 2 Debbie Wattenbarger 3 Kim Hix 4 Ramona Fontaine 5 Tina Blankinship-Dobson 6 Colleen Bankston 7 Bridget Knight
masters over 55
1 Leslie Lee 2 Naisha G Soto 3 Helen Fritsch 4 Joyce Eakin
class a
1 Megan Hamilton 2 Sindy Ray 3 Kimberly Hawkes 4 Nicole Moyes 5 Tiffany Croucher 6 Marina Hoffmann 7 Naisha G Soto 8 Bridget Knight
class b
1 Kiah Douglas 2 Courtney Colley 3 Mallory Richardson 4 Celeste Hunt 5 Kim Hix 6 Meghan A. Smith 7 Courtney Goss 8 Ramona Fontaine 9 Ashley Cochran 10 Colleen Bankston
class c
1 Shenai Johnson 2 Amber Williams 3 Morgan Payne 4 Alyssa Isley 5 Kristi Ahl 6 Amy Powell 7 Kiera Mann 8 Brittany Howard 9 Katy Pittman 10 Riley Duddy 11 Tina Blankinship-Dobson 12 Bernice Higgins 13 Shelley Hancock-Wells 14 Damaris Perez
class d
1 Alicia Wells 2 Carla Philpot 3 Alayne Corum 4 Natalie Chapman 5 Christian Stephens 6 Jessica O'Shesky 7 Katrina Williams

BIKINI

overall winner
Brittney Dayne
novice class a
1 Maria Rodriguez-Curtis 2 Leslie Moulton 3 Ruth Avila 4 Rebeca Aybar 5 Jodie Ford 6 Patty Vega 7 Tonya Wilson 8 Claudia Jay Garcia
novice class b
1 Eva Dickinson 2 Kelly Abanto 3 Deidra Anderson 4 Mandy Grice 5 Monique Williams 6 Katie Marshall 7 Mackenzie Wangler 8 Elizabeth Bennett 9 Elizabeth Garmon 10 Emily Conneway 11 Tiffanie Fowler 12 Kaitlyn Gaudio
novice class c
1 Marisha Mitchell 2 Serenity Christian 3 Rikki Estrada 4 Geydis Pupo 5 Alanna Taylor 6 Lara Covert 7 Jessica O'Shesky 8 Shanae Draper 9 Maggie Munn 10 Julia Carlson
masters over 35 class a
1 Brenda Braeuninger 2 Arlen Roberts 3 Maria Rodriguez-Curtis 4 Sarah Stall 5 Jodie Ford 6 Tonya Wilson 7 Lisa Reid 8 Nicole Westfall 9 Patty Vega 10 Tonya Harris
masters over 35 class b
1 Kelly Abanto 2 Emily Crooks 4 Deidra Anderson 5 Mandy Grice 6 Kimya Hooks 7 Latasha Tavelle 8 Trisha Heber 9 Rachel Harper 10 Angie Hub 11 Maggie Munn 12 Deletha Fernandes 13 Lara Covert 14 Tina Sowers
masters over 45
1 Cheryl Spangler 2 Ruth Avila 3 Shawne Caputo 4 Sonja Henderson-Packtor 5 Angie Hub 6 Helen Fritsch 7 Maggie Munn 8 Julia Carlson
class a
1 Brenda Braeuninger 2 Arlen Roberts 3 Jessica Beahm 4 Leslie Moulton 5 Lesya Carswell 6 Ruth Avila 7 Tonya Wilson 8 Nikki Hughes
class b
1 Julia Pudovikova 2 Mandi Baldwin 3 Sarah Stall 4 Maria Rodriguez-Curtis 5 Naomi Koubenec 6 Savannah McDaniel 7 Patty Vega
class c
1 Skylyn Mickler 2 Kelly Abanto 3 Devan Poff 4 Deidra Anderson 5 Chrisie Leland 6 Melody Smith 7 Bianca Goodman 8 Christina Rodriguez 9 Keeli Brown 10 Charlene McClanan 11 Lisa Reid 12 Rachel Burns 13 Tonya Harris 14 Gabriela Leal 15 Tiffanie Fowler
class d
1 Jessica Youngblood 2 Cassie Kowalski 3 Nicole Miller 4 Monique Williams 5 Katie Marshall 6 Jasmine Gonzalez 7 Consuelo Boykins 8 Olivia Burton 9 Sonja Henderson-Packtor 10 Amber Simon 11 Deletha Fernandes 12 Elizabeth Garmon 13 Kaitlyn Gaudio
class e
1 Paris Johnson 2 Krysta Kadlitz 3 Kate Orara 5 Eva Dickinson 6 Cristina Matonis 7 Kimya Hooks 8 Yury Seaton 9 Rachel Harper 10 Emily Weiss 11 Emily Colston 12 Angelina Ciaschi 13 Jessica O'Shesky 14 Elizabeth Bennett 15 Julia Carlson
class f
1 Brittney Dayne 2 Marisha Mitchell 3 Amber Suders 4 Cheryl Spangler 5 Crystal Barrett 6 Emily Crooks 7 Kevin Graham 8 Tiffany Roetzel 9 Rikki Estrada 10 Trisha Heber 11 Serenity Christian 12 Alanna Taylor 13 Shanae Draper 14 Brittany May

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Kevin Nguyen
novice class a
1 Claude Craver 2 Dillion Dollar 3 Curtis Adams 4 William Diaz 5 Adrian Steele 6 Mariko Jones 7 Ky-Nam Nguyen 8 Jonathan Tetterson 9 Jerry McGill 10 Michael Burke 11 Anthony Horton 12 Rodney Lawless
novice class b
1 Austin Pack 2 Matthew Groves 3 Jeremy Boyd 4 Charles Buist 5 Chase Campbell 6 Payton Dross 7 Justin Brittingham 8 Michael Brinson 9 Josh Lingerfelt
masters over 35
1 Cory Wilson 2 Brian Goodman 3 William Diaz 4 Kevin Rhode 5 Josh Lingerfelt
masters over 45
1 Luis Arroyo 2 Anthony Horton 3 Jerry McGill
class a
1 Kevin Nguyen 2 Joshua Zapata 3 Iziah Kanhai 4 Carlon Lovence 5 Omar Morales 6 Stephen Damasco 7 Jared Keys 8 Ladarius Hayes
class b
1 Ellington Mccoy 2 Mehdi Kabbadj 3 Xavier O'Neal 4 Matt Hood 5 Claude Craver 6 Samuel Jones 7 Seamus Shevlino 8 Adrian Steele 9 William Taylor
class c
1 Michael McConnell 2 Courtney English 3 Kirill Chayka 4 Derrick Patton 5 Marcus Payne 6 Austin Pack 7 Dillion Dollar 8 Mike Beickert 9 Jamie Polk 10 Christian Colby Brown 11 Charles Buist 12 Justin Brittingham
class d
1 Cameron Dayne 2 Travis Tardiff 3 Cordell Waddey 4 Jeremy Boyd 5 Rhys Cowling 6 Ross Philbeck 7 Abreon Gary 8 Chase Campbell 9 Tyler Johns 10 Mahogany Suber 11 Brian McClean 12 Austin Daniels 13 Rob Tackett 14 Kevin Rhode

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
James Adams
masters over 35
1 Shel Simmons 2 Chris Amrhein 3 Ryan Lowe 4 Ryan Washington 5 Matthew Groves 6 Keith Cathey
class a
1 George Jeangilles 2 Chris Amrhein 3 Christopher Lino 4 Apollo Harris 5 Jared Keys 6 Bryan Conor 7 Stephen Damasco 8 Patrick McIntyre 9 Seth Deese 10 Joshiah Jordan
class b
1 James Adams 2 Logan Guthrie 3 Travis Robinson 4 Eric Johnson 5 Ryan Washington 6 William Brown 7 Michael Harmon
class c
1 Anthony Sampson 2 Shel Simmons 3 Jordan Ponder 4 Matthew Atkinson 5 Thomas Allen 6 Ryan Lowe 7 Darryl Williams 8 Sam Davidson 9 Reid Driggers 10 Jerrold Wingfield

FITNESS

open
1 Alayne Corum

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Daphne Villanueva
masters over 35
1 Princess Hodges 2 Kat Adams 3 Colleen Bankston 4 Joyce Eakin
class a
1 Daphne Villanueva 2 Bianca Scott 3 Samantha Gimenez 4 Taylor Windon
class b
1 Meredith Mitchell 2 Princess Hodges 3 Devonare Meachum 4 Jennifer Schmidt 5 Kat Adams 6 Colleen Bankston

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid