2021 NPC Emerald Cup

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Stuart Sutherland
Super Heavyweight
1. Jerark Toribio
2. Chad Antonie
3. Nathan Edwards
4. Daniel Moore
5. Keith Lane
6. Rich Wetzel

Heavyweight
1. Stuart Sutherland
2. Tyler Senter
3. Cody Kilgore
4. Blake Frostad
5. Kainoa Pang-Peach
6. Edward Guffy
7. John Perry
8. Clinton Apodaca
9. Tyson Gill

Light Heavyweight
1. Nate Almirol
2. Kyle Stevens
3. Derrick Dietz
4. Noah Green
5. Zachary Broten
6. Matthew Garrison
7. Jeffrey Schneider
8. Anthony Espinoza
9. Eduardo Contreras

Middleweight
1. Kris Tovar
2. Michel-Vergn Gauthier
3. Phil Zuniga
4. Josh Escobedo
5. Daryl Cerdinio Jr
6. Brandon Noe
7. Chris Guynn

Lightweight
1. Carlo Nunag
2. Jack Rosenthal
3. David Richens

Novice Heavyweight
1. Derrick Dietz
2. Zachary Broten
3. Edward Guffy
4. Tyson Gill
5. Eduardo Contreras

Novice Lightweight
1. Michel-Vergn Gauthier
2. Caleb Cruz

Wheelchair
1. James Smith

Bantamweight
1. Jeffrey Tutino
2. Mario Seki

Masters Over 40
1. Derrick Dietz
2. Phil Zuniga
3. Chris Guynn
4. Matthew Garrison
5. Jeffrey Schneider
6. David Richens
7. Tyson Gill
8. Anthony Espinoza

Masters Over 50
1. Scuba Steve Gartner
2. Jack Rosenthal
3. David Richens
4. Sidney Dhone
5. Keith Lane
6. Rich Wetzel

Masters Over 60
1. Rick Vahlberg
2. John Clynch
3. Dave Frisbee
4. Jeffrey Tutino
5. Chris Murray
6. Leonard Martin

Masters Over 70
1. Tom Schiedermayer

Masters Over 80
1. Robert Mussehl

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Karrisa Otero-Hardgrove
Class A
1. Lauren Hadley-Brown

Class B
1. Alexandra Edwards
2. Ashley Blackmer
3. Sheryl Bolin

Class C
1. Carly Weatherhead
2. Wendy Myers
3. Hannah Fall
4. Crystal Oros
5. Kendra Brown
6. Winter Brown

Class D
1. Karrisa Otero-Hardgrove
2. Korianne Jackson
3. Anahit Trejo
4. Bobby Land

Class E
1. Lyndsey Bordynoski
2. Crystal Henkle
3. Ashley Hauser

Class F
1. Mindi Turner
2. Parwati Martin
3. Christina Haveron
4. Marena Seidel
5. Jamie Troxel

Novice
1. Lyndsey Bordynoski
2. Carly Weatherhead
3. Mindi Turner
4. Anahit Trejo
5. Crystal Oros
6. Marena Seidel
7. Alicia Jamieson
8. Ashley Hauser

Masters Over 35
1. Karrisa Otero-Hardgrove
2. Mindi Turner
3. Wendy Myers
4. Kendra Brown
5. Crystal Henkle
6. Christina Haveron
7. Sheryl Bolin

Masters Over 40
1. Karrisa Otero-Hardgrove
2. Wendy Myers
3. Corey Dobson
4. Christina Haveron
5. Jamie Troxel

Masters Over 45
1. Colleen Kersgard
2. Wendy Myers
3. Bobby Land

Masters Over 50
1. Parwati Martin
2. Julie Stoddard

Masters Over 55
1. Julie Stoddard

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Isamar Hansen
Class A
1. Kimber Buehler
2. Natalie Reed
3. Favi Camacho
4. Rizalina Yablokova
5. Samara Sanchez

Class B
1. Taylor Schmidt
2. Rachelle Hansen
3. Danielle Vavra
4. Marisol Watkins
5. Kristina Pettit
6. Kylie Barrett
7. Brittany Miller

Class C
1. Breann Morren
2. Agathe Medina
3. Oksana Masyk
4. Janeen Hernandez
5. Czarina Herrera
6. Rosenna Magbual

Class D
1. Isamar Hansen
2. Marlen Castellanos
3. Brittani Ramey
4. Carey Brandenburg
5. Brittany Cruz
6. Kellie Keehr
7. Emily Kline-pariani
8. Rebecca Ortiz
9. Mistifawn Martinez
10. Kristi Hannacruz
11. Jeni Schaefer

Class E
1. Alex Whitney
2. Jenae Hogan
3. Hilary Regan
4. Ginger Harris
5. Stephanie Kuhn
6. Heidi Baum

Class F
1. Lacy Johnson
2. Madeline Tate Donley
3. Anna Drapeau
4. Kamoni Williamson
5. Bounmy Savang
6. Janet Estrada
7. Mara Carson
8. Jamie Lytton
9. Krystal Shockey
10. Ashley Arguello
11. Emily Stearns
12. Hannah Seufert
13. Randi Bartley

Class G
1. Samantha Bartley
2. Tylar Stephenson
3. Taylor Jackson
4. Meghan Folkerts
5. Samantha Lacanlale
6. Dana Foster
7. Achaia Sigel

Class H
1. Jasmine Averill
2. Inga Carlson
3. Emma Herro
4. Julianne Meursing
5. Jessica Fowler
6. McKenna Bowen
7. Nicole Wilkinson
8. Alexandra Moore
9. Sara Conner
10. Jill Klages
11. Melanie Gough
12. Ixchelle Oleson

Novice Class A
1. Taylor Schmidt
2. Marisol Watkins
3. Natalie Reed
4. Favi Camacho
5. Samara Sanchez
6. Kristina Pettit
7. Brittany Miller
8. Rizalina Yablokova
9. Kylie Barrett

Novice Class B
1. Breann Morren
2. Marlen Castellanos
3. Brittani Ramey
4. Brittany Cruz
5. Oksana Masyk
6. Janeen Hernandez
7. Mistifawn Martinez
8. Czarina Herrera
9. Kristi Hannacruz
10. Chelsea Smalley
11. Jeni Schaefer

Novice Class C
1. Anna Drapeau
2. Mara Carson
3. Jenae Hogan
4. Hilary Regan
5. Janet Estrada
6. Amanda House
7. Stephanie Kuhn
8. Emily Stearns
9. Hannah Seufert

Novice Class D
1. Taylor Jackson
2. Samantha Bartley
3. Bounmy Savang
4. Dana Foster
5. Meghan Folkerts
6. Samantha Lacanlale
7. Christine Oliphant
8. Achaia Sigel

Novice Class E
1. Emma Herro
2. Julianne Meursing
3. Inga Carlson
4. Eliana Sheriff
5. Alexandra Moore
6. Sara Conner
7. Jill Klages
8. Nicole Wilkinson
9. Ixchelle Oleson

True Novice Class A
1. Breann Morren
2. Marlen Castellanos
3. Brittany Cruz
4. Kristina Pettit
5. Janeen Hernandez
6. Favi Camacho
7. Brittany Miller
8. Mistifawn Martinez
9. Rosenna Magbual

True Novice Class B
1. Taylor Jackson
2. Samantha Bartley
3. Dana Foster
4. Amanda House
5. Inga Carlson
6. Christine Oliphant
7. Sara Conner
8. Chelsea Smalley

Masters Over 35
1. Tylar Stephenson
2. Agathe Medina
3. Carey Brandenburg
4. Ashley Arguello
5. Rebecca Ortiz
6. Emily Stearns
7. Randi Bartley
8. Rizalina Yablokova
9. Kylie Barrett
10. Jill Klages
11. Kristi Hannacruz

Masters Over 40
1. Agathe Medina
2. Madalene Aponte
3. Krystal Shockey
4. Amanda House
5. Christine Oliphant
6. Ginger Harris
7. Melanie Gough
8. Noelani Kanekoa

Masters Over 45
1. Agathe Medina
2. Madalene Aponte
3. Ginger Harris
4. Marchand Bozarth
5. Christine Oliphant
6. Heidi Baum
7. Melanie Gough

Masters Over 50
1. Marchand Bozarth
2. Patty Henderson
3. Heidi Baum

Masters Over 55
1. Patty Henderson
2. Bobbi Parker Hall
3. Kayla Butcher
4. Julie Stoddard

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Dustin Blair
Class A
1. Aaron Chung
2. Jonny Veth
3. Luis Pena
4. Hussam Shaqhan
5. Paññā Pheap

Class B
1. Michel-Vergn Gauthier
2. James Wilson
3. Ehsan Ghorbani
4. Jose Lara
5. Stuart Miner
6. Christopher Mahone
7. Thomas Le
8. Mario Seki

Class C
1. Ryan Harmon
2. Cody Gollihugh
3. Ryan Symons
4. Sean Thorpe
5. Noah Yolo

Class D
1. Tarik Bottoms
2. Gabe Meuret
3. Ryan Bee
4. Artie Garza

Class E
1. Frankie Arcega
2. Nic Stearns
3. Devon Grogans
4. WD Jackson
5. Carlos Yzaguirre
6. Derrick Dietz
7. Tajuan Lyles
8. John Perry

Class F
1. Jack Larson
2. Keenan Polanco
3. Darnell Woodruff
4. Justice Salazar
5. Ethan Cantrell
6. Brett Vogt
7. Christopher Harper

Class G
1. Jeff Marlatt
2. Hunter Axton
3. Karim Hanafy
4. Kainoa Pang-Peach

Class H
1. Dustin Blair
2. Chas Burgess
3. Marcus Harper
4. Tristan Clark
5. Stephen Evans
6. Alex Baer
7. Daniel Moore

Junior
1. Carlos Yzaguirre
2. Isaiah Ponce
3. Parker Rosenblum

Novice Class A
1. Tarik Bottoms
2. Michel-Vergn Gauthier
3. Ryan Symons
4. Luis Pena
5. Jose Lara
6. Isaiah Ponce
7. Daniel Perez
8. Christopher Mahone
9. Artie Garza

Novice Class B
1. Jack Larson
2. Frankie Arcega
3. Chas Burgess
4. Nic Stearns
5. Brett Vogt
6. Derrick Dietz
7. Tajuan Lyles
8. Daniel Moore

True Novice
1. Tarik Bottoms
2. Jack Larson
3. Frankie Arcega
4. Brett Vogt
5. Gabe Meuret
6. Noah Yolo
7. Ehsan Ghorbani
8. Isaiah Ponce
9. Derrick Dietz
10. Christopher Mahone
11. Tom Maydish
12. Brett Clark

Masters Over 35
1. Frankie Arcega
2. Michel-Vergn Gauthier
3. Jonny Veth
4. Marcus Harper
5. WD Jackson
6. Sean Thorpe
7. Ehsan Ghorbani
8. Tom Maydish
9. Isaiah Slate
10. Tajuan Lyles
11. Brett Clark

Masters Over 40
1. WD Jackson
2. Marcus Harper
3. Sean Thorpe
4. Tom Maydish
5. Derrick Dietz
6. Brett Clark

Masters Over 50
1. Scuba Steve Gartner
2. Jack Rosenthal
3. Jimmy Austin
4. Jim Strandberg
5. Rick Vahlberg
6. Bret Fuller
7. Greg Richens
8. Lonny Jones

Masters Over 60
1. Rick Vahlberg
2. Greg Richens

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jerark Toribio
Class A
1. Michel-Vergn Gauthier
2. Felix Wilson Jr
3. Daryl Cerdinio Jr
4. Kris Tovar
5. Carlo Nunag
6. Elijah Dobin
7. Malachi Earlywine
8. Martin Arriaga
9. Hussam Shaqhan

Class B
1. Cade Hall
2. Mark Manzo
3. Tarik Bottoms
4. Jose Lara
5. Sean Thorpe
6. Kevin Clevenger
7. Carlos Yzaguirre
8. Reyes Mora
9. Joel Hawkins
10. Joshua Behrendt
11. Mustafa Mohammed
12. Jeffrey Schneider
13. Miguel Campos
14. Ryan Bee
15. James Gulliver
16. Colton Lee Ostermiller
16. Daniel Wood
16. Thomas Jenkins
16. Vuong Vo

Class C
1. Tyler Senter
2. Jack Larson
3. Cody Kilgore
4. Mike Cornes
5. Derrick Dietz
6. Kyle McKeown
7. Blake Frostad
8. Nick Rimbey
9. Jamie Ehling
10. Chris Guynn
11. Jose Talavera
12. Ramon Bowie
13. Kyle Fockler
14. Joshua Martin
15. Chris Sharp

Class D
1. Jerark Toribio
2. Dustin Blair
3. Evan Hayes
4. Jeff Marlatt
5. Kainoa Pang-Peach
6. Jacob Levin
7. Edward Guffy
8. Jim Bailey
9. Matthew Uecker
10. Scott McIvor‐Garman
11. Matt Trejo
12. Chas Burgess
13. Alan Finckbone
14. Alexander Warrick

Junior
1. Elijah Dobin
2. Carlos Yzaguirre

Novice Class A
1. Jose Lara
2. Miguel Campos
3. Malachi Earlywine
4. Reyes Mora
5. Daniel Wood
6. Caleb Cruz
7. Martin Arriaga
8. Mustafa Mohammed
9. Hussam Shaqhan

Novice Class B
1. Jack Larson
2. Derrick Dietz
3. Tarik Bottoms
4. Kevin Clevenger
5. Jose Talavera
6. Thomas Jenkins
7. Joshua Martin

Novice Class C
1. Dustin Blair
2. Jim Bailey
3. Matt Trejo
4. Chas Burgess
5. Alan Finckbone
6. Ramon Bowie
7. Alexander Warrick

True Novice Class A
1. Tarik Bottoms
2. Elijah Dobin
3. Malachi Earlywine
4. Miguel Campos
5. Martin Arriaga
6. Thomas Jenkins
7. Alex Limatoc

True Novice Class B
1. Jack Larson
2. Derrick Dietz
3. Chris Echevarria
4. Justin Smotherman
5. Kyle Hebert
6. Ramon Bowie
7. Alex Baer

Masters Over 35
1. Michel-Vergn Gauthier
2. Derrick Dietz
3. Sean Thorpe
4. Jim Bailey
5. Chris Guynn
6. Joshua Behrendt
7. Isaiah Slate
8. Vuong Vo

Masters Over 40
1. Mike Cornes
2. Kyle McKeown
3. Chris Guynn
4. Sean Thorpe
5. Derrick Dietz
6. Jeffrey Schneider
7. Joel Hawkins
8. Chris Echevarria
9. Thomas Jenkins
10. Keith Lane

Masters Over 50
1. Jack Rosenthal
2. Scuba Steve Gartner
3. Keith Lane
4. Robert Eldredge
5. Lonny Jones

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Kat Conger

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Karrisa Otero-Hardgrove
Class A
1. Shutney Koehrsen
2. Sarah Oase
4. Corey Dobson
4. Crystal Oros
5. Laurie Schoffstall
6. Lisa Kromer

Class B
1. Karrisa Otero-Hardgrove
2. Jo Ann Eldredge

Class C
1. Lyndsey Bordynoski

Novice
1. Lyndsey Bordynoski
2. Hannah Fall
3. Crystal Oros
4. Laurie Schoffstall

Masters Over 35
1. Shutney Koehrsen
2. Sarah Oase
3. Laurie Schoffstall

Masters Over 40
1. Karrisa Otero-Hardgrove
2. Sarah Oase
3. Corey Dobson
4. Colleen Kersgard
5. Laurie Schoffstall
6. Lisa Kromer

Masters Over 50
1. Jo Ann Eldredge
2. Nancy Diaz
3. Sue LeMay

WELLNESS

Overall Winner
Natasha Marquez
Class A
1. Natasha Marquez
2. Sarena Sloot
3. Maira Contreras
4. Brittany Cruz
5. Yaneli Navarrete
6. Lisa Kromer
7. Grace Lee
8. Rosenna Magbual
9. Kristi Hannacruz
10. Chelsea Smalley

Class B
1. Anahit Trejo
2. Ashley Arguello
3. Mara Carson
4. Korianne Jackson
5. Hannah Brengle

Class C
1. Lyndsey Bordynoski
2. Jasmine Averill
3. Vanessa Cuartas
4. Allea Ciarabellini
5. Ixchelle Oleson

Masters Over 35
1. Sarena Sloot
2. Maira Contreras
3. Kristi Hannacruz

Masters Over 40
1. Lisa Kromer
2. Noelani Kanekoa
3. Hermelyn McKeown