NPC News Online

NPC Texas State Championships

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Lou Moreira
novice overall winner
Shawn Rumbaugh
super heavyweight
1 Lou Moreira 2 Michael Wright 3 Corey Senior 4 Jeffrey Massinburg 5 Mitchell Hess 6 Marlon Foots 7 Leonard Sohn
heavyweight
1 William Winston 2 Pervis Green 3 Paul Frisk 4 Uriah McGee 5 Lawrence Rowe 6 Nazarath Thomas 7 Adrian Delgado 8 Christopher James
light heavyweight
1 Shawn Rumbaugh 2 Donny Coker 3 Rick Escalante 4 Christopher Greene 5 Brett Trevino 6 Jesse Abshier 7 Aaron Reese 8 Beau Myrick 9 Neal Hurst
middleweight
1 Jon Frasier 2 Michael Gracey 3 James McDowell 4 Rodney Edwards 5 Carlos Cajelo 6 Chip Kelley 7 Bobby Kiker
novice heavyweight
1 Shawn Rumbaugh 2 Pervis Green 3 Trey Wilder 4 Donny Coker 5 William Henry 6 Bobby Smith 7 Leonard Sohn 8 Scott Seemann 9 Neal Hurst 10 Seth Bagalman
novice middleweight
1 James McDowell 2 Bobby Kiker 3 Robert Bravo 4 Josh Wasson
novice lightweight
1 Heston Hankins 2 Dam Nguyen 3 Donovan Brown 4 John Guzman
bantamweight
1 Dam Nguyen 2 Fredrick O. Sampson
masters over 35
1 William Winston 2 Paul Frisk 3 Donny Coker 4 Mitchell Hess 5 Christopher Greene 6 Nazareth Thomas 7 Christopher James 8 Chip Kelley 9 Leonard Sohn 10 Seth Bagalman
masters over 50
1 Bobby Kiker 2 Johnny Miller 3 Eric Plair 4 Philip Dodson
masters over 60
1 Jim Whitfill 2 Harvey Shapan 3 Hugh Biddick
lightweight
1 Albert Valdez
teen
1 Heston Hankins 2 Gary Phillips 3 Tyler Picard

FIGURE

overall winner
Glenda Herron
novice
1 Rita Stanage 2 Danielle Kannan 3 Christine Avila 4 Diana Oliveira 5 Brittany Pittman 6 Christine Hill
masters over 35
1 Cindy Lee 2 LaNiece Blue 3 Molly LeMaire 4 Katrina Kannberg 5 Diana Oliveira 6 Alexis Lee 7 Terri Bailey
masters over 45
1 Elizabeth Rabel 2 Teresa Wigington 3 Jacqueline Guillory 4 Karla Coe-Specker
class a
1 Sajoyia Griffin 2 Erica Ford 3 Cassie Shimek 4 Sarah Todd 5 Alexis Lee
class b
1 Glenda Herron 2 Brigitte Yvette Blount 3 Jackie Levy 4 Teresa Wigington 5 LaNiece Blue 6 Ashlei Oldham 7 Danielle Kannan 8 Christine Avila 9 Elizabeth Rabel 10 Katrina Kannberg 11 Renee Gonzales 12 Holly Randall 13 Victoria Shockey 14 Brittany Pittman 15 Overall Winner
teen
1 Caitlin Edwards

BIKINI

overall winner
Paola Campano
novice class a
1 Allison Schmidtke 2 Chrystah Carter 3 Lea Archuleta 4 Nancy Nguyen 5 Amy Baker 6 Michelle Hulsey 7 Candra Copass-Bridges 8 Christy Goodin 9 April Dizon 10 Stephanie Garcia
novice class b
1 Paola Campano 2 Jordan Williams 3 Jennifer Drahos 4 Paulina Rodriguez 5 Anna Fife 6 Tara Sanchez 7 Kinsey Bailey 8 Katie Daume 9 Caitlyn Buck 10 Sefora Davila 11 Amy Graham 12 Laura Clymer
novice class c
1 Mallory Ming 2 Kristen Buie 3 Kellie Ashby 4 Kaitlyn Patton 5 Chelsea London 6 Stephanie Halls 6 Stephanie Hall 7 Jennifer Cargill 8 Kayla Reid 9 Emily Hayden 10 Lucy Castro 11 Paola Chavez 13 Yadira Arroyo
masters over 35
1 Elisangela Angell 2 Mayra Kennedy 3 Shanna Camp 4 Molly LeMaire 5 Ma Corazon Domingo 6 Chelsea London 7 Jennifer Cox 8 Candra Copass-Bridges 9 Kryshna Garcia 10 Christy Goodin 11 Kayla Reid
masters over 45
1 Shanna Camp 2 Teresa Wigington 3 Rosalyn Thompson 4 Marti Dobbs 5 Cynthia Beemer 6 Laura Clymer 7 Carmen Gaffney
class a
1 Elisangela Angell 2 Allison Schmidtke 3 Chrystah Carter 4 Brittany Field 5 Lea Archuleta 6 Kara Mason 7 Amy Baker 8 Nancy Nguyen 9 Hayley Halterman 10 Deborah Marriquin 11 April Dizon
class b
1 Paola Campano 2 Jordan Williams 3 Jade Root 4 Kristina Olson 5 Kemi Ogun 6 Jennifer Drahos 7 Brittany Peckenpaugh 8 Anna Fife 9 Yesesnia Silva 10 Gianna SanGennaro 11 Paulina Tran 12 Carolina Dominguez 13 Paulina Rodriguez 14 Tara Sanchez 15 Brianna Slawson 16 Caitlyn Buck 16 Jennifer Cox 16 Katie Daume 16 Kayla Porter 16 Kinsey Bailey 16 Kryshna Garcia 16 Ma Corazon Domingo 16 Sefora Davila
class c
1 Chanan Siglock 2 Ali Hagar 3 Mallory Ming 4 Kaitlyn Patton 5 Kellie Ashby 6 Kristen Buie 7 Amanda Stevenson 8 Jill McGinnis 9 Jennifer Cargill 10 Traisha Martin 11 Emily Hayden

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Rashaud Watson
novice
1 Jeffrey Carson 2 Michael Hart 3 Ben Nace 4 Michael Franco 5 Nicholas Ruiz 6 Chris Sanders 7 Parker House 8 Anthony Wilson 9 Jose Hernandez 10 Kevin Tye 11 Scott Fraser 12 Stephen Odom 13 Aldo Mireles 14 Fabrice Ortiz 15 Mario Sifuentes
masters
1 Jeffrey Carson 2 Dam Nguyen 3 Malcolm Houston 4 Stephen Odom 5 Robert Cryer 6 Rez Khan 7 Tommy Jenkins
class a
1 Jonathan Machuca 2 Tataw Martin 3 Robert Kelly 4 Bryce Calvillo 5 Mohommed Anjum 6 Dylan Kuhn 7 Garrett Young 8 Nicholas McFall 9 Cody Ramsey 10 James Wait 11 Will Delk 12 Dam Nguyen 13 Ahmed Al-Barwaine 14 Muhammed Momodu 15 Edward Herbst 16 Adam Tijerina 16 Ryan Curtis
class b
1 Rashaud Watson 2 Gregory Johnson 3 Zachary Morrow 4 Josue Ramirez 5 Justin Stilwell 6 Jeffrey Carson 7 Ben Nace 8 Lloyd Gray 9 Mathew Georgion 10 Stephen Odom 11 Kaleb Callaway 12 Jason Davison 13 Jesse Huerta 14 William Lane
teen
1 Brandon Ly 2 Jose Guardado 3 Kaleb Callaway

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

open
1 Beth McGrath
masters
1 Beth McGrath

FITNESS

open
1 Amber Steffen

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

open
1 Stacey Norris 2 Brianna Smith 3 Leah McDonald 4 Darla Jones 5 Rebecca King 6 Elizabeth Rumbaugh 7 Janet Moore 8 Estefania Ibarra 9 Beth McGrath 10 Sarah Todd 11 Kristen Stribling
masters
1 Rebecca King 2 Leah McDonald 3 Darla Jones 4 Beth McGrath

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid