NPC News Online

NPC Prestige Crystal Cup

NPC


MEN'S BODYBUILDING

overall winner
Joel Paret
heavyweight
1 Luis Nuzzo 2 Mark Horrigan 3 Oscar Juarez 4 James Bivens 5 Trevor Richardson
light heavyweight
1 Joel Paret 2 Jose Olascoaga   3 Joshua Sanker
middleweight
1 Scott Peskin 2 Christopher Giraldo
novice
1 Joseph Lalli 2 Argenis Gabriel-Cordero 3 Christopher Giraldo
masters over 35
1 Luis Nuzzo 2 Mark Horrigan 3 Scott Peskin 4 Oscar Juarez
masters over 40
1 Joel Paret 2 Scott Peskin 3 Jonahan Landivar 4 Oscar Juarez 5 James Bivens
masters over 50
1 Raphael Calzadilla 2 Karl Davis 3 Randy Scharf
masters over 60
1 John House 2 Randy Scharf
lightweight
1 Joseph Lalli 2 Raphael Calzadilla
teen
1 Christopher Giraldo

FIGURE

overall winner
Blanca Siles
novice
1 Blanca Siles 2 Samantha DiSabello 3 Mallory Biazzo 4 Juliana Figueiredo 5 Yanelis Pupo 6 Glenis Hargreaves 7 Stephanie Macdonald 8 Dolores Van Bourgondien 9 Naomi Katzowitz
masters over 30
1 Samantha DiSabello 2 Lyne Clark 3 Yanelis Pupo 4 Juliana Figueiredo 5 Celina Pizarro
masters over 40
1 Lyne Clark 2 Katia Weschler 3 Sabrina Sidoti 4 Celina Pizarro 5 Amanda Cording 6 Deborah Singletary 7 Naomi Katzowitz 8 Ahuva Gamliel
masters over 50
1 Michelle Leon 2 Glenis Hargreaves 3 Dolores Van Bourgondien
class a
1 Samantha DiSabello 2 Yanelis Pupo 3 Deborah Singletary
class b
1 Blanca Siles 2 Mallory Biazzo 3 Katia Weschler 4 Glenis Hargreaves
class c
1 Juliana Figueiredo 2 Sabrina Sidoti 3 Naomi Katzowitz 4 Ahuva Gamliel
class d
1 Michelle Leon 2 Lyne Clark 3 Amanda Cording 4 Celina Pizarro 5 Dolores Van Bourgondien

BIKINI

overall winner
Marina Gatica
novice class a
1 Eugenia Perez 2 Briana Dorsett 3 Courteney Jacobazzi 4 Sarah Burkett 5 June Grimes 6 Samantha See 7 Allison Hotaling 8 Zuzana Luptakova 9 Elena Rodriguez
novice class b
1 Maria Roa 2 Emily Crooke 3 Rosan Knowles 4 Priscila Birra Antos 5 Mellissa Pulcini 6 Haley Wright 7 Alessandra Castaldo 8 Christina Jimenez 9 Joan Lukowiecky 10 Lisa Nazario
novice class c
1 Lynsay Brown 2 Camila Lapporta 3 Kristen Mackinnon 4 Sonny Scheinberg 5 Christine Truglia 6 Lena Braswell 7 Ahuva Gamliel
novice class d
1 Inde Whitehurst 2 Catalina Camargo 3 Taylor Rogers 4 Mina Agnos 5 Aicha Saieh 6 Caitriona Boden 7 Sierra Cardenas 8 Dolores Van Bourgondien
masters over 30
1 Taryn Hendler 2 Priscila Birra Antos
masters over 35
1 Bethany Bartlett 2 Marina Gatica 3 Ines Arcay 4 Ana Dos Santos 5 Veronica Salmon 6 Taryn Hendler 7 Bernice Quezada 8 Maria Bilang 9 Zulay Vega 10 Adriana Menendez 11 Aicha Saieh 12 June Grimes 13 Lena Braswell 14 Zuzana Luptakova 15 Mina Agnos
masters over 40
1 Amanda Cording 2 Adriana Menendez 3 Catalina Camargo 4 Joan Lukowiecky 5 Mina Agnos 6 Amy Schmitt 7 Ruth Fortou 8 Christine Truglia 9 Ahuva Gamliel 10 Caitriona Boden 11 Yamin Abreu
masters over 50
1 Maria Albanese 2 Sydney Sweeney 3 Dolores Van Bourgondien
class a
1 Joy Zoggia 2 Eugenia Perez 3 Briana Dorsett 4 Courteney Jacobazzi 5 Sarah Burkett 6 June Grimes 7 Elspeth Dana 8 Zulay Vega 9 Samantha See 10 Zuzana Luptakova 11 Allison Hotaling 12 Yamin Abreu
class b
1 Marina Gatica 2 Elizabeth Mendes 3 Emily Crooke 4 Taryn Hendler 5 Veronica Salmon 6 Maria Bilang 7 Christina Jimenez 8 Rosan Knowles 9 Priscila Birra Antos 10 Maria Roa 11 Mellissa Pulcini 12 Haley Wright 13 Alessandra Castaldo 14 Adriana Menendez 15 Ruth Fortou
class c
1 Ines Arcay 2 Camila Lapporta 3 Kristen Mackinnon 4 Bethany Bartlett 5 Lynsay Brown 6 Bernice Quezada 7 Christine Truglia 8 Sonny Scheinberg 9 Ahuva Gamliel
class d
1 Annette Rodriguez 2 Jeanette Davila 3 Ana Dos Santos 4 Inde Whitehurst 5 Catalina Camargo 6 Amanda Cording 7 Geraldine Sequeira Grass 8 Aicha Saieh 9 Taylor Rogers 10 Mina Agnos 11 Sierra Cardenas 12 Kaley Smith 13 Amy Schmitt 14 Caitriona Boden 15 Dolores Van Bourgondien
teen
1 Haley Wright

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Randy Ramos
novice class a
1 Andrew Martin 2 Jesus Araujo
novice class b
1 Theodoah Pyfrom 2 Paul Cecere
novice class c
1 Randy Ramos 2 Christian Gutierrez 3 Ricardo Velez 4 Jean-Marc Legros 5 Andres Lugo 6 Christopher Guillen
class a
1 Saad Qureshi 2 Cornelio Severino 3 Andrew Martin 4 Burak Kiranlar 5 Jesus Araujo
class b
1 Adam Awada 2 Serge Victor 3 Theodoah Pyfrom 4 Juan Montoya 5 Paul Cecere
class c
1 Randy Ramos 2 Eugene Zamora 3 Ricardo Velez 4 Christian Gutierrez 5 Andres Lugo 6 Jean-Marc Legros 7 Luis Nuzzo
teen
1 Andrew Martin

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Devon Palombo
masters over 40
1 Eugene Zamora 2 Jesus Araujo 3 Todd Dunphy
class a
1 Joseph Lalli 2 Andrew Martin
class b
1 Devon Palombo 2 Donovan Harris 3 Chad Groeling 4 Christopher Giraldo
class c
1 Devon Palombo 2 Donovan Harris 3 Chad Groeling 4 Christopher Giraldo

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

overall winner
Christine Jackson
masters over 30
1 Christine Jackson 2 Anarel Nuiz 3 Jess Silver
class a
1 Anarel Nuiz
class b
1 Christine Jackson

Recent News




v
p
/

Subscribe to our new NPC/IFBB Pro Weekly Newsletter

Please enter your name
Please enter your email This email is not valid